Licensed to B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2019 07:39 PM
                 2019 LSU Bayou Bengal - 1/31/2019 to 2/1/2019                 
                    Carl Maddox Field House Baton Rouge, LA                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.19  2015        Kelly-Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
  LSU Record: L  7.07  2018        Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aldriana Dupree              Tulane                    7.54Q  3 
  2 Kimone Hinds                 Southern-NO               7.58Q  1 
  3 Zakiya Denoon                LSU                       7.60Q  2 
  4 Maya Harewood                Tulane                    7.62Q  2 
  5 Marjorie Thompson            Northwestern              7.76Q  3 
  6 Ona Giles                    Northwestern              7.78Q  1 
  7 Nia Williams                 Southern                  7.83q  1 
  8 Erica Stewart                UL-Lafayette              7.86q  1 
  9 Tia Elmore                   Northwestern              7.89   3 
 10 Ja Nai Cameron               New Orleans               7.92   1 
 11 Kaprecia Cowans              UL-Lafayette              7.95   2 
 12 Brooke Petkovich             Northwestern              7.96   1 
        15.154 (15.154)
 13 Taneisha Allen               McNeese Stat              7.97   2 
 14 Kaitlin Denton               Hinds CC                  8.02   2 
 15 Chelsea Harrington           Nicholls Sta              8.10   2 
 16 Jameria Smith                Northwestern              8.11   1 
 17 Makayla Jackson              Northwestern              8.12   2 
 18 Carli McDonald               McNeese Stat              8.15   3 
 19 Kiara Bethley                Nicholls Sta              8.22   3 
 20 Hailey Alcorn                Nicholls Sta              8.50   3 
 -- Jasmyn Steels                Northwestern                FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.19  2015        Kelly-Ann Baptiste, Tiger Olympians         
  LSU Record: L  7.07  2018        Aleia Hobbs, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Taneisha Allen               McNeese Stat              8.02Q  2  8.011
  2 Brooke Petkovich             Northwestern              8.02Q  1  8.016
  3 Carli McDonald               McNeese Stat              8.09Q  4 
  4 Jasmine Williams             UL-Monroe                 8.12Q  3 
  5 Jameria Smith                Northwestern              8.03q  2 
  6 Kaitlin Denton               Hinds CC                  8.04q  1 
  7 Makayla Jackson              Northwestern              8.15q  2 
  8 China Wardolf                New Orleans               8.19q  4 
  9 Kourtni Russell              UL-Monroe                 8.20   4 
 10 Destinie Jackson             Hinds CC                  8.33   3 
 11 Nicole Broussard             New Orleans               8.42   4 
 12 Monique Walker               Northwestern              8.56   1 
 13 Erin Chopin                  New Orleans               8.80   3 
 14 Alexa Spartz                 New Orleans               9.97   1 
 15 Alexis Carr                  New Orleans              10.37   3 
 -- Chloe Robinson               Grambling                   FS   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.19  2015        Kelly-Ann Baptiste, LSU                     
  LSU Record: L  7.07  2018        Aleia Hobbs, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zakiya Denoon                LSU                       7.49  
  2 Aldriana Dupree              Tulane                    7.52  
  3 Maya Harewood                Tulane                    7.72  
  4 Marjorie Thompson            Northwestern              7.75  
  5 Ona Giles                    Northwestern              7.79  
  6 Erica Stewart                UL-Lafayette              7.83  
  7 Nia Williams                 Southern                  7.84  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 22.87  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
  LSU Record: L 22.49  2003        Muna Lee, L S U                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter Robinson              Tulane                   25.01   1 
  2 Makayla Jackson              Northwestern             25.15   4 
  3 Aldriana Dupree              Tulane                   25.39   1 
  4 Kerry Ann Scott              Southern-NO              25.63   2 
        27.177 (27.177)
  5 D'ajah Miley                 Hinds CC                 25.81   1 
  6 Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen       UL-Monroe                26.12   2  26.112
  7 Chloe Robinson               Grambling                26.12   5  26.116
  8 Ashley Miles                 Southern                 26.16   3 
  9 Taneisha Allen               McNeese Stat             26.23   5 
 10 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet          Tulane                   26.26   5 
 11 Kiara Bethley                Nicholls Sta             26.52   4 
 12 Chelsea Harrington           Nicholls Sta             26.56   4 
 13 Kaitlin Denton               Hinds CC                 26.79   3 
 14 Dayna Sterling               Grambling                27.02   2 
 15 Nanyamka Randle              UL-Monroe                27.31   6 
 16 Sydney Curry                 UL-Monroe                27.34   6 
 17 Tia Elmore                   Northwestern             27.38   5 
 18 Destinie Jackson             Hinds CC                 27.64   3  27.631
 19 Hailey Alcorn                Nicholls Sta             27.64   3  27.634
 20 Madison Trahan               UL-Monroe                27.68   6 
 21 Ieisha Taylor                Nicholls Sta             28.49   6 
 22 Serena Jimerson              Grambling                29.00   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 52.70  1991        Diane Francis, Alabama                      
  LSU Record: L 50.92  2005        Hazel Ann Regis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Terralicia Mercadel          Southern                 56.55   2 
  2 Kimona Smikle                Southern-NO              56.63   2 
  3 Kalei Matthews               UL-Lafayette             56.91   1 
  4 Xuxa Peart                   Southern-NO              57.15   1 
  5 Jezelle Shaw                 Southern-NO              57.91  10 
  6 Maerys Joseph                Nicholls Sta             58.83   1 
  7 Louise Jones                 Tulane                   59.08   2 
  8 Sasha Newman                 Southern-NO              59.62  10 
  9 Brittney Roberson            UL-Monroe                59.89   4 
 10 Kadeja Campbell              Southern-NO            1:00.04  11 
 11 Kyra Ness-Lanckriet          Tulane                 1:00.09   5 
 12 Oneke Gwan                   Tulane                 1:00.28   5 
 13 Victoria Pierson             McNeese Stat           1:00.36   6 
 14 O'shalia Johnson             Southern-NO            1:00.40  11 
 15 Tessa Toney                  Southern               1:00.48   7 
 16 Maresha Chandler             Hinds CC               1:00.55   1  1:00.545
 17 Toni Carter                  Southern               1:00.55   2  1:00.550
 18 Jasmine Ward                 Hinds CC               1:00.71   6 
 19 Yanique Watson               Southern-NO            1:00.73   3 
 20 Kori Levingston              Northwestern           1:00.89   4 
 21 India Brown                  UL-Lafayette           1:01.04   6 
 22 Qymeshia Mayhew              Southern               1:01.06   5 
 23 Callie Scull                 Nicholls Sta           1:01.14   3 
 24 Jamaya Rand                  Hinds CC               1:01.53   4 
 25 Zykia Cage                   Hinds CC               1:01.68   6 
 26 Catera Thomas                Hinds CC               1:01.76   5 
 27 Niaya Fant                   UL-Monroe              1:01.93   7 
 28 Daneisha Curry               Grambling              1:02.01  10 
 29 Ashlyn Jack                  UL-Monroe              1:02.76   7 
 30 Ashil Garnett                Southern-NO            1:03.11  11 
 31 Destiny Johnson              McNeese Stat           1:03.12  10 
 32 Amber Campbell               UL-Lafayette           1:03.15   8 
 33 Betheny Sanders              Hinds CC               1:03.45   8 
 34 Gentry Jacquet               New Orleans            1:03.56   4 
 35 Dayna Sterling               Grambling              1:03.86   8 
 36 Sydney Guidry                UL-Lafayette           1:04.00   9 
 37 Raychelle Riley              SE Louisiana           1:05.47  11 
 38 Ieisha Taylor                Nicholls Sta           1:05.54   9 
 39 Breanna Wayne                Grambling              1:05.79  11 
 40 Jacquelyn Walker             SE Louisiana           1:06.05   9 
 41 Raven Barze                  SE Louisiana           1:06.15   7 
 42 Kelsie Cooley                SE Louisiana           1:06.24   9 
 43 Katherine Strahan            SE Louisiana           1:06.38   9 
 44 Lakeisha Taylor              Nicholls Sta           1:07.28   8 
 45 Taiylor Turner               Hinds CC               1:07.94   7 
 -- Monique Spencer              Southern-NO                DNF  10 
 -- Kimorla Mushette             Hinds CC                    DQ   3  broke too soon
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 2:03.92  1998        Hazel Clark, Florida                      
  LSU Record: L 2:02.00  2013        Natoya Goule, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Raelynn Price                Southern               2:19.31   1 
        31.643 (31.643)  1:06.377 (34.734)  1:43.563 (37.186)  2:19.303 (35.741)
  2 Ciara Gilroy                 McNeese Stat           2:22.58   1 
        33.728 (33.728)  1:09.644 (35.916)  1:45.846 (36.202)  2:22.576 (36.731)
  3 Shania Anthony               McNeese Stat           2:22.63   1 
        33.242 (33.242)  1:09.557 (36.315)  1:47.055 (37.498)  2:22.621 (35.567)
  4 Hailey Hesterman             UL-Lafayette           2:23.23   1 
        33.992 (33.992)  1:09.876 (35.884)  1:46.475 (36.599)  2:23.224 (36.750)
  5 Teresa Bruning               UL-Lafayette           2:23.56   1 
        34.015 (34.015)  1:10.286 (36.271)  1:47.430 (37.144)  2:23.557 (36.127)
  6 Jasmine Dansby               Northwestern           2:24.29   1 
        33.240 (33.240)  1:09.322 (36.082)  1:46.703 (37.381)  2:24.290 (37.588)
  7 Julia Garcia Verges          Nicholls Sta           2:28.42   1 
        33.462 (33.462)  1:09.846 (36.384)  1:48.270 (38.424)  2:28.414 (40.145)
  8 Eleana Callejas              Nicholls Sta           2:29.71   1 
        34.129 (34.129)  1:10.519 (36.390)  1:48.746 (38.227)  2:29.708 (40.963)
  9 Jessica Fox                  McNeese Stat           2:29.78   2 
        36.470 (36.470)  1:13.872 (37.402)  1:52.403 (38.531)  2:29.772 (37.370)
 10 Alexandra McCulley           UL-Lafayette           2:31.24   2 
        35.101 (35.101)  1:13.577 (38.476)  1:52.723 (39.146)  2:31.235 (38.513)
 11 Atianna Parks                Northwestern           2:31.42   2 
        34.220 (34.220)  1:13.269 (39.049)  1:53.628 (40.359)  2:31.413 (37.785)
 12 Kirstin Elrod                Northwestern           2:31.58   2 
        33.696 (33.696)  1:12.220 (38.524)  1:52.505 (40.285)  2:31.571 (39.066)
 13 Bailey Fruge                 McNeese Stat           2:31.63   2 
        34.794 (34.794)  1:13.506 (38.712)  1:54.142 (40.636)  2:31.625 (37.484)
 14 Amelie Whitehurst            LSU                    2:31.78   1 
        33.956 (33.956)  1:10.810 (36.854)  1:50.334 (39.524)  2:31.776 (41.443)
 15 Sydney Minor                 Southern               2:32.14   1 
        32.640 (32.640)  1:08.952 (36.312)  1:49.827 (40.875)  2:32.131 (42.305)
 16 Alissa Lander                McNeese Stat           2:35.03   2 
        36.832 (36.832)  1:14.128 (37.296)  1:54.050 (39.922)  2:35.029 (40.979)
 17 Alexand'rail Jackson         Meridian CC            2:35.40   3 
        34.814 (34.814)  1:13.594 (38.780)  1:54.168 (40.574)  2:35.398 (41.231)
 18 Jada Bryan                   Southern               2:35.43   2 
        33.576 (33.576)  1:13.782 (40.206)  1:54.093 (40.311)  2:35.423 (41.330)
 19 Angelica Brown               Grambling              2:35.98   3 
