2014 LSU Track & Field Invitational

Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 04:45 PM
                         2013 Alumni Gold - 4/20/2013                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 8:22.34  2002        Daniel Lincoln, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 8:38.14  1990        Magnus Begtsson, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker Deuel                 Alabama                9:30.55  
  2 Matt Joyner                  Alabama                9:39.83  
  3 Cole Stafford                UL-Lafayette           9:45.24  
  4 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 9:50.03  
  5 Mark Manion                  Tulane                10:02.02  
  6 Sebie O'Neill                Unattached            11:07.57  
 -- Nicholas Meloro              Tulane                     DNS  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                        
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jalea Jackson                LSU                      12.13   0.1  2 
  2 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                  12.17  +0.0  1 
  3 Amanda Claflin               Wheaton (Mas             12.24   0.1  2 
  4 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                      12.26   0.1  2 
  5 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                  12.27  +0.0  1  12.266
  6 Kylie Peterson               Minnesota                12.27   0.1  2  12.270
  7 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             12.35   0.1  2 
  8 Breeana Coleman              Illinois                 12.38  +0.0  1 
  9 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              12.51  +0.0  1 
 -- Angelica Kotun               Northwestern               DNS  +0.0  1 
 
Event 12  Men 100 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             10.58  +0.0  1 
  2 Brandon Stryganek            Illinois                 10.69  +0.0  1  10.681
  3 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern             10.69  +0.0  1  10.689
  4 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             10.77  +0.0  1 
  5 Leshon Collins               Houston                  10.81  -0.6  3 
  6 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                10.89  -1.9  2 
  7 Timothy Young                Texas State              10.91  +0.0  1 
  8 Rynell Parson                LSU                      10.96  -1.9  2 
  9 Jade Ackerman                Illinois                 11.04  +0.0  1  11.031
 10 James Arnett                 Houston                  11.04  -1.9  2  11.035
 11 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Te             11.14  +0.0  1 
 12 Albert Williams              Tulane                   11.16  -1.9  2 
 13 John Franklin                Louisiana Te             11.17  -0.6  3 
 14 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                11.20  -0.6  3 
 15 Trevor Sansone               LSU                      11.27  -0.6  3 
 16 Charles Lafayette            UL-Monroe                11.28  -0.6  3 
 17 Alfred Higgs                 South Florid             11.29  -1.9  2 
 18 Xavier Rush                  Tulane                   11.37  -0.6  3 
 -- Chris Carter                 airHouston                 DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                    DNS  -1.9  2 
 
Event 5  Women 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andria Aguilar               LSU                    4:37.82  
  2 Samantha Bennett             Wheaton (Mas           4:41.10  
  3 Anna Devitt                  UL-Lafayette           4:42.36  
  4 Catherine Fakler             Xavier-Louis           4:43.92  
  5 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           4:45.96  
  6 Claire Turner                Alabama                4:49.64  
  7 Rebecca Ulrich               Southern Mis           4:52.09  
  8 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern           4:55.75  
  9 Emmi Aguillard               Tulane                 4:56.74  
 10 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern           4:57.18  
 11 Emily Charlesworth           Nicholls Sta           4:58.55  
 12 Sharon Sason                 UL-Monroe              4:59.57  
 13 Rebecca Dark                 UL-Monroe              5:02.52  
 14 Michelle Mobley              LSU                    5:31.71  
 15 Katie Stevenson              Unattached             5:53.55  
 -- Meghan Frigo                 Illinois                   DNS  
 
Event 6  Men 1500 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, VIllanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Miller                  Texas A&M              3:59.17  
  2 Jonathan White               Tulane                 4:00.96  
  3 Alex LoPresti                Alabama                4:01.45  
  4 Philip Dempsey               LSU                    4:02.05  
  5 Tom Stringer                 Louisiana Te           4:02.20  
  6 Eric Sivill                  Alabama                4:02.31  
  7 Silah Chumbai                UL-Monroe              4:02.94  
  8 Albert Gladney               Northwestern           4:03.14  
  9 Justin Ahalt                 Alabama                4:04.48  
 10 William Wiesler              LSU                    4:06.19  
 11 Aaron Koenock                Unattached             4:26.51  
 -- Jamaal James                 Tiger Olympi               DNS  
 -- Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette               DNS  
 -- Cole Stafford                UL-Lafayette               DNS  
 
Event 8  Men 110 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
=====================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Red Track
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gary Ford                    Illinois                 14.27  -0.2 
  2 Oluwasegun Makinde           Canada                   14.59  -0.2 
  3 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                15.00  -0.2 
  4 Larron Black                 Texas State              15.32  -0.2 
  5 Brent Giddens                Northwestern             15.33  -0.2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
 Gold Track
     STADIUM: S 12.72  4/19/2008   Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians - Asics         
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mariah Georgetown            Unattached               13.95  -2.2  1 
  2 LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M                13.99  -2.2  1 
  3 Ashante Little               Wheaton (Mas             14.11  -0.3  2 
  4 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  14.14  -2.2  1 
  5 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State              14.29  -2.2  1 
  6 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta             14.33  -0.3  2 
  7 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      14.39  -0.3  2 
  8 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Te             14.42  -2.2  1 
  9 Mobolaji Adeokun             Illinois                 14.57  -0.7  3 
 10 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              14.59  -0.3  2 
 11 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Te             14.67  -0.3  2 
 12 Dominique Brisco             Houston                  14.78  -0.3  2 
 13 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              14.82  -0.7  3 
 14 Adiyah Crute                 Tulane                   14.99  -0.7  3 
 15 Lacey Dent                   Alabama                  15.19  -0.3  2 
 16 Amber Sellers                Houston                  15.34  -0.7  3 
 17 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              15.39  -0.7  3 
 18 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      15.53  -0.7  3 
 19 Lydia Brooks                 Unattached               16.00  -0.7  3 
 -- Alicia Perkins               Houston                    DNS  -2.2  1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M                53.72   1 
  2 Lauren Hollingsworth         Illinois                 54.55   1 
  3 Quiana Griffin               Northwestern             54.93   1 
  4 Megan Geyen                  Minnesota                55.34   1 
  5 Gabrielle Scott              Harvard                  55.52   1 
  6 Ashante Little               Wheaton (Mas             55.53   1 
  7 Aldresha Bailey              Louisiana Te             55.70   1 
  8 Christine Poole-Trice        South Florid             56.15   1 
  9 Samantha Specht              South Florid             56.66   2 
 10 Ashanti Stewart              South Florid             57.13   1 
 11 Dacia Mays                   Alabama                  57.36   2 
 12 Quadri Newson                Nicholls Sta             57.97   2 
 13 Jacobi Wilson                UL-Monroe                58.07   2  58.065
 14 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              58.07   2  58.069
 15 Ashley Johnson               Nicholls Sta             58.71   2 
 16 Victoria Williams            Nicholls Sta             58.96   2 
 -- Kayla Quincy                 Tulane                     DNS   2 
 -- Jamie Riles                  Tulane                     DNS   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlyle Roudette             Texas A&M                46.73   1 
  2 DJ Zahn                      Illinois                 46.98   1 
  3 Michael Robertson            Canada                   47.45   1 
  4 Joel Lynch                   Alabama                  47.94   1 
  5 Dwight Davis                 Alabama                  47.98   1 
  6 Jon Frano                    Tulane                   48.19   2 
  7 Zach Mech                    UL-Lafayette             48.22   2 
  8 Xavier Boyd                  Houston                  48.49   2 
  9 Reginald Reed                Texas State              48.59   2  48.586
 10 Isa Phillips                 Tiger Olympi             48.59   2  48.587
 11 Anthony Johnson              Texas State              48.61   1 
 12 James Hilliard               Texas State              48.86   3 
 13 Dimitri Hampton              UL-Monroe                49.00   3 
 14 William Murray               Texas State              49.06   2 
 15 Jamal Fruster                Central Conn             49.23   3 
 16 John Mouton                  Tulane                   49.61   3 
 17 Dominique Charles            Houston                  49.68   3 
 18 Andrew Tate                  UL-Monroe                50.68   3 
 19 Jonathan Heil                Tulane                   51.34   3 
 -- Nigel Cribbs                 UL-Monroe                   DQ   2  6 steps out of lane
 -- Ade Alleyne-Forte            Tiger Olympi               DNS   1 
 -- Christopher Arechiga         Tulane                     DNS   3 
 
