LSU vs Texas Relays (OUT) -- Day Four Box Score

Licensed to University of Texas         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/9/2005 06:31 PM
          78th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays - 4/6/2005 to 4/9/2005           
                             Mike A. Myers Stadium                             
                              University of Texas                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Decathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
       World:    9026  2001        Roman Sebrie, Czech                         
    American:    8891  1992        Dan O'Brien, Reebok                         
  Collegiate:    8463  1999        Tom Pappas, Tennessee                       
   Myers Std: S  8171  2004        Ryan Harlan, Rice                           
        Meet: M  8126  1980        Bob Coffman, Houston AC                     
   NCAA Auto: %  7500                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  7000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4278 Trey Hardee         SO Texas                     7839% 
  2  4281 Donovan Kilmartin   SO Texas                     7650% 
  3  2716 Will Thomas         SR Connecticut               7552% 
  4  4714 Santiago Lorenzo       Unattached                7493* 
  5  4302 Allen Bulick        SR Texas A&M                 7387* 
  6  3290 Jereme Richardson   SR Idaho                     7099* 
  7  4581 Brian Wolfe            UT-San Antonio            7045* 
  8  3983 Jesse Smith         JR Sam Houston St.           7017* 
  9  3817 Andy Young          JR Oregon                    7016* 
 10  3799 Dan Strong          SR Oklahoma                  6686  
 11  3205 Nicholas Garza      JR Houston                   6516  
 12  2400 Jimmy Duke          JR Arkansas                  6349  
 13  4409 Jamie Robinson      JR Texas Tech                5992  
 14  4569 Brandon Buteaux     JR UT-San Antonio            5861  
 
Event 2  Women Heptathlon Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
       World:    7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, USA                   
    American:    7291  1988        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, WCAC                  
  Collegiate:    6527  1995        Diane Guthrie-Gresham, GM                   
   Myers Std: S  6217  2001        Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat                   
        Meet: M  6217  2001        Kelly Blair-Laounty, Unat                   
   NCAA Auto: %  5500                                                          
   NCAA Prov: *  5000                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  2242 Diana Pickler       SO Wash. St.                 5492* 
  2  2243 Julie Pickler       SO Wash. St.                 5414* 
  3   901 Krystal Ward        SR Houston                   5327* 
  4  2196 Ryanne Dupree       JR UT-San Antonio            5298* 
  5  1970 Jennifer Johnson    SR Texas A&M                 5273* 
  6   354 Liis Berendsen      JR BYU                       5106* 
  7  2261 Abbie Stechschulte  SO West Virginia             5047* 
  8  1460 Deidra Wesley       JR North Texas               5030* 
  9  1873 Crystal Chang       JR Steph. F. Austin          4972  
 10  2293 Iveta Grunte        SR Wichita State             4963  
 11  2241 Katie Miller        JR Wash. St.                 4894  
 12  4709 Ashley Allen        FR UT-San Antonio            4789  
 13  1676 Signe Vest          JR Sam Houston St.           4756  
 14  2034 Julianne Kennedy    FR Texas Tech                4709  
 15   887 Nichole Brundage    SR Houston                   4514  
 16   355 Maret Komarova      SR BYU                       4339  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section B Univ/Coll
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:42.64  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: M 8:27.70  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
   NCAA Regl: R 9:08.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  4298 Ryan Wilson         SO Texas                  9:20.92  
  2  4552 Daniel Noah         JR UT-Arlington           9:28.69  
  3  4169 Eric Brill          SO Steph. F. Austin       9:33.66  
  4  4060 Asbel Ngetich       SR SE Louisiana           9:37.90  
  5  4373 Josue Cervantes     JR Texas State            9:41.57  
  6  4997 Brandon Moseley     JR Sam Houston St.        9:44.83  
  7  4337 Steven Lenney       SR TCU                    9:48.83  
  8  3461 Hamish Meacheam     SO Lamar                  9:53.38  
  9  3460 Ben McBride         SO Lamar                 10:04.28  
 10  4342 JT Reinert          SO TCU                   10:16.27  
 11  4234 Blaine Gibson       FR TAMU-CC               10:16.99  
 12  3879 Alex Hoeg           FR Rice                  10:24.94  
 --  4326 Todd VanVelson      SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
 --  4228 Jose Corona         SO TAMU-CC                    DNF  
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
        Meet: M 4:15.71  1990        Esther Kipligat, Jackson St.              
   NCAA Regl: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1942 Carlee Clark        SO Texas                  4:35.06  
  2  2180 Lisa Haglund        SR UT-Arlington           4:37.71  
  3  1353 Zita Magolire       JR Mississippi St.        4:39.45  
  4  4995 Letitia Cerna          Unattached             4:39.67  
  5  1950 Temeka Kincy        FR Texas                  4:41.17  
  6  1778 Shanna Lilkas       JR SE Louisiana           4:41.35  
  7  2133 Leticia Gilkes         Unattached             4:42.68  
  8  2200 Rita Lambert        JR UT-San Antonio         4:42.77  
  9  1880 Lakoa McKeever      SO Steph. F. Austin       4:43.55  
 10  1152 Clerc Koenck        FR Lamar                  4:45.27  
 11  1879 Savannah Matzinger  SO Steph. F. Austin       4:45.84  
 12   890 Shawna Florida      JR Houston                4:48.54  
 13  2069 Larrisa Wilkinson   SR Trinity U.             4:51.82  
 14   894 Oumama Hallal       FR Houston                4:52.52  
 15  2195 Meghan Chance       JR UT-San Antonio         5:02.79  
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run Section B Univ/Coll
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:43.32  2001        Clyde Colenso, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 3:41.15  1984        Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.                
   NCAA Regl: R 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       James Ortiz         JR Texas State            3:51.91  
  2  4267 John Arnold         JR Texas                  3:52.21  
  3  4288 Jake Morse          FR Texas                  3:53.09  
  4       Chance Edwards      JR Steph. F. Austin       3:53.39  
  5  3560 Kinsey Dinnel       FR Louisiana Tech         3:54.61  
  6  3775 Jeffrey Parker      SO Northwestern St.       3:57.05  
  7  4383 Javier Prado        JR Texas State            4:00.22  
  8  3740 Justin Kauffman     SR North Texas            4:05.08  
  9  4328 Houston Bolin       FR TCU                    4:06.02  
 10  4703 Henry Maruping         Unattached             4:07.30  
 11  3735 Sean Covington      FR North Texas            4:10.78  
 12  4330 John Bundren        JR TCU                    4:12.91  
 13  3978 Reese Morton        FR Sam Houston St.        4:16.33  
 --  4452 Matt Kovacs         JR Trinity U.                 DNF  
 
Event 6  Women 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 33:58.27  2004        Alicia Craig, Stanford                   
        Meet: M 31:28.92  1991        Francie Larrieu-Smith, New Balance       
   NCAA Auto: % 34:10.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: * 35:15.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4704 Liza Hunter-Galvan     Unattached            35:13.33* 
  2  1776 Sally Kipyego       Fr South Plains          36:19.92  
  3  1982 Valerie Thompson    JR Texas A&M             37:09.09  
  4  1571 Susan Barrows          Rice                  37:51.12  
  5  2149 Michele Suszek      SR UNLV                  38:01.04  
  6  2136 Donna Palisca       SR Unattached            38:10.29  
  7  2182 Jodi Hulett         FR UT-Arlington          38:21.20  
  8  1159 Natasha Williams    JR Lamar                 38:25.16  
  9  1768 Angelica Ramirez    SR South Alabama         38:55.05  
 10  1480 Jacqueline Dubois   SR Oklahoma              39:12.67  
 11  1458 Cassie Storms       JR North Texas           39:14.52  
 12  2135 Whitney McAliine       Unattached            39:17.92  
 13  1478 Aja Clark           SO Oklahoma              39:25.27  
 14  1907 Yvette Rodriguez    JR TAMU-CC               39:53.81  
 15  1876 Emily Hufstedler    SR Steph. F. Austin      40:31.17  
 16  1843 Jessica Scheider    JR Southwestern U        40:34.44  
 17  2066 Jennifer Burn       FR Trinity U.            41:28.46  
 18   123 Abbie Waters        JR Abilene Chr.          41:30.51  
 19  1680 Nikki Zersen        SO Sam Houston St.       41:30.90  
 20  1959 Lige Stewardson     JR Texas                 42:26.91  
 21  1944 Monica Hayes        JR Texas                 42:29.87  
 --  2067 Alison Hoing        FR Trinity U.                 DNF  
 --  2132 Anna Gaethe            Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Men 10000 Meter Run Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 29:22.43  2004        Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                 
        Meet: M 28:05.36  1984        Michael Musoyki, UTEP-Ex                 
   NCAA Auto: % 29:00.00                                                       
   NCAA Prov: * 29:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4705 Ben Dawson             Nike                  30:19.54  
  2  4706 Barry Kahn             Unattached            30:56.42  
  3  4549 Hector Gandara      SR UT-Pan American       31:07.32  
  4  4507 Lance Parker           Unattached            31:15.14  
  5  3648 Gedamu Ege          SR Mississippi St.       31:20.71  
  6  4051 Moses Mpanga        So South Plains          31:21.58  
  7  3609 Alan Foolkes        JR McNeese State         31:23.81  
  8  4240 James Pulido        SO TAMU-CC               31:40.31  
  9  4707 Dane Hurtubise         Unattached            31:53.05  
 10  4168 Matt Albertson      SR Steph. F. Austin      32:02.48  
 11  4317 Alexander Moore     JR Texas A&M             32:03.79  
 12  3661 Robert Scribner     FR Mississippi St.       32:24.34  
 13  4173 Rodney Joseph       JR Steph. F. Austin      32:25.44  
 14  4509 Koby Styles         JR Unattached            32:34.58  
 15  3459 Martin Husen        FR Lamar                 32:44.85  
 16  3737 Matt Gieringer      SR North Texas           33:08.53  
 17  3974 Dustin Jubert       FR Sam Houston St.       33:37.09  
 18  4469 Justin Lemaire      JR UL-Lafayette          33:39.49  
 19  3981 Jose Rodriguez      SO Sam Houston St.       33:41.17  
 20  4120 Jameson Otto        SO Southwestern U        33:46.34  
 --  4506 Justin Meier           Unattached                 DNF  
 --  4541 Jodi Broccoli-Hick  FR UT-Arlington               DNF  
 --  4708 Thomas Christianso     Unattached                 DNF  
 --  3796 Tyler Schmiedeberg  FR Oklahoma                   DNF  
 --  4119 Jose Lopez          SO Southwestern U             DNF  
 
Event 8  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:   7:50.17  1984        Soviet Union                              
    American:   8:19.90  1979        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   8:20.22  1984        Tennessee                                 
   Myers Std: S 8:33.21  2001        UCLA                                      
        Meet: M 8:29.77  1986        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                            8:38.03  
  2 Stanford University                                 8:45.48  
  3 Texas                                               8:52.36  
  4 Oklahoma                                            8:57.91  
  5 Oklahoma Baptist University                         9:01.63  
  6 Southern Mississippi                                9:08.24  
  7 Houston                                             9:08.76  
  8 UT-Arlington                                        9:14.78  
  9 Grambling State University                          9:25.21  
 10 UL-Lafayette                                        9:33.60  
 
Event 9  Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World:   7:03.89  1982        Great Britan                              
    American:   7:06.50  1986        Santa Monica TC                           
  Collegiate:   7:08.96  1984        Arizona State                             
   Myers Std: S 7:24.95  2004        Arkansas                                  
        Meet: M 7:16.21  1985        Jackson State                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USC                                                 7:21.75S 
  2 Kansas                                              7:24.88S 
  3 Oklahoma                                            7:24.95S 
  4 Baylor                                              7:26.44  
  5 Jackson State University                            7:27.01  
  6 Arkansas                                            7:31.53  
  7 Virginia                                            7:32.96  
  8 UT-San Antonio                                      7:34.60  
  9 Texas                                               7:35.66  
 10 Louisiana State University                          7:36.54  
 11 Houston                                             7:37.90  
 12 Mississippi State University                        7:40.28  
 13 Texas A&M                                           7:45.48  
 14 UT-Arlington                                        7:48.07  
 15 TAMU-CC                                             7:50.22  
 16 UL-Monroe                                           7:51.32  
 17 Grambling State University                          7:58.45  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:     52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS                   
    American:     52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate:     54.24  2003        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
   Myers Std: S   53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
        Meet: M   54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                    
   NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1962 Melaine Walker      JR Texas                  R 57.01q  1 
  2   300 Danielle Myricks    SR Baylor                 R 58.56q  4 
  3  1317 Dominique Darden    JR Miami                  R 58.59q  7 
  4   888 Alicia Cave         SR Houston                R 58.91q  2 
  5  1947 Sheretta Jones      JR Texas                  R 59.67q  8 
  6  1373 Sheryl Morgan       SO Nebraska               R 59.94q  6 
  7  1370 Frances Keating     FR Nebraska             R 1:00.25q  5 
  8   885 Tiffany Abney       SO Houston              R 1:00.33q  1 
  9  1883 Jocelyn Stevens     SR Steph. F. Austin     R 1:00.40q  6 
 10  1233 Brigitte LaDouceur  SR Louisiana Tech       R 1:00.40   4 
 11  2203 Lyndsey Sidney      SO UT-San Antonio       R 1:00.58   6 
 12  1914 Julia Krasnova      JR TAMU-Kingsville      R 1:00.65   3 
 13  1909 Samantha Spaulding  SR TAMU-CC              R 1:00.67   1 
 14  2221 Erin Crawford       SO Virginia               1:00.97   8 
 15  1766 Veronika Bobakova   SR South Alabama          1:01.01   2 
 16  1922 Amy Mills           SR Tarleton State         1:01.12   3 
 17  1983 Jennifer Williams   FR Texas A&M              1:01.79   2 
 18   143 Daniela Swearingen  SO Angelo State           1:01.81   3 
 19  1885 Stevina Wyatt       JR Steph. F. Austin       1:02.02   2 
 20   278 Veronia Patterson   So Barton County          1:02.12   1 
 21  2292 Tasha Gallegos      SO Wichita State          1:02.25   8 
 22   282 Latosha Wallace     So Barton County          1:02.34   6 
 23  1989 Julie Curtis        JR TCU                    1:02.36   2 
 24  1813 Kaisha Weeks        SO Southern               1:02.41   5 
 25  1512 Tanisha Guthrie     JR Oral Roberts           1:02.49   7 
 26   303 Lauren Tillman      SO Baylor                 1:02.59   6 
 27  1495 Keyonna Hornbuckle  SR Oklahoma Baptist       1:02.64   2 
 28  1809 Jocelyn Young       JR Southern Miss.         1:03.05   8 
 29  1407 jasmine flournay    FR New Orleans            1:03.16   5 
 30  1010 Janiece Gatson      SO Kansas                 1:03.30   5 
 31  1861 Undine Becker       SR Stanford               1:03.50   4 
 32  2093 Adrienne Duke       SR UAB                    1:03.52   4 
 33  1354 Dominique Rogers    FR Mississippi St.        1:03.53   1 
 34  1955 Alandra Sherman     FR Texas                  1:03.59   7 
 35  1310 Kelly Gram          SR McNeese State          1:03.61   7 
 36   180 Alvonia Simpson     JR Arkansas-PB            1:04.08   3 
 37  2184 Mandy McGee         SR UT-Arlington           1:04.10   7 
 38  1917 Marianne Willbanks  SO TAMU-Kingsville        1:04.23   6 
 39  1153 Alexandra Mayfield  FR Lamar                  1:04.84   5 
 40   605 Aisha Bilal-Mack    FR East Carolina          1:05.05   7 
 41  2023 Lindsey Smith       SO Texas State            1:05.08   6 
 42  2198 Demetria Holmes     SO UT-San Antonio         1:06.00   1 
 43  1674 Darnesha Stonum     SO Sam Houston St.        1:06.08   2 
 44  1664 Lauren Kershner     SR Sam Houston St.        1:06.28   6 
 45  1273 Kristin Herron      SR Marshall               1:06.30   1 
 46  1910 Karla West          SR TAMU-CC                1:06.36   8 
 47  1575 Chandra Ewiing         Rice                   1:06.52   4 
 48  1998 Gina Messamer       FR TCU                    1:07.06   8 
 49  1311 Jennifer Haverin    SR McNeese State          1:11.89   7 
 50  2190 Rowena Hamlet       SR UT-Pan American        1:14.86   3 
 --  2111 Laura Credeur       SR UL-Lafayette               DNF   8 
 --   980 Henrietta Walker       Huston-Tillotson           DNF   5 
 --  1227 Doria Appleberry    SR Louisiana Tech              DQ   3  trail leg
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:     52.34  2003        Yuliya Pechonkiuna, RUS                   
    American:     52.61  1995        Kim Batten, Reebok                        
  Collegiate:     54.24  2003        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
   Myers Std: S   53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
        Meet: M   54.60  2003        Raasin McIntosh, Texas                    
   NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1962 Melaine Walker      JR Texas                    55.37R 
  2  1317 Dominique Darden    JR Miami                    56.78R 
  3   300 Danielle Myricks    SR Baylor                   57.55R 
  4   888 Alicia Cave         SR Houston                  58.34R 
  5  1947 Sheretta Jones      JR Texas                    58.45R 
  6   885 Tiffany Abney       SO Houston                  58.67R 
  7  1370 Frances Keating     FR Nebraska                 59.38R 
  8  1883 Jocelyn Stevens     SR Steph. F. Austin         59.93R 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate:   47.85  1988        Kevin Young, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
        Meet: M 49.92  2004        Adrian Findley, St. Augustine               
   NCAA Regl: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4052 Isa Phillips        Fr South Plains           R 50.39q  1 
  2  3800 Pat Brown           SR Oklahoma Baptist       R 52.03q  2 
  3  3676 Javonie Small          Morehouse              R 52.35q  1 
  4  2361 Justin Boyd         FR Angelo State           R 52.42q  1 
  5  2319 Stephon Greenlee    SO Abilene Chr.             53.18q  1 
  6  2511 Derrick Ray         So Barton County            53.24q  1 
  7  2704 Dermillo Wise       So Cloud County             53.42q  2 
  8  4112 Ricky Brown         Fr SW Christian             53.57q  1 
  9  2703 Devin Wilson        Fr Cloud County             54.28q  2 
 10  4990 Jared Gillmore      Fr Barton County            54.73   2 
 11  4047 Daryl Burgess       So South Plains             55.04   2 
 12  3377 Dixley Simms        So Kansas City KS           55.06   2 
 13  3603 Kelvin Figgs        FR McMurry                  56.05   1 
 14  3604 Brady Reeves        JR McMurry                  57.37   1 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
================================================================
       World:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate:   47.85  1988        Kevin Young, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
        Meet: M 49.92  2004        Adrian Findley, St. Augustine               
   NCAA Regl: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  4052 Isa Phillips        Fr South Plains             50.72R 
  2  3800 Pat Brown           SR Oklahoma Baptist         51.98R 
  3  2361 Justin Boyd         FR Angelo State             52.89  
  4  3676 Javonie Small          Morehouse                52.91  
  5  2704 Dermillo Wise       So Cloud County             53.45  
  6  2511 Derrick Ray         So Barton County            53.79  
  7  2319 Stephon Greenlee    SO Abilene Chr.             53.88  
  8  2703 Devin Wilson        Fr Cloud County             56.09  
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate:   47.85  1988        Kevin Young, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
        Meet: M 49.20  1981        David Lee, SIU                              
   NCAA Regl: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3314 Micheal Tinsley     SO Jackson State          R 49.77q  5 
  2  2958 Dwight Ruff         SR Florida                R 50.39q  6 
  3  3969 Lane Dennis         FR Sam Houston St.        R 51.70q  5 
  4  4398 Shawon Harris       SO Texas Tech             R 51.71q  1 
  5  4319 Nic Robinson        FR Texas A&M              R 51.74q  7 
  6  4379 Marques Jackson     SR Texas State            R 51.97q  6 
  7  4410 Bryan Scott         SO Texas Tech             R 52.10q  7 
  8  4577 TR Sissel           JR UT-San Antonio         R 52.22q  4 
  9  3753 Kory Williams       SR North Texas            R 52.28q  5 
 10  3694 Andrew Nelson       JR Nebraska               R 52.36   1 
 11  2982 Elliot Wood         FR Florida State          R 52.49   2 
 12  4525 Shelton Evans       FR USC                      52.56   1 
 13  4275 Hamza Deyaf         FR Texas                    52.59   5 
 14  2963 Joseph Taylor       FR Florida                  52.59   4 
 15  3204 Sam Fobbs           JR Houston                  52.63   4 
 16  4390 Terry Beard         JR Texas Tech               52.63   3 
 17  4399 Derron Herah        SR Texas Tech               52.77   2 
 18  3366 Aaron Thompson      JR Kansas                   52.86   2 
 19  2422 David Wittenmyer    JR Arkansas                 53.13   7 
 20  4074 C.J. Collier        SR Southern Miss.           53.36   6 
 21  3690 Mark Harrison       SR Nebraska                 53.53   3 
 22  3462 Quincy Parker       FR Lamar                    53.57   5 
 23  2398 Brad Dittoe         JR Arkansas                 53.62   3 
 24  3988 Michael Smith       FR Samford                  53.64   4 
 25  4083 Eddie Larkins       SR Southern                 53.67   3 
 26  4269 Allen Bean          SO Texas                    53.72   2 
 27  3977 Bryce Miller        JR Sam Houston St.          53.79   7 
 28  3700 Gatis Spunde        FR Nebraska                 53.92   6 
 29  3558 Miller David        SR Louisiana Tech           53.96   1 
 30  2975 Greg Johnson        SR Florida State            54.03   6 
 31  4473 Louis Roquemore     SR UL-Lafayette             54.11   4 
 32  3687 Samuel Spletzer     JR Navy                     54.22   7 
 33  3121 Edmund Graham       SO Grambling                54.36   1 
 34  3772 Chad Leath          FR Northwestern St.         54.57   7 
 35  4696 Jeremy Ruben           Houston                  54.92   1 
 36  4530 Kai Kelly           FR USC                      55.05   3 
 37  3850 Darian Epting       FR Prairie View             55.17   6 
 38  4082 Curtis Hiner        JR Southern                 55.25   2 
 39  4551 Coby Morrison       SO UT-Arlington             55.29   5 
 40  3863 Jimmie Ware         SO Prairie View             55.49   2 
 41  3707 Antoine Chabanne    SR New Orleans              55.64   5 
 42  4381 Chad Menefee        SO Texas State              56.05   3 
 43  4276 James Fuquay        SR Texas                    56.14   7 
 44  4230 Andrew Fogle        SO TAMU-CC                  56.58   3 
 45  3680 Michael Levinson    SO Navy                     57.27   6 
 46  3367 Lantz Tolson        JR Kansas                   57.49   3 
 47  3708 Juan Chapa          FR New Orleans              57.73   7 
 48  4540 Edward Broadnax     JR UT-Arlington           1:00.13   2 
 49  4353 Mack August         JR Texas Southern         1:00.14   5 
 50  4672 Matt Baker          JR Wichita State          1:10.34   4 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
================================================================
       World:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
    American:   46.78  1992        Kevin Young, FLAC                           
  Collegiate:   47.85  1988        Kevin Young, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
        Meet: M 49.20  1981        David Lee, SIU                              
   NCAA Regl: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  3314 Micheal Tinsley     SO Jackson State            49.51R 
  2  2958 Dwight Ruff         SR Florida                  50.40R 
  3  4410 Bryan Scott         SO Texas Tech               50.90R 
  4  3969 Lane Dennis         FR Sam Houston St.          52.16R 
  5  4379 Marques Jackson     SR Texas State              52.22R 
  6  3753 Kory Williams       SR North Texas              52.55  
  7  4398 Shawon Harris       SO Texas Tech               52.59  
  8  4319 Nic Robinson        FR Texas A&M                53.00  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:   14:28.09  1997        Bo Jiang, China                          
    American:   14:45.35  2000        Regina Jacobs, Nike                      
  Collegiate:   15:23.03  1985        Kathy Hayes, Oregon                      
   Myers Std: S 15:48.86  2004        Kim Smith, Providence                    
        Meet: M 15:42.61  1981        Brenda Webb, Tennessee                   
   NCAA Regl: R 16:52.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1497 Mirriam Kaumba      SR Oklahoma Baptist      16:12.60R 
  2  1514 Faithy Kamangila    FR Oral Roberts          16:44.26R 
  3  1682 Lauren Blankenship  SO Samford               16:56.55  
  4  1573 Marissa Daniels        Rice                  17:02.72  
  5  2024 Yuliya Stashkiv     JR Texas State           17:11.73  
  6  1971 Vanessa Kelly       JR Texas A&M             17:23.60  
  7  1012 Paige Higgins       SR Kansas                17:29.70  
  8  2089 Elizabeth Ambrus    SO UAB                   17:37.08  
  9  1205 Katie Denton        SR LSU                   17:40.98  
 10   602 Johanna Allen       SR East Carolina         17:42.69  
 11   900 Veronica Ramirez    SR Houston               17:45.81  
 12  1577 Liz Gorry              Rice                  17:48.55  
 13   298 Brittany McGuire    SO Baylor                17:50.99  
 14  1987 Halie Bullin        FR TCU                   18:01.93  
 15  1794 Cassandra Goodson   SR Southern Miss.        18:02.32  
 16  1991 McKale Davis        SO TCU                   18:04.74  
 17   162 Beth Fahey          FR Arkansas              18:08.19  
 18  1349 Meggan Hodge        SR Mississippi St.       18:13.02  
 19  1148 Renee Graham        FR Lamar                 18:13.49  
 20  1958 Landra Stewardson   JR Texas                 18:30.86  
 21  1952 Kathleen Leonard    FR Texas                 18:45.16  
 22  1808 Keri White          SR Southern Miss.        18:45.75  
 23  1681 Britney Almaguer    FR Samford               18:48.26  
 --  1906 Anita Quirino       JR TAMU-CC                    DNF  
 --   292 Jessa Chance        SR Baylor                     DNF  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================
       World:   12:39.36  1998        Haile Gebrselassie, ETH                  
    American:   12:58.21  1996        Bob Kennedy, Nike                        
  Collegiate:   13:08.40  1978        Henry Rono, Wash. State                  
   Myers Std: S 13:49.85  2004        Robert Cheseret, Arizona                 
        Meet: M 13:41.38  1980        Mark Anderson, Arkansas                  
   NCAA Regl: R 14:15.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4032 Tonny Okello        SO South Alabama         14:20.98  
  2  4589 Stephen Samoei      SO UTEP                  14:21.19  
  3  4289 Matt Munoz          SO Texas                 14:30.04  
  4  4560 Westly Keating      JR UT-Pan American       14:32.53  
  5  4290 Mark Nichol         SR Texas                 14:35.03  
  6  3357 Chris Jones         JR Kansas                14:51.59  
  7  4321 Logan Sherman       FR Texas A&M             14:58.40  
  8  3368 Colby Wissel        FR Kansas                15:05.44  
  9  2405 Matt Gunn           JR Arkansas              15:18.75  
 10  4570 Jaziel Crisostomo   FR UT-San Antonio        15:23.15  
 11  3644 John Brigham        FR Mississippi St.       15:24.19  
 12  3662 Brandon Smith       SO Mississippi St.       15:28.40  
 13  2399 Abdi Dubed          JR Arkansas              15:33.83  
 14  4383 Javier Prado        JR Texas State           15:36.34  
 15  3973 Josh Hawkins        SO Sam Houston St.       15:37.27  
 16  4340 Alex Morris         SO TCU                   15:38.69  
 17  3544 Drew Haro           SO LSU                   15:43.42  
 18  2531 Jacob Jones            Baylor                15:51.72  
 19  3743 Frank Ngeno         FR North Texas           15:57.58  
 20  4338 Matt Manly          FR TCU                   16:01.59  
 21  2539 Chris Vidrine       SO Baylor                16:18.59  
 22  3747 Josh Rogers         SO North Texas           16:31.62  
 --  4368 Sam Bernal          JR Texas State                DNF  
 