        35.538 (35.538)  1:13.648 (38.110)  1:57.169 (43.521)  2:35.979 (38.810)
 20 Lil-Ann Hochkeppler          SE Louisiana           2:36.15   2 
        36.288 (36.288)  1:14.076 (37.788)  1:54.095 (40.019)  2:36.148 (42.053)
 21 Sydney Cowgill               Northwestern           2:36.69   3 
        34.686 (34.686)  1:13.370 (38.684)  1:54.123 (40.753)  2:36.689 (42.566)
 22 N'Finity Lindley             UL-Monroe              2:38.76   3 
        35.028 (35.028)  1:13.596 (38.568)  1:56.754 (43.158)  2:38.753 (42.000)
 23 Elizabeth Newell             Nicholls Sta           2:39.86   3 
        35.642 (35.642)  1:13.600 (37.958)  1:54.171 (40.571)  2:39.859 (45.689)
 24 Marrisa Stove                Grambling              2:40.88   3 
        35.644 (35.644)  1:13.652 (38.008)  1:57.742 (44.090)  2:40.876 (43.134)
 25 Faith Keter                  Nicholls Sta           2:43.99   3 
        34.705 (34.705)  1:13.598 (38.893)  1:54.062 (40.464)  2:43.982 (49.921)
 26 Lea Diedickie                UL-Lafayette           2:47.80   3 
        35.362 (35.362)  1:13.646 (38.284)  1:54.076 (40.430)  2:47.796 (53.720)
 27 Isabelle Caron               Nicholls Sta           2:49.10   3 
        35.686 (35.686)  1:13.649 (37.963)  2:01.096 (47.447)  2:49.097 (48.002)
 -- Sarah Lewis                  Northwestern               DNF   3 
        34.468 (34.468)  1:13.000 (38.532)  1:54.151 (41.151)
 -- Shantae Green                Southern-NO                DNF   1 
        30.428 (30.428)  1:04.561 (34.133)  1:43.056 (38.495)
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 4:35.06  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 4:38.45  2017        Morgan Shuetz, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sharon Jerono                UL-Monroe              5:19.34   1 
       5:19.331 (5:19.331)
  2 Sara Funderburk              LSU                    5:20.00   1 
       5:19.998 (5:19.998)
  3 Jennifer LaMori              Tulane                 5:24.05   1 
       5:24.048 (5:24.048)
  4 Jessica Fox                  McNeese Stat           5:27.38   1 
       5:27.371 (5:27.371)
  5 Isabella Hudson              Northwestern           5:29.70   1 
       5:29.691 (5:29.691)          6:26.123 (56.433)
  6 Lara Reifers                 Nicholls Sta           5:32.00   1 
       5:31.993 (5:31.993)
  7 Tara Stuntz                  SE Louisiana           5:32.67   1 
       5:32.667 (5:32.667)
  8 Naomi Kiprop                 Grambling              5:33.46   1 
        43.733 (43.733)  1:23.928 (40.195)  2:04.611 (40.683)  2:44.937 (40.326)
      3:26.641 (41.704)  4:08.502 (41.861)  4:51.942 (43.440)  5:33.453 (41.511)
  9 Clarissa Smith               SE Louisiana           5:34.20   1 
       5:34.199 (5:34.199)
 10 Sydney Minor                 Southern               5:34.67   2 
        41.043 (41.043)  1:21.482 (40.439)  2:03.648 (42.166)  2:46.037 (42.389)
      3:28.022 (41.985)  4:10.504 (42.482)  4:48.186 (37.682)  5:34.664 (46.478)
 11 Amelie Whitehurst            LSU                    5:39.05   1 
       5:39.045 (5:39.045)
 12 Alissa Lander                McNeese Stat           5:39.46   2 
        43.802 (43.802)  1:24.816 (41.014)  2:07.410 (42.594)  2:47.167 (39.757)
      3:28.987 (41.820)  4:13.306 (44.319)  4:55.211 (41.905)  5:39.459 (44.248)
 13 Danae Colston                Southern               5:39.98   1 
       5:39.980 (5:39.980)
 14 Angela Jepchirchir           UL-Monroe              5:42.42   2 
       5:42.416 (5:42.416)
 15 Jada Bryan                   Southern               5:51.24   2 
        41.322 (41.322)  1:21.931 (40.609)  2:04.268 (42.337)  2:47.165 (42.897)
      3:28.710 (41.545)  4:19.810 (51.100)  5:09.528 (49.718)  5:51.233 (41.705)
 16 Jade Talazac                 Northwestern           5:51.38   2 
        42.224 (42.224)  1:23.135 (40.911)  2:07.506 (44.371)  2:52.103 (44.597)
      3:38.270 (46.167)  4:25.680 (47.410)  5:12.626 (46.946)  5:51.377 (38.751)
 17 Priscilla Kibet              Grambling              5:51.55   2 
       5:51.548 (5:51.548)
 18 Emily Blanchard              Northwestern           5:52.25   2 
        42.560 (42.560)  1:22.900 (40.340)  2:06.028 (43.128)  2:47.163 (41.135)
      3:36.102 (48.939)  4:22.597 (46.495)  5:08.923 (46.326)  5:52.243 (43.320)
 19 Alexa Breaux                 UL-Lafayette           5:52.58   2 
        43.392 (43.392)  1:25.777 (42.385)  2:09.728 (43.951)  2:54.868 (45.140)
      3:39.962 (45.094)  4:25.045 (45.083)  5:10.227 (45.182)  5:52.573 (42.346)
 20 Allyson Seals                LSU                    5:54.62   2 
        43.996 (43.996)  1:26.300 (42.304)  2:10.625 (44.325)  2:53.016 (42.391)
      3:41.758 (48.742)  4:27.230 (45.472)  5:12.495 (45.265)  5:54.619 (42.124)
 21 Heather Cizek                LSU                    5:56.43   1 
       5:56.424 (5:56.424)
 22 Caroline Saucier             LSU                    5:57.47   2 
        44.335 (44.335)  1:27.747 (43.412)  2:13.115 (45.368)  2:59.303 (46.188)
      3:45.889 (46.586)  4:31.226 (45.337)  5:18.201 (46.975)  5:57.463 (39.262)
 23 Jennifer Bennett             LSU                    5:57.88   1 
        45.143 (45.143)  1:25.349 (40.206)  2:07.955 (42.606)  2:52.193 (44.238)
      3:37.509 (45.316)  4:24.612 (47.103)  5:11.930 (47.318)  5:57.871 (45.941)
 24 Winny Chirchir               Grambling              5:57.89   2 
        43.822 (43.822)  1:23.968 (40.146)  2:06.895 (42.927)  2:52.452 (45.557)
      3:39.218 (46.766)  4:26.150 (46.932)  5:11.633 (45.483)  5:57.884 (46.251)
 25 Alivia Johnson               UL-Lafayette           5:59.35   2 
        42.813 (42.813)  1:25.147 (42.334)  2:09.116 (43.969)  2:55.281 (46.165)
      3:41.797 (46.516)  4:28.867 (47.070)  5:15.626 (46.759)  5:59.347 (43.721)
 26 Haley Gregoire               Nicholls Sta           5:59.81   2 
       5:59.806 (5:59.806)
 27 Halima Chepkwony             Grambling              6:16.98   1 
        44.766 (44.766)  1:25.505 (40.739)  2:08.125 (42.620)  2:54.601 (46.476)
      3:44.011 (49.410)  4:34.866 (50.855)  5:26.053 (51.187)  6:16.978 (50.926)
 28 Christina Gilbert            Northwestern           6:53.17   2 
           41.797 (41.797)          1:23.754 (41.957)          2:07.988 (44.234)
         2:56.839 (48.851)          3:51.595 (54.756)          4:48.258 (56.663)
       5:51.343 (1:03.085)        6:53.162 (1:01.819)
 29 Joan Jelagat                 Grambling              7:04.36   2 
        43.025 (43.025)  1:29.093 (46.068)  2:21.296 (52.203)  3:16.833 (55.537)
      4:13.882 (57.049)  5:11.381 (57.499)  6:07.826 (56.445)  7:04.351 (56.525)
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 9:06.85  1986        Liz Lynch, Alabama                        
  LSU Record: L 9:19.11  1987        Lisa Reed, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Annie Jung                   LSU                   10:46.68  
        46.024 (46.024)  1:28.653 (42.629)  2:10.586 (41.933)  2:52.377 (41.791)
      3:34.801 (42.424)  4:17.508 (42.707)  5:01.119 (43.611)  5:43.842 (42.723)
      6:26.564 (42.722)  7:09.185 (42.621)  7:53.084 (43.899)  8:36.170 (43.086)
      9:20.660 (44.490) 10:05.790 (45.130) 10:46.676 (40.887)
  2 Amber Desselle               LSU                   10:50.71  
        46.593 (46.593)  1:29.156 (42.563)  2:11.358 (42.202)  2:53.344 (41.986)
      3:35.950 (42.606)  4:18.816 (42.866)  5:03.397 (44.581)  5:46.992 (43.595)
      6:30.437 (43.445)  7:14.357 (43.920)  7:59.124 (44.767)  8:43.483 (44.359)
      9:28.087 (44.604) 10:12.200 (44.113) 10:50.706 (38.507)
  3 Cori Mitchell                LSU                   10:56.47  
        46.150 (46.150)  1:29.543 (43.393)  2:11.753 (42.210)  2:53.677 (41.924)
      3:36.358 (42.681)  4:19.413 (43.055)  5:03.894 (44.481)  5:47.494 (43.600)
      6:30.842 (43.348)  7:14.718 (43.876)  7:59.423 (44.705)  8:44.122 (44.699)
      9:29.349 (45.227) 10:14.713 (45.364) 10:56.469 (41.757)
  4 Clarissa Smith               SE Louisiana          11:11.17  
        46.385 (46.385)  1:29.563 (43.178)  2:12.092 (42.529)  2:55.280 (43.188)
      3:39.033 (43.753)  4:24.217 (45.184)  5:09.515 (45.298)  5:56.614 (47.099)
      6:42.910 (46.296)  7:30.202 (47.292)  8:17.571 (47.369)  9:03.696 (46.125)
      9:51.296 (47.600) 10:32.725 (41.429) 11:11.166 (38.442)
  5 Edith Jebet                  UL-Monroe             11:11.80  
        46.469 (46.469)  1:30.140 (43.671)  2:13.629 (43.489)  2:57.674 (44.045)
      3:42.733 (45.059)  4:27.775 (45.042)  5:12.807 (45.032)  5:57.596 (44.789)
      6:41.099 (43.503)  7:26.783 (45.684)  8:12.070 (45.287)  8:58.591 (46.521)
      9:46.043 (47.452) 10:33.004 (46.961) 11:11.795 (38.792)
  6 Tara Stuntz                  SE Louisiana          11:16.76  
        45.916 (45.916)  1:29.198 (43.282)  2:11.885 (42.687)  2:54.783 (42.898)
      3:38.835 (44.052)  4:23.596 (44.761)  5:09.417 (45.821)  5:56.415 (46.998)
      6:42.562 (46.147)  7:29.593 (47.031)  8:17.014 (47.421)  9:03.356 (46.342)
      9:50.643 (47.287) 10:35.199 (44.556) 11:16.759 (41.561)
  7 Naomi Kiprop                 Grambling             11:19.06  
        46.840 (46.840)  1:29.766 (42.926)  2:10.810 (41.044)  2:52.893 (42.083)
      3:35.445 (42.552)  4:19.283 (43.838)  5:03.588 (44.305)  5:50.279 (46.691)
      6:37.602 (47.323)  7:25.257 (47.655)  8:11.672 (46.415)  8:58.694 (47.022)
      9:46.394 (47.700) 10:34.538 (48.144) 11:19.055 (44.518)
  8 Danae Colston                Southern              11:39.03  
        46.016 (46.016)  1:30.356 (44.340)  2:14.390 (44.034)  2:59.472 (45.082)
      3:46.384 (46.912)  4:33.746 (47.362)  5:19.691 (45.945)  6:08.490 (48.799)
      6:56.276 (47.786)  7:43.593 (47.317)  8:31.974 (48.381)  9:20.658 (48.684)
     10:09.873 (49.215) 10:55.796 (45.923) 11:39.022 (43.227)
  9 Priscilla Kibet              Grambling             11:46.14  
        46.735 (46.735)  1:30.880 (44.145)  2:15.381 (44.501)  3:00.505 (45.124)
      3:45.725 (45.220)  4:32.491 (46.766)  5:19.265 (46.774)  6:07.436 (48.171)
      6:55.418 (47.982)  7:44.274 (48.856)  8:34.208 (49.934)  9:20.571 (46.363)
     10:13.900 (53.329) 11:02.126 (48.226) 11:46.136 (44.011)
 10 Winny Chirchir               Grambling             12:02.63  
        46.852 (46.852)  1:30.654 (43.802)  2:15.404 (44.750)  3:00.532 (45.128)
      3:45.917 (45.385)  4:33.927 (48.010)  5:19.693 (45.766)  6:12.019 (52.326)
      7:02.529 (50.510)  7:53.557 (51.028)  8:44.578 (51.021)  9:34.223 (49.645)
     10:25.894 (51.671) 11:16.032 (50.138) 12:02.625 (46.594)
 11 Francesca Curteis            Nicholls Sta          12:06.88  
        47.184 (47.184)  1:32.639 (45.455)  2:17.526 (44.887)  3:03.441 (45.915)
      3:49.909 (46.468)  4:37.423 (47.514)  5:25.898 (48.475)  6:15.059 (49.161)
      7:04.735 (49.676)  7:54.850 (50.115)  8:45.156 (50.306)  9:37.292 (52.136)
     10:29.882 (52.590) 11:18.718 (48.836) 12:06.879 (48.162)
 12 Joyce Kiplagat               Nicholls Sta          12:11.37  
        47.207 (47.207)  1:31.717 (44.510)  2:15.880 (44.163)  3:00.977 (45.097)
      3:45.864 (44.887)  4:32.087 (46.223)  5:19.372 (47.285)  6:07.937 (48.565)
      6:57.124 (49.187)  7:48.465 (51.341)  8:42.473 (54.008)  9:37.093 (54.620)
     10:29.681 (52.588) 11:19.499 (49.818) 12:11.366 (51.868)
 13 Halima Chepkwony             Grambling             13:00.57  
        46.980 (46.980)  1:32.007 (45.027)  2:17.912 (45.905)  3:06.177 (48.265)
      3:57.471 (51.294)  4:49.817 (52.346)  5:42.567 (52.750)  6:35.024 (52.457)
      7:28.355 (53.331)  8:22.862 (54.507)  9:18.515 (55.653) 10:14.527 (56.012)
     11:09.992 (55.465) 12:05.118 (55.126) 13:00.570 (55.453)
 14 Joan Jelagat                 Grambling             13:58.79  
           47.114 (47.114)          1:33.368 (46.254)          2:23.311 (49.943)
         3:16.704 (53.393)          4:12.287 (55.583)          5:08.549 (56.262)
         6:05.314 (56.765)          7:03.177 (57.863)          8:01.885 (58.708)
         9:01.605 (59.720)          9:58.422 (56.817)       11:00.775 (1:02.353)
      12:00.779 (1:00.004)       13:01.664 (1:00.885)         13:58.788 (57.125)
 -- Sara Funderburk              LSU                        DNF  