Event 17  Women 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 22.55  1995        Gwen Torrance, Unattached                   
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                24.27   2.3  1 
  2 Lilla McMillan               Tulane                   24.28   2.0  2 
  3 Kadeidra Jackson             South Florid             24.53   2.0  2 
  4 Sarah Thomas                 Alabama                  24.57   2.3  1 
  5 Melissa Teape                South Florid             24.65   2.3  1 
  6 Devinn Rolland               Xavier-Louis             24.66   2.0  2 
  7 Christi Scott                Harvard                  24.71   1.4  4 
  8 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              24.79   2.3  1 
  9 Joy Maneice-Marbury          Alabama                  24.91   2.0  2  24.904
 10 Aliyah Davis                 LSU                      24.91   0.6  3  24.908
 11 Constance Seibles            Northwestern             24.93   0.6  3 
 12 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              24.94   2.0  2 
 13 Asia Thomas                  Illinois                 25.01   2.3  1 
 14 Lauren Hollingsworth         Illinois                 25.22   0.6  3 
 15 Amanda Claflin               Wheaton (Mas             25.27   1.4  4 
 16 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      25.40   0.6  3 
 17 Jamie Riles                  Tulane                   25.45   1.4  4 
 18 Hilary Woods                 Tulane                   25.50   1.4  4 
 19 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State              25.55   0.6  3 
 20 Mobolaji Adeokun             Illinois                 25.66   1.4  4 
 21 Kylie Peterson               Minnesota                25.77   0.6  3 
 22 Jalea Jackson                LSU                      25.93   1.4  4 
 -- Dominique Brisco             Houston                    DNS   1.4  4 
 -- Angelica Kotun               Northwestern               DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Ashanti Stewart              South Florid               DNS   0.6  3 
 -- Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette               DNS   2.0  2 
 -- Christine Poole-Trice        South Florid               DNS   2.3  1 
 -- Samantha Specht              South Florid               DNS   0.6  3 
 -- Gabrielle Scott              Harvard                    DNS   0.6  3 
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
 FINAL  (B SECTION)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             20.95   1.0  1 
  2 Kyonz Smith                  Louisiana Te             21.60   1.4  2 
  3 Jade Ackerman                Illinois                 21.70   1.4  2 
  4 Julian Smith                 Illinois                 21.77   1.0  1 
  5 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Te             22.05   1.4  2 
  6 Mark Demus                   UL-Monroe                22.11   1.4  2 
  7 Robert Simmons               Tiger Olympi             22.79   1.0  1 
 -- Ryan Penn                    Tiger Olympi                FS   1.0  1 
 -- Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                  DNS   1.4  2 
 -- Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te               DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette               DNS   1.0  1 
 -- Albert Williams              Tulane                     DNS   1.4  2 
 
Event 13  Women 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
         LSU: L 2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Molly Renfer                 Harvard                2:09.11   1 
  2 Briana Sharp                 Texas State            2:09.31   1 
  3 Chloe Schmidt                Illinois               2:10.47   1 
  4 Samantha Levin               LSU                    2:10.72   1 
  5 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           2:10.97   2 
  6 Yasmin Smith                 South Florid           2:11.91   1 
  7 Teona Glave                  UL-Monroe              2:13.73   2 
  8 Aubrielle Wright             Alabama                2:14.60   2 
  9 Danielle Castaldi            UL-Lafayette           2:16.14   2 
 10 Aisha Graham                 Texas State            2:16.51   2 
 11 Amber Gilmore                Texas State            2:17.43   2 
 12 Abby Ritter                  South Florid           2:18.22   1 
 13 Kimberly Krtinich            Texas State            2:18.31   1 
 14 Samantha Bennett             Wheaton (Mas           2:19.98   2 
 15 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern           2:26.70   1 
 -- Kara Moylan                  Southern Mis               DNS   2 
 -- Charlotte Manogue            Tulane                     DNS   2 
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Harris                Alabama                1:54.51  
  2 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           1:54.82  
  3 Alex Jenkins                 Alabama                1:55.06  
  4 William Dunn                 Texas State            1:55.28  
  5 Raul Ramirez                 Texas A&M              1:56.22  
  6 Silah Chumbai                UL-Monroe              1:57.08  
  7 Alex Hoffman                 South Florid           1:57.10  
  8 Adam Yohanan                 Tulane                 1:59.85  
  9 Chase August                 Unattached             2:01.24  
 10 Austin McCauslin             Northwestern           2:12.34  
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamel Sams                   UL-Monroe                52.74  
  2 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                  53.90  
  3 Nick Lindblom                Central Conn             54.21  
  4 Justyn Shackleford           Tulane                   55.95  
  5 Kelvin Woods                 Unattached               57.08  
 -- Orain McLeggon               Southern Mis                FS  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles (B Section)
===================================================================
 FINAL (B Sections)
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesica Ejesieme              Illinois                 59.96   1 
  2 Shani Chandler               Alabama                1:00.19   1 
  3 Jennie Thomas                Texas State            1:01.20   1 
  4 Jessica Waldvogel            Minnesota              1:02.67   2 
  5 Kryshell Rolle               Nicholls Sta           1:02.96   1 
  6 Jessica Adamson              Tulane                 1:03.19   2 
  7 Brianna Reid                 UL-Monroe              1:05.31   2 
  8 Candice St. Etienne          Tulane                 1:07.58   2 
  9 Tiffanie Smith               Tulane                 1:07.77   1 
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 42.84  2008        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 42.50  1989        LSU, LSU                                    
                       E. Jones, C. Sheffield, D. Sowell, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        43.64   1 
     1) LaKeidra Stewart                2) Ashton Purvis                  
     3) Kamaria Brown                   4) Ashley Collier                 
  2 LSU  'A'                                              43.95   1 
     1) Latoya McDermott                2) Kimberlyn Duncan               
     3) Siedda Herbert                  4) Toshika Sylvester              
  3 Canada  'A'                                           44.00   1 
     1) Crystal Emmanuel                2) Kimberly Hyacinthe             
     3) Shi-Anne Davis                  4) Khamica Bingham                
  4 Texas A&M  'B'                                        44.87   2 
     1) India Daniels                   2) Olivia Ekpone                  
     3) Jennifer Madu                   4) Ibukun Mayungbe                
  5 Illinois  'A'                                         45.10   1 
     1) Jesica Ejesieme                 2) Asia Thomas                    
     3) Lauren Hollingsworth            4) Ashley Spencer                 
  6 Houston  'A'                                          45.18   1 
     1) Anasztazia Nguyen               2) Kiersten Brewer                
     3) Sade Mariah Greenidge           4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  7 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                   45.65   2 
     1) Bianca Jackson                  2) Charla Craddock                
     3) Kim Francis                     4) Victoria Wade                  
  8 South Florida  'A'                                    45.73   2 
     1) Melissa Teape                   2) Monique Williams               
     3) Aireonna Bailey                 4) Dariel Jackson                 
  9 Tulane  'A'                                           47.27   2 
     1) Jerica Banks                    2) Jamie Riles                    
     3) Lilla McMillan                  4) Tiffanie Smith                 
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                           DQ   2  passed out of zone
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Victoria Bowie                 
     3) Ariel Cain                      4) Ne'Ambria Hull                 
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                                    
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                                    
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas A&M  'A'                                        39.02   1 
     1) Ameer Webb                      2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr.            
     3) Michael Bryan                   4) Prezel Hardy, Jr.              
  2 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                  39.16   1 
     1) Gabriel Mvumvure                2) Jaysuma Saidy Ndure            
     3) Tristan Walker                  4) Richard Thompson               
  3 Canada  'A'                                           39.18   1 
     1) Dontae Richard-Kwok             2) Oluwasegun Makinde             
     3) Jared Connaughton               4) Justyn Warner                  
  4 LSU  'A'                                              39.24   1 
     1) Damar Forbes                    2) Aaron Ernest                   
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        4) Shermund Allsop                
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.08   2 
     1) Gabriel White                   2) Hanoj Carter                   
     3) Kendal Taylor                   4) Justin Walker                  
  6 Texas State  'A'                                      40.52   2 
     1) Timothy Young                   2) Raymond Hatton                 
     3) William Murray                  4) Reginald Reed                  
  7 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        41.56   2 
     1) Charles Lafayette               2) Dimitri Hampton                
     3) Nigel Cribbs                    4) Mark Demus                     
  8 Tulane  'A'                                           41.93   2 
     1) Xavier Rush                     2) Albert Williams                
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) Devon Breaux                   
  9 Houston  'A'                                        1:00.47   2 
     1) Leshon Collins                  2) Isaac Williams                 
     3) James Arnett                    4) Eric Futch                     
 -- Illinois  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Julian Smith                    2) Brandon Stryganek              
     3) Stephon Pamilton                4) DJ Zahn                        
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNS   1 
     1) Dennis Richardson               2) Trey Hadnot                    
     3) Niko Richey                     4) John Franklin                  
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Alex Sanders                    2) Diondre Batson                 
     3) Akeem Haynes                    4) Dushane Farrier                
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Derrick Johnson                 2) Jordan Crump                   
     3) Jamar Sims                      4) Courtland Wells                
 