Event 15  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
       World:   41.37  1985        East Germany                                
    American:   41.47  1997        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   42.50  1989        LSU                                         
   Myers Std: S 42.61  2004        LSU                                         
        Meet: M 42.63  2003        LSU                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 45.80                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas                                               R 44.07Q  6 
  2 USC                                                 R 44.32Q  1 
  3 Miami                                               R 44.50Q  3 
  4 Stanford University                                 R 44.65Q  2 
  5 Baylor                                              R 44.67Q  4 
  6 Louisiana State University                          R 44.89Q  5 
  7 Auburn                                              R 44.72q  4 
  8 Louisiana Tech University                           R 44.77q  3 
  9 Texas Southern University                           R 44.88q  2 
 10 Rice University                                     R 45.24   4 
 11 Barton County                                       R 45.34   1 
 12 Southern Mississippi                                R 45.39   1 
 13 Houston                                             R 45.57   5 
 14 TCU                                                 R 45.62   6 
 15 Oklahoma                                              45.85   5 
 16 East Carolina University                              45.97   4 
 17 Abilene Christian                                     45.97   4 
 18 Sam Houston State University                          45.99   2 
 19 Kansas State University                               46.08   1 
 20 Texas A&M                                             46.17   2 
 21 Nebraska                                              46.26   6 
 22 Southern University                                   46.34   2 
 23 Kansas City Kansas Community C                        46.37   3 
 24 Texas State University                                46.49   3 
 25 UNLV                                                  46.52   2 
 26 Western Kentucky University                           46.61   6 
 27 UT-San Antonio                                        46.63   4 
 28 Kansas                                                46.71   5 
 29 UL-Monroe                                             46.94   4 
 30 Grambling State University                            47.00   6 
 31 North Texas                                           47.02   6 
 32 Wichita State University                              47.32   5 
 33 Northwestern State University                         47.40   2 
 34 TAMU-Kingsville                                       47.42   1 
 35 McNeese State University                              47.58   1 
 36 George Mason University                               47.88   3 
 37 Tarleton State University                             48.35   1 
 38 Marshall University                                   48.38   3 
 39 Huston-Tillotson College                              48.80   5 
 40 Cloud County Community College                        48.94   3 
 41 McMurry University                                    49.19   4 
 -- Southwestern Christian College                          DNF   6 
 -- Arizona                                                 DNF   3 
 -- UT-Arlington                                            DNF   5 
 
Event 15  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:   41.37  1985        East Germany                                
    American:   41.47  1997        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   42.50  1989        LSU                                         
   Myers Std: S 42.61  2004        LSU                                         
        Meet: M 42.63  2003        LSU                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 45.80                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                                 43.25R 
  2 USC                                                   43.82R 
  3 Miami                                                 44.19R 
  4 Louisiana Tech University                             44.25R 
  5 Stanford University                                   44.28R 
  6 Auburn                                                44.66R 
  7 Baylor                                                44.82R 
  8 Texas Southern University                             45.24R 
 -- Louisiana State University                               DQ   out of zone
 
Event 16  Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Clyde Littlefield
       World:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
    American:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 38.64  1999        TCU                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                             R 39.10Q  4 
  2 Louisiana State University                          R 39.25Q  2 
  3 Arizona State                                       R 39.41Q  3 
  4 Sam Houston State University                        R 39.95Q  1 
  5 Mississippi State University                        R 39.45q  3 
  6 Houston                                             R 39.47q  4 
  7 USC                                                 R 39.67q  2 
  8 Texas A&M                                           R 39.79q  3 
  9 TCU                                                 R 40.09q  1 
 10 Texas                                               R 40.15   4 
 11 Texas Tech University                               R 40.30   4 
 12 Nebraska                                            R 40.38   3 
 13 UT-San Antonio                                      R 40.39   4 
 14 George Mason University                             R 40.47   4 
 15 Florida State University                            R 40.48   1 
 16 Texas State University                              R 40.61   3 
 17 Prairie View A&M University                           40.72   2 
 18 Oklahoma                                              40.77   1 
 19 Southern University                                   40.84   2 
 20 UL-Lafayette                                          41.07   2 
 21 Stephen F. Austin State                               41.09   3 
 22 Southern Mississippi                                  41.10   3 
 23 North Texas                                           41.12   4 
 24 UT-Arlington                                          41.17   2 
 25 Grambling State University                            41.28   2 
 26 Kansas                                                41.63   1 
 27 Texas Southern University                             42.10   2 
 28 McNeese State University                              42.42   1 
 -- Northwestern State University                            FS   3 
 -- Wichita State University                                DNF   1 
 
Event 16  Men 4x100 Meter Relay CLittlefield University
================================================================
 Clyde Littlefield
       World:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
    American:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 38.64  1999        TCU                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Louisiana State University                            38.94R 
  2 Arizona State                                         38.96R 
  3 Mississippi State University                          39.09R 
  4 Houston                                               39.27R 
  5 USC                                                   39.85R 
  6 Texas A&M                                             39.95R 
  7 Sam Houston State University                          40.16R 
 -- Florida                                                  FS  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 West Straight
       World:   12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American:   12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate:   12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Meet: M 12.90  2003        Perdita Felicien/LoLo Jones, Illinois / LSU 
   NCAA Regl: R 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1963 Ashlee Williams     JR Texas                    13.17q  2.2  6 
  2   176 Kasia Williams      SR Arkansas               R 13.38q  0.8  7 
  3  1213 RaNysha LeBlanc     SR LSU                      13.45q  2.1  8 
  4  1372 Priscilla Lopes     JR Nebraska               R 13.51q  1.9  4 
  5  1806 Raquel Washington   JR Southern Miss.         R 13.53q  0.7  5 
  6  1962 Melaine Walker      JR Texas                  R 13.56q  1.8  2 
  7  1233 Brigitte LaDouceur  SR Louisiana Tech           13.61q  2.1  8 
  7  1317 Dominique Darden    JR Miami                  R 13.61q  0.7  3 
  9   888 Alicia Cave         SR Houston                R 13.68q  0.6  1 
 10   272 Keisha Brown        Fr Barton County          R 13.74   0.7  3 
 11  2289 Lindsay Eck         SR Wichita State          R 13.75   0.8  9 
 12  1011 Brooklyn Hann       SR Kansas                 R 13.79   1.9  4 
 13  1327 Amber Williams      SR Miami                    13.81   2.2  6 
 14   169 Beyonka McDowell    JR Arkansas               R 13.82   1.9  4 
 15  1813 Kaisha Weeks        SO Southern               R 13.84   0.6  1 
 16  2147 Miesha McClendon    SR UNLV                     13.94   2.2  6 
 17  1034 Lisi Maurer         SO Kansas State             13.96   0.6  1 
 18  1370 Frances Keating     FR Nebraska                 14.01   0.8  7 
 19  1955 Alandra Sherman     FR Texas                    14.03   0.7  5 
 20  1988 Makeatha Cooper     SO TCU                      14.04   0.7  5 
 20  1470 TaMeshia Miller     JR Northwestern St.         14.04   2.1  8 
 22  2101 Judy Shepherd       SR UAB                      14.05   2.2  6 
 23   152 Jennifer Whitlock   SO Arizona                  14.08   0.8  9 
 24  1969 Whitney Holmes      FR Texas A&M                14.09   1.8  2 
 24  1202 Angel Boyd          FR LSU                      14.09   0.8  7 
 24  1580 Funmi Jimoh            Rice                     14.09   0.8  9 
 27  1445 Ciji Brooks         JR North Texas              14.17   1.8  2 
 28   299 Janelle Mulkey      JR Baylor                   14.18   1.8  2 
 29  1885 Stevina Wyatt       JR Steph. F. Austin         14.30   0.7  3 
 30  1983 Jennifer Williams   FR Texas A&M                14.32   2.1  8 
 31  1667 Kym Norsworthy      SR Sam Houston St.          14.33   0.7  3 
 32  1555 Kerry-Ann Blackwoo  JR Portland State           14.35   0.7  5 
 33  1766 Veronika Bobakova   SR South Alabama            14.46   0.8  7 
 34  1657 Chaterra Blake      JR Sam Houston St.          14.47   0.6  1 
 34  1905 Andrea Morrow       JR TAMU-CC                  14.47   1.9  4 
 36  1005 Charisse Bacchus    JR Kansas                   14.50   1.9  4 
 37   889 Rachel Easley       SO Houston                  14.51   0.7  5 
 38  2116 Kim Octave          SR UL-Lafayette             14.53   0.8  9 
 38  1474 Shanae Steward      FR Northwestern St.         14.53   1.9  4 
 40  1777 Tiavannia Thompson  Fr South Plains             14.56   0.6  1 
 41  2203 Lyndsey Sidney      SO UT-San Antonio           14.59   0.6  1 
 42  2210 Briana Houston      JR UTEP                     14.61   0.8  7 
 43  2023 Lindsey Smith       SO Texas State              14.63   0.8  7 
 44  2198 Demetria Holmes     SO UT-San Antonio           14.66   2.2  6 
 44  1151 Jessika Johnson     FR Lamar                    14.66   1.9  4 
 46  2297 Jelena Petrovic     SR Wichita State            14.70   1.8  2 
 47  1032 Lindsay Grigoriev   SO Kansas State             14.76   0.8  7 
 47   273 Shaunette Davidson  So Barton County            14.76   1.8  2 
 49  1270 Karmen Collins      JR Marshall                 14.77   2.1  8 
 50  2190 Rowena Hamlet       SR UT-Pan American          14.79   0.6  1 
 51  1325 Amy Seward          SO Miami                    14.80   1.8  2 
 51  1812 Monica Robinson     SO Southern                 14.80   0.8  9 
 53  1909 Samantha Spaulding  SR TAMU-CC                  14.84   2.2  6 
 54   151 Lindsay Scarboroug  SR Arizona                  14.85   0.7  5 
 55  1999 Mary Minor          SO TCU                      14.86   2.2  6 
 56  1859 Deborah Akinniyi    FR Stanford                 14.87   1.9  4 
 57  1459 Jahnisha Warren     SR North Texas              14.97   0.7  5 
 58  1804 Ashley Reyer        SO Southern Miss.           14.99   2.1  8 
 59  1408 vicki howard        SO New Orleans              15.04   0.6  1 
 60   895 Caresir Hamilton    SO Houston                  15.06   0.8  9 
 61  1916 Cynthia Turner      FR TAMU-Kingsville          15.17   0.7  3 
 62  1513 Courtney Henderson     Oral Roberts             15.29   1.8  2 
 63  1574 Jasmine Davis          Rice                     15.63   0.7  5 
 64   281 Shameka Speed       Fr Barton County            15.97   0.7  3 
 65  1149 Joni Hester         FR Lamar                    16.26   2.2  6 
 66  2003 Brandie Edwards     SR Texas Southern           17.09   2.1  8 
 --   148 Sharifa Jones       SR Arizona                     FS   0.8  9 
 --  1914 Julia Krasnova      JR TAMU-Kingsville            DNF   0.8  9 
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
 West Straight
       World:   12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American:   12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate:   12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Meet: M 12.90  2003        Perdita Felicien/LoLo Jones, Illinois / LSU 
   NCAA Regl: R 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1963 Ashlee Williams     JR Texas                    12.83M  0.8 
  2  1372 Priscilla Lopes     JR Nebraska                 12.89M  0.8 
  3   176 Kasia Williams      SR Arkansas                 13.13R  0.8 
  4  1806 Raquel Washington   JR Southern Miss.           13.21R  0.8 
  5  1213 RaNysha LeBlanc     SR LSU                      13.37R  0.8 
  6   888 Alicia Cave         SR Houston                  13.40R  0.8 
  7  1233 Brigitte LaDouceur  SR Louisiana Tech           13.86R  0.8 
 --  1317 Dominique Darden    JR Miami                      DNF   0.8 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 East Straight
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas / Nike      
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.79  1998        Stephen Jones, Barton County                
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  4243 Tarmo Jallai        SR TAMU-Kingsville        R 14.01Q  0.8  2 
  2  3800 Pat Brown           SR Oklahoma Baptist       R 14.16Q  1.2  1 
  3  2506 Dior Lowry          So Barton County          R 14.10Q  0.8  2 
  4  2515 Azim Smith          So Barton County            14.47Q  1.2  1 
  5  3676 Javonie Small          Morehouse                14.39q  0.8  2 
  6  2703 Devin Wilson        Fr Cloud County             14.56q  0.8  2 
  7  4047 Daryl Burgess       So South Plains             14.72q  1.2  1 
  8  2704 Dermillo Wise       So Cloud County             14.83q  1.2  1 
  9  2319 Stephon Greenlee    SO Abilene Chr.             14.97q  1.2  1 
 --  4248 Shaunte Lovings     JR Tarleton State              FS   0.8  2 
 
Event 18  Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
=====================================================================
 East Straight
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas / Nike      
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.79  1998        Stephen Jones, Barton County                
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2506 Dior Lowry          So Barton County            13.85   3.7 
  2  3800 Pat Brown           SR Oklahoma Baptist         14.01   3.7 
  3  2515 Azim Smith          So Barton County            14.12   3.7 
  4  2704 Dermillo Wise       So Cloud County             14.38   3.7 
  5  3676 Javonie Small          Morehouse                14.47   3.7 
  6  2703 Devin Wilson        Fr Cloud County             14.52   3.7 
  7  2319 Stephon Greenlee    SO Abilene Chr.             15.19   3.7 
  8  4047 Daryl Burgess       So South Plains             20.86   3.7 
 --  4243 Tarmo Jallai        SR TAMU-Kingsville            DNF   3.7 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 East Straight
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas/Nike        
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                       
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3623 Linnie Yarbrough    JR Mid. Tenn. State       R 13.70q  1.3  3 
  2  2964 Joshua Walker       SR Florida                R 13.75q  0.6  1 
  3  3692 Courtney Jones      JR Nebraska               R 13.91q  1.3  5 
  4  3547 Alleyne Lett        JR LSU                    R 13.93q  0.2  4 
  5  3693 Nenad Loncar        SR Nebraska               R 13.98q  0.2  4 
  6  3980 Adrian Ray          SR Sam Houston St.        R 13.99q  0.6  7 
  7  4406 Marlon Odom         JR Texas Tech             R 14.00q  0.8  2 
  8  4527 Blake Frazier       JR USC                    R 14.02q  0.6  1 
  9  3566 Jackson Nolan       JR Louisiana Tech         R 14.08q  0.2  4 
 10  2533 Jerome Miller          Baylor                 R 14.11   0.8  2 
 10  3770 J.D. Henry          FR Northwestern St.       R 14.11   0.6  1 
 12  3689 Richard Davidson    SR Nebraska               R 14.16   1.3  3 
 13  2335 Devin Booker        SR Akron                  R 14.23   0.6  7 
 14  4398 Shawon Harris       SO Texas Tech             R 14.24   0.2  4 
 15  3542 Ryan Fontenot       FR LSU                    R 14.25   0.6  1 
 16  3356 Julius Jiles        FR Kansas                 R 14.25   0.6  1 
 17  4557 Paul Whitty         SR UT-Arlington             14.34   1.3  5 
 18  2378 Jeff Hunter         SR Arizona                  14.35   0.6  1 
 19  4697 Milton Manson          Houston                  14.35   0.6  7 
 20  4575 Marques Mitchell    JR UT-San Antonio           14.38   1.3  3 
 21  4530 Kai Kelly           FR USC                      14.39   1.9  6 
 22  4553 Adam Stafford       JR UT-Arlington             14.40   0.8  2 
 23  2963 Joseph Taylor       FR Florida                  14.40   0.6  7 
 24  3798 Jason Stanley       SR Oklahoma                 14.40   1.9  6 
 25  4670 Shannon Armstrong   SR Wichita State            14.41   0.6  7 
 26  4477 Kyle Ward           SO UL-Lafayette             14.42   1.3  3 
 27  4678 Jordan Kitchen      JR Wichita State            14.50   1.3  3 
 28  3698 Aaron Ross          SO Nebraska                 14.54   0.2  4 
 29  4651 Jason Browhow       FR W. Kentucky              14.55   1.9  6 
 30  3198 Ronald Broadnax     SR Houston                  14.56   0.8  2 
 31  2375 Daniel Cook         SO Arizona                  14.59   1.3  5 
 32  3121 Edmund Graham       SO Grambling                14.61   1.9  6 
 33  3685 Trevis Rainey       SR Navy                     14.65   0.6  1 
 34  2530 Jeremy Jackson         Baylor                   14.76   1.3  5 
 35  4592 Isi Azeke           JR Virginia                 14.78   1.3  5 
 36  3666 Calvin Wyche        FR Mississippi St.          14.79   1.3  3 
 37  4371 Clayton Bynum       SO Texas State              14.82   0.8  2 
 38  4174 Reggie Lazenby      SO Steph. F. Austin         14.86   0.6  7 
 39  4083 Eddie Larkins       SR Southern                 14.89   0.6  7 
 40  4084 Carrie Steed        FR Southern                 14.90   1.9  6 
 41  3885 Tyler Whitham       FR Rice                     14.94   0.6  7 
 42  4301 Brian Bell          SO Texas A&M                14.96   0.8  2 
 43  3366 Aaron Thompson      JR Kansas                   14.99   0.8  2 
 44  4353 Mack August         JR Texas Southern           15.04   1.3  3 
 45  4074 C.J. Collier        SR Southern Miss.           15.10   0.2  4 
 46  3764 Dedric  (Rashad) B  SR Northwestern St.         15.12   0.8  2 
 47  4379 Marques Jackson     SR Texas State              15.12   1.3  5 
 48  3777 Tyler Priest        SR Northwestern St.         15.16   1.3  5 
 49  3381 Darius Draudvila    JR Kansas State             15.31   0.6  1 
 50  3850 Darian Epting       FR Prairie View             15.36   1.9  6 
 51  4230 Andrew Fogle        SO TAMU-CC                  15.64   0.6  1 
 52  3854 Jason Mitchell      FR Prairie View             17.13   1.3  5 
 --  4171 Jonathan James      SR Steph. F. Austin           DNF   0.2  4 
 
Event 19  Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
=====================================================================
 East Straight
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas/Nike        
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.50  1985        Wayne Roby, Wisconsin                       
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2964 Joshua Walker       SR Florida                  13.59   5.0 
  2  3623 Linnie Yarbrough    JR Mid. Tenn. State         13.70   5.0 
  3  4406 Marlon Odom         JR Texas Tech               13.79   5.0 
  4  3980 Adrian Ray          SR Sam Houston St.          13.80   5.0 
  5  3693 Nenad Loncar        SR Nebraska                 13.91   5.0 
  6  3566 Jackson Nolan       JR Louisiana Tech           13.93   5.0 
  7  3547 Alleyne Lett        JR LSU                      13.96   5.0 
  8  3692 Courtney Jones      JR Nebraska                 14.13   5.0 
  9  4527 Blake Frazier       JR USC                      14.29   5.0 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 West Straight
       World:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    American:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate:   10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: M 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Regl: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   215 Fana Ashby          SR Auburn                 R 11.31q  1.1  1 
  2  2002 Tremedia Brice      SR Texas Southern         R 11.43q  1.0  5 
  3  1945 Marshevet Hooker    SO Texas                  R 11.44q  0.1  8 
  4   297 Lakadron Ivery      SR Baylor                 R 11.57q  1.1  6 
  5  1222 Ashley Owens        FR LSU                    R 11.62q  1.0  4 
  6  2146 Halima DeCree       SR UNLV                   R 11.63q  1.0  3 
  7   153 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona State          R 11.66q  1.1  7 
  8   217 Danielle Browning   SR Auburn                 R 11.66q  1.0  2 
  9  1582 Nina Mayes             Rice                   R 11.68q  1.0  4  11.675
 10   893 LaDedra Guy         SO Houston                R 11.68   1.0  3  11.680
 11   271 Juanita Broaddus    So Barton County          R 11.69   1.0  3 
 12   304 Elizabeth Wilson    SR Baylor                 R 11.70   1.0  4 
 13  1324 India Ransom        JR Miami                  R 11.72   1.0  5 
 14  2005 Michelle Jones      SR Texas Southern         R 11.75   1.0  3 
 15  2171 Jessica Onyepunuka  FR USC                      11.77   1.1  7 
 16  1487 Kerri Ann Mitchell  SR Oklahoma                 11.79   1.0  5 
 16  1482 Yolanda Goff           Oklahoma                 11.79   1.0  4 
 18  1986 Kandis Bell         JR TCU                      11.82   0.1  8 
 19  1949 LaTashia Kerr       JR Texas                    11.84   1.1  6 
 20  1588 Yvonne Umeh            Rice                     11.85   1.0  5 
 21  1322 Wiande Moore        SR Miami                    11.85   1.0  2 
 22  2199 Rosalind Holmes     SR UT-San Antonio           11.85   1.1  1 
 23  2177 Alexis Weatherspoo  SR USC                      11.87   1.1  6 
 24   280 TracyAnn Rowe       Fr Barton County            11.88   1.1  1 
 25  1023 Stephanie Adams     So Kansas City KS           11.90   1.1  7 
 26  1996 Jamee Jones         SO TCU                      11.93   1.1  7 
 27  1589 Desarie Walwyn         Rice                     11.93   1.1  6 
 28  2026 Melissa Branch      JR Texas Tech               11.94   1.1  1 
 29  1318 Chinela Davis       SR Miami                    12.03   1.0  3 
 30  2036 JaToya Moore        SR Texas Tech               12.03   0.1  8 
 31   149 Nikki Martin        SO Arizona                  12.04   1.0  5 
 32   302 Marquisha Sefas     JR Baylor                   12.09   1.0  4 
 33   426 Vanessa Clarida     Fr Cloud County             12.09   0.1  8 
 34  1316 Tabia Charles       SO Miami                    12.10   1.1  7 
 35  2016 RaShandra Harris    FR Texas State              12.12   1.0  2 
 36   275 Sophia Jackson      So Barton County            12.12   1.0  3 
 37  1868 Erica McLain        FR Stanford                 12.13   0.1  8 
 38  1029 LaToya Banks        SO Kansas State             12.14   1.0  3 
 39  2295 Quanzia Menton      JR Wichita State            12.16   1.1  7 
 40  2264 Tiffany Porter-Tal  SO W. Kentucky              12.17   1.1  1 
 41  1810 Pamela Cockerham    SO Southern                 12.18   1.1  6 
 42  2183 Kourtnee Jones      SO UT-Arlington             12.20   1.1  1 
 43  2286 Sahara Abraham      FR Wichita State            12.22   0.1  8 
 44  1791 Erica Alston        JR Southern Miss.           12.24   1.0  5 
 44  2189 Brittany Williams   SR UT-Arlington             12.24   1.1  7 
 46  2244 Equilla Weatherton  FR Wayland Baptist          12.24   1.0  4 
 47  1368 Diane Dietrich      FR Nebraska                 12.24   0.1  8 
 48  1444 Osaze Aghedo        SR North Texas              12.26   1.0  5 
 49  1968 Rachel Foster       FR Texas A&M                12.29   1.1  6 
 50  2263 Carita Cole         JR W. Kentucky              12.29   1.1  6 
 51  2013 Amber Everett       SR Texas State              12.30   1.1  1 
 52  1456 Rachel Runnels      FR North Texas              12.31   1.0  2 
 53  1795 Angela Johnson      JR Southern Miss.           12.32   1.0  3 
 54  2099 Stephanie McCauley  SO UAB                      12.35   1.1  7 
 55  1661 Joy Furlow          SO Sam Houston St.          12.36   1.0  4 
 56  1030 Monique Coleman     SO Kansas State             12.37   1.0  2 
 57  2121 Tiffany Holmes         UL-Monroe                12.39   1.1  6 
 58  2007 Andrea Taylor       SR Texas Southern           12.39   1.1  6 
 59  1812 Monica Robinson     SO Southern                 12.44   1.0  5 
 60   425 Katrina Carter      Fr Cloud County             12.46   1.0  2 
 61  2126 Marie Thompson         UL-Monroe                12.52   1.1  1 
 62  1271 Ashli Creal         SR Marshall                 12.60   1.0  3 
 63   179 Melanie McCormick   JR Arkansas-PB              12.90   1.0  5 
 --  1201 Kelly Ann Baptiste  FR LSU                         FS   0.1  8 
 --   899 Jasmin Jackson      SR Houston                     FS   1.0  2 
 --  1146 Corlis Burrell      SR Lamar                      DNF   1.1  7 
 
Event 20  Women 100 Meter Dash Univ/Coll
=====================================================================
 West Straight
       World:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    American:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
  Collegiate:   10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: M 10.93  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Regl: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2002 Tremedia Brice      SR Texas Southern           11.00   5.7 
  2  1945 Marshevet Hooker    SO Texas                    11.03   5.7 
  3  1222 Ashley Owens        FR LSU                      11.08   5.7 
  4   215 Fana Ashby          SR Auburn                   11.12   5.7 
  5  2146 Halima DeCree       SR UNLV                     11.27   5.7 
  6   153 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona State            11.31   5.7 
  7   297 Lakadron Ivery      SR Baylor                   11.34   5.7 
  8  1582 Nina Mayes             Rice                     11.44   5.7 
  9   217 Danielle Browning   SR Auburn                   11.50   5.7 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash College
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 East Straight
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
        Meet: M 10.17  2001        Eric Ndri, Central State                    
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3373 Mark Jelks          So Kansas City KS         R 10.34Q  0.2  3 
  2  2613 Ivory Williams      Fr Butler County          R 10.39Q  1.1  1 
  3  4090 Yhann Plummer       JR Southern NO              10.56Q  0.2  2 
  4  2519 Ronald Wright       So Barton County            10.54Q  1.1  1 
  5  2314 Marvin Bien-Aime    SO Abilene Chr.             10.59Q  0.2  2 
  6  2510 Ronnie Pines        So Barton County            10.65Q  0.2  3 
  7  4636 Montez Pride        JR Wayland Baptist          10.65q  1.1  1 
  8  4065 Jermaine Logan      JR Southern Arkansa         10.71q  0.2  3 
  9  2614 Kenny Wilson        Fr Butler County            10.80q  0.2  3  10.794
 10  4244 Tal Mor             SO TAMU-Kingsville          10.80   0.2  2  10.798
 11  4050 Jacobi Mitchell     Fr South Plains             10.81   0.2  2 
 12  3371 Chaime Breaux       So Kansas City KS           10.95   1.1  1 
 13  3280 Shardrick Johnson   JR Huston-Tillotson         11.01   0.2  3 
 14  4045 Bryce Allen         Fr South Plains             11.02   1.1  1 
 15  3801 Clint Goodson       SR Oklahoma Baptist         11.06   0.2  3 
 16  3281 Christopher McKenz     Huston-Tillotson         11.15   1.1  1 
 17  4066 Ed White            SR Southern Arkansa         11.16   0.2  2 
 18  2703 Devin Wilson        Fr Cloud County             11.16   0.2  2 
 