        45.636 (45.636)  1:28.380 (42.744)  2:10.167 (41.787)  2:52.176 (42.009)
      3:34.355 (42.179)  4:17.008 (42.653)  5:00.992 (43.984)  5:43.934 (42.942)
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.90  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Tiger Olympians             
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmin Stowers, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandi Hughes                Tulane                    8.50Q  1 
  2 Kourtni Russell              UL-Monroe                 8.74Q  3 
  3 Trishauna Hemmings           Hinds CC                  8.78Q  2  8.779
  4 Juliette Smith               UL-Lafayette              8.78q  1  8.778
  5 Brentney Carroll             McNeese Stat              9.01q  2 
  6 Jasmine Williams             UL-Monroe                 9.07q  3  9.066
  7 Rachel Woods                 McNeese Stat              9.07q  1  9.069
  8 Shaelyn Hines                McNeese Stat              9.10q  3 
  9 Vanessa Joseph               UL-Lafayette              9.26   1 
 10 Tessa Toney                  Southern                  9.28   2 
 11 China Wardolf                New Orleans               9.30   1 
 12 Nia Williams                 Southern                  9.34   2 
 13 Paizley Armstrong            Southern                  9.50   2 
 14 Katherine Strahan            SE Louisiana              9.52   3 
 15 Troynae Walker               Nicholls Sta              9.54   3 
 -- Rayna Whyte                  Grambling                  DNF   3 
 -- Daijah Nickelson             SE Louisiana               DNF   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.90  2015        Jasmin Stowers, Tiger Olympians             
  LSU Record: L  7.96  2014        Jasmin Stowers, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandi Hughes                Tulane                    8.40  
  2 Trishauna Hemmings           Hinds CC                  8.76  
  3 Juliette Smith               UL-Lafayette              8.83  
  4 Jasmine Williams             UL-Monroe                 8.89  
  5 Kourtni Russell              UL-Monroe                 8.90  
  6 Brentney Carroll             McNeese Stat              9.00  
  7 Shaelyn Hines                McNeese Stat              9.08  
  8 Rachel Woods                 McNeese Stat              9.79  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:37.40  1995        L S U, LSU                                
  LSU Record: L 3:29.06  2005        LSU, L S U                                
                         B. Morris, N. BernardThomas, D. Lawernce, H. Regis
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern  'A'                                       3:53.62   1 
     1) Ashley Miles                    2) Raelynn Price                  
     3) Tessa Toney                     4) Terralicia Mercadel            
        27.837 (27.837)  1:00.170 (32.333)  1:27.182 (27.012)  1:58.140 (30.958)
      2:26.258 (28.118)  2:57.438 (31.180)  3:23.300 (25.862)  3:53.616 (30.317)
  2 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:59.33   1 
     1) Kalei Matthews                  2) Juliette Smith                 
     3) Sydney Guidry                   4) India Brown                    
        26.883 (26.883)    57.907 (31.024)  1:26.817 (28.910)  1:57.655 (30.838)
      2:27.185 (29.530)  2:58.722 (31.537)  3:26.887 (28.165)  3:59.329 (32.443)
  3 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      4:02.56   1 
     1) Brittney Roberson               2) Fiebe Tengrootenhuysen         
     3) Niaya Fant                      4) Sydney Curry                   
        27.492 (27.492)    59.517 (32.025)  1:27.861 (28.344)  2:00.165 (32.304)
      2:28.021 (27.856)  3:00.795 (32.774)  3:29.999 (29.204)  4:02.558 (32.560)
  4 Hinds CC  'B'                                      x4:03.37   2 
     1) Jamaya Rand                     2) Betheny Sanders                
     3) Zykia Cage                      4) Trishauna Hemmings             
        29.100 (29.100)  1:01.951 (32.851)  1:29.255 (27.304)  2:01.462 (32.207)
      2:29.796 (28.334)  3:03.475 (33.679)  3:32.053 (28.578)  4:03.362 (31.309)
  5 New Orleans  'A'                                    4:05.86   2 
     1) Ja Nai Cameron                  2) China Wardolf                  
     3) Haley Harris                    4) LILLI RICHTER                  
        28.422 (28.422)  1:04.079 (35.657)  1:32.644 (28.565)  2:05.851 (33.207)
      2:34.870 (29.019)  3:07.864 (32.994)  3:35.132 (27.268)  4:05.853 (30.721)
  6 Hinds CC  'A'                                       4:08.06   1 
     1) Maresha Chandler                2) Kimorla Mushette               
     3) Jasmine Ward                    4) D'ajah Miley                   
        27.986 (27.986)  1:00.992 (33.006)  1:29.559 (28.567)  2:03.852 (34.293)
      2:31.386 (27.534)  3:05.449 (34.063)  3:34.440 (28.991)  4:08.056 (33.617)
  7 Grambling  'A'                                      4:10.69   2 
     1) Angelica Brown                  2) Daneisha Curry                 
     3) Chloe Robinson                  4) Marrisa Stove                  
        29.325 (29.325)  1:03.973 (34.648)  1:33.856 (29.883)  2:07.286 (33.430)
      2:35.622 (28.336)  3:09.814 (34.192)  3:37.781 (27.967)  4:10.686 (32.905)
  8 McNeese State  'A'                                  4:10.70   2 
     1) Rachel Woods                    2) Shania Anthony                 
     3) Bailey Fruge                    4) Ciara Gilroy                   
        28.783 (28.783)  1:03.165 (34.382)  1:33.749 (30.584)  2:03.752 (30.003)
      2:34.074 (30.322)  3:08.425 (34.351)  3:37.799 (29.374)  4:10.697 (32.898)
  9 UL-Monroe  'B'                                     x4:16.17   2 
     1) Ashlyn Jack                     2) Nanyamka Randle                
     3) Madison Trahan                  4) N'Finity Lindley               
        30.251 (30.251)  1:05.395 (35.144)  1:33.316 (27.921)  2:07.994 (34.678)
      2:37.484 (29.490)  3:10.171 (32.687)  3:40.197 (30.026)  4:16.164 (35.968)
 -- Nicholls State University  'B'                           DQ   2 
     1) Julia Garcia Verges             2) Lara Reifers                   
     3) Eleana Callejas                 4) Elizabeth Newell               
        30.887 (30.887)  1:07.080 (36.193)  1:38.322 (31.242)  2:13.468 (35.146)
      2:44.103 (30.635)  3:19.054 (34.951)  3:48.760 (29.706)  4:27.414 (38.654)
 -- Nicholls State University  'A'                           DQ   1  broke too soon
     1) Omo Oboh                        2) Maerys Joseph                  
     3) Callie Scull                    4) Anginique Andrews              
        28.325 (28.325)  1:00.641 (32.316)  1:29.260 (28.619)  2:01.198 (31.938)
      2:29.037 (27.839)  3:00.917 (31.880)  3:30.139 (29.222)  4:04.063 (33.925)
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 1.62
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.62, 1.67, 1.72, 1.76, 1.80
 1.83 (3 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F    6-02  1992        Angie Bradburn, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 6-01.50  1993        Gail Kapernick, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail O'Donoghue           LSU                      1.80m    5-10.75 
  2 Kaitlyn Walker               LSU                      1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Frankie Griffin              UL-Lafayette            J1.72m    5-07.75 
  4 Crystal Coulter              McNeese Stat             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Lauren Clarke                Northwestern             1.62m    5-03.75 
 -- Olivia Hicks                 Tulane                      NH            
 -- Marlee Paulk                 Northwestern                NH            
 -- Teuanna Perry                Southern                    NH            
 -- Jada Johnson                 Grambling                   NH            
 -- Victoria Corcoran            New Orleans                 NH            
 -- Jennifer Pickens             Grambling                   NH            
 -- Troynae Walker               Nicholls Sta                NH            
 -- Erin Chopin                  New Orleans                 NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 3.42 (11-2.5)
 Progressions - 3.42 (11-2.5), 3.62(11-10.5), 3.77(12-4.5),
 3.92(12-10.25), 4.02(13-2.25), 4.12(13-6.25), 4.2213-10)
 4.32(14-2), 4.37(14-4) (5 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 14-11.50  2017        Morgan Leleux, New Heights               
  LSU Record: L 14-09.50  2019        Lisa Gunnarsson, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Markel               Tulane                   4.32m   14-02.00 
  2 Nastja Modic                 Tulane                   3.92m   12-10.25 
  3 Alex Potts                   Tulane                  J3.92m   12-10.25 
  4 Reagann Leleux               UL-Lafayette             3.77m   12-04.50 
  5 Rose Brutkiewicz             Tulane                   3.62m   11-10.50 
  5 Amy Stelly                   LSU                      3.62m   11-10.50 
  7 Kimberly Rushford            UL-Lafayette            J3.62m   11-10.50 
  8 Megan Fitzgerald             Tulane                   3.42m   11-02.50 
  9 Jordan Courtois              New Orleans             J3.42m   11-02.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 18-0 (5.49m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 21-10.75  1987        Carol Lewis, SMTC                        
  LSU Record: L 22-04.50  1994        Daphine Sanders, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jasmyn Steels                Northwestern             6.28m   20-07.25 
  2 Mercy Abire                  LSU                      6.05m   19-10.25 
  3 Jasmine Scott-Kilgo          UL-Monroe                5.61m   18-05.00 
  4 Brooke Petkovich             Northwestern             5.46m   17-11.00 
  5 Heaven Terrell               McNeese Stat             5.34m   17-06.25 
  6 Kaprecia Cowans              UL-Lafayette             5.33m   17-06.00 
  7 Carli McDonald               McNeese Stat            J5.33m   17-06.00 
  8 Victoria Walter              Grambling                5.23m   17-02.00 
  9 Hunter Heaslip               UL-Monroe                5.18m   17-00.00 
 10 Aleekia Lewis                Hinds CC                 5.17m   16-11.50 
 11 Aniyah Stiles                Southern                 5.15m   16-10.75 
 12 Nicole Broussard             New Orleans              5.08m   16-08.00 
 13 Aliyah Campbell              Grambling                4.97m   16-03.75 
 14 Dominique Dorsey             Southern                 4.93m   16-02.25 
 15 Lea Diedickie                UL-Lafayette             4.77m   15-07.75 
 -- Veronica Corcoran            New Orleans               FOUL            
 -- Kia Coleman                  SE Louisiana              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 38-0 (11.58m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 46-05.25  1998        Suzette Lee, UNAT                        
  LSU Record: L    46-09  1997        Suzette Lee, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kyndal McKnight              LSU                     12.26m   40-02.75 
  2 Lauren Clarke                Northwestern            12.24m   40-02.00 
  3 Micaiah Dendy                UL-Monroe               11.92m   39-01.25 
  4 Ariel Watson                 Northwestern            11.80m   38-08.75 
  5 Shalei Matthews              UL-Lafayette            11.47m   37-07.75 
  6 Morgan Talley                McNeese Stat            11.42m   37-05.75 
  7 Kia Coleman                  SE Louisiana            11.37m   37-03.75 
  8 Breanna Wayne                Grambling               11.16m   36-07.50 
  9 Lindsey Darby                UL-Lafayette            10.82m   35-06.00 
 10 Teuanna Perry                Southern                10.58m   34-08.50 
 11 Serena Jimerson              Grambling               10.56m   34-07.75 
 12 Da'On Acosta                 Southern                10.39m   34-01.25 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 39-4.5 (12.00m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 58-07.50  1995        Eileen Vanesi, Texas                     