Event 39  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 4:09.85  1987        Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
         LSU: L 4:17.14  1985        Christine Slythe, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sophie Blake                 Texas A&M              4:24.39  
  2 Meropi Panagiotou            Alabama                4:28.42  
  3 Tessni Carruthers            Nicholls Sta           4:29.92  
  4 Susie Kemper                 Alabama                4:31.86  
  5 Felice Johnson               Southern Mis           4:32.76  
  6 Kelli Williams               South Florid           4:34.41  
  7 Rebecca Stover               Alabama                4:35.39  
  8 Jackie White                 Nicholls Sta           4:36.40  
  9 Michelle Jones               Texas State            4:38.23  
 10 Ashley Chamberlain           Texas A&M              4:42.15  
 -- Jocelyn Lockhart             Southern Mis               DNS  
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Airola                  Unattached             3:47.66  
  2 Juan Blanco                  Texas A&M              3:49.68  
  3 Paul Sakit                   Louisiana Te           3:49.79  
  4 MacLean O'Donnell            Texas A&M              3:51.77  
  5 CJ Brown                     Texas A&M              3:52.43  
  6 Dusan Makevic                UL-Monroe              3:54.48  
  7 Gil Walton                   Alabama                3:55.75  
  8 Joseph Rodriguez             Texas State            3:57.23  
  9 Phillip Primeaux             LSU                    3:57.48  
 10 Matt Wolfe                   Louisiana Te           3:58.00  
 11 Will Brewster                Illinois               3:58.30  
 12 Stephen Curry                Texas A&M              3:58.87  
 13 Barrett Miller               LSU                    4:03.53  
 14 Scott Brewster               UL-Lafayette           4:06.71  
 
Event 43  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 50.83  2002        Allison Beckford, Rice                      
         LSU: L 50.60  1997        LaTarsha Stroman, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Beard                Adidas                   51.62  
  2 Rebecca Alexander            Nike                     52.89  
  3 Ibukun Mayungbe              Texas A&M                52.99  
  4 Montene' Speight             LSU                      53.70  
  5 Ashley Kelly                 British Virg             53.78  
  6 Rachael James                South Florid             54.01  
  7 Alena Brooks                 Minnesota                54.14  
  8 Siedda Herbert               LSU                      54.46  
  9 Asia Thomas                  Illinois                 56.62  
 
Event 44  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 44.13  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State                  
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Deon Lendore                 Texas A&M                45.00  
  2 Stephon Pamilton             Illinois                 46.00  
  3 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             46.29  
  4 Darrell Bush                 LSU                      46.71   46.703
  5 Juan Green                   Illinois                 46.71   46.710
  6 Quincy Smith                 Alabama                  46.72  
  7 Ricky Babineaux              Texas A&M                46.93  
  8 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.          Texas A&M                47.39  
 -- Robert Simmons               Tiger Olympi               DNS  
 
Event 41  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 12.71  2010        Lolo Jones, Tiger Olympians                 
         LSU: L 12.70  1989        Tananjalyn Stanley, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lolo Jones                   Asics                    12.80   4.2 
  2 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                13.08   4.2 
  3 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Te             13.14   4.2 
  4 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                  13.39   4.2 
  5 Shanekia Hall                LSU                      13.40   4.2 
  6 Kacey Elphage                UL-Lafayette             13.46   4.2 
  7 Breeana Coleman              Illinois                 13.53   4.2 
  8 Jesica Ejesieme              Illinois                 13.56   4.2 
  9 Chanice Chase                LSU                      13.67   4.2 
 
Event 42  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 13.36  2002        Ron Bramlett, Alabama                       
         LSU: L 13.35  2010        Barrett Nugent, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Aries Merritt                Nike                     13.37  -0.2 
  2 Wayne Davis II               Texas A&M                13.65  -0.2 
  3 Barrett Nugent               Tiger Olympi             13.72  -0.2 
  4 Randy McCoy                  Southern Mis             14.04  -0.2 
  5 Isaac Williams               Houston                  14.24  -0.2 
  6 Timothy Young                Texas State              14.28  -0.2 
  7 Joshua Thompson              LSU                      14.68  -0.2 
  8 Vanier Joseph                Illinois                 15.32  -0.2 
 -- Leon Bullock                 Houston                    DNS  -0.2 
 
Event 47  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 2:00.77  2010        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Tiger Olympians    
         LSU: L 2:01.18  2013        Natoya Goule, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natoya Goule                 LSU                    2:00.76S 
  2 LaTavia Thomas               Nike                   2:02.72  
  3 Charlene Lipsey              LSU                    2:03.13  
  4 Samantha Murphy              Illinois               2:06.09  
  5 Erika Veidis                 Harvard                2:06.67  
  6 Amanda Duvendack             Illinois               2:06.92  
  7 Aliese Hyde                  Texas A&M              2:07.53  
  8 Kimberley Ficenec            Alabama                2:07.89  
  9 Ahlivia Spencer              Illinois               2:08.12  
 10 Yanique Malcolm              Alabama                2:13.46  
 11 Andria Aguilar               LSU                    2:16.24  
 
Event 48  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina              
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Heldon, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hector Hernandez             Texas A&M              1:49.35  
  2 Henry Lelei                  Texas A&M              1:50.05  
  3 Ryan Lynn                    Illinois               1:50.12  
  4 Josh Hernandez               Texas A&M              1:50.67  
  5 Ade Alleyne-Forte            Tiger Olympi           1:50.99  
  6 Zebo Zebe                    Illinois               1:51.05  
  7 Tyrone Jackson               Texas State            1:51.07  
  8 Ken Taylor                   Alabama                1:51.14  
  9 Otniel Teixeira              South Florid           1:52.65  
 10 Julian Parker                LSU                    1:53.51  
 -- Robbie Farnham-Rose          Alabama                    DNS  
 
Event 45  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 10.96  2012        Kimberly Duncan, LSU                        
         LSU: L 10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kimberlyn Duncan             LSU                      11.18   1.8  1 
  2 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     11.34   1.8  1 
  3 India Daniels                Texas A&M                11.44   1.8  1 
  4 Jennifer Madu                Texas A&M                11.53   1.8  1 
  5 Chastity Riggien             Unattached               11.55   1.5  2 
  6 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      11.63   1.5  2 
  7 Khamica Bingham              Canada                   11.67   1.8  1 
  8 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                11.81   1.5  2 
  9 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             11.82   1.8  1 
 10 Monique Williams             South Florid             11.84   1.8  1 
 11 Aireonna Bailey              South Florid             11.87   1.5  2 
 12 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                  11.88   1.5  2 
 13 Morgan Breaux                UL-Lafayette             12.01   1.5  2  12.005
 14 Cheria Morgan                Canada                   12.01   1.8  1  12.006
 15 Melissa Teape                South Florid             12.19   1.5  2 
 16 Kadeidra Jackson             South Florid             12.25   1.5  2 
 -- Chandrell Stephens           Texas A&M                  DNS   1.5  2 
 -- Morolake Akinosun            Illinois                   DNS   1.8  1 
 
Event 46  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S  9.99  1995        Donovan Bailey, Unattached                  
         LSU: L  9.89  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Diondre Batson               Alabama                  10.26   1.2  1 
  2 Ameer Webb                   Texas A&M                10.27   1.2  1 
  3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                10.30   2.3  2 
  4 Aaron Ernest                 LSU                      10.35   1.2  1 
  5 Gabriel Mvumvure             Tiger Olympi             10.36   1.2  1 
  6 Jaysuma Saidy Ndure          Tiger Olympi             10.37   1.2  1 
  7 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      10.39   2.3  2 
  8 Dushane Farrier              Alabama                  10.51   2.3  2 
  9 Michael Bryan                Texas A&M                10.57   1.2  1 
 10 Justin Walker                Northwestern             10.59   2.3  2 
 11 Alex Sanders                 Alabama                  10.60   2.3  2 
 12 Justin Jones                 UL-Lafayette             10.70   2.3  2 
 13 Raymond Hatton               Texas State              10.71   2.3  2 
 14 TJ Lawrence                  Canada                   10.81   1.2  1 
 -- Jerel Hill                   Tiger Olympi               DNS   1.2  1 
 -- Akeem Haynes                 Alabama                    DNS   2.3  2 
 -- Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Te               DNS   1.2  1 
 