Event 21  Men 100 Meter Dash College
=====================================================================
 East Straight
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
        Meet: M 10.17  2001        Eric Ndri, Central State                    
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3373 Mark Jelks          So Kansas City KS           10.01   3.6 
  2  4090 Yhann Plummer       JR Southern NO              10.19   3.6 
  3  2613 Ivory Williams      Fr Butler County            10.20   3.6 
  4  2519 Ronald Wright       So Barton County            10.28   3.6 
  5  2314 Marvin Bien-Aime    SO Abilene Chr.             10.39   3.6 
  6  4636 Montez Pride        JR Wayland Baptist          10.43   3.6 
  7  2510 Ronnie Pines        So Barton County            10.47   3.6 
  8  2614 Kenny Wilson        Fr Butler County            10.48   3.6 
  9  4065 Jermaine Logan      JR Southern Arkansa         10.64   3.6 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 East Straight
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
        Meet: M 10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State                  
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  3556 Kelly Willie        JR LSU                    R 10.26q  0.7  1 
  2  3657 Steve Mullings      JR Mississippi St.        R 10.31q  0.2  8 
  3  2952 Kyle Farmer         SR Florida                R 10.39q  0.4  3 
  4  3701 Dusty Stamer        SR Nebraska               R 10.43q +0.0  5 
  5  4341 Bradley Reed        FR TCU                    R 10.44q +0.0  5 
  6  3208 Preston Perry       JR Houston                R 10.46q +0.0  6 
  7  3562 Johnathan Holland   SO Louisiana Tech         R 10.50q +0.0  6 
  7  2382 Seth Amoo           SR Arizona State          R 10.50q  1.4  2 
  9  4571 Cedric Harris       FR UT-San Antonio           10.52q +0.0  6  10.5117
 10  2949 Richard Adu-Bobie   FR Florida                  10.52   1.4  2  10.5132
 11  3769 Ravyn Hayward       FR Northwestern St.         10.55   0.4  3 
 12  2978 Cedric Nabe         SO Florida State            10.59   0.4  3 
 13  3457 Michael Gauthier    FR Lamar                    10.60   0.4  4 
 14  3987 Adam Wooten         SR Sam Houston St.          10.61   0.2  7 
 15  3071 Mike Garner         SR George Mason             10.65   0.7  1 
 16  4339 Otis McDaniel       FR TCU                      10.65   0.7  1 
 17  2404 Michael Grant       FR Arkansas                 10.67   0.2  7 
 18  4241 Alvin Robinson      JR TAMU-CC                  10.68   0.4  4 
 19  4472 Derek Richardson    SR UL-Lafayette             10.70  +0.0  6 
 20  3702 Oliver Williams     JR Nebraska                 10.70   1.4  2 
 21  3656 Eliott Morant       SO Mississippi St.          10.71   0.7  1 
 22  4080 Marcus Polk         SR Southern Miss.           10.72   0.2  7 
 23  3622 VanTonio Fraley     JR Mid. Tenn. State         10.72  +0.0  6 
 24  4572 Curtis Johnson      SR UT-San Antonio           10.73   0.4  4 
 25  3552 Richard Thompson    FR LSU                      10.73   0.4  3 
 26  2387 Kelvin Love         FR Arizona State            10.74   0.2  8 
 27  2979 Kenny O'Neal        FR Florida State            10.76   0.4  4 
 28  4471 Jarvis Murchison    JR UL-Lafayette             10.77   0.2  7 
 29  4176 Johnny Thacker      FR Steph. F. Austin         10.77  +0.0  5 
 30  2377 Jason Heard         JR Arizona                  10.78   0.2  8 
 31  4567 Steven Brown        FR UT-San Antonio           10.79   0.4  3 
 32  4407 Earvin Parker       SO Texas Tech               10.80   0.7  1 
 33  4331 Jay Cooper          FR TCU                      10.81   0.7  1 
 34  3858 Ethan Prince        JR Prairie View             10.83  +0.0  5 
 34  3739 Brandon Irabor      FR North Texas              10.83  +0.0  5 
 36  4533 Chris Peart         FR USC                      10.85   0.2  7 
 37  3709 Robert Delmore      SO New Orleans              10.86   0.4  3 
 38  4170 Peter Harris        SO Steph. F. Austin         10.87  +0.0  6 
 39  2966 Ricky Argro         JR Florida State            10.88   1.4  2 
 40  3767 Marcus Gatlin       JR Northwestern St.         10.91   0.4  3 
 41  4380 Jonathan Jones      SR Texas State              10.91   1.4  2 
 42  2409 Creighton Kiper     SO Arkansas                 10.92   0.4  4 
 43  4596 Reuben Jones        FR Virginia                 10.92   0.2  8 
 44  2981 Rhoan Sterling      SR Florida State            10.94   0.2  8 
 45  4377 Will Heyward        SR Texas State              10.96   0.4  4 
 46  3812 Maurice Moss        JR Oral Roberts             10.97   0.4  4 
 47  4542 Quinchun Carey      FR UT-Arlington             10.99  +0.0  5 
 48  3742 Derek Logan         SR North Texas              10.99   0.2  8 
 49  4268 De'Shun Bayne       FR Texas                    11.03   0.2  7 
 50  2467 Gregory Rogers      JR Auburn                   11.07   1.4  2 
 51  3117 Jermaine Copeland   FR Grambling                11.12  +0.0  6 
 52  3128 Rickey Thomas       SO Grambling                11.15   0.2  8 
 53  4897 Erik Pfeiffer       JR Texas                    11.19   0.2  7 
 54  4363 Robert Maxey        FR Texas Southern           11.22   1.4  2 
 55  3816 Ernest Stanz        SO Oral Roberts             11.22   0.7  1 
 56  4355 Jermaine Brown      FR Texas Southern           11.24   0.2  7 
 57  4075 Cedric Collins       3 Southern Miss.           11.25   0.2  8 
 57  3976 Tyrone Lee          JR Sam Houston St.          11.25   0.4  3 
 
Event 22  Men 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
 East Straight
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
  Collegiate:    9.92  1996        Ato Boldon, UCLA                            
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
        Meet: M 10.07  1976        Ed Preston, Arkansas State                  
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  3657 Steve Mullings      JR Mississippi St.          10.06   2.5 
  2  3556 Kelly Willie        JR LSU                      10.11   2.5 
  3  2952 Kyle Farmer         SR Florida                  10.24   2.5 
  4  3562 Johnathan Holland   SO Louisiana Tech           10.26   2.5 
  5  2382 Seth Amoo           SR Arizona State            10.29   2.5 
  6  4341 Bradley Reed        FR TCU                      10.33   2.5 
  7  3701 Dusty Stamer        SR Nebraska                 10.38   2.5 
  8  4571 Cedric Harris       FR UT-San Antonio           10.48   2.5 
 --  3208 Preston Perry       JR Houston                    DNF   2.5 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
       World:   3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American:   3:15.51  1988        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:26.46  2002        South Carolina                            
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Tech University                             R 3:32.47q  2 
  2 Texas                                             R 3:32.78q  3 
  3 USC                                               R 3:33.82q  4 
  4 Baylor                                            R 3:34.81q  6 
  5 Louisiana Tech University                         R 3:35.15q  2 
  6 Houston                                           R 3:35.22q  5 
  7 Auburn                                            R 3:35.29q  1 
  8 Louisiana State University                        R 3:35.61q  5 
  9 Miami                                             R 3:35.64q  4 
 10 Stanford University                               R 3:36.27   6 
 11 Barton County                                     R 3:38.65   3 
 12 TCU                                               R 3:38.92   1 
 13 Nebraska                                          R 3:41.02   3 
 14 East Carolina University                            3:42.03   2 
 15 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      3:42.06   1 
 16 Texas State University                              3:42.25   5 
 17 UAB                                                 3:42.45   4 
 18 Abilene Christian                                   3:42.83   3 
 19 Oral Roberts University                             3:43.72   1 
 20 Angelo State University                             3:44.50   2 
 21 Sam Houston State University                        3:44.68   4 
 22 Texas A&M                                           3:44.77   1 
 23 Arizona                                             3:44.81   5 
 24 Virginia                                            3:44.90   6 
 25 Rice University                                     3:45.38   5 
 26 Grambling State University                          3:45.61   6 
 27 New Orleans                                         3:45.79   3 
 28 Huston-Tillotson College                            3:46.07   1 
 29 Stephen F. Austin State                             3:46.15   2 
 30 North Texas                                         3:46.43   6 
 31 Kansas City Kansas Community C                      3:47.00   2 
 32 UNLV                                                3:47.21   4 
 33 Oklahoma Baptist University                         3:47.48   3 
 34 UT-San Antonio                                      3:47.49   2 
 35 Tarleton State University                           3:47.92   5 
 36 UT-Arlington                                        3:48.05   1 
 37 Western Kentucky University                         3:48.65   3 
 38 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:48.81   6 
 39 UL-Monroe                                           3:49.22   1 
 40 New Mexico                                          3:49.62   6 
 41 Southern Mississippi                                3:49.67   6 
 42 Arkansas-Pine Bluff                                 3:49.68   4 
 43 Lamar University                                    3:50.26   5 
 44 Cloud County Community College                      3:50.35   2 
 45 Wichita State University                            3:50.47   2 
 46 Southwestern Christian College                      3:53.47   3 
 47 Marshall University                                 3:56.06   5 
 48 George Mason University                             3:56.27   4 
 49 McMurry University                                  3:59.56   5 
 -- McNeese State University                                 DQ   3  lane
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:   3:15.17  1988        Soviet Union                              
    American:   3:15.51  1988        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   3:26.46  2002        South Carolina                            
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas                                               3:31.29R 
  2 Baylor                                              3:31.75R 
  3 Miami                                               3:32.25R 
  4 Texas Tech University                               3:32.38R 
  5 USC                                                 3:33.78R 
  6 Auburn                                              3:33.99R 
  7 Louisiana Tech University                           3:34.86R 
  8 Louisiana State University                          3:35.06R 
  9 Houston                                             3:35.24R 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   2:59.91  1988        UCLA                                      
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                                    
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Florida State University                          R 3:06.15Q  2 
  2 Jackson State University                          R 3:06.24Q  1 
  3 TCU                                               R 3:08.00Q  4 
  4 Southern University                                 3:10.31Q  3 
  5 South Alabama                                     R 3:08.74q  2 
  6 Houston                                           R 3:09.05q  4 
  7 Texas A&M                                         R 3:09.88q  4 
  8 Oral Roberts University                             3:10.06q  1 
  9 UT-San Antonio                                      3:10.18q  4 
 10 Wichita State University                            3:10.73   3 
 11 Nebraska                                            3:11.13   1 
 12 Lamar University                                    3:11.24   1 
 13 Sam Houston State University                        3:11.79   2 
 14 Stanford University                                 3:11.82   3 
 15 Texas State University                              3:12.57   3 
 16 Texas Southern University                           3:12.85   1 
 17 Prairie View A&M University                         3:12.94   1 
 18 Navy                                                3:13.08   3 
 19 New Orleans                                         3:13.69   4 
 20 Southern Mississippi                                3:13.73   4 
 21 North Texas                                         3:13.87   2 
 22 UT-Arlington                                        3:14.22   2 
 23 Northwestern State University                       3:14.51   2 
 24 UL-Lafayette                                        3:14.60   4 
 25 TAMU-CC                                             3:15.01   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   2:59.91  1988        UCLA                                      
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                                    
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson State University                            3:06.35R 
  2 Florida State University                            3:07.20R 
  3 Houston                                             3:09.35R 
  4 South Alabama                                       3:10.19  
  5 UT-San Antonio                                      3:12.88  
  6 Southern University                                 3:12.91  
  7 Oral Roberts University                             3:17.73  
  8 TCU                                                 3:26.39  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 West Straight
 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 14.33  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1123 Aimee Jonas         10 La Vernia                14.88Q  0.7  2 
  2  1536 Erin Huckabay       10 Pewitt High Scho         15.77Q  0.7  3 
  3  1630 Latoya Muse          5 Royal High Schoo         16.18Q  0.6  1 
  4  2278 Rahjanaye Bailey    11 Wharton HS               15.77Q  0.7  2 
  5  1364 Jade Randle         10 Navarro High Sch         16.02Q  0.7  3 
  6   513 Sara Ly             12 Dallas Bishop Ly         16.64Q  0.6  1 
  7   471 Maci Wade           09 Crandall HS              16.41q  0.7  3 
  8  1744 Georgette Zigler    10 Shady Grove Chri         16.43q  0.7  2 
  9   657 Lindsey Blanchette     Ft. Bend Bapt Ac         16.84q  0.7  2 
 10   493 Sarah Hedrick       10 Cuero High Schoo         16.88   0.7  2 
 11  1112 Lauren Valastro     12 La Grange HS             16.93   0.6  1 
 12   457 Megan Walker        11 Cooper Bulldogs          16.95   0.7  3 
 13   496 Jordan Reese        10 Cuero High Schoo         17.15   0.6  1 
 14  1388 Erin Powell         10 Nevada Community         17.50   0.6  1 
 15   982 Samantha Dorer      12 Hutto HS                 18.21   0.7  3 
 --  1569 Desiree Toliver     10 Rice Consol                DNF   0.7  2 
 --   601 Karem Zuniga        12 Dublin HS                  DNF   0.7  3 
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 West Straight
 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 14.33  2001        Fallon Carter, Olney                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1123 Aimee Jonas         10 La Vernia                14.88   4.6 
  2  1536 Erin Huckabay       10 Pewitt High Scho         15.30   4.6 
  3  2278 Rahjanaye Bailey    11 Wharton HS               15.55   4.6 
  4  1364 Jade Randle         10 Navarro High Sch         15.78   4.6 
  5   471 Maci Wade           09 Crandall HS              16.20   4.6 
  6   513 Sara Ly             12 Dallas Bishop Ly         16.27   4.6 
  7  1630 Latoya Muse          5 Royal High Schoo         18.62   4.6 
  8  1744 Georgette Zigler    10 Shady Grove Chri         19.72   4.6 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 West Straight
 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 13.57  2002        Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   578 April Williams      10 Dallas Skyline           14.14Q  0.2  1 
  2   857 Lauren Wiggins      12 Hebron High Scho         14.37Q  1.7  2 
  3   720 Iceca Epps          12 Ft. Worth Wyatt          14.43Q  1.4  6 
  4   954 Tayanna Simpson     11 Houston Westbury         14.66Q -0.6  3 
  5  1170 Tenaya Jones        10 Lancaster HS             14.66Q -0.5  5 
  6   191 Tiana Lee           12 Arl. Bowie               15.18Q  0.6  4 
  7   910 Rachel Long         12 Houston Lamar            14.38q  1.7  2 
  8   945 Jordan Heggie       12 Houston Westbury         14.40q  0.2  1 
  9  1938 Victoria Smith      12 Temple HS                14.61q  1.4  6 
 10  1116 Brittany Mason      10 La Porte                 14.68   1.4  6 
 11   141 Epley Bullock       11 Allen HS                 14.69  -0.5  5 
 12   884 Devin Brooks        10 Holy Names Acad          14.71  -0.6  3 
 13   871 Jessica Jones       11 Hightower High S         14.74  -0.6  3 
 14  1250 Demeeka Jones       10 Lufkin High Scho         14.97   0.2  1 
 15  5119 Sarah Strom            Seguin                   15.00   1.7  2 
 16   671 Jackie Johnson      12 Fossil Ridge             15.21   0.2  1 
 17  1172 Ashley Starks       09 Lancaster HS             15.31  -0.5  5 
 18  1115 April Graham        12 La Porte                 15.34   1.4  6 
 19   452 Brenda Shepard      12 Converse Judson          15.34  -0.6  3 
 20  1612 Alyssa Damon        11 Round Rock               15.36   1.4  6 
 21  1539 Jessica Fowler      12 Pflugerville             15.45   1.7  2 
 22  1188 Sasha Manuel        11 Lewisville HS            15.50  -0.6  3 
 23   345 Jody Harris         11 Brenham                  15.65   1.7  2 
 24  1264 Kelly Guyton        10 Mansfield High S         15.71   0.6  4 
 25  1130 Danisha Butler      12 Lake Highlands           15.73   0.6  4 
 26  2299 McKenzie Roth       12 Wch. Falls Rider         15.88   0.6  4 
 27   544 Lydia Reddic        10 Dallas Lincoln           15.88   0.6  4 
 27  1553 Alyce Peters        11 Pleasanton               15.88   1.4  6 
 29   387 Toni Scott          12 Cedar Hill HS            15.90   1.7  2 
 30   352 Sarah Andrews       11 Burnet High Scho         15.91   0.2  1 
 31  1543 Jacqueline Rodez    11 Pflugerville             15.96   1.7  2 
 32   856 Tabitha Riley       11 Hebron High Scho         15.97  -0.6  3 
 33  2056 Kristen Schulz      10 The Woodlands            16.06   0.6  4 
 34  1522 Jessica Flax        09 Pearland HS              16.09  -0.5  5 
 35   642 Adrian Richardson   12 Flower Mound Mar         16.17   1.4  6 
 36   692 Brittany Roldan     12 Frisco HS                16.19   0.2  1 
 37   620 Emily Chambliss     11 Flower Mound             16.37  -0.5  5 
 38  2269 Molly Buck          10 Westlake                 16.40   0.2  1 
 39   444 Megan Bibbs         10 Converse Judson          16.60  -0.5  5 
 40   434 Mary Beth O'Connor  12 Colleyville Heri         16.79   0.2  1 
 41  1345 Kelsie West         12 Mineral Wells            16.82   1.4  6 
 42  1285 Savannah Martinez   12 McAllen Rowe HS          16.82   0.2  1 
 43   232 Alia Williams       10 Austin Bowie             16.90  -0.5  5 
 44  1187 Megan Lindaman      12 Lewisville HS            16.91   1.7  2 
 45   935 Britney Nixon       09 Houston Memorial         16.97  -0.5  5 
 46  1286 Nadiya Simmons      12 McAllen Rowe HS          17.09   0.6  4 
 47   936 Sarah Pappas        11 Houston Memorial         17.59   0.6  4 
 48   752 Cynthia Ejesieme    12 Garland HS               17.69  -0.6  3 
 49   836 Lindsey Rosen       12 Gregory-Portland         17.82  -0.6  3 
 50  1935 Hailey Ruzicka      10 Taylor HS                44.38  -0.6  3 
 
Event 26  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 West Straight
 National HS:   12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
   Myers Std: S 13.25  2003        Alandra Sherman, Houston Eisenhower         
        Meet: M 13.57  2002        Ashlee Williams, DallasBDunne               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   578 April Williams      10 Dallas Skyline           13.71   3.1 
  2   857 Lauren Wiggins      12 Hebron High Scho         14.13   3.1 
  3   945 Jordan Heggie       12 Houston Westbury         14.17   3.1 
  4  1170 Tenaya Jones        10 Lancaster HS             14.19   3.1 
  5   910 Rachel Long         12 Houston Lamar            14.25   3.1 
  6   720 Iceca Epps          12 Ft. Worth Wyatt          14.46   3.1 
  7  1938 Victoria Smith      12 Temple HS                14.60   3.1 
  8   954 Tayanna Simpson     11 Houston Westbury         14.73   3.1 
  9   191 Tiana Lee           12 Arl. Bowie               14.85   3.1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 East Straight
 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 14.08  2001        Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2608 Jeremy Jackson      12 Burton High Scho         14.43Q  0.1  2 
  2  3505 Steven Jones        11 Lexington                14.47Q -0.5  3 
  3  3433 Micah Miksch        12 La Vernia                15.00Q  0.2  1 
  4  4663 Leslie Clark        12 Wharton HS               14.96Q -0.5  3 
  5  4131 Clayton Knight      12 St. Mark's TX            15.25Q  0.2  1 
  6  2765 Avery Sheppard      11 Cuero High Schoo         15.36Q  0.1  2 
  7  2672 nathan schwarz      12 China Spring H.S         15.13q -0.5  3 
  8  2912 Joch Charrier       12 East Chambers Hi         15.50q -0.5  3 
  9  2578 Paden Behrens       12 Brady                    15.63q -0.5  3 
 10  3519 Jeff Walke          12 Little Elm HS            15.66   0.1  2 
 11  3869 Tommy Wolfe         12 Raymondville HS          15.72   0.1  2 
 12  2727 Kyle Thompson       12 Cooper Bulldogs          15.87   0.2  1 
 13  2707 Shelden Feist       11 Comanche HS (TX)         15.88   0.2  1 
 14  3672 Erick Marquez       12 MONAHANS HIGH SC         16.13   0.1  2 
 15  4643 Justin Lightfoot    11 West HS                  16.33  -0.5  3 
 16  3426 Matt Arnold         11 La Vernia                16.48  -0.5  3 
 17  4143 Garrett Auzenne        St. Thomas (TX)          17.21   0.2  1 
 --  3941 Cedric Powell       12 Royal High Schoo           DNF   0.2  1 
 
Event 27  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 East Straight
 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 14.08  2001        Andrew Carruthers, Central Catholic         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2608 Jeremy Jackson      12 Burton High Scho         14.09   2.7 
  2  3505 Steven Jones        11 Lexington                14.30   2.7 
  3  3433 Micah Miksch        12 La Vernia                14.63   2.7 
  4  2578 Paden Behrens       12 Brady                    14.88   2.7 
  5  2672 nathan schwarz      12 China Spring H.S         15.00   2.7 
  6  4131 Clayton Knight      12 St. Mark's TX            15.00   2.7 
  7  2765 Avery Sheppard      11 Cuero High Schoo         15.11   2.7 
  8  2912 Joch Charrier       12 East Chambers Hi         15.19   2.7 
  9  4663 Leslie Clark        12 Wharton HS               15.29   2.7 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 East Straight
 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 13.52  1999        Jermaine Cooper, Giddings                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2674 Trevor Gerland      12 Cinco Ranch              14.04Q  1.6  5 
  2  3408 Mathias Frazier     11 Klein Forest             14.30Q  3.0  4 
  3  3425 John Thomas         12 La Porte                 14.37Q  0.1  2 
  4  4106 Clint Renfro        11 Southlake Carrol         14.40Q  2.7  6 
  5  2478 Elliott O'Hare      12 Austin Johnson           14.41Q  0.4  3 
  6  2797 Oscar Spurlock      10 Dallas Carter            14.46Q +0.0  1 
  7  3619 Jansen Hyde         12 Mesquite Poteet          14.45q  0.1  2 
  8  4042 Tim Thompson        12 South Grand Prai         14.46q  0.4  3 
  9  2717 Kendall Daughtry    12 Converse Judson          14.47q  0.1  2 
 10  3131 Nathan Lowery       12 Grapevine HS             14.51   3.0  4 
 11  2768 Adam Fretwell       12 Cypress Creek            14.52  +0.0  1 
 12  4256 Jonovan Wooldridge  12 Taylor HS                14.68   0.4  3 
 13  3842 Robert Hemsley      12 Plano West               14.69   2.7  6 
 14  2594 Lester Ward         09 Brenham                  14.83   1.6  5 
 15  2731 Collier McKinzie    12 Corpus Christi C         14.85   2.7  6 
 16  3841 Greg Rideaux        11 Plano HS                 14.90   0.1  2 
 17  2696 Maston Wallace      10 Clear Brook              14.98  +0.0  1 
 18  2827 Steven Cartwright   11 Dallas Lincoln           15.01   1.6  5 
 19  3528 Joey Uker           12 Lockhart HS              15.02   3.0  4 
 20  2571 Dusty Burkett       12 Boerne I.S.D.            15.08   0.4  3 
 21  3161 Donneil Whitemon    12 Hays Consolidate         15.11   0.4  3 
 22  3479 Greg Wright         11 Lancaster HS             15.14   1.6  5 
 23  3899 Zach Plinario       11 Richardson Pearc         15.14   2.7  6 
 24  2817 David Nelson        11 Dallas Hillcrest         15.22   3.0  4 
 25  3475 Billy Walker        10 Lancaster HS             15.24   2.7  6 
 26  4458 Antwone Starks      11 Tyler Lee                15.25  +0.0  1 
 27  2798 Jamall Williams     11 Dallas Carter            15.30   1.6  5 
 28  2673 Ryan Borden         12 Cinco Ranch              15.33   1.6  5 
 29  2739 Chris Hawkins       11 Corsicana                15.40   0.1  2 
 30  2603 Greg Montgomery     11 Burkburnett              15.46  +0.0  1 
 31  3138 Jordan Pitts        10 Greenville HS            15.48   2.7  6 
 32  2430 Chris Jones         10 Arl. Bowie               15.55   0.1  2 
 33  2572 Taylor Gaunnt       12 Boerne I.S.D.            15.58  +0.0  1 
 34  2729 John Malazzo        12 Coppell HS               15.60   2.7  6 
 35  2887 Vonnie Miller       10 De Soto HS               15.68   0.1  2 
 36  2753 Nester Howard       10 Crowley HS               15.80   2.7  6 
 37  3526 Dwin Roland         11 Lockhart HS              15.83   0.4  3 
 38  2474 Darius Anderson     10 Austin Johnson           16.01   0.4  3 
 39  3898 Matt Harris         12 Richardson Pearc         16.01   0.4  3 
 40  3638 John Dobbs          12 Mineral Wells            16.09   3.0  4 
 41  2647 TJ Cheavens         12 Cedar Park HS            16.21  +0.0  1 
 42  3444 William Burrell     12 Lake Highlands           16.23   0.1  2 
 43  3600 Edward Morgan       10 McKinney HS              16.32   1.6  5 
 44  3453 Adam Smith          12 Lake Highlands           16.81   3.0  4 
 45  3024 Tommy Hale          12 Ft. Worth Boswel         17.29   3.0  4 
 