  LSU Record: L 60-07.25  2015        Tori Bliss, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Davis                 SE Louisiana            15.18m   49-09.75 
  2 Danielle Lorenz              New Orleans             14.78m   48-06.00 
  3 Kristian Jackson             SE Louisiana            13.75m   45-01.50 
  4 Cori Runnels                 Northwestern            13.63m   44-08.75 
  5 Alivia Busch                 UL-Monroe               13.04m   42-09.50 
  6 Destiney Myers               Northwestern            12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Darnese Woods                Grambling               12.35m   40-06.25 
  8 Alexandria McCoy             Southern                12.11m   39-08.75 
  9 Addison Fraker               New Orleans             11.60m   38-00.75 
 10 Lawrenee' Hart               Southern                10.40m   34-01.50 
 11 Jadyn Walden                 UL-Monroe               10.31m   33-10.00 
 12 Mia Jackson                  Grambling                8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 45-11.25 (14.00m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 70-10.50  2008        Kristal Yush, Tiger Olympians            
  LSU Record: L    73-11  2014        Denise Hinton, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Sam                  UL-Monroe               18.35m   60-02.50 
  2 Alexia Stein                 SE Louisiana            16.88m   55-04.75 
  3 Faith Estelle                Southern                16.85m   55-03.50 
  4 Grace Walford                SE Louisiana            15.93m   52-03.25 
  5 Alexis James                 UL-Lafayette            15.33m   50-03.50 
  6 Maliya Crouch                UL-Lafayette            15.32m   50-03.25 
  7 Alexandria McCoy             Southern                15.28m   50-01.75 
  8 Destiney Myers               Northwestern            15.19m   49-10.00 
  9 Addison Fraker               New Orleans             14.88m   48-10.00 
 10 Aneisha Bell                 Grambling               14.61m   47-11.25 
 11 Kristin McDuffie             Northwestern            14.57m   47-09.75 
 12 Tatyana Guidry               Grambling               13.61m   44-08.00 
 13 Danielle Lorenz              New Orleans             13.45m   44-01.50 
 -- Alivia Busch                 UL-Monroe                 FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A           2:25.71     748
       2:25.703 (2:25.703)
  2 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                 2:25.77     747
       2:25.765 (2:25.765)
  3 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam           2:26.02     744
       2:26.018 (2:26.018)
  4 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                  2:27.11     730
       2:27.110 (2:27.110)
  5 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam           2:37.02     608
       2:37.017 (2:37.017)
  6 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe              2:40.87     563
       2:40.862 (2:40.862)
  7 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A           2:43.08     538
       2:43.076 (2:43.076)
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                     8.88   2    935
  2 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam              8.94   2    922
  3 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                    9.28   1    852
  4 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A              9.36   1    836
  5 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam              9.43   1    822
  6 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe                 9.59   2    791
  7 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A              9.72   1    765
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam             1.73m    5-08.00    891
  2 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                    1.67m    5-05.75    818
  3 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                   1.52m    4-11.75    644
  6 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe                1.46m    4-09.50    577
  7 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam             5.71m   18-09.00    762
  2 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam             5.54m   18-02.25    712
  3 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
  4 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                   5.37m   17-07.50    663
  5 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe                5.26m   17-03.25    631
  6 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A             4.99m   16-04.50    557
  6 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A             4.99m   16-04.50    557
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A            12.56m   41-02.50    698
  2 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam            12.31m   40-04.75    682
  3 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam            11.85m   38-10.50    651
  4 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A            10.55m   34-07.50    566
  5 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                   10.48m   34-04.75    561
  6 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe               10.45m   34-03.50    559
  7 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                   8.68m   28-05.75    443
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
  LSU Record: L  4212  1992        Sharon Jaklofsky, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emilie Berge                 South Alabam              3970  
  2 Parl Eelma                   Lamar                     3730  
  3 Hanna-Mai Vaikla             South Alabam              3502  
  4 Sammi Jo Brashears           Stephen F. A              3351  
  5 Pauline Helm                 Tulane                    3349  
  6 Rebekka Schubert             UL-Monroe                 3121  
  7 Avery Ellis-Byerly           Stephen F. A              3102  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifying
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Fieldhouse: F  6.55  2018        Jeryl Brazil, UL-Lafayette                  
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, L S U                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Artis McCoy                  Southern                  6.94q  2 
  2 Devin Dixon                  SE Louisiana              6.97q  7 
  3 Jaysen Robinson              SE Louisiana              6.98q  5 
  4 Jebarri Cumberbatch          SE Louisiana              6.99q  6 
  5 Kavacion Webster             Northwestern              7.00q  1  6.991
  6 Babakarr Randall             Hinds CC                  7.00q  6  6.992
  7 Gared Brown                  McNeese Stat              7.01q  8 
  8 Jhavonte Perry               UL-Monroe                 7.03q  7 
  9 Derrick Garner               Southern                  7.04   8 
 10 Austin Simmoneaux            SE Louisiana              7.07   2  7.067
 11 Eran Siboni                  UL-Monroe                 7.07   5  7.069
 12 Grant Girtman                UL-Monroe                 7.08   2  7.074
 13 Frederic Green               Grambling                 7.08   5  7.075
 14 Reggie Wilford               Northwestern              7.09   6 
 15 Josh Newton                  UL-Monroe                 7.11   1 
 16 Stephano Flowers             Unattached                7.12   4 
 17 Daveon Rodgers               Northwestern              7.15   8  7.150
 17 Emile Trahan                 UL-Monroe                 7.15   3  7.150
 19 Keidrick Haynes              Northwestern              7.16   4 
 20 Kenneth Johnson              UL-Monroe                 7.17   7 
 21 Michael Strong               New Orleans               7.18   2 
 22 Shandon Lang                 New Orleans               7.20   7 
 23 Travis Allen                 Northwestern              7.21   4 
 24 Bryce Moore                  UL-Monroe                 7.23   6  7.223
 25 Jamar Williams               Unattached                7.23   2  7.226
 26 Andre O'Neal                 Northwestern              7.23   8  7.227
 27 Logan Quibadeaux             UL-Lafayette              7.25   2  7.244
 28 Kemondrick Walter            UL-Lafayette              7.25   1  7.249
 29 Markeit Steverson            Northwestern              7.27   8  7.263
 30 Miguel Harris                Nicholls Sta              7.27   5  7.266
 31 Charles Sullivan             Grambling                 7.30   8 
 32 Markis McCray                UL-Monroe                 7.34   5 
 33 Jacorious Jeter              Northwestern              7.35   7 
 34 Alex Hawkins                 New Orleans               7.36   5  7.354
 35 Darian Thompson              Texas Southe              7.36   7  7.356
 36 Levaughn Battick             UL-Monroe                 7.37   6 
 37 Elijah Johnson               Grambling                 7.42   1 
 38 Tyroy Lanus                  New Orleans               7.43   5 
 39 Floyd Turner                 Northwestern              7.47   7 
 40 Desmond Wilson               Nicholls Sta              7.52   3 
 41 Deylon Key                   Northwestern              7.62   7 
 42 Lee Rudley                   Grambling                 7.66   6 
 43 Christian Hebert             Nicholls Sta              7.72   1 
 44 Marvin Kador                 New Orleans               7.76   4 
 -- Coby Mcgee                   Northwestern                FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  6.55  2/2/2018    Jeryl Brazil, UL-Lafayette                  
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E              6.82Q  3 
  2 Artis McCoy                  Southern                  6.86Q  2 
  3 Cliff Resais                 SE Louisiana              6.93Q  1  6.924
  4 Roman Turner                 Texas Southe              6.84Q  3 
  5 Diamantae Griffin            Hinds CC                  6.88Q  2 
  6 Devin Dixon                  SE Louisiana              6.93Q  1  6.925
  7 Terroll Jolla                UL-Lafayette              6.89q  2 
  8 Kemar Cumberbatch            New Orleans               6.93q  3  6.923
  9 Jebarri Cumberbatch          SE Louisiana              6.95   2 
 10 Khance Meyers                Hinds CC                  6.96   1 
 11 Jaysen Robinson              SE Louisiana              6.97   1 
 12 Terrance Laird               Hinds CC                  6.98   2 
 13 Gared Brown                  McNeese Stat              6.99   2  6.981
 14 Jhavonte Perry               UL-Monroe                 6.99   1  6.982
 15 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana              6.99   1  6.983
 16 Javan Martin                 Texas Southe              7.01   1 
 17 Kavacion Webster             Northwestern              7.02   3 
 18 Joshua Thompson              Tiger Olympi              7.04   1 
 19 Aaron Worrell                New Orleans               7.07   3 
 20 Matthew Clarke               New Orleans               7.09   2 
 21 Babakarr Randall             Hinds CC                  7.10   3 
 22 Donald Woodson               Hinds CC                  7.43   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.55  2/2/2018    Jeryl Brazil, UL-Lafayette                  
  LSU Record: L  6.51  2008        Richard Thompson, LSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roman Turner                 Texas Southe              6.74  
  2 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E              6.79  
  3 Cliff Resais                 SE Louisiana              6.86   6.852
  4 Diamantae Griffin            Hinds CC                  6.86   6.857
  5 Artis McCoy                  Southern                  6.91  
  6 Terroll Jolla                UL-Lafayette              6.93   6.927
  7 Devin Dixon                  SE Louisiana              6.93   6.930
  8 Kemar Cumberbatch            New Orleans               6.94  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 20.89  1988        Lorenzo Daniel, Miss. St.                   