Event 49  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 54.85  2002        Lashinda Demus, So. Carolina                
         LSU: L 53.97  2007        Nickiesha Wilson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassandra Tate               Tiger Olympi             56.40  
  2 Nikita Tracey                LSU                      56.51  
  3 Andrea Sutherland-Wright     Unattached               58.22  
  4 Chanice Chase                LSU                      58.72   58.712
  5 Shana-Gaye Tracey            LSU                      58.72   58.718
  6 Autumne Franklin             Harvard                  58.79  
  7 Chante'sean White            Texas State              58.95  
  8 Donique' Flemings            Texas A&M                59.06  
 -- Ashley Spencer               Illinois                   DNF  
 
Event 50  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 FINAL
     STADIUM: S 48.16  2002        Rickey Harris, Florida                      
         LSU: L 47.67  2005        Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gregory Coleman              Texas A&M                50.67  
  2 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Te             50.90  
  3 Cam Viney                    Illinois                 51.86  
  4 Aikan Graham                 Texas A&M                52.22   52.211
  5 Larron Black                 Texas State              52.22   52.219
  6 Quincy Downing               LSU                      52.99  
  7 Martin Solomon               UL-Monroe                53.36  
 -- Leon Bullock                 Houston                    DNS  
 -- Eric Futch                   Houston                    DNS  
 
Event 51  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 22.47  2004        Muna Lee, LSU                               
         LSU: L 22.04  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kamaria Brown                Texas A&M                22.47   2.5  1 
  2 Kimberly Hyacinthe           Canada                   23.03   1.4  2 
  3 Ashton Purvis                Texas A&M                23.16   2.5  1 
  4 Ashley Collier               Texas A&M                23.20   2.5  1 
  5 Crystal Emmanuel             Canada                   23.37   2.5  1 
  6 Olivia Ekpone                Texas A&M                23.40   2.5  1 
  7 Aireonna Bailey              South Florid             23.52   2.5  1  23.513
  8 Chelsea Hayes                Nike                     23.52   2.5  1  23.518
  9 Shi-Anne Davis               Canada                   23.56   1.4  2 
 10 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  23.57   1.4  2 
 11 Ashley Kelly                 British Virg             23.62   2.5  1 
 12 Dariel Jackson               South Florid             23.92   1.4  2  23.913
 13 Latoya McDermott             LSU                      23.92   1.4  2  23.915
 14 LaKeidra Stewart             Texas A&M                23.97   1.4  2 
 15 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Te             24.08   1.4  2 
 16 Toshika Sylvester            LSU                      24.12   1.4  2 
 -- Morolake Akinosun            Illinois                   DNS   2.5  1 
 -- Rachael James                South Florid               DNS   1.4  2 
 