Event 28  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 East Straight
 National HS:   13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH           
   Myers Std: S 13.46  2004        Jason Richardson, Cedar Hill                
        Meet: M 13.52  1999        Jermaine Cooper, Giddings                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2674 Trevor Gerland      12 Cinco Ranch              13.80   2.8 
  2  3619 Jansen Hyde         12 Mesquite Poteet          14.08   2.8 
  3  3408 Mathias Frazier     11 Klein Forest             14.20   2.8 
  4  4042 Tim Thompson        12 South Grand Prai         14.35   2.8 
  5  2717 Kendall Daughtry    12 Converse Judson          14.36   2.8 
  6  4106 Clint Renfro        11 Southlake Carrol         14.39   2.8 
  7  2797 Oscar Spurlock      10 Dallas Carter            14.42   2.8 
  8  3425 John Thomas         12 La Porte                 14.49   2.8 
  9  2478 Elliott O'Hare      12 Austin Johnson           16.16   2.8 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:43.15  2003        Kennedale                                 
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Madison High School                        M 1:42.89Q  2 
  2 Wharton HS                                        M 1:42.90Q  1 
  3 Newton High School                                  1:44.57Q  3 
  4 Rice Consolidated High School                       1:43.39Q  1 
  5 Dallas Roosevelt High School                        1:45.83Q  3 
  6 Ursuline Academy High School                        1:46.19Q  2 
  7 Louisville High School                              1:45.25q  1 
  8 Needville Lady Jays                                 1:46.02q  3 
  9 Royal High School                                   1:46.31q  2 
 10 Cooper Bulldogs                                     1:47.42   2 
 11 Gonzales High School                                1:47.81   2 
 12 Kinkaid School                                      1:48.02   1 
 13 La Vernia High School                               1:48.14   2 
 14 Hockaday School                                     1:48.25   3 
 15 Tatum High School                                   1:48.26   1 
 16 Cuero High School                                   1:48.30   1 
 17 Kerens High School                                  1:48.66   3 
 18 Florence High School                                1:48.92   3 
 19 Refugio High School                                 1:49.24   3 
 20 St. Michael's Academy                               1:49.39   1 
 21 Cameron Yoe High School                             1:49.54   2 
 22 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                      1:50.38   2 
 23 All Saints Episcopal School                         1:53.64   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
=======================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:43.15  2003        Kennedale                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Madison High School                          1:43.55  
  2 Rice Consolidated High School                       1:43.85  
  3 Wharton HS                                          1:44.03  
  4 Newton High School                                  1:45.28  
  5 Louisville High School                              1:45.58  
  6 Dallas Roosevelt High School                        1:46.97  
  7 Ursuline Academy High School                        1:47.65  
 -- Needville Lady Jays                                      DQ   out of lane
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:35.22  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Skyline High School                          1:36.34Q  2 
  2 L.B. Wilson                                         1:37.09Q  5 
  3 Houston Westbury High School                        1:38.64Q  4 
  4 Lancaster High School                               1:39.14Q  6 
  5 Killeen Ellison High School                         1:39.43Q  3 
  6 Austin Reagan High School                           1:39.63Q  1 
  7 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig                      1:39.34q  4 
  8 Harker Heights High School                          1:39.69q  3 
  9 Houston Westside High School                        1:39.89q  6 
 10 Fossil Ridge High School                            1:39.95   1 
 11 Converse Judson High School                         1:39.98   2 
 12 A&M Consolidated High School                        1:40.00   1 
 13 Dallas Lincoln                                      1:40.75   2 
 14 Arlington Bowie High School                         1:40.95   1 
 15 Dallas Kimball High School                          1:41.23   3 
 16 Klein Forest High School                            1:41.44   1 
 17 Summit High School, Mansfield                       1:41.87   2 
 18 Greenville HS                                       1:41.90   1 
 19 South Grand Prairie High Schoo                      1:42.11   2 
 20 Arlington Martin High School                        1:42.35   4 
 21 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                         1:42.36   6 
 22 Lake Highlands High School                          1:42.38   4 
 23 San Antonio Roosevelt High Sch                      1:42.44   4 
 24 Pearland High School                                1:43.12   5 
 25 Arlington Houston High School                       1:43.31   6 
 26 Dallas Carter High School                           1:43.45   5 
 27 Sherman High School                                 1:43.65   6 
 28 Lewisville HS                                       1:43.89   2 
 29 North Crowley High School                           1:43.93   3 
 30 Tyler Lee High School                               1:44.16   3 
 31 Connally High School                                1:44.21   1 
 32 Beaumont Ozen High School                           1:44.24   6 
 33 Pflugerville High School                            1:44.39   1 
 34 Tyler High School                                   1:44.45   4 
 35 Cedar Hill High School                              1:44.47   5 
 36 Taylor High School                                  1:44.55   2 
 37 Crowley High School                                 1:45.00   5 
 38 Houston Memorial High School                        1:45.21   4 
 39 Galveston Ball High School                          1:45.38   3 
 40 Stony Point High School                             1:45.40   5 
 41 Garland High School                                 1:45.60   6 
 42 San Antonio East Central High                       1:46.11   2 
 43 The Woodlands High School                           1:46.26   5 
 44 Round Rock High School                              1:46.72   3 
 45 Ft. Worth Boswell High School                       1:47.38   6 
 46 Beaumont Central High School                        1:48.02   4 
 47 Richardson High School                              1:48.08   5 
 48 Beaumont West Brook High Schoo                      1:51.01   5 
 -- Houston Worthing High School                            DNF   2 
 -- Ft. Worth Dunbar High School                             DQ   3  baton / zone
 
Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
   Myers Std: S 1:34.51  2003        Alief Elsik                               
        Meet: M 1:35.22  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 L.B. Wilson                                         1:36.13  
  2 Lancaster High School                               1:38.53  
  3 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig                      1:38.88  
  4 Houston Westbury High School                        1:39.73  
  5 Harker Heights High School                          1:41.19  
  6 Killeen Ellison High School                         1:41.47  
  7 Austin Reagan High School                           1:48.51  
 -- Dallas Skyline High School                               DQ   out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      
        Meet: M 1:28.10  2003        Gatesville                                
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasper High School                                M 1:27.88Q  3 
  2 Waco La Vega High School                            1:28.55Q  2 
  3 Wharton HS                                          1:29.19Q  1 
  4 Dallas Madison High School                          1:29.19Q  2 
  5 Lexington                                           1:29.73Q  1 
  6 Timpson High School                                 1:30.33Q  3 
  7 Sweeny High School                                  1:29.68q  2 
  8 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                      1:30.41q  1 
  9 St. Michael's Academy                               1:30.42q  2 
 10 MONAHANS HIGH SCHOOL                                1:30.50   3 
 11 La Vernia High School                               1:30.76   1 
 12 Giddings High School                                1:31.05   1 
 13 Roosevelt                                           1:31.33   1 
 14 Royal High School                                   1:31.62   3 
 15 Cisco High School                                   1:31.81   3 
 16 All Saints Episcopal School                         1:31.93   3 
 17 marlin high school                                  1:32.01   2 
 18 Hirschi High School                                 1:32.04   2 
 19 La Grange High School                               1:32.12   3 
 20 East Chambers High School                           1:32.19   2 
 21 Little Elm High School                              1:32.88   2 
 22 Grace Prep Academy                                  1:33.82   3 
 23 St. Thomas High School                              1:34.01   1 
 -- Cuero High School                                        DQ   3  out of zone
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      
        Meet: M 1:28.10  2003        Gatesville                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Waco La Vega High School                            1:28.43  
  2 Jasper High School                                  1:28.72  
  3 Lexington                                           1:29.74  
  4 Sweeny High School                                  1:29.75  
  5 Wharton HS                                          1:29.81  
  6 Timpson High School                                 1:30.68  
  7 St. Michael's Academy                               1:31.88  
  8 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                      1:33.72  
 -- Dallas Madison High School                               DQ   out of zone
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      
        Meet: M 1:24.55  1999        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cinco Ranch High School                             1:24.97Q  2 
  2 Dallas Carter High School                           1:26.93Q  4 
  3 Beaumont Ozen High School                           1:27.62Q  1 
  4 North Crowley High School                           1:27.85Q  6 
  5 Arlington Bowie High School                         1:28.15Q  3 
  6 Killeen High School                                 1:28.47Q  5 
  7 San Antonio Roosevelt High Sch                      1:27.39q  2 
  8 Lancaster HS                                        1:27.66q  4 
  9 Crowley High School                                 1:28.17q  2 
 10 Greenville HS                                       1:28.31   6 
 11 Mesquite Poteet High School                         1:28.39   3 
 12 Dallas Skyline High School                          1:28.57   5 
 13 Irving MacArthur High School                        1:28.65   5 
 14 Plano High School                                   1:28.67   4 
 15 Texas City High School                              1:28.88   5 
 16 San Antonio East Central High                       1:28.94   5 
 17 Angleton High School                                1:29.01   6 
 18 Hebron High School                                  1:29.09   4 
 19 De Soto High School                                 1:29.09   2 
 20 Dallas Kimball High School                          1:29.58   6 
 21 Houston Madison High School                         1:29.67   2 
 22 Abilene High School                                 1:29.75   2 
 23 Westlake TX                                         1:29.86   4 
 24 Corsicana High School                               1:29.88   1 
 25 Lake Highlands High School                          1:30.19   1 
 26 Summit High School                                  1:30.43   1 
 27 Spring Woods HS                                     1:30.43   3 
 28 Dallas Lincoln High School                          1:30.43   1 
 29 Hendrickson High School                             1:30.58   2 
 30 Dulles High School                                  1:30.88   6 
 31 Allen High School                                   1:30.93   3 
 32 Euless Trinity High School                          1:30.97   1 
 33 Connally High School                                1:31.03   3 
 34 Richardson High School                              1:31.26   1 
 35 Houston Westbury High School                        1:31.33   2 
 36 Cleburne High School                                1:31.66   2 
 37 Austin Akins High School                            1:31.94   3 
 38 Midlothian High School                              1:32.27   5 
 39 Waxahachie High School                              1:33.01   4 
 40 Strake Jesuit College Preparat                      1:34.32   6 
 41 Austin McCallum High School                         1:34.99   5 
 -- Georgetown HS                                           DNF   3 
 -- John Tyler Boys                                          DQ   5  out of zone
 -- Northwest Texans                                         DQ   4  out of lane
 -- Converse Judson High School                              DQ   3  out of lane
 
Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   1:23.31  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                          
   Myers Std: S 1:24.12  2003        Port Arthur Memorial                      
        Meet: M 1:24.55  1999        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cinco Ranch High School                             1:25.14  
  2 Beaumont Ozen High School                           1:25.79  
  3 Dallas Carter High School                           1:26.93  
  4 San Antonio Roosevelt High Sch                      1:28.89  
  5 North Crowley High School                           1:28.97  
  6 Crowley High School                                 1:28.98  
  7 Lancaster HS                                        1:29.13  
 -- Arlington Bowie High School                              DQ   out of zone
 -- Killeen High School                                      DQ   out of lane
 
Event 33  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS:   8:50.41  2002        Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY                
   Myers Std: S 9:13.29  2002        Jenks                                     
        Meet: M 9:13.29  2002        Jenks, OK                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands High School                           9:20.17  
  2 Hereford High School                                9:29.28  
  3 Southlake Carroll High School                       9:35.89  
  4 L.B. Wilson                                         9:40.30  
  5 Houston Lamar High School                           9:40.31  
  6 Georgetown HS                                       9:42.77  
  7 Keller High School                                  9:48.76  
  8 Northwest Texans                                    9:49.91  
  9 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo                      9:51.43  
 10 Cedar Park High School                              9:51.97  
 11 John Cooper School                                  9:52.95  
 12 Canyon High School                                  9:53.65  
 13 Dripping Springs High School                        9:59.98  
 14 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                     10:08.72  
 15 Frisco High School                                 10:10.63  
 16 Houston Memorial High School                       10:11.15  
 17 San Antonio Churchill High Sch                     10:11.54  
 18 Ursuline Academy High School                       10:16.57  
 19 Austin Bowie High School                           10:16.59  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
 National HS:   7:32.89  2002        Auburn, WA                                
   Myers Std: S 7:48.36  2003        Klein                                     
        Meet: M 7:40.56  1980        Houston Strake Jesuit                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands High School                           7:51.35  
  2 Edinburg North High School                          7:53.55  
  3 Edmond Memorial High School                         7:57.16  
  4 San Antonio Churchill High Sch                      8:00.34  
  5 Southlake Carroll High School                       8:01.84  
  6 PSJA North High School                              8:02.19  
  7 Cedar Park High School                              8:04.63  
  8 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo                      8:04.95  
  9 Cypress Falls High School                           8:05.25  
 10 Lake Highlands High School                          8:05.39  
 11 Round Rock McNeil High School                       8:06.09  
 12 Jesuit College Preparatory Sch                      8:06.50  
 13 Lockhart High School                                8:07.44  
 14 Georgetown HS                                       8:14.31  
 15 Strake Jesuit College Preparat                      8:23.94  
 16 Houston Westside                                    8:24.19  
 17 Midlothian High School                              8:24.65  
 18 Houston Westbury High School                        8:24.84  
 19 De Soto High School                                 8:28.16  
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 West Straight
 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.81  2003        Monique Lee, Navasota                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1903 Dorrie Thompson     09 Sweeny HS                12.11Q  4.0  2 
  2  1927 Jessica Ford        11 Tatum High Schoo         12.23Q  4.0  1 
  3   360 Shakira Harris      11 Cameron Yoe              12.51Q  0.7  3 
  4   561 Ashley Gaut         09 Dallas Roosevelt         12.32Q  4.0  1 
  5  1414 Jessica McCain         Newton TX                12.56Q  4.0  2 
  6   600 Tara Towns          09 Dublin HS                12.74Q  0.7  3 
  7  1568 Ashley Stovall      10 Rice Consol              12.47q  4.0  1 
  8   656 Laurne Bazunu          Ft. Bend Bapt Ac         12.58q  4.0  2 
  9   333 Vanity Darty        09 Big Sandy                12.69q  4.0  2 
 10  1567 Curtisha Scott      12 Refugio HS               13.00   0.7  3 
 11   805 Abigail Fraser      12 Grace Prep Acade         13.01   4.0  1 
 12   883 Danielle O'Bannon   10 Hockaday School          13.08   0.7  3 
 13   499 Taisha Cauley       12 Dallas Bishop Du         13.21   0.7  3 
 14   137 Staley Hawkins      10 All Saints               13.32   0.7  3 
 --  1057 LaShondria Jeffers  12 Kerens HS                   FS   4.0  2 
 
Event 35  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 West Straight
 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.81  2003        Monique Lee, Navasota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  1903 Dorrie Thompson     09 Sweeny HS                12.04   1.7 
  2   360 Shakira Harris      11 Cameron Yoe              12.31   1.7 
  3   561 Ashley Gaut         09 Dallas Roosevelt         12.31   1.7 
  4  1568 Ashley Stovall      10 Rice Consol              12.43   1.7 
  5  1927 Jessica Ford        11 Tatum High Schoo         12.47   1.7 
  6   656 Laurne Bazunu          Ft. Bend Bapt Ac         12.52   1.7 
  7   333 Vanity Darty        09 Big Sandy                12.61   1.7 
  8  1414 Jessica McCain         Newton TX                12.69   1.7 
  9   600 Tara Towns          09 Dublin HS                12.86   1.7 
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 West Straight
 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.50  1988        Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   574 Krystin Lacy        12 Dallas Skyline           11.55q  2.4  4 
  2   953 Britney Orville     12 Houston Westbury         11.79q  2.4  5 
  3   576 Tara Thomas         10 Dallas Skyline           11.85q  2.4  4 
  4  1548 Porscha Lucas       11 Plano HS                 11.87q  2.4  5 
  5   678 Jessica Gregory     11 Foster High Scho         11.93q  2.2  6 
  6   689 Melissa Ikono       12 Frisco HS                11.96q  2.2  6 
  7  1168 Jonisha Boleware    11 Lancaster HS             11.96q  0.5  8 
  8   710 Victoria Jordan     09 Ft. Worth Dunbar         11.97q  0.7  1 
  9  1346 Sandy Wooten        11 Mineral Wells            12.04q  0.5  7 
 10   546 Nykeidria Roberts   09 Dallas Lincoln           12.07   1.5  3 
 11  1092 De Ana Carson       11 L.B. Wilson              12.13   1.5  3 
 12   668 Brittany Culver     10 Fossil Ridge             12.14   1.5  2 
 13   246 Gyaisha Hall        12 Austin Reagan            12.16   1.5  2 
 14  1171 Teshania Langston   12 Lancaster HS             12.21   2.4  5 
 15  1424 Ashley Carpenter    12 North Crowley            12.22   1.5  3 
 16   414 Erica Alexander     09 Clear Brook High         12.24   0.5  8 
 17  1098 Tasia Smith         11 L.B. Wilson              12.26   1.5  3 
 18   827 Ashley Fuller       12 Greenville HS            12.26   0.5  8 
 19   857 Lauren Wiggins      12 Hebron High Scho         12.27   1.5  2 
 20  1119 Miesha Titus        10 La Porte                 12.27   2.4  4 
 21   194 Brittany Blaylock   11 Arl. Houston             12.29   0.7  1 
 22   462 Ashley Jackson      12 Corpus Christi K         12.30   2.4  4 
 23   718 Lysharon Brown      11 Ft. Worth Wyatt          12.32   2.4  5 
 24  1774 Tanisha Walker      12 South Grand Prai         12.35   0.5  8 
 25  2087 Allysha Wilson      10 Tyler Lee                12.37   2.2  6 
 26  1594 Natasha Burse       10 Richardson HS            12.38   0.5  7 
 27   667 Laneeka Allen       12 Fossil Ridge             12.39   0.5  8 
 28  2230 Kaleigh Frazier     09 Vista Ridge HS           12.41   2.2  6 
 29   235 Demetre Alexander   10 Austin Johnston          12.43   1.5  3 
 30  1898 Krystal McKnight    12 Summit High Scho         12.47   0.5  8 
 31   448 Kelli Johnson       10 Converse Judson          12.48   2.4  5 
 32   432 Brittany Carr       10 Colleyville Heri         12.48   0.5  7 
 33   545 Jerramesha Reed     10 Dallas Lincoln           12.49   0.5  7 
 34   831 LaQuinta Ross       10 Greenville HS            12.51   1.5  2 
 35   742 Monique Hatcher     12 Galveston Ball           12.52   2.4  4 
 36  1743 Kortney Thurman     10 Seagoville               12.53   1.5  2 
 37  1727 Chelsea Cheatham    12 San Marcos HS            12.53   0.7  1 
 38  2143 Dominique McAdoo    12 University High          12.60   0.5  7 
 39   941 Brittany Tiney      09 Houston Stratfor         12.62   1.5  3 
 40   489 Annisa Roberts      12 Crowley HS               12.64   2.2  6 
 41   714 Quinesha Franklin   12 Ft. Worth Haltom         12.65   1.5  3 
 42  1189 Melecia McCloyen    09 Lewisville HS            12.67   1.5  3 
 43  1532 Lauren Pratt        09 Pearland HS              12.68   2.4  4 
 44   666 Sequoya Pittman     10 Fortbend Thurgoo         12.68   1.5  2 
 45   485 Shena Gentry        09 Crowley HS               12.69   2.2  6 
 46   658 lenz alisha         11 Fortbend Thurgoo         12.72   2.2  6 
 47   442 Kierra Westbrook    10 Connally HS              12.74   0.7  1 
 48  1131 Zamikia Caldwell    12 Lake Highlands           12.74   0.5  8 
 49   189 Jasmine Johnson     10 Arl. Bowie               12.78   2.4  4 
 50  1291 Ashley Lewis        11 McKinney HS              12.78   0.5  7 
 51  1295 Becky Reid          11 McKinney HS              12.82   1.5  3 
 52   931 Alexandra Hurst     11 Houston Memorial         12.82   2.4  4 
 53  1619 Funto Adebo         10 Round Rock McNei         12.87   1.5  2 
 54   686 Brittany Culbertso  10 Frisco HS                12.89   0.5  8 
 54  1339 Zaybaliya Jackson   12 Midway High Scho         12.89   0.5  7 
 56  1114 Divina Garcia       09 La Porte                 12.94   2.4  5 
 57   224 Ashley Watkins      11 Austin Akins             12.98   0.5  7 
 58  1624 Breanna Meyer       09 Round Rock McNei         13.01   2.2  6 
 59   745 Maia James          11 Galveston Ball           13.08   0.7  1 
 60   625 Jennifer Hart       12 Flower Mound             13.14   0.7  1 
 61  1887 Bryttni Hughes      11 Stony Point              13.15   0.7  1 
 62  1338 April Yeager        09 Midlothian HS            13.27   2.4  5 
 63   395 Logan Ramsey        09 Cedar Park HS            13.52   0.7  1 
 64   472 Sha Tisha Mays      SR Crockett High Sc         13.68   0.5  8 
 
Event 36  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 West Straight
 National HS:   11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
   Myers Std: S 11.44  2002        LaToya Phelps/Krystin Lacy, Greenville/Dal S
        Meet: M 11.50  1988        Chryste Gaines, Dallas South Oak Cliff      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1   678 Jessica Gregory     11 Foster High Scho         11.58   2.9 
  2  1346 Sandy Wooten        11 Mineral Wells            11.63   2.9 
  3  1168 Jonisha Boleware    11 Lancaster HS             11.76   2.9 
  4   953 Britney Orville     12 Houston Westbury         11.77   2.9  11.768
  5   576 Tara Thomas         10 Dallas Skyline           11.77   2.9  11.769
  5  1548 Porscha Lucas       11 Plano HS                 11.77   2.9  11.769
 --   710 Victoria Jordan     09 Ft. Worth Dunbar            FS   2.9 
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
========================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 East Straight
 National HS:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball            
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.43  1998        Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2762 Brandon James       11 Cuero High Schoo         10.59Q  2.5  1 
  2  2840 Shawnbrey Mcneal    10 Dallas Madison           10.76Q  2.6  3 
  3  3393 Ontario Jefferson   11 Kerens HS                10.84Q  0.6  2 
  4  3670 Richard Covington   12 MONAHANS HIGH SC         10.94Q  2.5  1 
  5  3323 Jordan Patton       12 Jasper HS                10.98Q  2.6  3 
  6  4454 Jarriel Norman      12 Troup High Schoo         11.04Q  0.6  2 
  7  3093 Cassuis Bradley     09 Giddings HS              11.09q  2.5  1 
  8  3094 Dominique Crawford  11 Giddings HS              11.14q  2.6  3 
  9  3348 Asa Holland            Junction HS              11.20q  0.6  2 
 10  3427 Travis Barton       11 La Vernia                11.22   2.6  3 
 11  3517 Trey Rhodes         09 Little Elm HS            11.23   0.6  2 
 12  4685 Dayne Grahmann      12 Yoakum                   11.24   2.5  1 
 12  3581 Stephone Mercer     09 Manor HS                 11.24   2.6  3 
 14  2341 Chris Douglas       12 All Saints               11.32   0.6  2 
 15  2838 Charles Franklin    12 Dallas Madison           11.39   2.5  1 
 16  4142 Cleve Moten         12 St. Stephen's            11.41   2.6  3 
 17  2787 Anthony Vant  West  12 Dallas Bishop Ly         11.47   2.5  1 
 18  3594 LaMondria Williams  12 marlin high scho         11.52   0.6  2 
 19  3416 Kyle Daniels        11 La Grange HS             11.54   0.6  2 
 --  3874 Adam Whitaker       12 Reicher Catholic            FS   0.6  2 
 --  3506 Corey Lewis         10 Lexington                   FS   0.6  2 
 --  4136 Tyler Duffy         12 St. Michael's              DNF   2.6  3 
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. I
=====================================================================
 East Straight
 National HS:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball            
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.43  1998        Amar Johnson, Fort Worth Country Day        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  2762 Brandon James       11 Cuero High Schoo         10.43   4.1 
  2  3393 Ontario Jefferson   11 Kerens HS                10.51   4.1 
  3  4454 Jarriel Norman      12 Troup High Schoo         10.75   4.1 
  4  3670 Richard Covington   12 MONAHANS HIGH SC         10.86   4.1 
  5  3323 Jordan Patton       12 Jasper HS                10.92   4.1 
  6  3348 Asa Holland            Junction HS              10.95   4.1 
  7  3093 Cassuis Bradley     09 Giddings HS              11.02   4.1 
  8  3094 Dominique Crawford  11 Giddings HS              11.06   4.1 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 East Straight
 National HS:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball            
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.18  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2757 Dominique Stafford  12 Crowley HS               10.68q  1.2  5 
  2  4198 Keelen Green        12 Sulfur Springs           10.68q  1.0  2 
  3  4125 Daniel Johnson      11 Spring Woods HS          10.69q  2.8  4 
  4  2542 Wallace Franklin    12 Beau. Ozen               10.72q  2.0  7 
  5  2989 Denny Nedd          11 Flower Mound             10.74q  2.8  1 
  6  4347 Whitney Prevost     10 Texas City               10.75q  1.3  6 
  7  4011 Shane Jones         12 SA Roosevelt             10.76q  2.8  4 
  8  3300 Ricky Norris        12 Irving HS                10.81q  2.8  4 
  9  2366 Donald Monroe       09 Angleton                 10.81q  1.3  6 
 10  3761 Ryan Varner         12 Northwest Texans         10.82   1.2  5 
 11  3149 benjamin simmons    12 Harker Heights           10.91   2.0  7 
 12  3756 Blake Collier       11 Northwest Texans         10.91   2.0  7 
 13  2592 Lamont Roberts      11 Brenham                  10.92   2.0  7 
 14  4658 Staton Jobe         11 Westlake TX              10.92   2.8  1 
 15  3183 Joseph Reese        10 Hendrickson HS           10.95   0.6  3 
 16  3188 Kevin Benjamin         Hightower High S         10.96   1.2  5 
 17  3247 Sammie Henderson    12 Houston Sterling         10.99   1.3  6 
 18  3164 Chris Brown         12 Hebron High Scho         11.01   1.3  6 
 19  3500 Nelson Onygebu      10 Lewisville HS            11.02   2.8  1 
 20  4014 Alex Starks         12 SA Roosevelt             11.03   1.0  2 
 21  2553 Quincy Daniels      11 Belton                   11.03   1.3  6 
 22  4018 Alvin Canady        12 San Marcos HS            11.04   1.3  6 
 23  2865 Michael Morgan      11 Dallas Skyline           11.07   2.8  1 
 24  2831 kavin mathis        12 Dallas Lincoln           11.07   0.6  3 
 25  4838 Phillip Tanner      11 Dallas Kimball           11.08   1.3  6 
 25  2473 Paul Williams       11 Austin Akins             11.08   2.8  4 
 27  2596 Jacorey Williams    11 Brenham                  11.09   2.8  4 
 28  2874 Justin McQueen      12 Dayton HS                11.09   0.6  3 
 29  2719 Randez James        10 Converse Judson          11.10   1.0  2 
 30  2923 Dominic James       12 Edinburg North H         11.11   1.0  2 
 31  2925 B.J. Bashoraun      12 Edmond Memorial          11.13   0.6  3 
 32  2710 Phillip Dockery     12 Connally HS              11.14   2.8  4 
 33  3130 Victor Dupy         12 Grapevine HS             11.17   0.6  3 
 34  2521 Hector LaBoy        11 Bastrop                  11.20   2.0  7 
 35  3061 Peter James         11 Galveston Ball           11.21   1.0  2 
 36  3063 Cordarrah Scott     12 Galveston Ball           11.21   2.0  7 
 37  2470 Steven Hall         12 Austin Akins             11.23   1.0  2 
 38  4024 Jason Webster       12 San Marcos HS            11.23   2.0  7 
 39  2522 Terence Specks      11 Bastrop                  11.24   2.8  1 
 40  4253 David Stoglin       12 Taylor HS                11.25   0.6  3 
 41  2312 Leroy Thompson      11 A&M Consolidated         11.26   1.2  5 
 42  2574 Brandon Oliver      11 Boerne I.S.D.            11.37   1.2  5 
 43  2371 Keith Toston        11 Angleton                 11.37   2.8  1 
 44  3401 Jamel Jackson       12 Killeen HS               11.41   0.6  3 
 45  3640 Willie Sneed        11 Mineral Wells            11.45   1.2  5 
 46  2789 Jarvous Bryant      10 Dallas Carter            11.48   1.0  2 
 47  2441 Anthony Preston     12 Arl. Houston             11.49   2.8  4 
 48  2604 Dakota Orf          11 Burkburnett              11.52   2.8  4 
 49  3397 Bryson Haggerty     12 Killeen HS               11.57   1.3  6 
 --  2905 Troy Woolfolk       10 Dulles High Scho            FS   1.0  2 
 --  3133 Aaron Hawkins       12 Greenville HS               FS   2.0  7 
 --  3642 Kelvin Thompson     11 Mineral Wells               FS   2.8  1 
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS Div. II
=====================================================================
 East Straight
 National HS:   10.13  1986        Derrick Florence, Galveston Ball            
   Myers Std: S 10.29  2003        Earvin Parker, Lewisville                   
        Meet: M 10.18  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1  4198 Keelen Green        12 Sulfur Springs           10.64   1.6 
  2  2542 Wallace Franklin    12 Beau. Ozen               10.67   1.6 
  3  2366 Donald Monroe       09 Angleton                 10.68   1.6 
  4  2757 Dominique Stafford  12 Crowley HS               10.71   1.6 
  5  4011 Shane Jones         12 SA Roosevelt             10.71   1.6 
  6  4125 Daniel Johnson      11 Spring Woods HS          10.72   1.6 
  7  4347 Whitney Prevost     10 Texas City               10.76   1.6 
  8  3300 Ricky Norris        12 Irving HS                10.77   1.6 
  9  2989 Denny Nedd          11 Flower Mound             10.95   1.6 
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:35.55  2003        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
   Myers Std: S 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
        Meet: M 3:56.26  1999        Stafford                                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stafford High School                                3:56.60Q  3 
  2 Canyon High School                                  4:00.74Q  2 
  3 Rice Consolidated High School                       4:04.40Q  1 
  4 Greenhill School                                    4:05.91Q  4 
  5 Ursuline Academy High School                        4:02.01q  2 
  6 St. Michael's Academy                               4:03.19q  2 
  7 Wharton HS                                          4:06.46q  3 
  8 La Vernia High School                               4:06.52q  1 
  9 La Grange High School                               4:07.09q  4 
 10 Dallas Roosevelt High School                        4:08.62   3 
 11 Kinkaid School                                      4:08.99   4 
 12 Dallas Madison High School                          4:09.55   4 
 13 Brady High School                                   4:10.44   1 
 14 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                      4:12.31   2 
 15 Salado High School                                  4:12.95   2 
 16 Dublin High School                                  4:13.65   3 
 17 West Oso High School                                4:14.09   1 
 18 Florence High School                                4:14.98   1 
 19 Cuero High School                                   4:15.28   1 
 20 Awty International                                  4:15.80   4 
 21 Kerens High School                                  4:17.78   1 
 22 Gonzales High School                                4:19.53   3 
 23 Grace Prep Academy                                  4:24.62   3 
 24 Navarro High School                                 4:24.99   3 
 25 All Saints Episcopal School                         4:29.96   4 
 26 Nevada Community                                    4:31.07   4 
 27 Austin Waldorf School                               4:32.86   4 
 28 Tatum High School                                   4:32.93   1 
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:35.55  2003        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
   Myers Std: S 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly, CA                       
        Meet: M 3:56.26  1999        Stafford                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stafford High School                                3:58.34  
  2 Canyon High School                                  4:03.44  
  3 Ursuline Academy High School                        4:04.77  
  4 Greenhill School                                    4:05.54  
  5 Rice Consolidated High School                       4:08.33  
  6 Wharton HS                                          4:08.41  
  7 La Grange High School                               4:08.57  
  8 St. Michael's Academy                               4:09.84  
 