  LSU Record: L 20.30  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Babakarr Randall             Hinds CC                 22.64   3 
  2 Derrick Garner               Southern                 22.69   1 
  3 Jordee Archer Harvey         Texas Southe             22.83   1 
  4 Frederic Green               Grambling                22.85   5 
  5 Jaylon Garrett               Texas Southe             23.00   5 
  6 Kirkland Hills               Southern                 23.01   2 
  7 Jamar Williams               Unattached               23.10   3 
  8 Austin Simmoneaux            SE Louisiana             23.34   4 
  9 Jaylan Henderson             Texas Southe             23.42   6 
 10 Keidrick Haynes              Northwestern             23.48   2 
 11 Stephano Flowers             Unattached               23.56   3 
 12 Miguel Harris                Nicholls Sta             23.58   7 
 13 Charles Sullivan             Grambling                23.77   6 
 14 Terrence Gragg               Unattached               23.88   4 
 15 Jeffery Fraizer              Northwestern             24.20   2 
 16 Lee Rudley                   Grambling                24.21   7 
 17 Desmond Wilson               Nicholls Sta             24.26   5 
 18 Donald Woodson               Hinds CC                 24.53   3 
 19 Barry Sigur                  Nicholls Sta             25.08   7 
 20 Floyd Turner                 Northwestern             25.38   7 
 21 Tavaris Howard               Nicholls Sta             25.73   6 
 22 Dane Chance                  Nicholls Sta             25.96   5 
 23 Christian Hebert             Nicholls Sta             27.06   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 46.37  1988        Clifton Campbell, Auburn                    
  LSU Record: L 45.28  2006        Xavier Carter, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Donovan Storr                SE Louisiana             49.07   2 
  2 Kristopher Moore             Hinds CC                 49.21   1 
  3 Acdane Campbell              Southern-NO              49.42   2 
  4 Tahrike Jones                SE Louisiana             49.56   3 
  5 Derrick Price                Hinds CC                 49.67   2 
  6 Gerald Coleman               SE Louisiana             51.04   6 
  7 Eric Hawkins                 UL-Monroe                51.05   3 
  8 Stephen Scott                Hinds CC                 51.25   3 
  9 Kenneth White                Texas Southe             51.35   1 
 10 Kirkland Hills               Southern                 51.53   5 
 11 Jordan Woods                 Hinds CC                 51.58   2 
 12 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 51.61   5 
 13 Frederick Whitaker           Texas Southe             51.68   6 
 14 Nolan Smith                  UL-Monroe                51.88   6 
 15 Jalen Hewitt                 Northwestern             52.01   5 
 16 Slavoski Wright              Northwestern             52.13   3 
 17 Bronshaye Bolden             Texas Southe             52.16   4 
 18 Brian Trunell                Hinds CC                 52.48   4 
 19 Terrell Chevalier            Southern                 52.49   4 
 20 James Benson II              SE Louisiana             52.59   7 
 21 Kemondrick Walter            UL-Lafayette             52.64   2 
 22 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             52.90   4 
 23 Jeffery Fraizer              Northwestern             53.22   8 
 24 Jaylon Garrett               Texas Southe             53.70   6 
 25 Jaylan Henderson             Texas Southe             53.78   6 
 26 Travis Allen                 Northwestern             54.01   7 
 27 Tahner Raphael               Northwestern             54.05   8 
 28 Jacobe Boston                UL-Monroe                55.32   6 
 29 Evan Chambers                Grambling                55.39   7 
 30 gerald green                 Unattached               55.64   7 
 31 Barry Sigur                  Nicholls Sta             57.38   8 
 32 Dane Chance                  Nicholls Sta             58.87   8 
 33 Tavaris Howard               Nicholls Sta           1:00.40   7 
 34 Albert Cain                  Grambling              1:02.69   7 
 35 Eric Brown                   Nicholls Sta           1:02.86   8 
 -- Ben Cazayoux                 Nicholls Sta                DQ   8  broke too soon
 -- Zacharey Goodman             Hinds CC                    DQ   1  broke too soon
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 1:47.38  1991        George Kersh, MIssissippi                 
  LSU Record: L 1:47.34  2017        Blair Henderson, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Key Alfred                   UL-Lafayette           1:58.98   1 
        28.138 (28.138)    59.206 (31.068)  1:31.503 (32.297)  1:58.977 (27.475)
  2 Solomon Brent                UL-Lafayette           1:59.99   2 
        27.570 (27.570)    56.188 (28.618)  1:26.092 (29.904)  1:59.981 (33.890)
  3 Isaac Brown                  Southern               2:00.39   1 
        28.010 (28.010)    59.337 (31.327)  1:31.427 (32.090)  2:00.571 (29.144)
  4 Thomas Daigle                Northwestern           2:01.54   1 
        28.681 (28.681)    59.366 (30.685)  1:31.634 (32.268)  2:01.536 (29.903)
  5 Stephen Schlottman           Unattached             2:01.82   2 
        27.338 (27.338)    55.679 (28.341)  1:26.080 (30.401)  2:01.817 (35.737)
  6 William Devaney              McNeese Stat           2:02.85   2 
        27.667 (27.667)    57.339 (29.672)  1:29.074 (31.735)  2:02.848 (33.774)
  7 Nicholas Scott               Southern               2:03.00   1 
        28.718 (28.718)    58.932 (30.214)  1:31.819 (32.887)  2:02.998 (31.180)
  8 Garrett Hamilton             Unattached             2:03.25   2 
        28.727 (28.727)    59.912 (31.185)  1:31.646 (31.734)  2:03.247 (31.601)
  9 Cam Carter                   Nicholls Sta           2:03.38   2 
        28.456 (28.456)    58.691 (30.235)  1:29.766 (31.075)  2:03.378 (33.613)
 10 Jalen McCoy                  Meridian CC            2:04.47   2 
        28.711 (28.711)    58.695 (29.984)  1:31.919 (33.224)  2:04.461 (32.543)
 11 Rashad Reese                 UL-Lafayette           2:04.57   3 
        30.775 (30.775)  1:01.442 (30.667)  1:33.327 (31.885)  2:04.562 (31.235)
 12 Tyrell Hargrove              UL-Lafayette           2:05.31   1 
        28.547 (28.547)    59.056 (30.509)  1:32.137 (33.081)  2:05.302 (33.166)
 13 Daniel Figueroa              Nicholls Sta           2:05.38   3 
        29.776 (29.776)  1:00.393 (30.617)  1:33.436 (33.043)  2:05.371 (31.936)
 14 Demeyers Morrow              Meridian CC            2:05.98   1 
        28.140 (28.140)    59.364 (31.224)  1:31.634 (32.270)  2:05.980 (34.347)
 15 Adam Courville               Northwestern           2:06.18   1 
        28.964 (28.964)    59.273 (30.309)  1:32.555 (33.282)  2:06.173 (33.619)
 16 Jonathan Hernandez           Nicholls Sta           2:06.20   3 
        30.269 (30.269)  1:01.174 (30.905)  1:34.076 (32.902)  2:06.191 (32.116)
 17 Michael Lee                  Unattached             2:07.25   2 
        29.041 (29.041)    59.105 (30.064)  1:30.040 (30.935)  2:07.243 (37.203)
 18 Morgan Frederick             McNeese Stat           2:08.52   2 
        28.632 (28.632)    59.994 (31.362)  1:34.057 (34.063)  2:08.518 (34.462)
 19 Jakalub Rhodes               McNeese Stat           2:08.96   2 
        28.734 (28.734)    59.579 (30.845)  1:33.793 (34.214)  2:08.959 (35.166)
 20 Andrew Robinson              Northwestern           2:09.57   2 
        29.097 (29.097)  1:00.411 (31.314)  1:34.204 (33.793)  2:09.561 (35.358)
 21 Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette           2:12.01   3 
        31.446 (31.446)  1:04.014 (32.568)  1:37.756 (33.742)  2:12.004 (34.249)
 22 Chandler Mixon               UL-Lafayette           2:12.58   3 
        30.609 (30.609)  1:01.906 (31.297)  1:36.310 (34.404)  2:12.579 (36.269)
 23 Tyler Granger                Nicholls Sta           2:12.69   3 
        30.903 (30.903)  1:03.276 (32.373)  1:38.528 (35.252)  2:12.684 (34.157)
 24 Teril Cooper                 Nicholls Sta           2:19.73   3 
        31.276 (31.276)  1:04.827 (33.551)  1:41.848 (37.021)  2:19.730 (37.883)
 -- Lane Robichaux               Nicholls Sta               DNF   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:59.54  1976        Steve Bolt, Alabama                       
  LSU Record: L 3:58.77  1995        Passmore Furusa, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stanley Limoh                UL-Lafayette           4:26.47   1 
        35.430 (35.430)  1:07.769 (32.339)  1:39.984 (32.215)  2:12.977 (32.993)
      2:46.574 (33.597)  3:20.473 (33.899)  3:54.594 (34.121)  4:26.463 (31.869)
  2 Jorge Marinez                Texas Southe           4:30.62   1 
        35.490 (35.490)  1:07.901 (32.411)  1:40.096 (32.195)  2:13.084 (32.988)
      2:46.502 (33.418)  3:20.821 (34.319)  3:55.106 (34.285)  4:30.617 (35.512)
  3 Daniel Figueroa              Nicholls Sta           4:32.29   1 
        36.562 (36.562)  1:09.173 (32.611)  1:42.081 (32.908)  2:16.219 (34.138)
      2:50.960 (34.741)  3:26.261 (35.301)  4:01.453 (35.192)  4:32.282 (30.829)
  4 Garrett Hamilton             Unattached             4:33.18   1 
        35.989 (35.989)  1:08.353 (32.364)  1:40.765 (32.412)  2:14.861 (34.096)
      2:49.916 (35.055)  3:24.709 (34.793)  4:00.542 (35.833)  4:33.173 (32.631)
  5 Brandon McDonald             UL-Monroe              4:34.41   1 
           36.393 (36.393)          1:08.017 (31.624)          1:40.855 (32.838)
         2:14.967 (34.112)          2:50.330 (35.363)          3:24.781 (34.451)
       4:34.401 (1:09.620)           4:34.690 (0.289)
  6 Blake Balassaro              Unattached             4:37.31   1 
        36.319 (36.319)  1:08.459 (32.140)  1:41.112 (32.653)  2:15.160 (34.048)
      2:49.696 (34.536)  3:24.809 (35.113)  4:01.259 (36.450)  4:37.310 (36.051)
  7 Tony Mack                    Meridian CC            4:37.40   1 
        36.597 (36.597)  1:09.778 (33.181)  1:43.331 (33.553)  2:18.428 (35.097)
      2:53.417 (34.989)  3:28.883 (35.466)  4:04.046 (35.163)  4:37.393 (33.347)
  8 Luis Delreal                 Texas Southe           4:39.68   1 
        36.983 (36.983)  1:10.205 (33.222)  1:43.390 (33.185)  2:17.616 (34.226)
      2:52.524 (34.908)  3:28.211 (35.687)  4:03.804 (35.593)  4:39.675 (35.871)
  9 Jonathan Hernandez           Nicholls Sta           4:39.94   1 
        35.616 (35.616)  1:08.128 (32.512)  1:41.458 (33.330)  2:15.919 (34.461)
      2:51.674 (35.755)  3:28.881 (37.207)  4:06.192 (37.311)  4:39.940 (33.748)
 10 Keshaun Javois               Southern               4:40.05   1 
        36.085 (36.085)  1:08.877 (32.792)  1:42.085 (33.208)  2:15.093 (33.008)
      2:50.874 (35.781)  3:27.111 (36.237)  4:04.044 (36.933)  4:40.049 (36.005)
 11 Hassan Chepkwony             Grambling              4:40.44   1 
        36.672 (36.672)  1:09.265 (32.593)  1:42.207 (32.942)  2:16.594 (34.387)
      2:51.484 (34.890)  3:24.782 (33.298)  4:04.338 (39.556)  4:40.432 (36.094)
 12 Brett Olivier                Unattached             4:41.61   2 