Event 52  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 FINAL (Top 18)
     STADIUM: S 19.98  1998        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee                    
         LSU: L 19.63  2005        Xavier Carter, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ameer Webb                   Texas A&M                20.59  -3.6  1 
  2 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Te             20.78  -3.6  1 
  3 Shermund Allsop              LSU                      20.91   2.7  2 
  4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake     LSU                      20.98   2.7  2 
  5 Dontae Richard-Kwok          Canada                   21.05  -3.6  1 
  6 Hanoj Carter                 Northwestern             21.07  -3.6  1 
  7 Armanti Hayes                Tiger Olympi             21.08  -3.6  1 
  8 Tristan Walker               Tiger Olympi             21.14   2.7  2 
  9 Oluwasegun Makinde           Canada                   21.17  -3.6  1 
 10 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Te             21.21   2.7  2 
 11 Aaron Radden                 Central Conn             21.31   2.7  2 
 12 Brandon Stryganek            Illinois                 21.41  -3.6  1  21.402
 12 Jermaine Davis               Texas A&M                21.41   2.7  2  21.402
 14 Michael Robertson            Canada                   21.59   2.7  2 
 15 Justyn Warner                Canada                   21.86  -3.6  1 
 -- Errol Nolan                  UNAT-Houston               DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Raymond Hatton               Texas State                DNS   2.7  2 
 -- Prezel Hardy, Jr.            Texas A&M                  DNS  -3.6  1 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 15:46.00  1987        Anne Schweitzer, Texas                   
         LSU: L 16:18.89  1985        Muffy McLeod, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabby Salazar                Texas A&M             17:30.47  
  2 Leigh-Ann Naccari            LSU                   17:34.70  
  3 Katie Canavin                Unattached            18:25.84  
  4 Laura Aleman                 LSU                   18:40.10  
 -- Michelle Mobley              LSU                        DNF  
 -- Sarah Pressley               Nicholls Sta               DNS  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL  1 heat
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP                   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Hodges                 Texas A&M             14:59.07  
  2 Colin Slattery               Texas A&M             15:13.01  
  3 Max Miller                   Unattached            15:17.58  
  4 Alan Sticker                 Tiger Olympi          15:25.75  
  5 William Wiesler              LSU                   15:33.72  
  6 Travis Pope                  LSU                   15:37.96  
  7 Michael Babinec              South Florid          15:44.87  
  8 Bryan Mutell                 LSU                   15:48.81  
  9 Roger Cooke                  LSU                   15:55.09  
 10 Geoff Zelek                  Tulane                16:08.55  
 11 Taylor Ashton                Louisiana Te          16:19.32  
 12 Sebie O'Neill                Unattached            17:33.47  
 -- Paul Sakit                   Louisiana Te               DNS  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina            
         LSU: L 3:25.26  2004        LSU, LSU                                  
                         N. Bernard-Thomas, H. Regis, M. Hall, N. Davy     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiger Olympians  'A'                                3:31.57   1 
     3) Cassandra Tate                  4)                                
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:32.14   1 
     1) Siedda Herbert                  2) Nikita Tracey                  
     3) Montene' Speight                4) Natoya Goule                   
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        3:38.79   1 
     1) Autumne Franklin                2) Christi Scott                  
     3) Erika Veidis                    4) Gabrielle Scott                
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                      3:39.56   1 
     1) Megan Geyen                     2) Alena Brooks                   
     3) Jessica Waldvogel               4) Te'Shon Adderly                
  5 Louisiana Tech  'A'                                 3:41.30   1 
     1) Charla Craddock                 2) Taneka Henderson               
     3) Diamond Every                   4) Aldresha Bailey                
  6 LSU  'B'                                            3:41.53   2 
     1) Chanice Chase                   2) Charlene Lipsey                
     3) Samantha Levin                  4) Shana-Gaye Tracey              
  7 Illinois  'B'                                       3:42.73   2 
     1) Lauren Hollingsworth            2)                                
     3)                                 4) Jesica Ejesieme                
  8 Texas State  'A'                                    3:44.31   2 
     1) Jennie Thomas                   2) Chante'sean White              
     3) Kellie Trinkaus                 4) Kimberly Krtinich              
  9 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:46.09   1 
     1) Kamaria Brown                   2) India Daniels                  
     3) LaKeidra Stewart                4) Aliese Hyde                    
 10 Houston  'A'                                        3:48.54   1 
     1) Kelli Hardnett                  2) Mayorca Young                  
     3) Mandy Nolan                     4) Vanessa Whitmire               
 11 Texas State  'B'                                    3:49.27   2 
     1) Amber Gilmore                   2) Briana Sharp                   
     3) Hayley Helfenbein               4) Pilar Hastings-Smith           
 12 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:57.01   2 
     1) Jacobi Wilson                   2) Ariel Cain                     
     3) Teona Glave                     4) Brianna Reid                   
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Shani Chandler                  2) Yanique Malcolm                
     3) Dacia Mays                      4) Joy Maneice-Marbury            
 -- Tulane  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Candice St. Etienne             2) Tiffanie Smith                 
     3) Lilla McMillan                  4) Kayla Quincy                   
 -- Alabama  'B'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Meropi Panagiotou               2) Kimberley Ficenec              
     3) Rebecca Stover                  4) Susie Kemper                   
 -- Illinois  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Ahlivia Spencer                 2) Samantha Murphy                
     3) Amanda Duvendack                4) Chloe Schmidt                  
 -- South Florida  'A'                                      DNS   1 
     1) Aireonna Bailey                 2) Christine Poole-Trice          
     3) Rachael James                   4) Melissa Teape                  
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)
     STADIUM: S 3:00.55  1987        UCLA, UCLA                                
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                                  
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Illinois  'A'                                       3:04.58   1 
     1) DJ Zahn                         2) Cam Viney                      
     3) Juan Green                      4) Stephon Pamilton               
  2 Texas A&M  'A'                                      3:04.65   1 
     1) Ricky Babineaux                 2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr.            
     3) Carlyle Roudette                4) Deon Lendore                   
  3 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.04   1 
     1) Quincy Downing                  2) Darrell Bush                   
     3) Julian Parker                   4) Cyril Grayson                  
  4 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:13.50   2 
     1) Jamel Sams                      2) Nigel Cribbs                   
     3) Andrew Tate                     4) Dimitri Hampton                
  5 Northwestern St.  'A'                               3:13.56   2 
     1) Lawrence Jackson                2) Jarrod Charles                 
     3) Dezrick Williams                4) Keenan Jackson                 
  6 Texas State  'A'                                    3:15.46   1 
     1) James Hilliard                  2) Tyrone Jackson                 
     3) William Murray                  4) Anthony Johnson                
  7 Tulane  'A'                                         3:17.08   2 
     1) Albert Williams                 2) Jon Frano                      
     3) Justyn Shackleford              4) John Mouton                    
  8 UL-Monroe  'B'                                      3:17.27   2 
     1) Nick Young                      2) Mark Demus                     
     3) Andre Brown                     4) Martin Solomon                 
 -- Louisiana Tech  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Trey Hadnot                     2) Niko Richey                    
     3) Yusuf Muhammad                  4) Christopher Sampract           
 -- Texas State  'B'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Larron Black                    2) Reginald Reed                  
     3) William Dunn                    4) Raymond Hatton                 
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   1 
     1) Robert Simmons                  2) Armanti Hayes                  
     3) Ade Alleyne-Forte               4) Isa Phillips                   
 -- Alabama  'B'                                            DNS   2 
     1) Alex LoPresti                   2) Robbie Farnham-Rose            
     3) Andrew Harris                   4) Alex Jenkins                   
 -- Alabama  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Joel Lynch                      2) Dwight Davis                   
     3) Ken Taylor                      4) Quincy Smith                   
 -- Southern Miss.  'A'                                     DNS   2 
     1) Derrick Johnson                 2) Elbert Rogers                  
     3) Jamar Sims                      4) Bryan Earl                     
 -- Houston  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Xavier Boyd                     2) Jermaine Fyffe                 
     3) Jordan Hofbauer                 4) Dominique Charles              
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                      
         LSU: L 209-01  1989        John Nichols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dalton Rowan                 Texas A&M               56.84m     186-06 
      56.72m  53.70m  FOUL  56.84m  56.06m  FOUL
  2 Brandon Noe                  Illinois                54.50m     178-10 
      53.38m  52.60m  54.50m  51.98m  FOUL  52.14m
  3 Hayden Reed                  Unattached              53.72m     176-03 
      53.44m  53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Darian Brown                 Texas State             52.50m     172-03 
      FOUL  46.10m  FOUL  FOUL  52.50m  52.10m
  5 Kole Knutson                 Texas State             51.88m     170-02 
      FOUL  50.34m  51.88m  FOUL  47.94m  49.52m
  6 Daniel Obioha                LSU                     50.86m     166-10 
      49.34m  FOUL  48.00m  FOUL  FOUL  50.86m
  7 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               49.12m     161-02 
      45.90m  49.12m  46.54m  45.94m  FOUL  48.58m
  8 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             47.06m     154-05 
      41.94m  46.38m  47.06m  46.14m  FOUL  44.60m
  9 Taber Wanstall               Alabama                 45.18m     148-03 
      40.50m  45.18m  41.92m  43.42m  43.70m  44.44m
 -- Jared Tyler                  Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Terry Hughes                 LSU                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Ring
     STADIUM: S 204-04  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                        
         LSU: L 194-04  1994        Danyel Mitchell, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               56.90m     186-08 
      56.90m  56.34m  53.38m  53.38m  53.96m  54.08m
  2 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            49.10m     161-01 
      47.18m  49.10m  FOUL  47.28m  45.88m  49.10m
  3 Dasha Tsema                  Texas State             46.84m     153-08 
      42.82m  44.68m  46.84m  FOUL  43.44m  46.26m
  4 Nicole Benton                Houston                 46.76m     153-05 
      44.48m  44.34m  46.04m  FOUL  45.78m  46.76m
  5 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            46.70m     153-02 
      46.70m  FOUL  42.72m  41.84m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kayla Taylor                 Southern Mis            46.40m     152-03 
      43.54m  43.56m  46.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 46.06m     151-01 
      44.24m  FOUL  42.46m  FOUL  43.62m  46.06m
  8 Jazjuan Wallace-Sipp         Illinois                45.70m     149-11 
      45.70m  44.28m  42.82m  FOUL  35.86m  41.84m
  9 Jill Hydrick                 Texas A&M               44.86m     147-02 
      44.86m  42.68m  43.94m  44.66m  FOUL  43.08m
 10 Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern            44.40m     145-08 
      44.40m  39.60m  43.84m            
 11 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             42.32m     138-10 
      38.98m  FOUL  42.32m            
 12 Mariah Smith                 Illinois                41.90m     137-06 
      39.74m  41.90m  40.42m            
 13 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama                 40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  40.02m  39.80m           
 14 Justine Price                Houston                 39.64m     130-01 
      FOUL  39.64m  FOUL            
 15 Cheyenne Swanson             Tulane                  39.02m     128-00 
      39.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            37.22m     122-01 
      34.00m  34.34m  37.22m           
 17 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            34.32m     112-07 
      FOUL  34.32m  FOUL            
 -- Micara Vassell               Louisiana Te              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jonathan Turner              Texas A&M                7.09m   2.9  23-03.25 
     6.90m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      6.84m(0.8) 6.20m(2.0) 7.09m(2.9)
  2 Devon Breaux                 Tulane                   7.02m  -0.8  23-00.50 
     FOUL      7.02m(-0.8) FOUL      FOUL      6.83m(-0.9) FOUL     
  3 Brian Kilts                  South Florid             6.94m   1.6  22-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.63m(-0.2) 6.94m(1.6) 5.13m(1.1) 6.77m(2.4)
  4 Josh McCullan                Alabama                  6.90m   1.1  22-07.75 
     6.90m(1.1) 5.95m(+0.0) 6.64m(0.1) 6.50m(-1.2) 6.82m(+0.0) 6.18m(0.7)
  5 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                 J6.90m   1.1  22-07.75 
     FOUL      6.90m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Colas Levaufre               Southern Mis             6.88m   1.4  22-07.00 
     6.88m(1.4) 6.71m(1.2) 6.74m(0.9) 6.82m(1.3) 6.84m(2.7) FOUL     
  7 James Hilliard               Texas State              6.70m   2.1  21-11.75 
     6.70m(2.1) 6.51m(2.9) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.15m(-1.9) FOUL      6.28m(0.4)
  8 Christopher Kennie           Xavier-Louis             6.57m   1.6  21-06.75 
     6.57m(1.6) 6.57m(-0.3) FOUL      5.94m(-1.8) 5.91m(-0.5) FOUL     
  9 Shane Lewis                  South Florid             6.47m   0.9  21-02.75 
     6.41m(1.9) FOUL      6.39m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      6.47m(0.9)
 -- Larry McDuffey               Houston                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Steve Monte                  Illinois                   DNS   NWI           
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              5.82m   2.6  19-01.25 
     5.82m(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.6) 5.46m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 5.59m(1.5)
  2 Natasha Stewart              South Florid             5.77m   0.6  18-11.25 
     5.77m(0.6) 5.63m(0.2) 5.63m(0.9) 5.46m(1.7) 5.61m(-0.5) 5.59m(-2.0)
  3 Jessica Thomas               Texas State              5.66m  -1.3  18-07.00 
     5.62m(1.1) 5.37m(-0.1) 5.46m(0.1) 5.66m(-1.3) FOUL      5.37m(-2.0)
  4 Nicole Murphey               Minnesota                5.61m  -1.3  18-05.00 
     5.50m(0.9) 5.60m(0.6) 5.06m(-3.5) 5.61m(-1.3) 5.50m(0.2) 5.30m(-0.7)
  5 Samantha Specht              South Florid             5.60m   3.2  18-04.50 
     FOUL      5.35m(0.3) 5.60m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Taira Carney                 Southern Mis             5.58m   1.7  18-03.75 
     5.29m(1.2) 5.57m(0.4) FOUL(3.4) 5.40m(0.7) 5.17m(-0.8) 5.58m(1.7)
  7 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                  5.55m   1.3  18-02.50 
     5.55m(1.3) 5.53m(-0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      5.29m(-3.0)
  8 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern             5.50m  -2.4  18-00.50 
     5.50m(-2.4) FOUL(0.3) 5.33m(0.1) 5.37m(0.6) 5.50m(0.1) 5.40m(+0.0)
  9 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              5.38m  -1.7  17-08.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.38m(-1.7) FOUL      FOUL      5.30m(-0.3)
 10 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M                5.35m   1.2  17-06.75 
     5.35m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                5.33m   3.2  17-06.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.33m(3.2)            
 12 Kenya McDaniel               Northwestern             5.29m   1.3  17-04.25 
     5.29m(1.3) 5.28m(-0.1) 5.20m(-0.4)            
 13 Kaitlyn Moreau               LSU                      5.25m   1.6  17-02.75 
     4.90m(1.2) 5.14m(-0.3) 5.25m(1.6)            
 14 Celeste Rumphs               UL-Monroe               J5.25m   0.3  17-02.75 
     FOUL      5.25m(0.3) 5.14m(-2.6)            
 15 Tralanda Todd                South Florid             5.05m  -0.6  16-07.00 
     FOUL      5.05m(-0.6) 4.77m(-3.5)            
 16 Shanice Holmes               LSU                      4.84m   2.2  15-10.50 
     4.76m(3.2) FOUL(-0.1) 4.84m(2.2)         
 