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:35.55  2003        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
   Myers Std: S 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly                           
        Meet: M 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster High School                               3:45.15q  5 
  2 Hightower High School                               3:48.01q  4 
  3 L.B. Wilson                                         3:48.47q  7 
  4 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig                      3:48.96q  2 
  5 Dallas Lincoln                                      3:50.25q  1 
  6 Converse Judson High School                         3:52.28q  9 
  7 San Marcos High School                              3:54.52q  9 
  8 Lewisville HS                                       3:54.80q  1 
  9 Houston Westbury High School                        3:55.12q  8 
 10 Dallas Skyline High School                          3:56.01   3 
 11 Flower Mound High School                            3:57.36   1 
 12 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                         3:57.82   5 
 13 Rockwall High School                                3:58.03   6 
 14 Tyler Lee High School                               3:58.47   5 
 15 San Antonio Holmes High School                      3:58.62   1 
 16 Pearland High School                                3:59.13   3 
 17 North Crowley High School                           3:59.70   9 
 18 Lufkin High School                                  4:00.15   3 
 19 Lake Highlands High School                          4:00.48   3 
 20 Cedar Hill High School                              4:01.33   4 
 21 La Porte High School                                4:01.42   7 
 22 Dallas Carter High School                           4:01.45   2 
 23 Arlington Houston High School                       4:01.54   6 
 24 Garland High School                                 4:02.12   2 
 25 Katy Taylor High School                             4:02.74   8 
 26 Klein Forest High School                            4:03.03   9 
 27 Hereford High School                                4:03.37   7 
 28 Georgetown HS                                       4:03.90   4 
 29 Central High School                                 4:04.08   1 
 30 Fossil Ridge High School                            4:04.13   2 
 31 Houston Memorial High School                        4:04.64   4 
 32 Crowley High School                                 4:04.89   7 
 33 Houston Worthing High School                        4:05.97   2 
 34 Mineral Wells High School                           4:06.19   6 
 35 Dripping Springs High School                        4:06.25   3 
 36 Plano High School                                   4:06.39   8 
 37 Cleburne High School                                4:06.40   6 
 38 Killeen Ellison High School                         4:07.29   8 
 39 San Antonio Churchill High Sch                      4:07.90   2 
 40 Arlington Martin High School                        4:08.19   6 
 41 Beaumont Central High School                        4:08.41   7 
 42 Hebron High School                                  4:08.50   1 
 43 Sharyland High School                               4:08.71   4 
 44 Houston Madison High School                         4:09.06   5 
 45 Westlake                                            4:09.17   2 
 46 Greenville HS                                       4:09.49   4 
 47 Beaumont Ozen High School                           4:09.82   4 
 48 Centennial High School                              4:10.19   9 
 49 Ft. Worth Dunbar High School                        4:10.32   3 
 50 Connally High School                                4:10.47   4 
 51 Bastrop High School                                 4:10.51   1 
 52 Ft. Worth Boswell High School                       4:10.55   7 
 53 The Woodlands High School                           4:11.29   6 
 54 Richardson High School                              4:11.30   8 
 55 Brenham High School                                 4:14.63   9 
 56 Forney High School                                  4:14.89   3 
 57 Lampasas High School                                4:16.41   2 
 58 Galveston Ball High School                          4:19.28   7 
 59 New Braunfels Canyo                                 4:19.45   7 
 60 Frisco High School                                  4:22.22   9 
 61 Leander High School                                 4:26.69   5 
 62 Midlothian High School                              4:28.29   3 
 -- Arlington Bowie High School                              FS   3 
 -- Summit High School, Mansfield                            FS   7 
 -- Colleyville Heritage                                     DQ   2  out of lane
 
Event 40  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:35.55  2003        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
   Myers Std: S 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly                           
        Meet: M 3:39.80  2002        Long Beach Poly                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig                      3:41.64  
  2 Lancaster High School                               3:42.91  
  3 L.B. Wilson                                         3:46.88  
  4 Hightower High School                               3:47.03  
  5 Dallas Lincoln                                      3:49.00  
  6 Lewisville HS                                       3:55.47  
  7 Converse Judson High School                         3:55.67  
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.69  2003        Humble                                    
        Meet: M 3:18.24  2000        Dallas Jesuit                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waco La Vega High School                            3:22.23Q  3 
  2 Wharton HS                                          3:22.26Q  1 
  3 Southern Lab High School                            3:22.33Q  4 
  4 Dallas Madison High School                          3:22.59Q  2 
  5 Jasper High School                                  3:23.13q  2 
  6 St. Michael's Academy                               3:25.96q  1 
  7 Cameron Yoe High School                             3:26.39q  4 
  8 Cisco High School                                   3:27.21q  4 
  9 Fort Stockton Panthers                              3:27.54q  2 
 10 MONAHANS HIGH SCHOOL                                3:27.58   2 
 11 La Vernia High School                               3:27.72   3 
 12 Royal High School                                   3:28.23   3 
 13 East Chambers High School                           3:28.91   3 
 14 Hirschi High School                                 3:29.47   1 
 15 St. Thomas High School                              3:29.77   3 
 16 West High School                                    3:30.30   2 
 17 Brady High School                                   3:30.73   4 
 18 Timpson High School                                 3:30.92   3 
 19 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                      3:31.06   4 
 20 Harmony High School                                 3:31.83   3 
 21 Ft. Worth Country Day School                        3:32.21   2 
 22 Reicher Catholic High School                        3:32.46   4 
 23 Little Elm High School                              3:32.53   1 
 24 La Grange High School                               3:32.58   1 
 25 Sweeny High School                                  3:33.06   4 
 26 Grace Prep Academy                                  3:33.25   1 
 27 Salado High School                                  3:33.81   2 
 28 All Saints Episcopal School                         3:35.00   4 
 29 Dallas Bishop Dunne High Schoo                      3:37.10   1 
 30 Hutto High School                                   3:37.63   1 
 -- Roosevelt                                                DQ   2  out of lane
 -- Florence High School                                     DQ   3  out of lane
 
Event 41  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.69  2003        Humble                                    
        Meet: M 3:18.24  2000        Dallas Jesuit                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern Lab High School                            3:19.06  
  2 Waco La Vega High School                            3:21.22  
  3 Wharton HS                                          3:24.04  
  4 Fort Stockton Panthers                              3:26.89  
  5 Jasper High School                                  3:27.79  
  6 Dallas Madison High School                          3:28.35  
  7 Cameron Yoe High School                             3:29.05  
  8 Cisco High School                                   3:30.99  
  9 St. Michael's Academy                               3:31.85  
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.69  2003        Humble                                    
        Meet: M 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS                       3:14.37q  3 
  2 Beaumont Ozen High School                           3:15.47q  8 
  3 San Antonio Madison High Schoo                      3:16.50q  2 
  4 Dallas Carter High School                           3:17.54q  5 
  5 Lancaster HS                                        3:17.72q  5 
  6 Cypress Falls High School                           3:18.21q  9 
  7 Dallas Lincoln High School                          3:19.06q  1 
  8 De Soto High School                                 3:19.37q  5 
  9 Dallas Skyline High School                          3:20.18q  8 
 10 Houston Madison High School                         3:20.25   6 
 11 Lake Highlands High School                          3:21.00   9 
 12 Rockwall High School                                3:21.08   7 
 13 North Mesquite Stallions                            3:21.28   2 
 14 North Crowley High School                           3:21.30   6 
 15 Taylor HS                                           3:21.63   4 
 16 Converse Judson High School                         3:21.65   1 
 17 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                         3:21.66   2 
 18 San Antonio East Central High                       3:21.99   9 
 19 Dayton High School                                  3:22.03   4 
 20 Waco High School                                    3:22.72   6 
 21 Crowley High School                                 3:22.90   7 
 22 Boerne I.S.D.                                       3:22.92   5 
 23 Hendrickson High School                             3:22.92   3 
 24 Southlake Carroll High School                       3:23.11   7 
 25 Greenville HS                                       3:23.78   3 
 26 Richardson High School                              3:23.86   2 
 27 Houston Memorial High School                        3:23.94   3 
 28 Houston Westbury High School                        3:24.38   8 
 29 Corsicana High School                               3:24.66   3 
 30 Killeen High School                                 3:24.86   3 
 31 South Grand Prairie High Schoo                      3:25.42   7 
 32 The Woodlands High School                           3:25.61   7 
 33 John Tyler Boys                                     3:25.78   4 
 34 Dallas Kimball High School                          3:26.33   1 
 35 Houston Lamar High School                           3:26.43   5 
 36 Central High School                                 3:26.76   5 
 37 Abilene High School                                 3:26.80   4 
 38 Clear Brook                                         3:26.82   1 
 39 Hays High School                                    3:27.00   7 
 40 Austin Reagan High School                           3:27.09   6 
 41 Georgetown HS                                       3:27.43   4 
 42 Summit High School                                  3:27.56   5 
 43 Irving MacArthur High School                        3:27.88   2 
 44 San Marcos High School                              3:27.89   2 
 45 Cleburne High School                                3:27.97   9 
 46 Ft. Worth Boswell High School                       3:28.07   1 
 47 Connally High School                                3:29.10   6 
 48 Strake Jesuit College Preparat                      3:30.05   3 
 49 Centennial High School                              3:30.31   3 
 50 Dallas Highland Park High Scho                      3:30.39   5 
 51 Allen High School                                   3:30.55   8 
 52 Brenham High School                                 3:31.09   9 
 53 Dripping Springs High School                        3:31.87   1 
 54 Angleton High School                                3:31.90   9 
 55 Arlington Bowie High School                         3:31.95   4 
 56 Arlington Houston High School                       3:32.72   6 
 57 Galveston Ball High School                          3:32.95   7 
 58 Leander High School                                 3:33.14   2 
 59 Midlothian High School                              3:33.32   8 
 60 Burkburnett High School                             3:35.71   6 
 61 Frisco High School                                  3:36.55   2 
 62 New Braunfels Canyo                                 3:36.57   8 
 -- Round Rock High School                                   FS   8 
 -- Mineral Wells High School                                FS   8 
 -- Ft. Worth Haltom High School                             FS   6 
 -- Dallas Hillcrest High School                             DQ   1  out of lane
 
Event 42  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 NO BLOCKS IN PRELIMS
 National HS:   3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:10.69  2003        Humble                                    
        Meet: M 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ft. Bend Thurgood Marshall HS                       3:14.78  
  2 Beaumont Ozen High School                           3:14.81  
  3 Lancaster HS                                        3:17.24  
  4 San Antonio Madison High Schoo                      3:17.70  
  5 Dallas Carter High School                           3:20.04  
  6 Cypress Falls High School                           3:21.42  
  7 De Soto High School                                 3:21.73  
  8 Dallas Lincoln High School                          3:22.53  
  9 Dallas Skyline High School                          3:25.30  
 
Event 43  Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS:    9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
   Myers Std: S 10:35.99  2001        Monique Ortega, El Paso Montwood         
        Meet: M 10:32.35  1992        Megan Flowers, Trinity Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1140 Amy Fowler          12 Lake Travis HS        10:44.83  
  2   101 Jocelyn Gardner     12 A&M Consolidated      10:53.03  
  3  1299 Samantha Means      10 McKinney North H      11:05.17  
  4   506 Kinsey Farren       10 Dallas Bishop Ly      11:07.07  
  5  1269 Anissa Angelosante  12 Marble Falls          11:07.27  
  6   366 Morgan Kuykendall   11 Canyon High Scho      11:08.51  
  7   458 Christina Henderso  11 Coppell HS            11:11.28  
  8   459 Sarah Hansen        12 Corpus Christi C      11:11.68  
  9   399 Katie Weise         11 Cedar Park HS         11:11.84  
 10  1395 Leslie Hine         10 New Braunfels Ch      11:12.42  
 11  1051 Carlene Mayfield    11 Keller HS             11:14.98  
 12   865 Betzaira Jimenez    11 Hereford              11:18.45  
 13  1844 Frances Hearn       12 St. Augustine TX      11:18.67  
 14   644 Cynthia Santaella   11 Flower Mound Mar      11:18.80  
 15   420 Katie Shaw          11 Cleburne High Sc      11:18.88  
 16  4711 Kristie Krueger     09 Argyle                11:23.71  
 17   624 Michelle Gallegos   12 Flower Mound          11:29.24  
 18  1614 Sarah Jackson       10 Round Rock            11:47.91  
 19  2046 Hilary Andrews      10 The Woodlands         11:48.57  
 20  1091 Claire Anderson     10 L.B. Wilson           11:54.22  
 21  1283 Jacqueline Blancha  11 Mayde Creek High      11:54.38  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS:   8:44.95  1986        Eric Mastalir, Sacramento Jesuit, CA      
   Myers Std: S 8:52.92  2004        Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands             
        Meet: M 8:52.92  2004        Brian Sullivan, The Woodlands             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3840 Scott MacPherson    12 Plano HS               9:02.19  
  2  3334 Andy Biladeau       12 Tampa Jesuit           9:04.12  
  3  3107 Daniel LaCava       12 Grace Prep Acade       9:16.23  
  4  4730 Matt Daniels        11 Arlington              9:16.39  
  5  5132 Rio Reina           12 O'Conner HS            9:20.03  
  6  4639 David Hebert        12 Weatheford High        9:21.28  
  7  2311 Duncan Phillips     10 A&M Consolidated       9:21.47  
  8  2730 Corey Ray           12 Coppell HS             9:24.05  
  9  3009 Jeremy Ellis        12 Friendswood            9:24.32  
 10  4202 Ozie Hood           12 Summit High Scho       9:30.15  
 11  3843 Keith Mahipala      12 Plano West             9:31.69  
 12  3333 Brett Guidry        11 Jesuit New Orlea       9:36.66  
 13  2769 Andrew Stover       11 Cypress Creek          9:37.36  
 14  2734 John Wenhold        12 Corpus Christi C       9:38.01  
 15  2598 Gary . Lackey Jr.   12 Brownfield             9:38.66  
 16  2777 Ross Hall           12 Cypress Springs        9:39.11  
 17  3132 Cameron Carter      11 Greeley West Hig       9:39.85  
 18  2986 James Lagos         11 Flower Mound           9:40.44  
 19  4993 Wesley Walker       10 Andress                9:42.49  
 20  3186 Jose Huerta         12 Hereford               9:47.83  
 21  2304 Josh Jeter          12 A&M Consolidated      10:05.38  
 22  2373 Brett Shepherd      12 Argyle                10:13.76  
 
Event 45  Men 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:43.32  2001        Clyde Colenso, Unattached                 
        Meet: M 3:41.15  1984        Paul Larkins, Oklahoma St.                
   NCAA Regl: R 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4813 Steve Zieminski        Florida                3:47.00R 
  2  4392 Kevin Chelimo       JR Texas Tech             3:48.00R 
  3  4032 Tonny Okello        SO South Alabama          3:48.64  
  4  3564 Stehan Malmquist    SR Louisiana Tech         3:49.01  
  5  4029 Harry Larubi        SO South Alabama          3:49.26  
  6  4389 Kyle Atwood         JR Texas Tech             3:51.09  
  7  3359 Josh Madathil       JR Kansas                 3:53.68  
  8  3986 Raul Villarreal     SR Sam Houston St.        3:57.32  
  9  4062 Joey Valure         JR SE Louisiana           4:04.71  
 
Event 46  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 National HS:   3:53.28  2003        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
   Myers Std: S 3:55.96  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
        Meet: M 3:55.96  2001        Long Beach Wilson, CA                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston Westside High School                        3:57.71   2 
  2 L.B. Wilson                                         3:59.15   2 
  3 A&M Consolidated High School                        4:03.56   2 
  4 Dallas Skyline High School                          4:04.81   1 
  5 Lancaster High School                               4:07.74   2 
  6 San Antonio Holmes High School                      4:10.47   2 
  7 The Woodlands High School                           4:11.69   1 
  8 Stafford High School                                4:12.04   2 
  9 Pflugerville High School                            4:12.84   1 
 10 Houston Westbury High School                        4:13.18   2 
 11 Lufkin High School                                  4:15.50   1 
 12 San Antonio Churchill High Sch                      4:16.19   1 
 13 Plano High School                                   4:18.59   1 
 14 Austin Reagan High School                           4:19.75   1 
 15 Frisco High School                                  4:24.49   1 
 16 Round Rock McNeil High School                       4:26.00   2 
 17 Beaumont West Brook High Schoo                      4:28.97   2 
 -- Central High School                                      FS   1 
 
Event 47  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley High School
===================================================================
 National HS:   3:21.15  1985        Hawthorne, CA                             
   Myers Std: S 3:24.39  2000        Klein                                     
        Meet: M 3:24.39  2000        Klein                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Woodlands High School                           3:28.04   2 
  2 San Antonio Madison High Schoo                      3:32.62   2 
  3 Round Rock McNeil High School                       3:33.73   2 
  4 Plano High School                                   3:33.85   2 
  5 Flower Mound High School                            3:34.24   1 
  6 Houston Memorial High School                        3:34.53   1 
  7 Dallas Skyline High School                          3:34.63   1 
  8 Klein Forest High School                            3:35.80   2 
  9 Dallas Highland Park High Scho                      3:37.25   2 
 10 Lake Highlands High School                          3:37.35   1 
 11 Houston Madison High School                         3:41.43   2 
 12 Lancaster HS                                        3:41.80   1 
 13 Dallas Pinkston High School                         3:42.86   1 
 14 Burkburnett High School                             3:47.57   2 
 
Event 48  Men 1600 Sprint Medley College
================================================================
       World:   3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                           
    American:   3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                           
  Collegiate:   3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                  
   Myers Std: S 3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                  
        Meet: M 3:12.30  1995        ACU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Plains College                                3:19.19  
  2 Abilene Christian                                   3:20.22  
  3 Southwestern Christian College                      3:21.24  
  4 Oklahoma Baptist University                         3:22.90  
  5 Cowley County Community Colleg                      3:31.50  
 -- Barton County                                           DNF  
 -- Wayland Baptist University                              DNF  
 
Event 49  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Univ/Coll
===================================================================
    American:   3:41.97  1988        Texas                                     
  Collegiate:   3:41.97  1988        Texas                                     
   Myers Std: S 3:44.18  1999        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 3:44.18  1999        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech University                               3:48.44   2 
  2 Louisiana State University                          3:49.48   2 
  3 Stanford University                                 3:50.31   2 
  4 Kansas State University                             3:51.46   2 
  5 Auburn                                              3:51.59   2 
  6 Rice University                                     3:55.04   1 
  7 UTEP                                                3:55.43   1 
  8 Oral Roberts University                             3:56.79   2 
  9 Barton County                                       3:58.59   2 
 10 Kansas                                              3:59.00   1 
 11 Southern Mississippi                                3:59.27   1 
 12 Grambling State University                          4:03.15   1 
 13 George Mason University                             4:04.51   1 
 -- Arkansas                                                DNF   2 
 
Event 50  Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
===================================================================
       World:   3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                           
    American:   3:10.76  1985        Santa Monica TC                           
  Collegiate:   3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                  
   Myers Std: S 3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                  
        Meet: M 3:12.13  2000        Arkansas                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas Tech University                               3:13.06   2 
  2 Auburn                                              3:13.50   2 
  3 Florida                                             3:16.43   2 
  4 Jackson State University                            3:19.92   2 
  5 Oral Roberts University                             3:19.96   2 
  6 Stanford University                                 3:21.18   1 
  7 Virginia                                            3:21.32   1 
  8 Kansas State University                             3:21.83   2 
  9 Lamar University                                    3:21.94   1 
 10 Kansas                                              3:21.97   1 
 11 Louisiana State University                          3:22.01   1 
 12 George Mason University                             3:22.65   2 
 13 Houston                                             3:24.66   1 
 14 Arkansas                                            3:27.05   2 
 -- UTEP                                                    DNF   1 
 -- Arizona                                                  DQ   1  out of zone
 
Event 51  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Univ/Coll
================================================================
       World:    9:08.33  2003        Galina Samitova, RUS                     
    American:    9:41.94  2001        Elizabeth Jackson, Nike                  
  Collegiate:    9:44.95  2003        Kassi Anderson, BYU                      
   Myers Std: S  9:48.29  2004        Ida Nilsson, Northern Arizona            
        Meet: M 10:17.74  2001        Lilli Kleinmann, Arkansas                
   NCAA Regl: R 10:52.10                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1505 Barbara Kuncova     JR Oklahoma State        10:18.92R 
  2   173 Maureen Scott       JR Arkansas              10:26.95R 
  3   175 Shiloh Whiting      SR Arkansas              10:40.71R 
  4  2027 Stefanie Calhoun    SR Texas Tech            10:40.82R 
  5  2287 Sarah Becker        JR Wichita State         10:45.37R 
  6   290 Lyndsy Bedell       FR Baylor                10:54.62  
  7   171 Tiffany Redlarczyk  FR Arkansas              10:56.09  
  8  2149 Michele Suszek      SR UNLV                  11:06.91  
  9  1939 Laura Altman        JR Texas                 11:13.45  
 10  1904 Alamar Cavada       SR TAMU-CC               11:17.13  
 11  1976 Lauren Mewhinney    SO Texas A&M             11:45.43  
 12  1954 Amber Reber         SO Texas                 11:50.09  
 --  1592 Sarah Yoder            Rice                       DNF  
 
Event 52  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
 National HS:   5:43.90  1991        Steve Guerrini, Santa Rosa, CA            
   Myers Std: S 5:57.83  2004        Jake Morse, Arlington                     
        Meet: M 5:57.93  2004        Jake Morse, Arlington                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3567 Rich Warner         12 Lufkin High Scho       6:15.91  
  2  2649 Aaron Greer         12 Cedar Park HS          6:16.45  
  3  2339 Roel Elizalde, Jr.  12 Alexander              6:16.60  
  4  3329 Matt McEvoy         12 Dallas Jesuit          6:34.50  
  5  4001 Samuel Sanchez      12 SA Holmes              6:37.93  
  6  2984 Marc D'Ambrosio     11 Flower Mound           6:41.79  
  7  2893 Brandon Chiuminett  10 Dripping Springs       6:43.72  
  8  3091 Dan Widlowski       11 Georgetown HS          6:43.88  
  9  2494 James Valadez       12 Austin McCallum        6:47.99  
 10  2999 Dustin Poe             Ft. Bend Bapt Ac       6:52.74  
 11  3527 James Silva         11 Lockhart HS            6:54.98  
 12  2653 Perry Morris        12 Cedar Park HS          7:03.64  
 13  2897 Marcus Whitworth    12 Dripping Springs       7:10.86  
 14  2983 Logan Culotta       10 Flower Mound           7:26.82  
 
Event 53  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8:42.64  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan         
        Meet: M 8:27.70  1977        Henry Marsh, BYU                          
   NCAA Regl: R 9:08.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4587 Patrick Mutai       FR UTEP                   8:49.45R 
  2  4500 Mark Floreani          Unattached             8:52.16R 
  3  4299 Zach Zeller         SR Texas                  8:55.50R 
  4  4273 Jeff Cutrer         JR Texas                  8:59.15R 
  5  4403 Haron Lagat         JR Texas Tech             9:01.96R 
  6  3654 Travis McKay        SO Mississippi St.        9:02.92R 
  7  4712 Jose Campos         JR Arkansas               9:06.72R 
  8  4393 Benson Cheserek     SO Texas Tech             9:08.28  
  9  4277 Charles Hampton     FR Texas                  9:10.44  
 10  3787 Blake Culp          JR Oklahoma               9:10.69  
 11  2534 Rob Morrow          JR Baylor                 9:15.97  
 12  3877 David Axel          JR Rice                   9:17.14  
 13  4288 Jake Morse          FR Texas                  9:24.33  
 14  3365 Erik Sloan          JR Kansas                 9:26.37  
 