        38.248 (38.248)  1:13.538 (35.290)  1:48.680 (35.142)  2:24.910 (36.230)
      3:00.210 (35.300)  3:34.895 (34.685)  4:09.151 (34.256)  4:41.610 (32.459)
 13 Nickson Kipleting Muhind     Southern               4:45.30   2 
        36.076 (36.076)  1:11.583 (35.507)  1:48.260 (36.677)  2:23.725 (35.465)
      3:00.558 (36.833)  3:37.062 (36.504)  4:13.830 (36.768)  4:45.300 (31.470)
 14 Aaron Koech                  Grambling              4:45.34   2 
        37.431 (37.431)  1:12.669 (35.238)  1:48.581 (35.912)  2:24.539 (35.958)
      3:00.588 (36.049)  3:35.862 (35.274)  4:12.292 (36.430)  4:45.332 (33.040)
 15 Terrance Mayes               Texas Southe           4:46.39   2 
        37.058 (37.058)  1:12.623 (35.565)  1:48.975 (36.352)  2:23.736 (34.761)
      3:00.964 (37.228)  3:37.527 (36.563)  4:14.708 (37.181)  4:46.385 (31.677)
 16 Jacob Price                  Texas Southe           4:46.87   2 
        36.807 (36.807)  1:12.536 (35.729)  1:48.679 (36.143)  2:23.729 (35.050)
      3:01.054 (37.325)  3:35.748 (34.694)  4:12.212 (36.464)  4:46.866 (34.654)
 17 Daniel Wint                  Southern-NO            4:49.46   2 
        37.435 (37.435)  1:12.882 (35.447)  1:48.973 (36.091)  2:25.351 (36.378)
      3:01.600 (36.249)  3:39.171 (37.571)  4:16.282 (37.111)  4:49.452 (33.170)
 18 Darius Groves                Northwestern           4:49.58   1 
        36.201 (36.201)  1:08.858 (32.657)  1:42.601 (33.743)  2:18.486 (35.885)
      2:56.309 (37.823)  3:35.186 (38.877)  4:12.370 (37.184)  4:49.571 (37.201)
 19 Hillary Kiprop               Grambling              4:49.59   2 
        37.414 (37.414)  1:13.298 (35.884)  1:49.441 (36.143)  2:26.001 (36.560)
      3:02.197 (36.196)  3:38.121 (35.924)  4:15.320 (37.199)  4:49.583 (34.263)
 20 Noah Rugut                   Grambling              4:50.14   2 
        37.081 (37.081)  1:13.087 (36.006)  1:49.187 (36.100)  2:25.648 (36.461)
      3:02.067 (36.419)  3:38.581 (36.514)  4:15.234 (36.653)  4:50.140 (34.906)
 21 Kiprotich Mitei              UL-Monroe              4:50.29   2 
        37.924 (37.924)  1:12.863 (34.939)  1:48.584 (35.721)  2:23.737 (35.153)
      3:01.076 (37.339)  3:37.620 (36.544)  4:14.279 (36.659)  4:50.283 (36.004)
 22 Tyler Granger                Nicholls Sta           4:50.31   2 
        37.324 (37.324)  1:12.533 (35.209)  1:46.523 (33.990)  2:25.038 (38.515)
      3:01.502 (36.464)  3:37.937 (36.435)  4:15.019 (37.082)  4:50.303 (35.284)
 23 Kevin Dietrich               UL-Monroe              4:57.49   2 
        38.408 (38.408)  1:13.788 (35.380)  1:49.302 (35.514)  2:23.701 (34.399)
      3:03.688 (39.987)  3:42.334 (38.646)  4:22.287 (39.953)  4:57.486 (35.199)
 24 Austin Gill                  Meridian CC            4:59.84   2 
        37.945 (37.945)  1:13.593 (35.648)  1:49.670 (36.077)  2:26.378 (36.708)
      3:03.993 (37.615)  3:42.798 (38.805)  4:21.782 (38.984)  4:59.831 (38.049)
 25 Bryson Bradford              Grambling              5:06.48   2 
        38.131 (38.131)  1:13.982 (35.851)  1:50.010 (36.028)  2:26.780 (36.770)
      3:05.996 (39.216)  3:46.348 (40.352)  4:26.742 (40.394)  5:06.471 (39.729)
 -- Hannes Burger                UL-Lafayette               DNF   1 
        35.003 (35.003)  1:07.492 (32.489)  1:39.465 (31.973)  2:12.459 (32.994)
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 FINAL
  Fieldhouse: F 8:00.04  1990        Mark Elliott, LSU                         
  LSU Record: L 7:55.49  2008        John Kosgei, L S U                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kolyn Saltzman               Unattached             9:05.41   1 
        36.392 (36.392)  1:14.054 (37.662)  1:50.760 (36.706)  2:27.410 (36.650)
      3:04.593 (37.183)  3:40.337 (35.744)  4:16.498 (36.161)  4:52.443 (35.945)
      5:28.379 (35.936)  6:05.321 (36.942)  6:42.077 (36.756)  7:18.885 (36.808)
      7:55.741 (36.856)  8:31.708 (35.967)  9:05.407 (33.699)
  2 Jorge Marinez                Texas Southe           9:09.23   1 
        37.146 (37.146)  1:14.725 (37.579)  1:50.789 (36.064)  2:27.559 (36.770)
      3:04.197 (36.638)  3:39.989 (35.792)  4:16.031 (36.042)  4:51.971 (35.940)
      5:28.626 (36.655)  6:05.707 (37.081)  6:43.030 (37.323)  7:20.575 (37.545)
      7:58.634 (38.059)  8:35.664 (37.030)  9:09.228 (33.565)
  3 Julian Silva                 New Orleans            9:09.45   1 
        37.232 (37.232)  1:14.987 (37.755)  1:51.390 (36.403)  2:27.979 (36.589)
      3:05.015 (37.036)  3:40.816 (35.801)  4:16.936 (36.120)  4:52.710 (35.774)
      5:28.996 (36.286)  6:06.263 (37.267)  6:43.513 (37.250)  7:20.188 (36.675)
      7:57.944 (37.756)  8:34.657 (36.713)  9:09.446 (34.790)
  4 Hassan Chepkwony             Grambling              9:12.76   1 
        38.111 (38.111)  1:15.756 (37.645)  1:52.397 (36.641)  2:28.405 (36.008)
      3:05.907 (37.502)  3:42.978 (37.071)  4:19.751 (36.773)  4:57.274 (37.523)
      5:34.729 (37.455)  6:12.659 (37.930)  6:49.983 (37.324)  7:26.625 (36.642)
      8:03.323 (36.698)  8:39.153 (35.830)  9:12.759 (33.607)
  5 Thomas Laville               Unattached             9:13.12   1 
        37.264 (37.264)  1:15.231 (37.967)  1:51.528 (36.297)  2:28.188 (36.660)
      3:05.006 (36.818)  3:41.103 (36.097)  4:17.884 (36.781)  4:54.466 (36.582)
      5:31.624 (37.158)  6:09.534 (37.910)  6:47.634 (38.100)  7:25.210 (37.576)
      8:02.846 (37.636)  8:39.255 (36.409)  9:13.114 (33.860)
  6 George Femmer                UL-Lafayette           9:15.53   1 
        37.984 (37.984)  1:16.086 (38.102)  1:52.430 (36.344)  2:28.435 (36.005)
      3:06.107 (37.672)  3:43.083 (36.976)  4:19.967 (36.884)  4:57.435 (37.468)
      5:34.910 (37.475)  6:12.802 (37.892)  6:49.985 (37.183)  7:27.080 (37.095)
      8:04.245 (37.165)  8:41.561 (37.316)  9:15.526 (33.966)
  7 Kristian Oatman              Unattached             9:15.71   1 
        37.549 (37.549)  1:15.480 (37.931)  1:52.396 (36.916)  2:28.212 (35.816)
      3:05.260 (37.048)  3:41.580 (36.320)  4:17.416 (35.836)  4:53.947 (36.531)
      5:30.932 (36.985)  6:08.713 (37.781)  6:46.843 (38.130)  7:24.757 (37.914)
      8:02.735 (37.978)  8:40.318 (37.583)  9:15.710 (35.392)
  8 Hillary Maiyo                Texas Southe           9:18.33   2 
        34.674 (34.674)  1:10.680 (36.006)  1:47.072 (36.392)  2:24.648 (37.576)
      3:03.825 (39.177)  3:42.271 (38.446)  4:20.512 (38.241)  4:58.389 (37.877)
      5:37.507 (39.118)  6:15.942 (38.435)  6:53.407 (37.465)  7:31.489 (38.082)
      8:09.834 (38.345)  8:46.071 (36.237)  9:18.328 (32.258)
  9 Victor Kipkirui              UL-Monroe              9:22.23   1 
        36.964 (36.964)  1:15.141 (38.177)  1:51.900 (36.759)  2:28.332 (36.432)
      3:05.694 (37.362)  3:41.816 (36.122)  4:18.188 (36.372)  4:55.039 (36.851)
      5:32.477 (37.438)  6:09.950 (37.473)  6:48.295 (38.345)  7:26.554 (38.259)
      8:05.826 (39.272)  8:45.333 (39.507)  9:22.228 (36.896)
 10 Austin Atkinson              Meridian CC            9:26.27   1 
        37.987 (37.987)  1:15.478 (37.491)  1:52.005 (36.527)  2:28.538 (36.533)
      3:05.349 (36.811)  3:42.050 (36.701)  4:19.145 (37.095)  4:56.526 (37.381)
      5:34.512 (37.986)  6:13.572 (39.060)  6:52.381 (38.809)  7:31.502 (39.121)
      8:11.095 (39.593)  8:50.191 (39.096)  9:26.262 (36.072)
 11 Cody Robinson                Northwestern           9:30.85   1 
        36.877 (36.877)  1:14.603 (37.726)  1:50.908 (36.305)  2:28.192 (37.284)
      3:05.670 (37.478)  3:41.721 (36.051)  4:18.428 (36.707)  4:57.219 (38.791)
      5:35.591 (38.372)  6:14.998 (39.407)  6:54.603 (39.605)  7:35.626 (41.023)
      8:17.739 (42.113)  8:56.848 (39.109)  9:30.844 (33.997)
 12 Aaron Koech                  Grambling              9:33.42   1 
        38.160 (38.160)  1:16.182 (38.022)  1:52.776 (36.594)  2:28.209 (35.433)
      3:05.609 (37.400)  3:42.179 (36.570)  4:19.270 (37.091)  4:56.606 (37.336)
      5:34.063 (37.457)  6:12.969 (38.906)  6:52.974 (40.005)  7:34.150 (41.176)
      8:15.679 (41.529)  8:55.952 (40.273)  9:33.416 (37.465)
 13 Conner Meche                 UL-Lafayette           9:33.50   2 
        37.491 (37.491)  1:14.365 (36.874)  1:52.016 (37.651)  2:29.663 (37.647)
      3:07.153 (37.490)  3:45.158 (38.005)  4:23.241 (38.083)  5:01.740 (38.499)
      5:40.515 (38.775)  6:19.190 (38.675)  6:59.262 (40.072)  7:39.718 (40.456)
      8:19.828 (40.110)  8:58.372 (38.544)  9:33.491 (35.119)
 14 Luis Delreal                 Texas Southe           9:33.94   1 
        37.834 (37.834)  1:15.790 (37.956)  1:52.456 (36.666)  2:29.040 (36.584)
      3:05.756 (36.716)  3:42.520 (36.764)  4:19.588 (37.068)  4:56.853 (37.265)
      5:34.271 (37.418)  6:12.789 (38.518)  6:52.787 (39.998)  7:34.153 (41.366)
      8:16.365 (42.212)  8:58.090 (41.725)  9:33.935 (35.846)
 15 Aden Maddox                  Meridian CC            9:36.22   2 
        34.106 (34.106)  1:10.297 (36.191)  1:47.270 (36.973)  2:24.778 (37.508)
      3:03.995 (39.217)  3:42.807 (38.812)  4:21.301 (38.494)  4:59.892 (38.591)
      5:39.314 (39.422)  6:19.563 (40.249)  7:00.261 (40.698)  7:40.898 (40.637)
      8:21.931 (41.033)  9:01.726 (39.795)  9:36.216 (34.491)
 16 Alex Melcer                  Northwestern           9:36.56   2 
        36.213 (36.213)  1:12.580 (36.367)  1:49.686 (37.106)  2:27.913 (38.227)
      3:06.730 (38.817)  3:44.944 (38.214)  4:23.423 (38.479)  5:02.273 (38.850)
      5:41.390 (39.117)  6:21.641 (40.251)  7:02.192 (40.551)  7:42.556 (40.364)
      8:23.691 (41.135)  9:02.372 (38.681)  9:36.554 (34.182)
 17 Hillary Kiprop               Grambling              9:39.61   2 
        35.998 (35.998)  1:12.340 (36.342)  1:49.489 (37.149)  2:28.269 (38.780)
      3:06.954 (38.685)  3:45.689 (38.735)  4:24.367 (38.678)  5:02.163 (37.796)
      5:42.222 (40.059)  6:21.946 (39.724)  7:00.963 (39.017)  7:40.895 (39.932)
      8:21.718 (40.823)  9:02.651 (40.933)  9:39.605 (36.955)
 18 Noah Rugut                   Grambling              9:40.20   1 
        37.441 (37.441)  1:15.260 (37.819)  1:52.006 (36.746)  2:28.944 (36.938)
      3:06.134 (37.190)  3:43.687 (37.553)  4:22.239 (38.552)  5:01.603 (39.364)
      5:40.863 (39.260)  6:20.328 (39.465)  7:00.190 (39.862)  7:40.846 (40.656)
      8:21.325 (40.479)  9:02.073 (40.748)  9:40.191 (38.118)
 19 Keshaun Javois               Southern               9:42.73   2 
        33.785 (33.785)  1:09.541 (35.756)  1:46.778 (37.237)  2:24.487 (37.709)
      3:03.540 (39.053)  3:42.488 (38.948)  4:21.962 (39.474)  5:02.277 (40.315)
      5:42.911 (40.634)  6:22.908 (39.997)  7:03.074 (40.166)  7:44.509 (41.435)
      8:24.380 (39.871)  9:05.537 (41.157)  9:42.730 (37.194)
 20 Cameron Carpenter            New Orleans            9:43.37   2 
        36.707 (36.707)  1:13.705 (36.998)  1:51.743 (38.038)  2:28.804 (37.061)
      3:06.420 (37.616)  3:45.362 (38.942)  4:24.651 (39.289)  5:03.573 (38.922)
      5:43.651 (40.078)  6:23.704 (40.053)  7:02.394 (38.690)  7:43.047 (40.653)
      8:24.402 (41.355)  9:05.637 (41.235)  9:43.362 (37.726)
 21 Nickson Kipleting Muhind     Southern               9:46.01   2 
        33.907 (33.907)  1:10.295 (36.388)  1:46.901 (36.606)  2:24.617 (37.716)
      3:03.827 (39.210)  3:42.804 (38.977)  4:22.056 (39.252)  5:01.957 (39.901)