Event 36  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 FINAL - STARTING HEIGHT - 4.76
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.76, 4.96, 5.11, 5.26, 5.36
 5.44, 5.49 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 18-09.25  2007        Russ Buller, Tiger Olympians             
         LSU: L 18-08.75  2000        Russ Buller, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Young                   Team Gheenoe             5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.36 5.44 5.52 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Andreas Duplantis            LSU                     J5.36m   17-07.00 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 5.36 5.44 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Cody Klein                   Illinois                 5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Cunningham             Texas State             J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  5 Matthew Bane                 Illinois                J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Chase Wolfle                 Texas A&M               J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Dustin Phillips              Texas A&M               J5.11m   16-09.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 5.26 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Thomas Reinecke              LSU                      4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Landon Ferguson              Texas State             J4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mitch Mammoser               Illinois                J4.96m   16-03.25 
     4.76 4.96 5.11 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Josh Hodur                   Illinois                 4.76m   15-07.25 
     4.76 4.96 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Winston Perry                South Florid                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe                   NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Wyatt Metzger                South Florid                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Jacques Dugas                LSU                         NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Jonathan Stiegler            Alabama                     NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Caraway               LSU                         NH            
     4.76 4.96 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Brian Baird                  South Florid                NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Jaora Johnson                LSU                         NH            
     4.76 
      XXX 
 -- Christian Jacob              UL-Monroe                  DNS            
     4.76 
      DNS 
 -- Connor Foxworth              Alabama                    DNS            
     4.76 
      DNS 
 -- Joseph Beck                  Houston                    DNS            
     4.76 
      DNS 
 
Event 30  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.97
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.97, 2.02, 2.07, 2.12, 2.16, 2.19 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 7-05.75  1987        Tom Smith, Illinois St.                   
         LSU: L 7-05.75  1990        Tom Lange, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mickael Hanany               France                   2.22m    7-03.25 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.26 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Justin Fondren               Alabama                  2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.16 
      PPP   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Chase Meyers                 South Florid             2.07m    6-09.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Devion Harris                Texas A&M               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  6 Clint Broussard              UL-Monroe               J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Mack                UL-Monroe                1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Sean Spiehler                Houston                 J1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.97 2.02 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Joshua Reed                  UL-Monroe                   NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Lionel Ellison               Northwestern                NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Giscard Petion               South Florid                NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Alex Tripplett               Texas State                 NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 -- Courtland Wells              Southern Mis                NH            
     1.97 
      XXX 
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 East Runway
     STADIUM: S 198-05  1989        Laverne Eve, Bahamas                       
         LSU: L 204-09  1987        Laverne Eve, LSU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaimee Springer              Nicholls Sta            46.36m     152-01 
      42.36m  43.66m  41.18m  43.04m  46.36m  ND
  2 Jena Hemann                  Texas A&M               45.06m     147-10 
      45.06m  43.38m  43.26m  42.48m  44.58m  42.00m
  3 Bekah Hoppis                 Alabama                 42.88m     140-08 
      FOUL  39.82m  39.14m  40.28m  ND  42.88m
  4 Kendall Munoz                Texas A&M               42.36m     139-00 
      42.30m  ND  42.36m  38.00m  ND  42.02m
  5 Jean Deason                  Texas A&M               42.26m     138-08 
      39.88m  34.62m  42.26m  38.24m  38.26m  ND
  6 Krystyn Bradley              Texas A&M               39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  39.78m  38.18m  38.92m  39.80m  38.68m
  7 Nia Barnes                   Alabama                 39.82m     130-08 
      35.00m  38.62m  37.18m  36.68m  39.82m  ND
  8 Kelly Czumble                Texas A&M               39.46m     129-05 
      38.98m  39.46m  36.16m  33.02m  37.30m  36.44m
  9 Megan Caillouet              UL-Monroe               38.90m     127-07 
      33.32m  33.14m  38.90m  34.62m  35.66m  37.72m
 10 Aja Scott                    Nicholls Sta            38.20m     125-04 
      35.74m  35.80m  38.20m            
 11 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               33.62m     110-04 
      FOUL  32.80m  33.62m            
 12 Jennifer Goss                UL-Monroe              J33.62m     110-04 
      30.06m  32.70m  33.62m            
 -- Annie Kunz                   Texas A&M                 FOUL            
      FOUL  ND  ND            
 -- Ari Ince                     Unattached                 DNS            
 -- Jessica Talley               Northwestern               DNS            
 -- Delanie Nock                 Northwestern               DNS            
 -- Danessa Lyssy                Texas State                DNS            
 
Event 37  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Runway
     STADIUM: S 264-05  1998        Andreas Linden, Unattached                 
         LSU: L 247-11  1987        Mikael Olander, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Smith                   Southern Mis            66.56m     218-04 
      60.42m  59.32m  60.94m  60.38m  66.56m  FOUL
  2 Aaron Moore                  Tiger Olympi            64.96m     213-01 
      64.96m  FOUL  FOUL  60.00m  FOUL  62.84m
  3 Anthony Martel               Tiger Olympi            64.14m     210-05 
      FOUL  62.60m  61.26m  57.90m  59.04m  64.14m
  4 Joshua Cox                   Louisiana Te            63.82m     209-04 
      63.52m  63.60m  62.34m  59.88m  60.16m  63.82m
  5 Kevin Shannon                Alabama                 63.18m     207-03 
      FOUL  59.52m  61.48m  57.92m  58.44m  63.18m
  6 Ethan Rich                   Southern Mis            61.16m     200-08 
      61.16m  57.00m  57.34m  59.34m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Joey Womack                  UL-Monroe               58.18m     190-10 
      FOUL  58.18m  FOUL  56.68m  FOUL  56.60m
  8 Ben Dodds                    Illinois                54.78m     179-09 
      51.28m  54.78m  FOUL  52.98m  FOUL  50.18m
  9 Steve Monte                  Illinois                54.58m     179-01 
      51.60m  54.58m  53.58m  53.44m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Mason Pace                   Louisiana Te            52.20m     171-03 
      52.20m  47.10m  51.88m            
 11 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     52.10m     170-11 
      51.76m  50.52m  52.10m            
 12 Garrett LeBouef              LSU                     51.28m     168-03 
      49.58m  49.18m  51.28m            
 13 Philip Moody                 LSU                     51.06m     167-06 
      51.06m  49.26m  FOUL            
 -- Isaac Grieder                UL-Monroe                  DNS            
 