Event 54  Men 4x1500 Meter Relay University
================================================================
       World:   14:38.80  1977        West Germany                             
    American:   14:46.30  1979        US National Team                         
  Collegiate:   14:50.20  1985        Arkansas                                 
   Myers Std: S 15:08.67  1999        Arkansas                                 
        Meet: M 15:08.67  1999        Arkansas                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                           15:24.42  
  2 Texas                                              15:26.37  
  3 Virginia                                           15:28.95  
  4 Oklahoma State University                          15:42.58  
  5 Louisiana State University                         15:55.94  
  6 Mississippi State University                       16:01.99  
  7 McNeese State University                           16:06.04  
  8 North Texas                                        16:40.46  
  9 UL-Lafayette                                       17:03.41  
 
Event 55  Girls Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS:   11:41.28  2000        San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, CA           
   Myers Std: S 11:51.32  2004        Southlake Carroll                        
        Meet: M 11:51.32  2004        Southlake Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southlake Carroll High School                      12:13.20  
  2 A&M Consolidated High School                       12:25.84  
  3 Canyon High School                                 12:35.76  
  4 Houston Lamar High School                          12:40.76  
  5 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo                     12:47.23  
  6 L.B. Wilson                                        12:49.58  
  7 Hereford High School                               12:50.76  
  8 Pearland High School                               12:53.44  
  9 The Woodlands High School                          12:57.11  
 10 Georgetown HS                                      12:57.35  
 11 Westlake                                           13:00.30  
 12 Gregory-Portland High School                       13:04.33  
 13 Saint Mary's Hall                                  13:06.29  
 14 Lewisville HS                                      13:09.59  
 15 Cedar Park High School                             13:10.60  
 16 Flower Mound High School                           13:12.15  
 17 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                     13:13.52  
 18 Mansfield High School                              13:23.13  
 19 Ursuline Academy High School                       13:24.76  
 20 John Cooper School                                 13:26.79  
 21 Houston Memorial High School                       13:28.83  
 
Event 56  Boys Distance Medley High School
================================================================
 National HS:    9:49.78  2001        South Lakes, Reston, VA                  
   Myers Std: S 10:11.98  2003        Klein                                    
        Meet: M 10:11.98  2003        Klein                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 The Woodlands High School                          10:25.95  
  2 Edmond Memorial High School                        10:30.32  
  3 Flower Mound Marcus High Schoo                     10:30.39  
  4 Edinburg North High School                         10:30.42  
  5 Southlake Carroll High School                      10:32.16  
  6 San Antonio Churchill High Sch                     10:38.39  
  7 PSJA North High School                             10:51.27  
  8 La Porte High School                               10:55.11  
  9 A&M Consolidated High School                       10:56.51  
 10 Houston Westside                                   10:57.44  
 11 Flower Mound High School                           10:59.08  
 12 Houston Memorial High School                       11:00.28  
 13 Belton High School                                 11:01.77  
 14 Strake Jesuit College Preparat  'B'                11:03.07  
 15 Georgetown HS                                      11:03.54  
 16 Lake Highlands High School                         11:04.30  
 17 Lockhart High School                               11:11.68  
 18 Houston Stratford High School                      11:21.20  
 19 Brenham High School                                11:22.62  
 20 Cedar Park High School                             11:26.59  
 21 Dallas Pinkston High School                        12:01.63  
 
Event 57  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 National HS:   44.63  2003        Alief Elsik                                 
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 47.80  2001        Wilmer-Hutchins                             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Madison High School                            49.05Q  3 
  2 Wharton HS                                            49.53Q  2 
  3 Rice Consolidated High School                         49.70Q  5 
  4 Dallas Roosevelt High School                          50.32Q  1 
  5 St. Michael's Academy                                 51.18Q  4 
  6 Newton High School                                    50.04q  5 
  7 Greenhill School                                      50.18q  2 
  8 Needville Lady Jays                                   50.51q  1 
  9 Royal High School                                     50.53q  5 
 10 Louisville High School                                50.76   3 
 11 Manor High School                                     50.87   1 
 12 West Oso High School                                  51.36   1 
 13 Hutto High School                                     51.38   4 
 14 Cooper Bulldogs                                       51.39   1 
 15 Kerens High School                                    51.68   5 
 16 Hockaday School                                       51.79   4 
 17 Nevada Community                                      51.95   5 
 18 La Grange High School                                 51.98   4 
 19 Gonzales High School                                  52.05   2 
 20 Tatum High School                                     52.12   1 
 21 Refugio High School                                   52.26   3 
 22 Dallas Bishop Dunne High Schoo                        52.56   5 
 23 Dublin High School                                    53.26   5 
 24 Cuero High School                                     53.53   5 
 25 Salado High School                                    53.64   3 
 26 La Vernia High School                                 54.02   3 
 27 Tidehaven High School                                 54.12   1 
 28 All Saints Episcopal School                           54.16   2 
 29 Grace Prep Academy                                    54.21   2 
 30 Ursuline Academy High School                          54.57   3 
 31 Jasper High School                                    55.51   1 
 32 Austin Waldorf School                                 56.06   2 
 -- Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                           DQ   2  out of zone
 
Event 57  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS:   44.63  2003        Alief Elsik                                 
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 47.80  2001        Wilmer-Hutchins                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Roosevelt High School                          48.48  
  2 Dallas Madison High School                            48.98  
  3 Newton High School                                    49.02  
  4 Rice Consolidated High School                         49.46  
  5 Greenhill School                                      49.71  
  6 Needville Lady Jays                                   49.78  
  7 Royal High School                                     50.06  
  8 St. Michael's Academy                                 53.90  
 -- Wharton HS                                              DNF  
 
Event 58  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:   44.63  2003        Alief Elsik                                 
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 44.93  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                       
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Skyline High School                            46.52q  1 
  2 L.B. Wilson                                           47.27q  8 
  3 Austin Reagan High School                             47.74q  5 
  4 Hightower High School                                 47.99q  1 
  5 Lancaster High School                                 48.08q  3 
  6 Killeen Ellison High School                           48.18q  4 
  7 Houston Westbury High School                          48.36q  5 
  8 Fossil Ridge High School                              48.40q  1 
  9 Arlington Bowie High School                           48.41q  6 
 10 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                           48.52   8 
 11 Converse Judson High School                           48.54   6 
 12 Harker Heights High School                            48.58   2 
 13 Summit High School, Mansfield                         48.76   3 
 14 Dallas Lincoln                                        48.87   8 
 15 Dallas Kimball High School                            48.92   7 
 16 Ft. Worth Dunbar High School                          48.93   1 
 17 Foster High School                                    49.07   8 
 18 University High School                                49.08   4 
 19 Greenville HS                                         49.17   2 
 20 Houston Worthing High School                          49.25   5 
 21 Dallas Carter High School                             49.56   7 
 22 Pflugerville High School                              49.63   7 
 23 Lake Highlands High School                            49.69   2 
 24 San Antonio Roosevelt High Sch                        49.72   3 
 25 Lewisville HS                                         49.72   8 
 26 Garland High School                                   49.79   6 
 27 Crowley High School                                   49.80   3 
 28 North Crowley High School                             49.83   6 
 29 La Porte High School                                  49.96   4 
 30 South Grand Prairie High Schoo                        49.97   2 
 31 North Garland High School                             50.04   4 
 32 Beaumont Ozen High School                             50.30   7 
 33 Arlington Martin High School                          50.36   7 
 34 Richardson High School                                50.38   7 
 35 Round Rock High School                                50.41   2 
 36 McKinney High School                                  50.41   1 
 37 Colleyville Heritage                                  50.45   7 
 38 Hebron High School                                    50.55   6 
 39 Galveston Ball High School                            50.83   1 
 40 The Woodlands High School                             50.84   2 
 41 Tyler High School                                     50.91   4 
 42 Houston Memorial High School                          50.91   6 
 43 Stony Point High School                               50.92   4 
 44 Waller High School                                    50.95   5 
 45 Mineral Wells High School                             51.00   3 
 46 Bastrop High School                                   51.04   8 
 47 San Antonio East Central High                         51.10   7 
 48 Vista Ridge High School                               51.18   5 
 49 Dripping Springs High School                          51.49   1 
 50 Tyler Lee High School                                 51.67   5 
 51 Lake Travis High School                               51.77   5 
 52 Houston Madison High School                           52.47   2 
 53 Midlothian High School                                52.69   1 
 54 Sharyland High School                                 52.89   6 
 55 Southlake Carroll High School                         52.95   8 
 56 Fortbend Thurgood Marshall Hig                        54.83   3 
 57 Sherman High School                                   57.10   4 
 -- Lampasas High School                                     FS   8 
 -- Austin Johnston High School                              DQ   5  out of zone
 -- Pearland High School                                     DQ   4  out of zone
 
Event 58  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS:   44.63  2003        Alief Elsik                                 
   Myers Std: S 44.60  2004        Dallas Skyline                              
        Meet: M 44.93  2004        Long Beach Wilson, CA                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Skyline High School                            46.61  
  2 Lancaster High School                                 47.09  
  3 Arlington Bowie High School                           47.15  
  4 Austin Reagan High School                             47.21  
  5 Hightower High School                                 47.71  
  6 Houston Westbury High School                          47.72  
  7 Killeen Ellison High School                           47.80  
  8 Fossil Ridge High School                              48.02  
 -- L.B. Wilson                                             DNF  
 
Event 59  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 National HS:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 41.81  2003        Jasper                                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Madison High School                            42.38Q  1 
  2 Cuero High School                                     42.64Q  3 
  3 Roosevelt                                             43.28Q  4 
  4 Timpson High School                                   43.34Q  2 
  5 marlin high school                                    44.06Q  5 
  6 Kerens High School                                    43.01q  1 
  7 Lexington                                             43.28q  4 
  8 Cameron Yoe High School                               43.36q  2 
  9 Giddings High School                                  43.43q  4 
 10 Sweeny High School                                    43.44   1 
 11 Jasper High School                                    43.49   2 
 12 Royal High School                                     43.93   1 
 13 Wharton HS                                            44.09   1 
 14 Waco La Vega High School                              44.14   3 
 15 MONAHANS HIGH SCHOOL                                  44.31   5 
 16 Manor High School                                     44.32   5 
 17 Dallas Bishop Lynch Catholic H                        44.57   4 
 18 Cisco High School                                     44.61   5 
 19 Harmony High School                                   44.66   2 
 20 St. Michael's Academy                                 44.71   3 
 21 St. Mark's School of Texas                            44.75   4 
 22 Hutto High School                                     44.77   2 
 23 La Grange High School                                 44.77   3 
 24 Little Elm High School                                44.80   1 
 25 St. Thomas High School                                44.87   3 
 26 Tidehaven High School                                 45.01   3 
 27 Hirschi High School                                   45.03   1 
 28 All Saints Episcopal School                           45.18   3 
 29 La Vernia High School                                 45.57   4 
 30 Grace Prep Academy                                    45.74   4 
 31 Florence High School                                  45.98   2 
 32 Lometa High School                                    51.83   2 
 
Event 59  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. I
================================================================
 National HS:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 41.81  2003        Jasper                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cuero High School                                     41.92  
  2 Lexington                                             42.95  
  3 Cameron Yoe High School                               43.14  
  4 Roosevelt                                             43.18  
  5 Giddings High School                                  43.31  
  6 Timpson High School                                   43.37  
  7 marlin high school                                    43.78  
 -- Kerens High School                                      DNF  
 
Event 60  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
 National HS:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 40.54  1989        Longview                                    
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 De Soto High School                                   41.63q  2 
  2 Texas City High School                                41.95q  7 
  3 Converse Judson High School                           42.08q  7 
  4 Dallas Carter High School                             42.11q  5 
  5 Crowley High School                                   42.20q  6 
  6 Mesquite Poteet High School                           42.35q  8 
  7 Northwest Texans                                      42.50q  5 
  8 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                           42.54q  8 
  9 Killeen High School                                   42.58q  3 
 10 Greenville HS                                         42.60   6 
 11 Spring Woods HS                                       42.73   7 
 12 North Crowley High School                             42.83   1 
 13 Waxahachie High School                                42.88   3 
 14 Southlake Carroll High School                         42.95   9 
 15 Austin Johnson High School                            43.03   7 
 16 Brenham High School                                   43.09   7 
 17 Arlington Bowie High School                           43.13   4 
 18 Bastrop High School                                   43.15   9 
 19 John Tyler Boys                                       43.19   5 
 20 North Mesquite Stallions                              43.26   5 
 21 Dallas Lincoln High School                            43.27   4 
 22 Galveston Ball High School                            43.30   1 
 23 Dulles High School                                    43.37   8 
 24 Centennial High School                                43.39   3 
 25 Corsicana High School                                 43.42   3 
 26 Clear Brook                                           43.43   4 
 26 Austin Reagan High School                             43.43   7 
 28 Angleton High School                                  43.45   6 
 29 Lancaster HS                                          43.51   2 
 30 Westlake TX                                           43.52   2 
 31 Richardson High School                                43.58   1 
 32 Mineral Wells High School                             43.73   7 
 33 Lake Highlands High School                            43.75   1 
 34 South Grand Prairie High Schoo                        43.75   8 
 35 Summit High School                                    43.85   2 
 36 Allen High School                                     43.91   5 
 37 Austin Akins High School                              43.98   3 
 38 Dallas Skyline High School                            43.98   4 
 39 San Marcos High School                                44.14   5 
 40 Mabank High School                                    44.18   1 
 41 Hebron High School                                    44.20   1 
 42 Abilene High School                                   44.21   4 
 43 Leander High School                                   44.25   3 
 44 Central High School                                   44.25   3 
 45 Dallas Pinkston High School                           44.37   9 
 46 Austin Lanier High School                             44.38   6 
 47 Dallas Highland Park High Scho                        44.47   3 
 48 Taylor HS                                             44.48   8 
 49 Austin McCallum High School                           44.48   9 
 50 Euless Trinity High School                            44.50   8 
 51 Hendrickson High School                               44.67   4 
 52 Houston Madison High School                           44.67   6 
 53 Midlothian High School                                44.70   6 
 54 Strake Jesuit College Preparat                        44.83   7 
 55 Stony Point High School                               45.02   8 
 56 Ft. Worth Haltom High School                          45.07   5 
 57 The Woodlands High School                             45.20   6 
 58 Houston Memorial High School                          45.62   5 
 -- Vista Ridge High School                                  FS   1 
 -- Dallas Kimball High School                               FS   6 
 -- Round Rock High School                                  DNF   3 
 -- Edmond Memorial High School                              DQ   4  no baton at finish
 
Event 60  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS Div. II
================================================================
 National HS:   39.76  1998        Fort Worth Wyatt                            
   Myers Std: S 39.95  2001        Houston Forest Brook                        
        Meet: M 40.54  1989        Longview                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Carter High School                             41.28  
  2 De Soto High School                                   41.31  
  3 Mesquite Poteet High School                           41.55  
  4 Texas City High School                                41.63  
  5 Ft. Worth Wyatt High School                           41.92  
  6 Converse Judson High School                           42.23  
  7 Northwest Texans                                      42.27  
  8 Crowley High School                                   42.29  
  9 Killeen High School                                   42.37  
 
Event 61  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S   53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                      
   NCAA Regl: R 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1752 TaNisha Mills          Sheffield Elite          56.54R 
  2  2148 Christine Spence    SR UNLV                     57.31R 
  3  1227 Doria Appleberry    SR Louisiana Tech           57.98R 
 
Event 62  Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invitational
===================================================================
   Myers Std: S 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
        Meet: M 48.74  2004        Bershawn Jackson, St. Augustine             
   NCAA Regl: R 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  2334 Fred Sharpe            adidas                   50.58R  1 
  2  4893 Benjamin Clark         Team Dallas              51.36R  1 
  3  4275 Hamza Deyaf         FR Texas                    51.52R  2 
  4  2982 Elliot Wood         FR Florida State            51.53R  2 
  5  4491 Maurice Bridges        Unattached               51.67R  1 
  6  2963 Joseph Taylor       FR Florida                  51.70R  2 
  7  4525 Shelton Evans       FR USC                      51.90R  2 
  8  4399 Derron Herah        SR Texas Tech               52.05R  2 
  9  3694 Andrew Nelson       JR Nebraska                 52.64   2 
 10  4496 Eric Dudley            Unattached               53.06   1 
 11  4390 Terry Beard         JR Texas Tech               53.90   2 
 12  3366 Aaron Thompson      JR Kansas                   54.22   2 
 13  3204 Sam Fobbs           JR Houston                  54.29   2 
 --  3829 Joey Scott             PTC Elite                  DNF   1 
 --  4488 La'Boris Bean          Unattached                  DQ   1  use of hands
 
Event 63  Men 4x200 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
       World:   1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
    American:   1:18.68  1994        Santa Monica TC                           
  Collegiate:   1:19.67  2000        TCU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:19.88  1999        Austin All-Stars                          
        Meet: M 1:20.79  2003        Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mississippi State University                        1:21.62   1 
  2 Florida                                             1:23.01   1 
  3 UT-San Antonio                                      1:24.23   2 
  4 Prairie View A&M University                         1:24.44   1 
  5 Northwestern State University                       1:25.27   2 
  6 Texas State University                              1:26.04   2 
  7 UT-Arlington                                        1:26.26   2 
  8 Wichita State University                            1:26.38   1 
  9 North Texas                                         1:26.64   1 
 10 Texas Southern University                           1:27.76   2 
 
Event 64  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Univ/Coll
===================================================================
       World:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
    American:   1:27.46  2000        USA "Blue"                                
  Collegiate:   1:29.78  2003        LSU                                       
   Myers Std: S 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
        Meet: M 1:30.07  2003        LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Texas                                               1:31.97   1 
  2 Texas Southern University                           1:37.07   1 
  3 UT-Arlington                                        1:37.26   2 
  4 UT-San Antonio                                      1:37.70   2 
  5 Southern Mississippi                                1:37.70   2 
  6 Texas State University                              1:37.86   2 
  7 North Texas                                         1:37.88   2 
  8 Virginia                                            1:38.38   2 
  9 Wichita State University                            1:38.42   2 
 10 Middle Tennessee State Univers                      1:38.94   1 
 -- Oklahoma                                                 DQ   1  out of zone
 
Event 65  Women Distance Medley Univ/Coll
================================================================
    American:   10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                
  Collegiate:   10:48.38  1988        Villanova                                
   Myers Std: S 11:10.06  2004        Mississippi State                        
        Meet: M 11:10.06  2004        Mississippi State                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arkansas                                           11:23.73  
  2 Oklahoma                                           11:32.47  
  3 Abilene Christian                                  11:33.62  
  4 Baylor                                             11:36.67  
  5 Southern Methodist University                      11:40.35  
  6 UC-Santa Barbara                                   11:40.82  
  7 Oklahoma Baptist University                        11:44.43  
  8 Texas                                              11:48.80  
  9 Lamar University                                   11:49.30  
 10 Rice University                                    11:50.86  
 11 Samford University                                 11:54.10  
 12 Southern Mississippi                               11:58.70  
 13 Kansas                                             12:01.17  
 14 Louisiana State University                         12:09.27  
 15 Sam Houston State University                       12:28.88  
 16 Stanford University                                12:33.67  
 17 UL-Lafayette                                       13:05.32  
 
Event 66  Men Distance Medley University
================================================================
    American:   9:20.10  1989        Arkansas                                  
  Collegiate:   9:20.10  1989        Arkansas                                  
   Myers Std: S 9:32.50  2003        Arkansas                                  
        Meet: M 9:29.40  1979        UTEP                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kansas                                              9:40.95  
  2 Arkansas                                            9:41.93  
  3 TCU                                                 9:42.95  
  4 Texas                                               9:43.25  
  5 Oklahoma                                            9:56.49  
  6 UC-Santa Barbara                                    9:57.01  
  7 Texas A&M                                           9:59.95  
  8 Baylor                                             10:06.15  
  9 Virginia                                           10:07.07  
 10 UL-Monroe                                          10:08.08  
 11 Louisiana State University                         10:08.41  
 12 Mississippi State University                       10:14.94  
 13 UT-Arlington                                       10:18.99  
 14 Grambling State University                         10:19.84  
 15 UL-Lafayette                                       10:27.60  
 
Event 67  Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
    American:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 39.17  1999        Barton County                               
   NCAA Regl: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton County                                         40.32R 
  2 Kansas City Kansas Community C                        40.69  
  3 Butler County Community Colleg                        40.74  
  4 Abilene Christian                                     41.10  
  5 South Plains College                                  41.40  
  6 Oklahoma Baptist University                           42.12  
 
Event 68  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 42.61  2004        LSU                                         
        Meet: M 42.70  2004        USA Red                                     
   NCAA Regl: R 45.80                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USA Red                                               43.36R 
  2 USA Blue                                              43.44R 
  3 Freemen Special                                       44.41R 
  4 Rice University                                       45.08R 
  5 Houston                                               45.21R 
  6 USA White                                             45.45R 
  7 Southern Mississippi                                  45.71R 
 -- USA High Performanc Team                                DNF  
 -- Barton County                                           DNF  
 
Event 69  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
       World:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
    American:   37.40  1992        US National Team                            
  Collegiate:   38.04  1998        TCU                                         
   Myers Std: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        Meet: M 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
   NCAA Regl: R 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 HSI                                                   38.48R 
  2 USA Red                                               38.68R 
  3 USA Blue                                              38.93R 
  4 USA White                                             39.53R 
  5 Texas Tech University                                 39.76R 
  6 Texas                                                 39.80R 
  7 Nebraska                                              40.05R 
 
Event 70  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
       World:   12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, BUL                       
    American:   12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
  Collegiate:   12.61  1988        Gail Devers, UCLA                           
   Myers Std: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Meet: M 12.79  2004        Angela Whyte, Unattached                    
   NCAA Regl: R 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2130 Nicole Denby           Unattached               12.66   2.3 
  2  2172 Virginia Powell     JR USC                      12.70   2.3 
  3  2166 Candice Davis       SO USC                      13.14   2.3 
  4  5135 Suzanne Dickinson      Unattached               13.23   2.3 
  5   148 Sharifa Jones       SR Arizona                  13.28   2.3 
  6  1752 TaNisha Mills          Sheffield Elite          13.60   2.3 
 --  4892 Michelle Freeman       Unattached                  FS   2.3 
 
Event 71  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational
=====================================================================
       World:   12.91  1993        Colin Jackson, GBR                          
    American:   12.92  1996        R. Kingdom / A. Johnson, Adidas / Nike      
  Collegiate:   13.00  1979        Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland                  
   Myers Std: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Meet: M 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
   NCAA Regl: R 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  4508 Chris Pinnock          Unattached               13.56   4.0 
  2  4512 Jermaine Cooper        Unattached               13.60   4.0 
  3  4498 Dexter Faulk        JR Unattached               13.68   4.0 
  4  3187 Lewis Edmonson         High Performance         13.71   4.0 
  5  4895 Chris Thomas           Team Dallas              13.89   4.0 
  6  4502 Ryan Harlan            Unattached               13.90   4.0 
  7  3689 Richard Davidson    SR Nebraska                 13.94   4.0 
  8  4505 Jamie Mclendon         Unattached               14.07   4.0 
 
Event 72  Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS:   4:35.24  1982        Polly Plummer, Irvine, CA                 
   Myers Std: S 4:47.33  2004        Erin Bedell, Plano West                   
        Meet: M 4:55.96  2003        Brianna McLeod, Jenks, OK                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1550 Erin Bedell         12 Plano West             4:48.16M 
  2  1002 Nicole Mericle      11 John Cooper            5:01.22  
  3  1597 Jillian Rosen       10 Richardson HS          5:01.55  
  4  1140 Amy Fowler          12 Lake Travis HS         5:04.80  
  5  2058 Cheryl Spring       11 The Woodlands          5:09.32  
  6   776 Lavenna Mullenbach  12 Georgetown HS          5:12.33  
  7   865 Betzaira Jimenez    11 Hereford               5:12.41  
  8  1299 Samantha Means      10 McKinney North H       5:12.54  
  9   399 Katie Weise         11 Cedar Park HS          5:15.19  
 10   459 Sarah Hansen        12 Corpus Christi C       5:16.15  
 11  1089 Kelcee Keenan       12 Klein HS               5:17.61  
 12  1051 Carlene Mayfield    11 Keller HS              5:18.32  
 13  1284 Kayla Kenoyer       12 Maypearl High Sc       5:19.26  
 14  1269 Anissa Angelosante  12 Marble Falls           5:19.49  
 15   420 Katie Shaw          11 Cleburne High Sc       5:20.27  
 16   506 Kinsey Farren       10 Dallas Bishop Ly       5:22.08  
 17   630 Allie Wyatt         09 Flower Mound           5:23.53  
 18   398 Alyson Travato      11 Cedar Park HS          5:25.29  
 19  1845 Kathryn Hearn       12 St. Augustine TX       5:28.48  
 20  1844 Frances Hearn       12 St. Augustine TX       5:31.03  
 21  1891 Lindsay Doucett     12 Sulphur                5:31.16  
 
Event 73  Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
 National HS:   3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, Reston, Va                     
   Myers Std: S 4:03.27  2003        Steve Magnass, Klein Oak                  
        Meet: M 4:06.29  2003        Leonel Manzano, Marble Falls              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  3840 Scott MacPherson    12 Plano HS               4:18.35  
  2  2598 Gary . Lackey Jr.   12 Brownfield             4:19.86  
  3  3027 Jared McNeil        11 Ft. Worth Boswel       4:20.32  
  4  5132 Rio Reina           12 O'Conner HS            4:21.11  
  5  3107 Daniel LaCava       12 Grace Prep Acade       4:22.92  
  6  2597 Aaron Brannen       11 Bridge City            4:23.33  
  7  2730 Corey Ray           12 Coppell HS             4:23.42  
  8  3529 Christopher West    12 Lockhart HS            4:24.42  
  9  2650 Chris Harkins       11 Cedar Park HS          4:24.79  
 10  3499 Brandon Cooper      11 Lewisville HS          4:25.13  
 11  2646 Travis Cansler      12 Cedar Park HS          4:26.45  
 12  2996 Beck Mitchell       12 Flower Mound Mar       4:26.48  
 13  3331 Will Smith          11 Dallas Jesuit          4:27.34  
 14  2734 John Wenhold        12 Corpus Christi C       4:28.24  
 15  2930 Jordan Powell       12 Edmond Memorial        4:29.27  
 16  3954 Robert Reed         11 Sachse High Garl       4:29.33  
 17  3335 Trent Johnson       12 John Cooper            4:30.02  
 18  2569 Kiley Austin-Young  11 Blair Academy          4:30.90  
 19  4603 Travis Fort         10 Vista Ridge HS         4:30.93  
 20  3839 Brian Lind          11 Plano HS               4:30.96  
 