      5:41.944 (39.987)  6:22.134 (40.190)  7:02.571 (40.437)  7:44.011 (41.440)
      8:26.198 (42.187)  9:08.034 (41.836)  9:46.004 (37.970)
 22 Clay Casner                  Northwestern           9:48.67   2 
        36.291 (36.291)  1:13.218 (36.927)  1:50.064 (36.846)  2:29.842 (39.778)
      3:07.520 (37.678)  3:46.176 (38.656)  4:25.276 (39.100)  5:05.278 (40.002)
      5:45.959 (40.681)  6:27.049 (41.090)  7:07.898 (40.849)  7:48.679 (40.781)
      8:30.612 (41.933)  9:10.773 (40.161)  9:48.661 (37.889)
 23 Chistopher Wagner            New Orleans            9:55.79   2 
        35.685 (35.685)  1:13.333 (37.648)  1:49.956 (36.623)  2:30.411 (40.455)
      3:10.047 (39.636)  3:49.442 (39.395)  4:30.476 (41.034)  5:12.185 (41.709)
      5:52.836 (40.651)  6:34.344 (41.508)  7:14.956 (40.612)  7:57.263 (42.307)
      8:39.708 (42.445)  9:19.861 (40.153)  9:55.788 (35.927)
 24 Dustin Worley                Nicholls Sta          10:03.50   2 
        35.880 (35.880)  1:12.701 (36.821)  1:49.902 (37.201)  2:28.113 (38.211)
      3:07.150 (39.037)  3:46.581 (39.431)  4:26.400 (39.819)  5:07.243 (40.843)
      5:49.228 (41.985)  6:31.906 (42.678)  7:15.468 (43.562)  7:59.058 (43.590)
      8:42.828 (43.770)  9:24.620 (41.792) 10:03.491 (38.872)
 25 Bryson Bradford              Grambling             10:28.43   2 
        37.094 (37.094)  1:14.272 (37.178)  1:52.388 (38.116)  2:30.399 (38.011)
      3:09.177 (38.778)  3:49.329 (40.152)  4:31.538 (42.209)  5:13.931 (42.393)
      5:57.025 (43.094)  6:43.036 (46.011)  7:28.343 (45.307)  8:13.982 (45.639)
      9:00.462 (46.480)  9:46.057 (45.595) 10:28.425 (42.369)
 26 Devyn Deckard                Grambling             11:53.13   2 
        37.127 (37.127)  1:15.201 (38.074)  1:56.188 (40.987)  2:40.032 (43.844)
      3:26.302 (46.270)  4:13.519 (47.217)  5:02.529 (49.010)  5:54.277 (51.748)
      6:47.814 (53.537)  7:39.338 (51.524)  8:31.732 (52.394)  9:29.775 (58.043)
     10:21.860 (52.085) 11:11.680 (49.820) 11:53.123 (41.444)
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levaughn Battick             UL-Monroe                 8.21Q  2 
  2 Justin Taylor                SE Louisiana              8.35Q  1 
  3 Al-Tariq Dunson              Hinds CC                  8.24q  2 
  4 Mykele Young Sanders         Texas Southe              8.39q  1 
  5 Blake Grace                  McNeese Stat              8.42q  1 
  6 Lucas-Arno Voigt             McNeese Stat              8.50q  1 
  7 Chandler Mixon               UL-Lafayette              8.73q  1 
  8 Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette              8.76q  1 
  9 Jarden James                 Southern                  8.82   2 
 10 Terrell Chevalier            Southern                  8.84   2 
 11 Kevin Tripeaux               McNeese Stat              8.86   2 
 12 Decovin Norwood              Hinds CC                  9.13   2 
 13 Elijah Johnson               Grambling                 9.15   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.67  2/18/2011   Ryan Fontenot, Tiger Olympians              
  LSU Record: L  7.55  2012        Barrett Nugent, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Al-Tariq Dunson              Hinds CC                  8.22  
  2 Mykele Young Sanders         Texas Southe              8.45  
  3 Lucas-Arno Voigt             McNeese Stat              8.47  
  4 Justin Taylor                SE Louisiana              8.52  
  5 Blake Grace                  McNeese Stat              8.66  
  6 Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette              8.87  
  7 Chandler Mixon               UL-Lafayette              9.07  
  8 Levaughn Battick             UL-Monroe                 9.60  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME
  Fieldhouse: F 3:09.90  1993        Alabama, Alabama                          
  LSU Record: L 3:04.01  2006        LSU, L S U                                
                         K. Willie, R. Dardar, M. Rogers, X. Carter        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:18.02   1 
     1) Derrick Price                   2) Kristopher Moore               
     3) Diamantae Griffin               4) Zacharey Goodman               
        23.784 (23.784)    50.673 (26.889)  1:13.462 (22.789)  1:39.059 (25.597)
      2:02.191 (23.132)  2:28.873 (26.682)  2:52.604 (23.731)  3:18.013 (25.409)
  2 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:19.45   3 
     1) Donovan Storr                   2) Tahrike Jones                  
     3) Gerald Coleman                  4) Garrett Cook                   
        22.761 (22.761)    49.570 (26.809)  1:12.757 (23.187)  1:38.945 (26.188)
      2:02.061 (23.116)  2:28.955 (26.894)  2:52.860 (23.905)  3:19.448 (26.588)
  3 UL-Monroe  'A'                                      3:21.12   1 
     1) Bryce Moore                     2) Eran Siboni                    
     3) Nolan Smith                     4) Eric Hawkins                   
        23.682 (23.682)    51.305 (27.623)  1:14.101 (22.796)  1:40.072 (25.971)
      2:03.571 (23.499)  2:31.048 (27.477)  2:55.382 (24.334)  3:21.115 (25.734)
  4 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:21.75   1 
     1) Mykele Young Sanders            2) Kenneth White                  
     3) Bronshaye Bolden                4) Jacob Price                    
        24.113 (24.113)    51.117 (27.004)  1:14.627 (23.510)  1:40.278 (25.651)
      2:04.664 (24.386)  2:31.028 (26.364)  2:55.194 (24.166)  3:21.750 (26.556)
  5 Hinds CC  'B'                                      x3:22.15   2 
     1) Cruz Magee                      2) Terrance Laird                 
     3) Khance Meyers                   4) Stephen Scott                  
        24.216 (24.216)    50.910 (26.694)  1:14.195 (23.285)  1:40.503 (26.308)
      2:04.906 (24.403)  2:32.122 (27.216)  2:56.304 (24.182)  3:22.146 (25.843)
  6 SE Louisiana  'B'                                  x3:22.68   3 
     1) Rodney Ruffin                   2) Cliff Resais                   
     3) Devin Dixon                     4) Jebarri Cumberbatch            
        23.768 (23.768)    50.654 (26.886)  1:13.768 (23.114)  1:40.809 (27.041)
      2:04.829 (24.020)  2:31.501 (26.672)  2:55.410 (23.909)  3:22.675 (27.265)
  7 Southern  'A'                                       3:23.73   2 
     1) Nicholas Scott                  2) Amari Calvillo-Tatum           
     3) Isaac Brown                     4) Artis McCoy                    
        23.200 (23.200)    50.390 (27.190)  1:14.119 (23.729)  1:42.159 (28.040)
      2:06.102 (23.943)  2:32.120 (26.018)  2:55.723 (23.603)  3:23.724 (28.001)
  8 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:23.93   2 
     1) Tyrell Hargrove                 2) Key Alfred                     
     3) Solomon Brent                   4) Kemondrick Walter              
        23.444 (23.444)    50.286 (26.842)  1:13.886 (23.600)  1:40.598 (26.712)
      2:04.994 (24.396)  2:32.003 (27.009)  2:56.448 (24.445)  3:23.923 (27.475)
  9 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:28.73   2 
     1) Gared Brown                     2) Morgan Frederick               
     3) Jakalub Rhodes                  4) William Devaney                
        24.251 (24.251)    52.596 (28.345)  1:16.882 (24.286)  1:43.790 (26.908)
      2:07.606 (23.816)  2:35.001 (27.395)  3:00.044 (25.043)  3:28.727 (28.683)
 10 New Orleans  'A'                                    3:31.92   2 
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Matthew Clarke                 
     3) Aaron Worrell                   4) Michael Strong                 
        24.434 (24.434)    54.273 (29.839)  1:18.342 (24.069)  1:46.609 (28.267)
      2:10.015 (23.406)  2:37.340 (27.325)  3:01.024 (23.684)  3:31.913 (30.889)
 11 Texas Southern  'C'                                x3:34.80   3 
     1) Frederick Whitaker              2) Taylor Levine                  
     3) Roman Turner                    4) Karon Bain                     
        24.576 (24.576)    52.312 (27.736)  1:16.257 (23.945)  1:44.871 (28.614)
      2:10.146 (25.275)  2:41.748 (31.602)  3:07.271 (25.523)  3:34.795 (27.524)
 12 Texas Southern  'B'                                x3:35.10   3 
     1) Jaylan Henderson                2) Javan Martin                   
     3) Jaylon Garrett                  4) Terrance Mayes                 
        25.132 (25.132)    53.477 (28.345)  1:17.012 (23.535)  1:48.344 (31.332)
      2:13.723 (25.379)  2:42.670 (28.947)  3:07.383 (24.713)  3:35.092 (27.709)
 13 Unattached  'A'                                     3:37.45   3 
     1) Stephen Schlottman              2) Michael Lee                    
     3) Garrett Hamilton                4) Blake Balassaro                
        25.241 (25.241)    53.496 (28.255)  1:18.945 (25.449)  1:48.185 (29.240)
      2:13.429 (25.244)  2:42.511 (29.082)  3:08.777 (26.266)  3:37.449 (28.672)
 14 Nicholls State University  'A'                      3:40.80   3 
     1) Cam Carter                      2) Daniel Figueroa                
     3) Jonathan Hernandez              4) Ben Cazayoux                   
        26.385 (26.385)    54.801 (28.416)  1:20.402 (25.601)  1:49.701 (29.299)
      2:15.828 (26.127)  2:44.915 (29.087)  3:12.005 (27.090)  3:40.792 (28.787)
 15 Grambling  'A'                                      3:45.15   1 
     1) Charles Sullivan                2) Evan Chambers                  
     3) Frederic Green                  4) Albert Cain                    
        24.726 (24.726)    54.851 (30.125)  1:20.615 (25.764)  1:50.366 (29.751)
      2:16.264 (25.898)  2:45.854 (29.590)  3:11.844 (25.990)  3:45.150 (33.307)
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING - 1.90
 PROGRESSIONS - 1.90, 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10
 2.14,  (4 cm)
  Fieldhouse: F 7-06.50  1988        Brian Brown, NW St                        
  LSU Record: L 7-06.50  1992        Tom Lange, L S U                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corvell Todd                 Hinds CC                 2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Rylan Theyard                UL-Lafayette             1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Damon Guidry                 UL-Lafayette            J1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Aaron Worrell                New Orleans             J1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Karon Bain                   Texas Southe                NH            
 -- Marvin Kador                 New Orleans                 NH            
 -- Taylor Levine                Texas Southe                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT - 4.62 (15-1.75)
 PROGRESSIONS - 4.6215-1.75), 4.77(15-7.75), 4.92(16-1.75),
 5.07(16-7.5), 5.22(17-1.5), 5.37(17-7.25), 5.52 (18-1.25)
 5.67(18-7.25), 5.77(18-11), 5.82(19-1), 5.87 (19-3) 5cm
  Fieldhouse: F 18-09.25  2017        Mondo Duplantis, Lafeyette HS            
  LSU Record: L 19-01.50  2019        Mondo Duplantis, L S U                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mondo Duplantis              LSU                      5.87m   19-03.00 