Event 32  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allie Saunders               Texas State             12.12m   0.6  39-09.25 
     FOUL      12.12m(0.6) 11.76m(3.0) 11.85m(1.3) 11.88m(5.5) 12.06m(1.2)
  2 Haley Gooch                  Texas A&M               12.07m   0.4  39-07.25 
     11.56m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      12.04m(-0.0) FOUL      12.07m(0.4)
  3 Brittany Kinney              Houston                 11.85m   2.2  38-10.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.85m(2.2) FOUL      11.47m(-0.0) FOUL     
  4 Camille Bender               Texas State             11.76m   3.9  38-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.64m(1.4) 11.76m(3.9) 11.55m(3.5)
  5 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern            11.69m   0.2  38-04.25 
     11.38m(-0.8) 11.69m(0.2) 10.71m(0.9) 11.09m(-0.2) PASS      PASS     
  6 Tralanda Todd                South Florid            11.63m   1.6  38-02.00 
     11.32m(0.4) FOUL      11.30m(1.9) 10.99m(-0.4) 11.33m(3.5) 11.63m(1.6)
  7 Dominique Brisco             Houston                 11.56m  -0.4  37-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.56m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Natasha Stewart              South Florid            11.44m   2.2  37-06.50 
     11.40m(2.4) 11.22m(-0.8) 11.37m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      11.44m(2.2)
  9 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern            11.29m   1.6  37-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      11.29m(1.6) FOUL      PASS     
 -- Laticia Watson               Louisiana Te               DNS   NWI           
 -- Tamarra Bowie                Southern Mis               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 220-06  2002        Jamie Moton, Clemson                       
         LSU: L 205-11  2004        Brittney Henry, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karen Henning                LSU                     59.37m     194-09 
      58.34m  57.42m  FOUL  59.36m  58.38m  FOUL
  2 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             57.87m     189-10 
      56.32m  57.70m  56.58m  FOUL  FOUL  57.86m
  3 Denise Hinton                LSU                     56.54m     185-06 
      FOUL  54.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.54m
  4 Brieanna Kennedy             Tiger Olympi            55.35m     181-07 
      50.62m  53.36m  FOUL  55.34m  52.30m  FOUL
  5 Lee Stowers                  Alabama                 54.72m     179-06 
      54.02m  54.72m  53.02m  FOUL  53.06m  FOUL
  6 Nia Barnes                   Alabama                 51.45m     168-09 
      51.24m  51.44m  FOUL  FOUL  49.50m  FOUL
  7 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            50.35m     165-02 
      44.92m  46.18m  48.30m  50.34m  47.80m  50.06m
  8 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               49.37m     162-00 
      FOUL  49.36m  FOUL  47.78m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Dasha Tsema                  Texas State             49.20m     161-05 
      47.86m  49.20m  47.68m  47.02m  46.36m  48.52m
 10 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             48.22m     158-02 
      FOUL  48.22m  FOUL            
 11 Petra Visic                  Southern Mis            45.45m     149-01 
      FOUL  44.94m  45.44m            
 12 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 45.24m     148-05 
      45.24m  FOUL  44.46m            
 13 Jill Hydrick                 Texas A&M               44.92m     147-04 
      FOUL  44.92m  FOUL            
 -- Talore Kelly                 Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                      
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Myles Melancon               UL-Lafayette            17.35m   56-11.25 
      16.07m  ND  17.17m  16.71m  17.20m  17.35m
  2 Hayden Reed                  Unattached              16.97m   55-08.25 
      16.44m  16.29m  16.97m  ND  16.73m  ND
  3 Rashad Williams              Central Conn            16.91m   55-05.75 
      ND  ND  15.72m  16.32m  16.91m  ND
  4 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.28m  15.90m  15.64m  16.34m  16.15m  ND
  5 Rodney Brown                 LSU                     16.15m   53-00.00 
      ND  ND  16.03m  ND  16.15m  ND
  6 Kenneth Nassar               UL-Lafayette            16.03m   52-07.25 
      ND  15.49m  ND  ND  15.24m  16.03m
  7 Darian Brown                 Texas State             15.99m   52-05.50 
      ND  15.99m  ND  ND  ND  15.91m
  8 Brett Einbecker              Illinois                15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  ND  ND  15.06m  ND  ND
  9 Keavon Milton                UL-Monroe               14.89m   48-10.25 
      13.49m  14.89m  13.97m  14.59m  13.61m  14.61m
 10 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               14.59m   47-10.50 
      14.59m  ND  ND            
 -- Davis Fraker                 Illinois                   DNS            
 -- Brandon Noe                  Illinois                   DNS            
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.66
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.80, 1.83 (3 cm)
     STADIUM: S 6-02.25  1987        Mazel Thomas, Abilene Christian           
         LSU: L 6-02.25  1994        Gai Kapernick, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Krystle Schade               Alabama                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 1.83 1.85 1.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXP 
  2 Courtney Anderson            South Florid             1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.80 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Shanice Hall                 LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ronea Saunders               Central Conn             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Pamela Lee                   Louisiana Te            J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Therese Jernbeck             LSU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Paige Cooke                  South Florid             1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Katie Loberg                 Minnesota               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 10 Lauren Kilts                 South Florid             1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
        O  XXX 
 12 Rychlend Martin-Horne        UL-Monroe               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Danielle O'Donnell           UL-Monroe               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Melissa Flucke               Minnesota               J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.61 1.66 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Lydia Brooks                 Unattached                  NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Carly Szabo                  Texas State                 NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Lacey Dent                   Alabama                     NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Maureen Redmond              Houston                     NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Chelsea Utley                Texas A&M                   NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 -- Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern                NH            
     1.61 
      XXX 
 
Event 54  Women Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 22-09.25  1987        Sheila Echols, LSU                       
         LSU: L 22-09.25  1987        Shelia Echols, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Todea-Kay Willis             Minnesota                6.08m   2.8  19-11.50 
     5.88m(0.3) 5.54m(1.0) 5.82m(2.4) 5.67m(0.2) 6.08m(2.8) 5.52m(-1.8)
  2 Callie Ives                  Alabama                  6.05m   0.3  19-10.25 
     5.95m(-0.4) FOUL      6.05m(0.3) 6.05m(2.2) 6.03m(0.2) 5.88m(-0.2)
  3 Brittany Porter              LSU                      6.04m   0.1  19-09.75 
     5.82m(-2.4) 6.03m(0.4) FOUL      6.04m(0.1) FOUL      4.76m(-1.3)
  4 Keri Emanuel                 LSU                      5.86m   1.3  19-02.75 
     5.85m(-0.8) 5.86m(1.3) 5.80m(0.3) FOUL      5.77m(1.6) 5.81m(-0.1)
  5 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  5.76m   1.3  18-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.76m(1.3) 5.65m(-1.4) FOUL     
  6 Tamika Get-Brazzel           Tulane                   5.74m   1.1  18-10.00 
     5.68m(-1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.74m(1.1) 5.63m(0.8)
  6 Miriam Skipper               South Florid             5.74m   0.1  18-10.00 
     5.52m(-0.9) 5.57m(+0.0) FOUL      5.74m(0.1) 5.25m(-5.1) FOUL     
  8 Monique Williams             South Florid             5.70m  -0.6  18-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.53m(2.6) 5.66m(1.4) 5.70m(-0.6) FOUL     
 -- Alicia Perkins               Houston                    DNS   NWI           
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.52
 PROGRESSIONS - 3.52, 3.72, 3.92, 4.07,
 4.22, 4.32, 4.37 (5 cm)
     STADIUM: S 14-06.75  2012        Morgan Leleux, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 14-03.25  2011        Rachel Laurent, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Paine                 Alabama                  4.22m   13-10.00 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.07 4.12 4.22 4.32 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Stephanie Richartz           Illinois                 4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.07 4.12 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Karley King                  Unattached               4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.07 4.12 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  4 Merrit Van Meter             Tulane                  J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.07 4.12 
      PPP   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rachel Laurent               Tiger Olympi             3.92m   12-10.25 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 4.07 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Joanna Lapucha               Tulane                   3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Elizabeth Eitzen             Illinois                J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lacey Sanchez                LSU                     J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  9 Autumn Conn                  Alabama                 J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Brittany Wooten              Texas A&M               J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 11 Jessica Knierim              Tulane                  J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Brittany London              South Florid            J3.72m   12-02.50 
     3.52 3.72 3.92 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hannah McWilliams            Texas State              3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 13 Jennifer DeBellis            Illinois                 3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 13 Anna Rawles                  Alabama                  3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 13 Brianne Bergeron             LSU                      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
        O  XXX 
 17 Leslie Ables                 Texas State             J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Nicole Smith                 South Florid            J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Reed Hancock                 Alabama                 J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 19 Anicka Newell                Texas State             J3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.72 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sage Hintnaus                Houston                     NH            
     3.52 
      XXX 
 