Event 74  Women 100 Meter Dash Invitational
=====================================================================
       World:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
    American:   10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, WC                
  Collegiate:   10.78  1989        Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   Myers Std: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: M 11.17  1997        Melinda Sergent, Mizuno TC                  
   NCAA Regl: R 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  1201 Kelly Ann Baptiste  FR LSU                      11.04   5.6 
  2  2138 Savantha Fynes         Unattached               11.17   5.6 
  3  4891 LaVerne Jones          Unattached               11.22   5.6 
  4  5148 Virgil Hodge           St. Kitts                11.22   5.6 
  5  2162 Nicole Whitman         USA HPT                  11.33   5.6 
  6  1324 India Ransom        JR Miami                    11.41   5.6 
  7  4831 Wonda Hutson           Unattached               11.45   5.6 
  8  4830 Tamaika Clark          Unattached               11.72   5.6 
  9  2161 Skylar Tennessee       USA HPT                  12.03   5.6 
 
Event 75  Men 100 Meter Dash Invitational
========================================================================
       World:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, USA                         
    American:    9.78  2002        Tim Montgomery, Nike                        
  Collegiate:    9.91  1991        Davidson Ezinwa, Azusa Pacific              
   Myers Std: S 10.06  2004        Tyson Gay, Arkansas                         
        Meet: M  9.97  1992        Olapade Adeniken, UTEP                      
   NCAA Regl: R 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1  2971 Walter Dix          FR Florida State             9.96   4.5  2 
  2  3783 DaBryan Blanton     JR Oklahoma                 10.07   4.2  1 
  3       Ernest Wiggins         USA White                10.11   4.5  2 
  4       Rae Edwards            USA Silver               10.14   4.2  1 
  5  4518 Brian Johnson          USA White                10.18   4.2  1 
  6  4396 Tyree Gailes        SR Texas Tech               10.18   4.5  2 
  7  4166 Pierre Browne          Stellar Titans           10.19   4.2  1 
  8  2623 Anson Henry            Canada National          10.19   4.5  2 
  9  4493 Brendan Christian      Unattached               10.22   4.2  1 
 10       Desmond Bynum          GmAAme                   10.23   4.5  2 
 11  4519 Timothy Walls          USA White                10.26   4.5  2 
 12       Lamont Johnson         USA White                10.27   4.5  2 
 13  4270 Quincy Boles        JR Texas                    10.29   4.2  1 
 14  4894 Trey Griffin        SR Team Dallas              10.30   4.2  1 
 15  4763 Joel Brown             USA HPT                  10.47   4.2  1 
 --  4516 Olan Coleman           USA White                   FS   4.5  2 
 --  4167 Marc Burns             Stellar Titans              FS   4.5  2 
 --  4308 Tyrone Edgar        JR Texas A&M                  DNF   4.2  1 
 
Event 76  Women 1500 Meter Run Section A Univ/Coll
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
        Meet: M 4:15.71  1990        Esther Kiplagat, Jackson St.              
   NCAA Regl: R 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1515 Mable Kunahira      FR Oral Roberts           4:26.93R 
  2  2296 Desiraye Osburn     JR Wichita State          4:27.72R 
  3  1507 Valentina Medina    SR Oklahoma State         4:28.75  
  4   133 Beata Rudzinska     SR Akron                  4:31.32  
  5  2000 Calandra Stewart    SO TCU                    4:31.79  
  6  1510 Michelle Prowse     SR Oklahoma State         4:31.97  
  7  1218 Ruth Nanyinza       SR LSU                    4:32.31  
  8  2044 Brionne Yosten      SR Texas Tech             4:36.09  
  9  1782 Jessica Jackson     SO SMU                    4:36.89  
 10  1511 Eva Tomankova       FR Oklahoma State         4:39.01  
 11  2041 Bridget Tidwell     SR Texas Tech             4:52.74  
 
Event 77  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
================================================================
       World:   3:43.13  1999        Hicham El Guerrouj, MAR                   
    American:   3:47.69  1982        Steve Scott, Sub 4                        
  Collegiate:   3:52.44  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova                   
   Myers Std: S 3:59.09  2000        Seneca Lassiter, Unat                     
        Meet: M 3:59.09  2000        Seneca Lassiter, Unat                     
   NCAA Regl: R 4:06.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  4284 Leonel Manzano      FR Texas                  4:15.28  
  2  2401 Shawn Forrest       FR Arkansas               4:17.41  
  3  2417 Jason Sandfort      SR Arkansas               4:18.27  
  4  3203 Sesar Figueroa      JR Houston                4:19.66  
  5  4504 Ben Houltberg          Unattached             4:20.38  
  6  4731 Maurice Harford      4 Unattached             4:21.38  
 
Event 78  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        Meet: M 3:25.90  2004        USA Red                                   
   NCAA Regl: R 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USA Red                                             3:28.53R 
  2 Barton County                                       3:36.71R 
  3 USA Blue                                            3:36.87R 
  4 USA High Performanc Team                            3:37.64R 
  5 TCU                                                 3:42.48  
  6 East Carolina University                            3:43.97  
 
Event 79  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational
================================================================
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
        Meet: M 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 USA Red                                             3:01.91R 
  2 USA Blue                                            3:05.10R 
  3 USA White                                           3:07.20R 
  4 USA High Performanc Team                            3:07.87R 
  5 USA Silver                                          3:10.56  
 
Event 80  Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
================================================================
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   2:59.91  1988        UCLA                                      
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
        Meet: M 3:02.40  1986        Odessa JC                                 
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barton County                                       3:08.64R 
  2 Butler County Community Colleg                      3:10.28  
  3 Abilene Christian                                   3:10.70  
  4 Southwestern Christian College                      3:11.34  
  5 Wayland Baptist University                          3:12.92  
  6 Oklahoma Baptist University                         3:13.34  
 -- South Plains College                                    DNF  
 
Event 81  Men 4x400 Meter Relay C. Price Jr. University
================================================================
 Cleburne Price, Jr.
       World:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
    American:   2:54.20  1998        US National Team                          
  Collegiate:   2:59.91  1988        UCLA                                      
   Myers Std: S 3:00.66  2003        USA Blue                                  
        Meet: M 3:00.88  1985        Baylor                                    
   NCAA Regl: R 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Florida                                             3:02.47R 
  2 Arizona State                                       3:02.77R 
  3 Arkansas                                            3:04.86R 
  4 Louisiana State University                          3:05.19R 
  5 Texas Tech University                               3:05.21R 
  6 Mississippi State University                        3:05.45R 
  7 USC                                                 3:06.40R 
  8 Auburn                                              3:06.64R 
  9 Baylor                                              3:10.46  
 
Event 82  Women Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  160'
       World:   76.07m  1999        Mihaela Melinte, ROM                       
    American:   72.01m  2002        Anna Norgren-Mahon, SoBe                   
  Collegiate:   69.79m  2003        Candice Scott, Florida                     
   Myers Std: S 68.83m  2004        Candice Scott, Florida                     
        Meet: M 67.08m  1998        Amy Palmer, BYU                            
   NCAA Regl: R 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1506 Delisa McClain      SR Oklahoma State          61.32mR    201-02 
  2  2174 Julia Rozenfeld     SO USC                     57.58mR    188-11 
  3   158 Brandy Blackwood    JR Arkansas                56.73mR    186-01 
  4   219 Ronda Gullatte      JR Auburn                  56.27mR    184-07 
  5  1022 Jennifer Widerstro  SR Kansas                  55.84mR    183-02 
  6  2212 Alina Joaca-Bine    SO UTEP                    55.30mR    181-05 
  7  1315 Kimberli Barrett    SR Miami                   55.27mR    181-04 
  8  1399 Jamie Fishencord    SR New Mexico              55.00mR    180-05 
  9  2192 Amy Moses           SR UT-Pan American         54.01m     177-02 
 10  1348 Crystal Averitt     SR Mississippi St.         51.64m     169-05 
 11  1352 Jennifer Johnstone  SR Mississippi St.         51.32m     168-04 
 12  1979 Jamie Riojas        SR Texas A&M               51.27m     168-02 
 13  2216 Nina Schvedoff      FR UTEP                    50.52m     165-09 
 14  2029 Olivia Clardy       SR Texas Tech              50.22m     164-09 
 --  1396 Amanda Barnes       SR New Mexico                FOUL            
 --  1504 deleanor kirpatric  FR Oklahoma State            FOUL            
 --  1326 Khadija Talley      FR Miami                     FOUL            
 
Event 83  Men Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 4.90, 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50
       World:   6.14m  1994        Sergey Bubka, UKR                           
    American:   6.03m  2000        Jeff Hartwig, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   5.98m  1996        Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   Myers Std: S 5.80m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: M 5.90m  1998        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Regl: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4397 Seth Harris         JR Texas Tech               5.20mR  17-00.75 
  2  3965 Matt Attkison       SO Sam Houston St.         J5.20mR  17-00.75 
  3  3971 Randy Flach         SR Sam Houston St.         J5.20mR  17-00.75 
  3  3703 Robert Caldwell     SO New Mexico              J5.20mR  17-00.75 
  5  4734 Daniel Bulick       JR Texas A&M                5.05mR  16-06.75 
  6  2973 Matt Hurley         JR Florida State           J5.05mR  16-06.75 
  7  3718 Eric Hoverstad      SR NC State                J5.05mR  16-06.75 
  8  4562 Jeff Martzall       SR UT-Pan American          4.90m   16-00.75 
  8  4296 Drew Terry          JR Texas                    4.90m   16-00.75 
  8  2381 Andrew Rademacher   FR Arizona                  4.90m   16-00.75 
 11  4388 Chris Ashcraft      JR Texas Tech              J4.90m   16-00.75 
 11  5146 Brandon McFarling   SO Texas                   J4.90m   16-00.75 
 11  3202 Scott Duckworth     FR Houston                 J4.90m   16-00.75 
 11  4327 Dusty Williams      SO Texas A&M               J4.90m   16-00.75 
 15  4027 Thomas Fowlkes      JR South Alabama           J4.90m   16-00.75 
 --  4470 Scott Lowry         SR UL-Lafayette                NH            
 --  3695 Nic Petersen        SO Nebraska                    NH            
 --  3605 Todd Bourgeois      SR McNeese State               NH            
 --  3612 Jimmie Heath        FR McNeese State               NH            
 --  4386 Eric Williams       FR Texas State                 NH            
 --  4384 Shane Stubblefield  FR Texas State                 NH            
 --  3885 Tyler Whitham       FR Rice                        NH            
 --  3659 Joseph Queen        FR Mississippi St.             NH            
 
Event 84  Men Hammer Throw Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  180'
       World:   86.74m  1986        Yuriy Sedykh, URS                          
    American:   82.52m  1996        Lance Deal, NYAC                           
  Collegiate:   81.94m  1995        Balazs Kiss, USC                           
   Myers Std: S 75.16m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unat.                   
        Meet: M 75.14m  2000        Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
   NCAA Regl: R 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4563 Isaac Ybarra        SR UT-Pan American         64.93mR    213-00 
  2  3715 Nick Owens          SO North Carolina          64.38mR    211-03 
  3  4532 Adam Midles         SO USC                     63.14mR    207-02 
  4  3351 Sheldon Battle      JR Kansas                  60.44mR    198-03 
  5  2463 Cory Martin         SO Auburn                  59.88mR    196-05 
  6  2461 Colton Hodge        SR Auburn                  59.05mR    193-09 
  7  4461 Eugene Bradley      JR UC-Santa Barbara        58.96mR    193-05 
  8  2970 Andrew Diakos       JR Florida State           57.57mR    188-10 
  9  3682 Ralph Lufkin        SR Navy                    57.14mR    187-06 
 10  4558 J C Crosby          SR UT-Pan American         55.83mR    183-02 
 --  4681 Robby Spexarth      SR Wichita State             FOUL            
 --  2420 Tony Ugoh           JR Arkansas                  FOUL            
 --  4306 Tyler Custis        SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 --  4293 John Rouse             Texas                     FOUL            
 --  3354 Colin Dutton        SR Kansas                    FOUL            
 --  3663 Matt Whalen         SO Mississippi St.           FOUL            
 
Event 85  Women Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  130'
       World:   71.54m  2001        Osleidys Menendez, CUB                     
    American:   60.68m  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
  Collegiate:   61.82m  2003        Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   Myers Std: S 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
        Meet: M 58.12m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Regl: R 43.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1875 Sarah Emerson       JR Steph. F. Austin        48.26mR    158-04 
  2   129 Ashley Kaufman      JR Akron                   47.21mR    154-11 
  3  1984 Jessica Wingfield   FR Texas A&M               46.22mR    151-08 
  4  1208 Amanda Harmata      FR LSU                     45.63mR    149-08 
  5  2167 Leslie Erickson     SR USC                     45.35mR    148-09 
  6  1312 Victoria Simon      SR McNeese State           45.18mR    148-03 
  7  1469 Dawn Comeaux        SO Northwestern St.        44.64mR    146-05 
  8  2170 Andrea McBride      SO USC                     44.36mR    145-06 
  9  2290 Jenna Fast          FR Wichita State           43.39mR    142-04 
 10  1400 Veronica Gonzales   SR New Mexico              43.28mR    142-00 
 11  2194 Rachel Reida        JR UT-Pan American         42.52m     139-06 
 12  1797 Kate Juedes         SR Southern Miss.          42.29m     138-09 
 13  1579 Ulrika Hinson          Rice                    42.28m     138-08 
 14  2219 Annie Bobiak        SR Virginia                41.98m     137-09 
 15  1402 Jessica McIntyre    SO New Mexico              40.61m     133-03 
 16   270 Carly Bloomfield    So Barton County           39.63m     130-00 
 --  1676 Signe Vest          JR Sam Houston St.           FOUL            
 --  1501 brandi broaddus     FR Oklahoma State            FOUL            
 
Event 86  Men Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 23'
       World:   8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, USA                            
    American:   8.95m  1991        Mike Powell, FLAC                           
  Collegiate:   8.74m  1994        Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
   Myers Std: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
        Meet: M 8.23m  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                       
   NCAA Regl: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  3197 Brandon Bray        SR Houston                  7.25m   0.7  23-09.50 
  2  2953 Alex Harris         SR Florida                  7.23m  -0.1  23-08.75 
  3  2518 Frankie Wright      So Barton County            7.20m  -0.6  23-07.50 
  4  2411 Greg Martin         SO Arkansas                 7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75 
  5  3778 Cedric Scott        SR Northwestern St.         7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50 
 --  4375 Javionni Gooden     SR Texas State                 ND   NWI           
 --  2704 Dermillo Wise       So Cloud County                ND   NWI           
 --  2972 Johnta Griffin      SR Florida State               ND   NWI           
 --  3381 Darius Draudvila    JR Kansas State                ND   NWI           
 --  4391 Jeremy Busby        FR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 --  4395 Bobby Evers         FR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 --  3750 Jarrod Stone        SR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
 --  3716 Dexter Adams        FR NC State                  FOUL   NWI           
 --  3363 Barrett Saunders    SO Kansas                    FOUL   NWI           
 --  3666 Calvin Wyche        FR Mississippi St.           FOUL   NWI           
 --  4309 Andrew Gamble       SR Texas A&M                 FOUL   NWI           
 --  3557 Matthew Craig       SO Louisiana Tech            FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 87  Women Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  18' 6"
       World:   7.52m  1988        Galina Chistyakova, URS                     
    American:   7.49m  1994        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
  Collegiate:   6.99m  1985        Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA                  
   Myers Std: S 6.64m  2000        Jenny Adams, Houston                        
        Meet: M 6.54m  1997        Kim McGruder, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1035 Candice Mills       SO Kansas State             6.00mR -1.1  19-08.25 
  2   169 Beyonka McDowell    JR Arkansas                J6.00mR -1.1  19-08.25 
  3   153 Porchea Carroll     SR Arizona State            5.97mR -1.0  19-07.00 
  4  1800 Tanika Liburd       SO Southern Miss.           5.83m  -2.3  19-01.50 
  5  1375 Ashley Selig        JR Nebraska                J5.83m  -0.2  19-01.50 
  6  2289 Lindsay Eck         SR Wichita State            5.77m  +0.0  18-11.25 
  7   277 Portia Nash         So Barton County            5.72m  -1.0  18-09.25 
  8  1237 Donesha Spivey      JR Louisiana Tech           5.66m  -1.3  18-07.00 
 --  1985 JimAnne Baker       SO TCU                         ND   NWI           
 --  1555 Kerry-Ann Blackwoo  JR Portland State              ND   NWI           
 --  1969 Whitney Holmes      FR Texas A&M                   ND   NWI           
 --  1461 Rhonda Williams     SR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
 --  2037 Tori Polk           JR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 --  1214 Andrea Linton       FR LSU                       FOUL   NWI           
 --  2015 Yvette Green        SR Texas State               FOUL   NWI           
 --  1487 Kerri Ann Mitchell  SR Oklahoma                  FOUL   NWI           
 --  2032 Geralda Dukuly      SR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 88  Women High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 1.65, 1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84
       World:   2.09m  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, BUL                     
    American:   2.03m  1988        Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
  Collegiate:   1.98m  1999        A. Acuff / K. Bergavist, UCLA / SMU         
   Myers Std: S 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: M 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1801 Krista Miller       SR Southern Miss.           1.78mR   5-10.00 
  2  2293 Iveta Grunte        SR Wichita State            1.75mR   5-08.75 
  3  2006 Marie Michel        JR Texas Southern           1.70m    5-07.00 
  3  1367 Sara Jane Baker     JR Nebraska                 1.70m    5-07.00 
  3  4699 Megan Akre             LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  3  1209 Shontae Harris      SR LSU                      1.70m    5-07.00 
  7  2068 Christyn Schumann   JR Trinity U.              J1.70m    5-07.00 
  8  1883 Jocelyn Stevens     SR Steph. F. Austin        J1.70m    5-07.00 
  9  2030 Misty Coley         SO Texas Tech              J1.70m    5-07.00 
  9  1235 Joy Loyd            JR Louisiana Tech          J1.70m    5-07.00 
  9  1583 Florence Nwagwu        Rice                    J1.70m    5-07.00 
 12  2034 Julianne Kennedy    FR Texas Tech               1.65m    5-05.00 
 12  1019 Sondra Rauterkus    SR Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 12  1211 Dianne Harrison     JR LSU                      1.65m    5-05.00 
 12  1017 Joanie Nelson       SO Kansas                   1.65m    5-05.00 
 --  1355 Jasmine Walls       JR Mississippi St.             NH            
 --  1448 Ryan Hill           SO North Texas                 NH            
 --   887 Nichole Brundage    SR Houston                     NH            
 
Event 89  Women Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.50, 3.65, 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15
       World:   4.82m  2003        Yelena Isinbayeva, RUS                      
    American:   4.81m  2001        Stacy Dragila, Nike                         
  Collegiate:   4.47m  2003        Becky Holliday, Oregon                      
   Myers Std: S 4.50m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
        Meet: M 4.15m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Regl: R 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2288 Jackie Brown        JR Wichita State            3.95mR  12-11.50 
  2  1578 Rachel Greff           Rice                     3.80mR  12-05.50 
  3   113 Angie Aguilar       SO Abilene Chr.            J3.80mR  12-05.50 
  3  1951 Ashley Laughlin     FR Texas                   J3.80mR  12-05.50 
  5  1490 Jennifer Plank      JR Oklahoma                J3.80mR  12-05.50 
  6  1884 Kristina Windham    FR Steph. F. Austin         3.65m   11-11.75 
  7  2042 Lindsey Walesheck   SO Texas Tech              J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8  1953 Anne Phillips       FR Texas                   J3.65m   11-11.75 
  8  1767 Erin Kinnear        SO South Alabama           J3.65m   11-11.75 
 10  1665 Karen Klintoe       FR Sam Houston St.         J3.65m   11-11.75 
 11  1477 Lindsey Bourne      SR Oklahoma                J3.65m   11-11.75 
 12  1956 Lacey Smith         SO Texas                    3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  1911 Mikah Hammond       JR TAMU-Commerce            3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  1671 Summer Sizemore     JR Sam Houston St.          3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  1912 Jessica Godsey      JR TAMU-Kingsville          3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  2226 Kathryn Pettine     SO Virginia                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  2033 Krista Grantham     JR Texas Tech               3.50m   11-05.75 
 12  2038 Dana Rosenbladt     JR Texas Tech               3.50m   11-05.75 
 --  1975 Brittany McFarling  FR Texas A&M                   NH            
 --  4729 Mallory Rogers         Texas                       NH            
 --  1946 Ashley Hulsey       SO Texas                       NH            
 --  1350 Lacey Johnson       SR Mississippi St.             NH            
 
Event 90  Women Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  45'
       World:   22.63m  1987        Natalya Lisovskaya, URS                    
    American:   20.18m  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda                        
  Collegiate:   18.99m  1983        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   Myers Std: S 18.26m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
        Meet: M 17.82m  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
   NCAA Regl: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1421 Jocelyn White       FR North Carolina          14.60mR  47-11.00 
  2   619 Lindsey Nelson      FR Florida State           14.37mR  47-01.75 
  3  1981 Abby Ruston         JR Texas A&M               14.34mR  47-00.75 
  4   135 Jenna Strouse       JR Akron                   14.30mR  46-11.00 
  5  1032 Lindsay Grigoriev   SO Kansas State            14.20m   46-07.25 
  6   902 Tinisha Wesley      SR Houston                 14.19m   46-06.75 
  7  1668 Tenika Powell       SR Sam Houston St.         14.18m   46-06.25 
  8  2107 Heather Quinn       JR UC-Santa Barbara        13.89m   45-07.00 
  9  2187 Tiffanie Reeves     SO UT-Arlington            13.84m   45-05.00 
 10  1874 Markeisha Edwards   SO Steph. F. Austin        13.81m   45-03.75 
 --  1356 Nicola Wilson       SO Mississippi St.             ND            
 --  1445 Ciji Brooks         JR North Texas                 ND            
 --  1503 lakendra greathous  FR Oklahoma State            FOUL            
 --  1678 Jasmine Wyatt       SO Sam Houston St.           FOUL            
 --  1455 Stacy Orakpo        SO North Texas               FOUL            
 --  1225 Nadia alexander        Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
 
Event 91  Men Long Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
        Meet: M 8.23m  1997        Richard Duncan, Texas                       
   NCAA Regl: R 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2389 Trevell Quinley        Arizona State            8.17mR  1.9  26-09.75 
  2  2955 Michael Morrison    SO Florida                  7.83m   2.2  25-08.25 
  3  4313 Fabrice Lapierre    JR Texas A&M               J7.83mR  1.8  25-08.25 
  4  2953 Alex Harris         SR Florida                  7.64mR  0.8  25-00.75 
  5  5147 Mickael Hanany      SO UTEP                     7.61mR  0.5  24-11.75 
  6  3651 LaChristopher Lewi  SR Mississippi St.          7.57mR  1.6  24-10.00 
  7  4280 Ron Hill            JR Texas                    7.52mR -0.9  24-08.25 
  8  4535 Allen Simms         SR USC                      7.47mR  1.6  24-06.25 
  9  4332 Cleavon Dillon      SR TCU                      7.45m   2.3  24-05.50 
 10  3547 Alleyne Lett        JR LSU                      7.42mR  0.1  24-04.25 
 11  4385 Brian Veal          SR Texas State              7.36mR -1.2  24-01.75 
 12  2529 Chris Gillis        SR Baylor                   7.34mR  1.1  24-01.00 
 12  4078 Marvin Lucas        SR Southern Miss.           7.34mR  1.6  24-01.00 
 14  2322 Yevgen Pashchenko   JR Abilene Chr.             7.32m   1.2  24-00.25 
 15  3658 Kendall Pyant II    JR Mississippi St.          7.30m   1.8  23-11.50 
 
Event 92  Women Long Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 6.64m  2000        Jenny Adams, Houston                        
        Meet: M 6.54m  1997        Kim McGruder, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1945 Marshevet Hooker    SO Texas                    6.65mS  1.7  21-10.00 
  2  1210 Tina Harris         FR LSU                      6.45mR  0.2  21-02.00 
  3  1320 Brenda Faluade      SO Miami                    6.30mR  1.2  20-08.00 
  4  1035 Candice Mills       SO Kansas State             6.26mR  1.2  20-06.50 
  4   356 Amy Menlove         SO BYU                      6.26mR  1.6  20-06.50 
  6   296 April Holliness     SR Baylor                   6.07mR -1.5  19-11.00 
  7  1325 Amy Seward          SO Miami                    6.00mR  1.7  19-08.25 
  8  1238 Bejide Williams     JR Louisiana Tech           5.96mR +0.0  19-06.75 
  9  2297 Jelena Petrovic     SR Wichita State            5.90m   2.3  19-04.25 
  9  1005 Charisse Bacchus    JR Kansas                   5.90m  -0.1  19-04.25 
 11  1223 Karmen Payne        SR LSU                      5.76m   3.0  18-10.75 
 12  1318 Chinela Davis       SR Miami                    5.58m  +0.0  18-03.75 
 13  1473 Stephanie Sowell    SR Northwestern St.         5.49m   2.7  18-00.25 
 14  1957 Ychlindria Spears   JR Texas                    5.46m  -0.8  17-11.00 
 
Event 93  Men Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 50'
       World:   23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                          
    American:   23.12m  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
  Collegiate:   22.00m  1995        John Godina, UCLA                          
   Myers Std: S 21.03m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet: M 21.08m  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Regl: R 16.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3601 Cody Brotherton     SR McMurry                 17.87mR  58-07.50 
  2  4715 Harrison Benjamin   FR Texas Tech              17.10mR  56-01.25 
  3  3553 Matt Vincent        SR LSU                     16.64mR  54-07.25 
  4  2385 Travis Jones        SR Arizona State           16.56m   54-04.00 
  5  4318 Javier Olivas       SO Texas A&M               16.52m   54-02.50 
  6  3884 Luke Stadel         FR Rice                    16.35m   53-07.75 
  7  3706 Jordan Parker       SR New Mexico              16.19m   53-01.50 
  8  5109 Luke Johnson        FR UT-San Antonio          15.92m   52-02.75 
  9  4464 Ryan Lockner        SR UC-Santa Barbara        15.84m   51-11.75 
 10  3565 Jason Morgan        JR Louisiana Tech          15.75m   51-08.25 
 11  3663 Matt Whalen         SO Mississippi St.         15.73m   51-07.25 
 12  3209 Johnathan Reeves    JR Houston                 15.55m   51-00.25 
 13  2961 Wes Stockbarger     FR Florida                 15.54m   51-00.00 
 14  4674 Depaul Brewer       SO Wichita State           15.45m   50-08.25 
 15  4461 Eugene Bradley      JR UC-Santa Barbara        15.32m   50-03.25 
 16  2744 Brian Baker         So Cowley College          15.15m   49-08.50 
 17  4245 Derek Solis         SO TAMU-Kingsville         15.02m   49-03.50 
 18  4064 Teremine White      FR SE Louisiana            14.98m   49-01.75 
 18  3561 Reginald Draper        Louisiana Tech          14.98m   49-01.75 
 --  2336 Randall Hafner      JR Akron                     FOUL            
 --  4558 J C Crosby          SR UT-Pan American           FOUL            
 --  4382 Kemuel Morales      FR Texas State               FOUL            
 