  2 Devin King                   SE Louisiana             5.52m   18-01.25 
  3 Kyle Baudoin                 UL-Lafayette             5.07m   16-07.50 
  4 Riccardo Klotz               SE Louisiana             4.92m   16-01.75 
  5 Cameron Reed                 LSU                      4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Brendan Ford                 McNeese Stat             4.62m   15-01.75 
  7 Matthew Standridge           UL-Lafayette            J4.62m   15-01.75 
 -- Cole Burgess                 UL-Monroe                   NH            
 -- Adriano Theriot              McNeese Stat                NH            
 -- Landon Dore                  Northwestern                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 23-0 (7.01m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, LSU                         
  Fieldhouse: F 27-01.75  1981        Carl Lewis                               
  LSU Record: L 27-01.75  2004        John Moffit, L S U                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rodney Ruffin                SE Louisiana             7.50m   24-07.25 
  2 Kenan Jones                  LSU                      7.34m   24-01.00 
  3 Sam Healy                    UL-Monroe                7.29m   23-11.00 
  4 Colm Bourke                  UL-Monroe                7.15m   23-05.50 
  5 Jaysen Robinson              SE Louisiana             7.11m   23-04.00 
  6 Jason Attuso                 LSU                      7.08m   23-02.75 
  7 Markeit Steverson            Northwestern             6.96m   22-10.00 
  8 Obdarius Ware                UL-Lafayette             6.93m   22-09.00 
  9 Michael Strong               New Orleans              6.83m   22-05.00 
 10 Rudolph Valentine            Grambling                6.63m   21-09.00 
 11 Tyrese Chambers              Southern                 6.32m   20-09.00 
 12 Wallace Smith                Southern                J6.32m   20-09.00 
 13 Brandon Goins                Texas Southe             6.12m   20-01.00 
 14 Roderick Atkinson            Grambling                5.90m   19-04.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 46-0 (14.02m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 56-07.25  1998        Lemark Carter, UNAT                      
  LSU Record: L 56-06.50  2002        Walter Davis, L S U                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ceaser Stephens              Northwestern            15.48m   50-09.50 
  2 Quindarrius Thompson         Northwestern            15.13m   49-07.75 
  3 Da'Quan Bellard              Unattached              14.97m   49-01.50 
  4 John Joseph                  UL-Lafayette            14.80m   48-06.75 
  5 Lebrun Nelson                UL-Monroe               14.70m   48-02.75 
  6 Byron Edwards                Texas Southe            13.41m   44-00.00 
  7 Rylan Theyard                UL-Lafayette            13.30m   43-07.75 
 -- Tyroy Lanus                  New Orleans               FOUL            
 -- Kevin Tripeaux               McNeese Stat              FOUL            
 -- Karon Bain                   Texas Southe              FOUL            
 -- Wallace Smith                Southern                  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 45-11.25 (14.00m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 67-05.25  1990        Mike Stulce, Texas A&M                   
  LSU Record: L 66-00.25  1981        Joe Maciejczyk, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stevon Crooks                SE Louisiana            16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Shaquillle Singuineau        UL-Lafayette            16.60m   54-05.50 
  3 Marco Arevelo                Northwestern            15.66m   51-04.50 
  4 Micah Dye                    UL-Monroe               15.11m   49-07.00 
  5 Zachary Lewis                UL-Lafayette            14.78m   48-06.00 
  6 Charvares Wilson             Southern                14.70m   48-02.75 
  7 Malik Burns                  SE Louisiana            14.47m   47-05.75 
  8 Jeremy Bass                  Southern                14.37m   47-01.75 
  9 Ray Dixon                    UL-Monroe               14.03m   46-00.50 
 10 Chris Allen                  Texas Southe            13.20m   43-03.75 
 11 Colby Williams               Texas Southe            12.53m   41-01.50 
 12 Nicholas LaGarde             Grambling               10.36m   34-00.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 TOP 9 ADVANCE TO FINAL
 Minimum Mark 52-6 (16.00m)
 1st Legal Mark will be measured
 all other marks must meet minimum.
  Fieldhouse: F 76-06.25  2/18/2011   Walter Henning, LSU                      
  LSU Record: L    78-01  2010        Walter Henning, L S U                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Williams           UL-Lafayette            18.84m   61-09.75 
  2 Graham Sokol                 UL-Lafayette            16.81m   55-02.00 
  3 Jakob Fudge                  UL-Monroe              J16.81m   55-02.00 
  4 Michael Seither              SE Louisiana            16.23m   53-03.00 
  5 Cole Belkwell                SE Louisiana            15.70m   51-06.25 
  6 Jeremy Bass                  Southern                15.51m   50-10.75 
  7 Vojislav Gvero               New Orleans             15.31m   50-02.75 
  8 Ray Dixon                    UL-Monroe               13.88m   45-06.50 
  9 Charles Clark                Southern                13.48m   44-02.75 
 10 William Malone               Northwestern            12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Jacob White                  New Orleans             12.01m   39-05.00 
 12 Brayden Short                Texas Southe             9.57m   31-04.75 
 -- Nicholas LaGarde             Grambling                 FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RC Walbrook                  LSU                       7.02     875
  2 Graham Collins               South Alabam              7.13     837
  3 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A              7.40     745
  4 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                 7.50     713
  5 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A              7.51     710
  6 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A              7.52     706
  7 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A              7.56     694
  8 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A              7.72     643
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A           2:53.78     726
       2:53.778 (2:53.778)
  2 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A           2:55.87     705
       2:55.868 (2:55.868)
  3 Graham Collins               South Alabam           2:56.83     696
       2:56.822 (2:56.822)
  4 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A           2:59.14     673
       2:59.134 (2:59.134)
  5 RC Walbrook                  LSU                    3:05.76     609
       3:05.758 (3:05.758)
  6 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A           3:06.22     605
       3:06.214 (3:06.214)
  7 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A           3:08.27     585
       3:08.264 (3:08.264)
 -- Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                  DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 RC Walbrook                  LSU                       8.54   2    851
  2 Graham Collins               South Alabam              8.55   1    848
  3 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A              8.75   2    802
  4 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                 8.92   2    764
  5 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A              9.02   1    741
  6 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A              9.06   1    733
  7 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A             10.06   2    530
 -- Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A               DNF   1 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  2 Graham Collins               South Alabam             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  4 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                1.83m    6-00.00    653
  5 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A             1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 RC Walbrook                  LSU                      1.71m    5-07.25    552
  7 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham Collins               South Alabam             4.50m   14-09.00    760
  2 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  3 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  3 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25    673
  5 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A             4.00m   13-01.50    617
  6 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A             3.60m   11-09.75    509
 -- RC Walbrook                  LSU                         NH            
 -- Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Graham Collins               South Alabam             6.72m   22-00.75    748
  2 RC Walbrook                  LSU                      6.63m   21-09.00    727
  3 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A             6.58m   21-07.25    716
  4 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A             6.32m   20-09.00    657
  5 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A             6.31m   20-08.50    655
  6 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                5.81m   19-00.75    546
  8 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A             5.80m   19-00.50    544
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 RC Walbrook                  LSU                     12.02m   39-05.25    608
  2 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A            11.68m   38-04.00    587
  3 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe               11.40m   37-05.00    570
  4 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A            11.25m   36-11.00    561
  5 Graham Collins               South Alabam            10.71m   35-01.75    528
  6 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A            10.35m   33-11.50    507
  7 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A            10.06m   33-00.25    489
  8 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A             9.87m   32-04.75    478
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================
  LSU Record: L  5707  2006        Darion Powell, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graham Collins               South Alabam              5122  
  2 Tanner Parks                 Stephen F. A              4700  
  3 Connor Wilbur                Stephen F. A              4574  
  4 Bradley Beaty                Stephen F. A              4384  
  5 Tyji Yulee                   Stephen F. A              4330  
  6 RC Walbrook                  LSU                       4222  
  7 Noah Berney                  Stephen F. A              3826  
  8 Austin Walker                UL-Monroe                 3246