Event 53  Men Long Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jeremy Hicks                 Tiger Olympi             8.31m   3.3  27-03.25 
     8.03m(+0.0) 7.77m(0.1) 8.31m(3.3) FOUL      PASS      7.93m(1.4)
  2 Damar Forbes                 LSU                      7.63m  -0.5  25-00.50 
     7.63m(-0.5) 7.60m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) 7.15m(-2.0) FOUL      7.56m(-0.5)
  3 Kamal Fuller                 Alabama                  7.49m  +0.0  24-07.00 
     7.49m(+0.0) 7.40m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(-1.3) FOUL     
  4 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi             7.40m   3.4  24-03.50 
     7.14m(1.0) 7.40m(3.4) FOUL      7.10m(-1.2) PASS      FOUL     
  5 Corey Wesley                 UL-Monroe                7.04m   2.4  23-01.25 
     6.83m(-1.5) 6.71m(-0.9) 7.04m(2.4) 7.02m(0.5) FOUL      6.92m(3.0)
  6 William Murray               Texas State              6.97m   1.6  22-10.50 
     FOUL      6.68m(-1.7) 6.97m(1.6) FOUL      6.33m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.6)
  7 Nathan Vardaman              Alabama                  6.82m   0.4  22-04.50 
     6.82m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS        
  8 Jamar Sims                   Southern Mis             6.72m   0.2  22-00.75 
     FOUL      6.52m(-0.9) FOUL(2.8) 6.72m(0.2) FOUL      6.46m(+0.0)
 -- Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern               DNS   NWI           
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 59-02  1983        Meg Richie, Arizona                         
         LSU: L 55-11  2013        Tori Bliss, LSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             15.70m   51-06.25 
      13.86m  15.22m  15.31m  15.17m  ND  15.70m
  2 Tori Bliss                   LSU                     15.23m   49-11.75 
      15.14m  15.02m  ND  ND  15.23m  ND
  3 Brea Garrett                 Texas A&M               14.88m   48-10.00 
      ND  13.31m  14.64m  ND  14.76m  14.88m
  4 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Te            14.84m   48-08.25 
      ND  14.84m  14.19m  ND  ND  ND
  5 Shelbi Vaughan               Texas A&M               14.65m   48-00.75 
      14.18m  14.20m  FOUL  ND  14.65m  14.48m
  6 Wilamena Hopkins             Alabama                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      ND  ND  14.53m  ND  14.22m  ND
  7 Janae Allen                  Northwestern            13.78m   45-02.50 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.65m  13.70m  ND  13.31m
  8 Jana Jones                   UL-Lafayette            13.61m   44-08.00 
      13.55m  13.10m  13.61m  13.16m  13.17m  13.33m
  9 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Te            13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.60m  13.28m  13.44m  13.15m  12.97m  ND
 10 Jennifer Edwards             Texas A&M               13.48m   44-02.75 
      13.48m  FOUL  13.40m            
 11 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern            13.22m   43-04.50 
      ND  12.67m  13.22m            
 12 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             13.13m   43-01.00 
      12.72m  ND  13.13m            
 13 Kristen Wilson               Illinois                13.08m   42-11.00 
      ND  13.08m  FOUL            
 14 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Te            13.05m   42-09.75 
      ND  12.51m  13.05m            
 
Event 23  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
 West Ring
     STADIUM: S 253-08  2002        Andreas Haklits, Georgia                   
         LSU: L 239-05  2010        Walter Henning, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Hannie             Unattached              62.91m     206-05 
      FOUL  62.90m  FOUL  FOUL  62.32m  62.16m
  2 Casey Strong                 Texas A&M               60.58m     198-09 
      60.58m  59.76m  FOUL  59.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Justin Victor                UL-Lafayette            60.37m     198-01 
      57.92m  58.36m  60.36m  56.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Charodd Richardson           Alabama                 58.51m     191-11 
      55.76m  58.50m  57.18m  57.34m  55.52m  58.46m
  5 Jeremy Tuttle                LSU                     58.43m     191-08 
      57.04m  FOUL  FOUL  58.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brett Ramirez                Illinois                57.02m     187-01 
      56.28m  55.32m  FOUL  54.68m  57.02m  56.54m
  7 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             53.52m     175-07 
      52.12m  53.52m  53.24m  52.74m  52.14m  52.68m
  8 Ben Skrla                    Texas A&M               51.78m     169-10 
      47.84m  51.78m  50.46m  50.76m  49.10m  48.46m
  9 Darian Brown                 Texas State             50.45m     165-06 
      FOUL  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Charond Richardson           Alabama                 50.14m     164-06 
      49.32m  50.14m  44.50m            
 11 Rashad Williams              Central Conn            49.59m     162-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  49.58m            
 12 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             48.61m     159-06 
      48.60m  FOUL  47.04m            
 13 David Collins                LSU                     44.53m     146-01 
      44.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 14 Terry Hughes                 LSU                     43.41m     142-05 
      43.40m  40.40m  40.88m            
 -- Elias Hakansson              Alabama                    DNS            
 -- Davis Fraker                 Illinois                   DNS            
 
Event 55  Women Triple Jump Invitational
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 46-02.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Unattached                  
         LSU: L    45-10  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 LaQue Moen-Davis             Texas A&M               12.87m   1.4  42-02.75 
     12.73m(3.0) 12.86m(-0.4) 12.71m(1.8) PASS      12.41m(2.3) 12.87m(1.4)
  2 Marqueshia Stallworth        South Florid            12.65m   1.4  41-06.00 
     12.03m(1.2) 11.85m(-3.2) 12.31m(2.7) 12.49m(0.2) 12.61m(1.6) 12.65m(1.4)
  3 Jennifer Madu                Texas A&M               12.58m   0.9  41-03.25 
     12.42m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.07m(1.2) 12.58m(0.9)
  4 Estefany Cruz                Tulane                  12.47m   1.4  40-11.00 
     FOUL      12.47m(1.4) 12.44m(2.1) 12.39m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Lynnika Pitts                LSU                     12.42m  -0.1  40-09.00 
     12.18m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      12.42m(-0.1) FOUL      12.31m(0.9)
  6 Jordan Wilson                Texas A&M               12.00m   1.8  39-04.50 
     11.54m(1.8) 12.00m(1.8) FOUL(3.8) 11.96m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Melissa Mays                 Texas A&M               11.84m   5.2  38-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      11.84m(5.2) FOUL      11.78m(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Monique Williams             South Florid            11.74m  -2.4  38-06.25 
     FOUL      11.74m(-2.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 -- Keri Emanuel                 LSU                       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 56  Men Triple Jump LeJuan Simon
===============================================================================
 TOP 9 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL
     STADIUM: S 56-10.75  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
         LSU: L 57-08.50  2002        Walter Davis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 airHouston              16.66m  +0.0  54-08.00 
     15.94m(-0.2) FOUL      FOUL      15.90m(+0.0) FOUL      16.66m(+0.0)
  2 Matthew Oneal                South Florid            16.10m   1.9  52-10.00 
     15.28m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      15.65m(-0.3) 16.10m(1.9)
  3 Kyron Blaise                 Tiger Olympi            15.78m   1.7  51-09.25 
     15.41m(+0.0) 15.78m(1.7) 13.90m(0.1) 15.47m(0.8) 15.74m(-1.7) 15.62m(1.9)
  4 Dave Brown                   Texas A&M               15.48m  -1.2  50-09.50 
     15.47m(+0.0) 15.48m(-1.2) 15.05m(-2.6) 13.82m(0.1) 14.68m(-0.9) PASS     
  5 Aaron Williams               Northwestern            15.35m   1.9  50-04.50 
     FOUL      14.76m(0.4) 14.86m(2.3) 14.67m(1.3) FOUL      15.35m(1.9)
  6 Imani Brown                  Alabama                 15.07m   1.9  49-05.50 
     13.81m(2.0) FOUL      14.74m(1.4) 14.97m(3.2) 14.95m(0.2) 15.07m(1.9)
  7 Fitzroy Dunkley              LSU                     15.05m  -0.1  49-04.50 
     14.37m(1.1) 15.05m(-0.1) 14.34m(3.0) FOUL      14.66m(0.7) FOUL     
  8 Shane Lewis                  South Florid            14.78m  +0.0  48-06.00 
     14.51m(0.7) FOUL      14.65m(0.3) FOUL      14.78m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Christopher Monroe           Southern Mis            14.71m   0.8  48-03.25 
     13.66m(1.2) 14.69m(0.2) 14.21m(-0.5) FOUL      14.65m(0.2) 14.71m(0.8)
 10 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern            14.61m  -0.6  47-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      14.61m(-0.6)           
 11 Devin Henderson              Louisiana Te            13.93m   0.3  45-08.50 
     13.93m(0.3) 13.92m(1.5) FOUL                
 12 George Freiberger            Alabama                 13.82m   2.4  45-04.25 
     FOUL      13.82m(2.4) 13.71m(1.1)           
 13 Jonathan Reid                Alabama                 13.60m   0.3  44-07.50 
     FOUL      13.60m(0.3) FOUL