Event 94  Women Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  140'
       World:   76.80m  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, GDR                      
    American:   69.44m  2002        Suzy Powell, Asics                         
  Collegiate:   67.48m  1981        Meg Ritchie, Arizona                       
   Myers Std: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Meet: M 58.70m  2003        Katia Schriber/Becky Breisch, Idaho/Nebrask
   NCAA Regl: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1032 Lindsay Grigoriev   SO Kansas State            50.62mR    166-01 
  2  2123 Veronica Karlsson      UL-Monroe               49.28mR    161-08 
  3   293 Brittany Devereaux  FR Baylor                  47.99mR    157-05 
  4  1979 Jamie Riojas        SR Texas A&M               47.90mR    157-02 
  5   619 Lindsey Nelson      FR Florida State           46.74m     153-04 
  6  2107 Heather Quinn       JR UC-Santa Barbara        46.70m     153-02 
  6  1239 Monica Williams     JR Louisiana Tech          46.70m     153-02 
  8  1326 Khadija Talley      FR Miami                   45.88m     150-06 
  9  1348 Crystal Averitt     SR Mississippi St.         45.78m     150-02 
 10  2170 Andrea McBride      SO USC                     45.60m     149-07 
 11  1399 Jamie Fishencord    SR New Mexico              45.14m     148-01 
 12  1396 Amanda Barnes       SR New Mexico              45.02m     147-08 
 13   135 Jenna Strouse       JR Akron                   44.68m     146-07 
 14  1977 Kacey Onwuchekwa    SO Texas A&M               44.54m     146-01 
 15  2010 Sarah Baker         JR Texas State             44.51m     146-00 
 16  1352 Jennifer Johnstone  SR Mississippi St.         43.84m     143-10 
 17  1579 Ulrika Hinson          Rice                    43.54m     142-10 
 18  2202 Natasha Ramos       JR UT-San Antonio          42.91m     140-09 
 19   130 Liz Mangen          JR Akron                   42.76m     140-03 
 --   156 Jessica Pressley    SO Arizona State             FOUL            
 --  1668 Tenika Powell       SR Sam Houston St.           FOUL            
 --  2001 Zelma Wade          SO TCU                       FOUL            
 --  2168 Katie Hutchinson    SO USC                       FOUL            
 --   903 Laura Yelverton     SO Houston                   FOUL            
 
Event 95  Women High Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION:  1.70, 1.75, 1.78, 1.81, 1.84, 1.87, 1.90
   Myers Std: S 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: M 1.95m  2000        Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2043 Lacy Wilson         SO Texas Tech               1.81mR   5-11.25 
  2   134 Natalie Sako        SO Akron                    1.78mR   5-10.00 
  2  2025 Caroline Wolf       SO Texas State              1.78mR   5-10.00 
  4  1881 Teresa Murray       SR Steph. F. Austin        J1.78mR   5-10.00 
  4  1488 Kelsey Moore        SR Oklahoma                J1.78mR   5-10.00 
  6   357 Lindsay Metcalf     SR BYU                     J1.78mR   5-10.00 
  7  2207 Desiree Crichlow    JR UTEP                    J1.78mR   5-10.00 
  8   168 Michelle Martin     SO Arkansas                 1.75mR   5-08.75 
  9   273 Shaunette Davidson  So Barton County           J1.75mR   5-08.75 
 10  1980 Ashley Robbins      SO Texas A&M               J1.75mR   5-08.75 
 11  1789 Alesha Stegemoller  SO SMU                     J1.75mR   5-08.75 
 12   132 Lisa Ravn           SO Akron                   J1.75mR   5-08.75 
 13   901 Krystal Ward        SR Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
 13  1866 Lindsey Gannaway    SO Stanford                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 
Event 96  Boys Pole Vault Section A HS Section A
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 14'0, 14' 6, 15' 0, 15'  6, 16' 0, 16' 6, 17' 0
   Myers Std: S 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orange Field               
        Meet: M    17-02  1998        Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2706 Chayden Feist       12 Comanche HS (TX)      16-00.00      4.87m 
  2  3595 Brian Porter        11 Maypearl High Sc      15-06.00      4.72m 
  3  4450 Alex Bentley        11 Tomball              J15-06.00      4.72m 
  4  4094 Jarod Buddin        12 Southlake Carrol     J15-06.00      4.72m 
  4  3955 Jonathan Gulley     12 Saint Joseph         J15-06.00      4.72m 
  6  3151 Jared Ede           12 harlingen south       15-00.00      4.57m 
  7  2360 Casey Cummings      12 Alvarado             J15-00.00      4.57m 
  8  3008 Victor Weirich      11 Fredericksburg       J15-00.00      4.57m 
  9  3627 Nick Frawley        11 Midlothian HS         14-06.00      4.41m 
 10  4451 Derrick Taylor      12 Tomball              J14-06.00      4.41m 
 11  2728 Kenny Greaves       10 Coppell HS            14-00.00      4.26m 
 --  3520 Clint Hughes        12 Livingston                  NH            
 --  4155 Derek Schutz           St. Thomas (TX)             NH            
 
Event 97  Men Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  48'
       World:   18.29m  1995        Jonathan Edwards, GBR                      
    American:   18.09m  1996        Kenny Harrison, Mizuno                     
  Collegiate:   17.57m  1982        Keith Connor, SMU                          
   Myers Std: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
        Meet: M 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
   NCAA Regl: R 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2390 Ryan Zimmerman         Arizona State           15.55mR  1.5  51-00.25 
  2  2408 Chessly Johnson     FR Arkansas                15.45mR  1.0  50-08.25 
  3  4164 Solomon Welch       JR Stanford                15.41mR  1.7  50-06.75 
  4  4046 Shardae Boutte      Fr South Plains            15.37mR  1.2  50-05.25 
  5  2518 Frankie Wright      So Barton County           15.07m   3.0  49-05.50 
  6  4357 Andre Fletcher      SR Texas Southern          15.02m   1.7  49-03.50 
  7  4274 Joseph Davis        FR Texas                   14.98m   1.5  49-01.75 
  8  2976 Willie Johnson      JR Florida State           14.95m   1.3  49-00.75 
  9  3717 Mike Hill           JR NC State                14.88m   1.2  48-10.00 
 10  4394 Corey Dowden        JR Texas Tech              14.83m   1.6  48-08.00 
 11  4161 Feranmi Okanlami    SO Stanford                14.71m   0.6  48-03.25 
 12  4395 Bobby Evers         FR Texas Tech              14.69m   1.6  48-02.50 
 12  4740 Benitez Michael        Rend Lake Col           14.69m   1.5  48-02.50 
 --  3878 Devon Fanfair       SO Rice                        ND   NWI           
 --  4242 Eldad Hagashi       SO TAMU-Kingsville             ND   NWI           
 --  2318 Vladyslav Gorbenko  SO Abilene Chr.              FOUL   NWI           
 --  2505 Marcus Lee          Fr Barton County             FOUL   NWI           
 --  3122 Herbert Harris      JR Grambling                 FOUL   NWI           
 --  4375 Javionni Gooden     SR Texas State               FOUL   NWI           
 --  2972 Johnta Griffin      SR Florida State             FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 98  Women Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  38' 6"
       World:   15.50m  1995        Inessa Kravets, UKR                        
    American:   14.41m  1996        Sheila Hudson, Reebok                      
  Collegiate:   14.05m  1999        Stacey Bowers, Baylor                      
   Myers Std: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Meet: M 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Regl: R 12.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   618 Latoya Legree       JR Florida State           12.88mR  0.4  42-03.25 
  2  2017 Jacque Iwuchukwu    JR Texas State             12.78m   2.6  41-11.25 
  3  1656 Roshunda Betts      SR Sam Houston St.         12.55mR  1.0  41-02.25 
  4  1214 Andrea Linton       FR LSU                     12.48mR  2.0  40-11.50 
  5  2015 Yvette Green        SR Texas State             12.41m   3.9  40-08.75 
  6  2222 Tomika Ferguson     SO Virginia                12.40mR  1.6  40-08.25 
  7  1973 Crystal McBrady     JR Texas A&M               12.29mR  1.6  40-04.00 
  8  2094 Erin Harris         SO UAB                     12.22m   1.5  40-01.25 
  9   895 Caresir Hamilton    SO Houston                 12.19m   1.9  40-00.00 
 10  1014 Crystal Manning     FR Kansas                  12.15m   1.9  39-10.50 
 11  1985 JimAnne Baker       SO TCU                     12.13m   2.4  39-09.75 
 12  4812 Shardee Caesar         Rice                    12.03m   0.9  39-05.75 
 13  1556 Gayle Imran         JR Portland State          11.88m   3.0  38-11.75 
 14  1859 Deborah Akinniyi    FR Stanford                11.87m   0.7  38-11.50 
 15  1805 Aaliyah Shareef     SO Southern Miss.          11.84m   0.1  38-10.25 
 16  2114 Clarissa Johnson    SR UL-Lafayette            11.77m   0.3  38-07.50 
 --  1207 Nedra Gross         FR LSU                       FOUL   NWI           
 --  1451 Tiffanie Jordan     SR North Texas               FOUL   NWI           
 --  1036 Thomaida Polydorou  FR Kansas State              FOUL   NWI           
 --  2032 Geralda Dukuly      SR Texas Tech                FOUL   NWI           
 --  1802 Sharlynn Monroe     SR Southern Miss.            FOUL   NWI           
 --  2128 Ashlee Williams        UL-Monroe                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 99  Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION:  6' 3, 6' 5, 6' 7, 6' 9, 6' 11, 7' 0, 7' 1, 7' 2
 National HS:      7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham                     
   Myers Std: S    7-04  2004        Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch                
        Meet: M 7-03.25  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2677 Scott Sellers       12 Cinco Ranch            7-05.00S     2.26m 
  2  2349 Luke Barr           12 Allen HS               6-09.00      2.05m 
  3  3583 Grant Lindsey       10 Mansfield High S      J6-09.00      2.05m 
  4  3399 Anthony Hemingway   11 Killeen HS             6-07.00      2.00m 
  4  3464 Seth Lowery         12 Lampasas               6-07.00      2.00m 
  6  4133 Shawn Schmidt       11 St. Mark's TX         J6-07.00      2.00m 
  7  2933 Antonio Triplett    11 Edmond Memorial       J6-07.00      2.00m 
  8  4669 Tyler Rushing       11 Wch. Falls Rider       6-05.00      1.95m 
  9  2491 Andrew Duncan       12 Austin McCallum       J6-05.00      1.95m 
 10  2896 Jake Story          12 Dripping Springs      J6-05.00      1.95m 
 10  3144 Jermaine Jamison    10 Harker Heights        J6-05.00      1.95m 
 10  3677 Raymond Harris      12 Nacogdoches           J6-05.00      1.95m 
 13  2675 Michael Healey      10 Cinco Ranch           J6-05.00      1.95m 
 13  2727 Kyle Thompson       12 Cooper Bulldogs       J6-05.00      1.95m 
 15  3904 Durell Coleman      11 Rockwall HS            6-03.00      1.90m 
 15  3629 Kyle Gullett        12 Midlothian HS          6-03.00      1.90m 
 15  2750 Ja'Gerrick Henry    11 Crockett High Sc       6-03.00      1.90m 
 15  3184 Terrell Reese       11 Hendrickson HS         6-03.00      1.90m 
 15  3403 Keith Ladson        11 Killeen HS             6-03.00      1.90m 
 --  2344 Chuck Freeman       11 All Saints                  NH            
 --  2912 Joch Charrier       12 East Chambers Hi            NH            
 --  2948 Carvey Evans        12 Floresville High            NH            
 --  4204 Kestahn Moore       12 Summit High Scho            NH            
 
Event 100  Men Discus Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 Outside Ring - MINIMUM MARK: 160'
       World:   74.08m  1986        Jurgen Schult, GDR                         
    American:   72.34m  1981        Ben Plucknett, SCS                         
  Collegiate:   66.91m  2000        Gabor Mate, Auburn                         
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unat.                        
        Meet: M 64.54m  1982        Scott Crowell, Iowa State                  
   NCAA Regl: R 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2385 Travis Jones        SR Arizona State           53.11mR    174-03 
  2  3884 Luke Stadel         FR Rice                    52.51mR    172-03 
  3  2974 Garrett Johnson     JR Florida State           52.36mR    171-09 
  4  4654 Raigo Toompuu       SR W. Kentucky             52.17mR    171-02 
  5  4376 Joe Hastings        SR Texas State             50.79mR    166-08 
  6  3209 Johnathan Reeves    JR Houston                 50.54mR    165-10 
  7  3771 Corey Jones         FR Northwestern St.        50.45mR    165-06 
  8  3975 Mark Kimrey         SR Sam Houston St.         50.44mR    165-06 
  9  2337 Auston Papay        FR Akron                   50.26m     164-11 
 10  4061 Ruben Stephens      SO SE Louisiana            50.17m     164-07 
 11  4172 Darwin Johnson      SO Steph. F. Austin        50.05m     164-02 
 12  3362 Cody Roberts        SO Kansas                  50.01m     164-01 
 13  4486 Johan Persson          UL-Monroe               49.53m     162-06 
 14  4064 Teremine White      FR SE Louisiana            49.49m     162-04 
 15  2336 Randall Hafner      JR Akron                   49.27m     161-08 
 16  4701 Josh Tieman            Texas A&M               48.81m     160-02 
 17  3851 Broderick Gartica   SR Prairie View            48.67m     159-08 
 18  3706 Jordan Parker       SR New Mexico              48.56m     159-04 
 --  4674 Depaul Brewer       SO Wichita State             FOUL            
 --  2744 Brian Baker         So Cowley College            FOUL            
 --  3749 Brock Stickler         North Texas               FOUL            
 --  4318 Javier Olivas       SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 --  4387 Scott Wilson        SR Texas State               FOUL            
 --  4048 Clendon Henderson   So South Plains              FOUL            
 
Event 101  Women Discus Throw Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 140'
   Myers Std: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Meet: M 58.70m  2003        Katia Schriber/Becky Breisch, Idaho/Nebrask
   NCAA Regl: R 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   219 Ronda Gullatte      JR Auburn                  54.13mR    177-07 
  2  2224 Billie-Jo Grant     FR Virginia                53.14mR    174-04 
  3  1374 Dace Ruskule        SR Nebraska                52.60mR    172-07 
  4  1585 Krystal Robinson       Rice                    52.27mR    171-06 
  5  1940 Michelle Carter     SO Texas                   52.12mR    171-00 
  6   155 Julia Pedersen      SR Arizona State           52.07mR    170-10 
  7  2104 Amy Haapanen        JR UC-Santa Barbara        50.52mR    165-09 
  8  1008 Abby Emsick         JR Kansas                  49.64mR    162-10 
  9   886 Allie Booker        SR Houston                 48.69mR    159-09 
 10  2193 Stephanie Perez     SO UT-Pan American         46.07m     151-02 
 11  1447 Jessica Henderson   SR North Texas             43.38m     142-04 
 --  1215 Katie McKeever      SR LSU                       FOUL            
 --  1421 Jocelyn White       FR North Carolina            FOUL            
 
Event 102  Girls Pole Vault Section A HS Section A
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION:10' 6, 11' 0, 11' 6, 11' 10, 12' 2, 12' 6, 12'10
   Myers Std: S 13-01.50  2004        Britni Lawrence, Hays                    
        Meet: M 13-01.50  2004        Britni Lawrence, Hays                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1294 Britany Parker      11 McKinney HS           12-10.00      3.91m 
  2   206 Jessica Trujillo    12 Arl. Martin           12-06.00      3.81m 
  3   848 Jessica Doyle       09 Hays Consolidate      12-02.00      3.70m 
  4   683 Laura Asimakis      10 Friendswood           11-10.00      3.60m 
  5  1602 Leslie Starnes      11 Rockdale HS          J11-10.00      3.60m 
  6  1825 Darby Kelly         12 Southlake Carrol     J11-10.00      3.60m 
  7  1615 Lauren Lucas        10 Round Rock            11-06.00      3.50m 
  8   233 Paige Wirth         12 Austin Bowie          11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   684 Kaleigh Teel        12 Friendswood           11-00.00      3.35m 
  8  1004 Jennifer Davidson   12 Joshua High Scho      11-00.00      3.35m 
  8   794 Ari Ince            10 Gonzales              11-00.00      3.35m 
 12   187 Kathleen Gancayco   12 Arl. Bowie           J11-00.00      3.35m 
 13  1394 Laura Koenig        12 New Braunfels        J11-00.00      3.35m 
 14  1824 Kristen Keith       11 Southlake Carrol      10-06.00      3.20m 
 14   647 Erin Cluiss         12 Forney                10-06.00      3.20m 
 --   342 Callie Young        11 Brady                       NH            
 
Event 103  Girls Shot Put Section B High School
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  35' 0
 National HS:   54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
   Myers Std: S 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
        Meet: M    52-10  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2081 Kamaha Devereaux    12 Tyler Lee             39-09.50     12.12m 
  2  1040 Carissa Angel       11 Katy Taylor           39-02.25     11.94m 
  3  1834 Tashara Kemp        12 Southwest             38-06.25     11.74m 
  4  1701 Terran Alexander    10 SA Holmes             38-02.25     11.63m 
  5  1603 Mentie York         12 Rockdale HS           38-01.50     11.62m 
  6   416 Osha Ellison        12 Cleburne High Sc      37-10.00     11.53m 
  7  2260 Ashley Woods        10 West Oso HS           37-07.00     11.45m 
  8  1892 Bridgette Nash      11 Sulphur Springs       37-03.00     11.35m 
  9   673 Destiny Montemayor  12 Fossil Ridge          36-11.00     11.25m 
 10  1620 Tina Alexander      10 Round Rock McNei      36-08.50     11.18m 
 11   611 Tracy Gonzalez      12 Falfurrias Cross      36-07.50     11.16m 
 12   989 Jennifer Ugochuckw  11 Irving Nimitz         36-07.00     11.15m 
 13   197 Jasmine Miller      11 Arl. Houston          36-04.75     11.09m 
 14   907 Dede Dobbins        12 Houston Lamar         36-00.50     10.98m 
 15  1611 Brenda Cu           10 Round Rock            34-02.50     10.42m 
 
Event 104  Girls Long Jump Section B High School
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  16' 6
 National HS:      22-03  1976        Kathy McMillian, Hoke County (Raeford,NC)
   Myers Std: S    20-09  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
        Meet: M 19-10.75  2001        Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   462 Ashley Jackson      12 Corpus Christi K      18-02.00   2.1     5.53m 
  2  1531 Sarah Olayiwola     12 Pearland HS           17-11.50   0.5     5.47m 
  3   443 Ashley Austin       11 Converse Judson       17-09.00   0.6     5.41m 
  4  1387 Chelci Newton       11 Nevada Community      17-07.00   3.2     5.35m 
  5   600 Tara Towns          09 Dublin HS             17-05.75   3.3     5.32m 
  6  1340 Rebekah Melton      11 Milano High Scho      17-03.50   3.7     5.27m 
  7  1621 Veronica Dilullo    11 Round Rock McNei      17-03.25   0.5     5.26m 
  8   414 Erica Alexander     09 Clear Brook High      17-01.50   1.3     5.21m 
  9  1604 Clarissa Andrews    10 Rockwall HS           16-08.25   0.5     5.08m 
 10  1936 Krystal Stoglin     12 Taylor HS             16-07.50   1.2     5.06m 
 11   310 Ashley Sutton       12 Beau. Central         16-06.00   0.7     5.02m 
 --  2269 Molly Buck          10 Westlake                    ND   NWI           
 --  1599 Victoria Thomas     11 Richardson HS             FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 105  Boys Long Jump Section B High School
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  21'
 National HS:   26-09.25  1989        Dion Bentley, Penn Hills,Pittsburgh,PA   
   Myers Std: S    25-06  2001        Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazosport      
        Meet: M    24-10  1992        Billy Spiller, Killeen                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2750 Ja'Gerrick Henry    11 Crockett High Sc      22-05.00   3.1     6.83m 
  2  3826 Dalton Gooden       11 Pflugerville          22-04.00   2.2     6.80m 
  3  2328 Lyle Leong          11 Abilene               22-03.75   1.1     6.80m 
  4  4013 James Pendelton     12 SA Roosevelt          22-01.50   2.6     6.74m 
  4  4195 Joe Strawder        11 Strake Jesuit         22-01.50   0.7     6.74m 
  6  4124 George Heckard      12 Spring Woods HS       21-09.25   1.0     6.63m 
  7  3130 Victor Dupy         12 Grapevine HS          21-09.00   0.6     6.62m 
  8  3403 Keith Ladson        11 Killeen HS            21-05.50   2.7     6.54m 
 --  3013 Darryl Mason        12 Frisco HS                   ND   NWI           
 --  2310 Daniel Palmer       10 A&M Consolidated            ND   NWI           
 --  2923 Dominic James       12 Edinburg North H            ND   NWI           
 --  4007 TJ Terrell          11 SA Madison                FOUL   NWI           
 --  3998 Doug Marshall       12 SA East Central           FOUL   NWI           
 --  2605 Tovorris Pickett    12 Burkburnett               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 106  Men Discus Throw Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
        Meet: M 64.54m  1982        Scott Crowell, Iowa State                  
   NCAA Regl: R 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3714 Vikas Gowda         SR North Carolina          61.62mR    202-02 
  2  3351 Sheldon Battle      JR Kansas                  57.37mR    188-03 
  3  4292 Brian Robison       JR Texas                   54.50mR    178-10 
  4  3547 Alleyne Lett        JR LSU                     54.36mR    178-04 
  5  2961 Wes Stockbarger     FR Florida                 53.40mR    175-02 
  6  2385 Travis Jones        SR Arizona State           53.25mR    174-08 
  7  3553 Matt Vincent        SR LSU                     52.49mR    172-02 
  8  3565 Jason Morgan        JR Louisiana Tech          52.18mR    171-02 
  9  4585 Correy Harrison     JR UTEP                    51.50mR    168-11 
 10  4305 Dylan Conway        FR Texas A&M               50.36m     165-03 
 11  4072 Noah Bryant         SR Southern Miss.          49.83m     163-06 
 12  2420 Tony Ugoh           JR Arkansas                49.54m     162-06 
 13  3350 Gavin Ball          SO Kansas                  49.46m     162-03 
 14  2463 Cory Martin         SO Auburn                  48.89m     160-05 
 
Event 107  Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION:  5' 2, 5' 4, 5' 6, 5' 8, 5' 9, 5' 10, 5'  11
 National HS:      6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, CC Calallen, TX                
   Myers Std: S 6-00.25  2002        Ashley Robbins, Tilden-McMullen           
        Meet: M    6-00  1996        S. Searcy / E. Aldrich, Ennis / Lake Highl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1833 Destinee Hooker      7 Southwest              6-00.00M     1.82m 
  2   141 Epley Bullock       11 Allen HS               5-10.00      1.77m 
  3  1415 Dess Meek              Newton TX              5-09.00      1.75m 
  4  1433 Elizabeth Patterso  11 North Garland         J5-09.00      1.75m 
  5  1282 Teresa Contrerras   11 Martin High Scho      J5-09.00      1.75m 
  6  1071 Stacey Bennett      12 Kingsville King        5-08.00      1.72m 
  7  1732 Rachel Joiner       11 Schleiocher Coun       5-06.00      1.67m 
  7   633 Meaghan Brougher    11 Flower Mound Mar       5-06.00      1.67m 
  9  1443 Ashley Payne        12 N. Richland Hill       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  1467 Ciara True          10 Northwest Texans       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  2285 Katie McCutcheon    12 Whitesboro High        5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  1364 Jade Randle         10 Navarro High Sch       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  1106 Jessica Henderson   12 La Grange HS           5-04.00      1.62m 
  9   702 Cassidi Porter      12 Ft. Worth Boswel       5-04.00      1.62m 
  9  1536 Erin Huckabay       10 Pewitt High Scho       5-04.00      1.62m 
 16  1937 Kendra Griffin      10 Temple HS              5-02.00      1.57m 
 16  1608 Taylor Hill         10 Rockwall HS            5-02.00      1.57m 
 16  1554 Cathryn Pratka      11 Pleasanton             5-02.00      1.57m 
 16   870 RoseEsther Jean     11 Hightower High S       5-02.00      1.57m 
 16  1707 Paridesa Campbell   12 SA Roosevelt           5-02.00      1.57m 
 16  1123 Aimee Jonas         10 La Vernia              5-02.00      1.57m 
 --  1551 Shannon Foley       11 Plano West                  NH            
 --   623 Meagan Ferrell      12 Flower Mound                NH            
 --   312 Brittany Walker     12 Beau. Central               NH            
 
Event 108  Boys Shot Put Section B High School
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  50'
 National HS:   81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson         
   Myers Std: S 68-10.50  2001        Jonathan Reeves, SL Austin               
        Meet: M 74-07.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3339 Adrian Johnson      11 John Tyler Boys       56-08.25     17.27m 
  2  3233 P Turner            12 Houston Madison       54-09.75     16.70m 
  3  2586 David Bratton       12 Brenham               54-04.75     16.57m 
  4  2726 Dominique Woods     11 Converse Judson       53-05.25     16.28m 
  5  3080 Andrew Crookham     11 Georgetown HS         53-04.25     16.26m 
  6  4008 David Hernandez     12 SA McCollum           53-00.25     16.16m 
  7  3522 Leroy Meador        12 Llano HS              53-00.00     16.15m 
  8  2917 Thomas Macie        12 East Chambers Hi      51-10.25     15.80m 
  9  3876 Donovan King        12 Rice Consol           50-08.50     15.45m 
 10  4453 Rashaad Gilliam     12 Troup High Schoo      50-03.25     15.32m 
 --  3088 Brandon Slay        11 Georgetown HS             FOUL            
 --  3584 Adrian Taylor       11 Mansfield High S          FOUL            
 --  4127 Trey Rodriguez      11 Spring Woods HS           FOUL            
 --  4121 Kevin Brothers      10 Spring Woods HS           FOUL            
 --  5133 Adam Quintana       12 Richardson HS             FOUL            
 --  3891 Sky Eakles          12 Richardson HS             FOUL            
 --  2303 Brandon Hubbard     11 A&M Consolidated          FOUL            
 --  3673 Steven Richardson   11 MONAHANS HIGH SC          FOUL            
 --  3099 Nolan Barborak      12 Gonzales                  FOUL            
 --  4129 Sam Acho            10 St. Mark's TX             FOUL            
 --  3327 Brandon Crouch      12 Dallas Jesuit             FOUL            
 --  2733 Pryce Macon         11 Corpus Christi C          FOUL            
 --  3015 Chris Rogers        12 Frisco HS                 FOUL            
 
Event 109  Men Javelin Throw Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  180'
       World:   98.48m  1996        Jan Zelezny, CZE                           
    American:   87.12m  1997        Tom Pukstys, Adidas                        
  Collegiate:   89.10m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unat.                         
        Meet: M 83.56m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Regl: R 61.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3774 Loren Martin        SR Northwestern St.       J64.05mR    210-02 
  2  3766 Cody Fillinich      FR Northwestern St.       J63.61mR    208-08 
  3  3549 Pat Perrien         SR LSU                    J63.00mR    206-08 
  4  4058 Calhoun Hamilton    JR SE Louisiana           J62.70mR    205-08 
  5  4676 John Goldsmith      FR Wichita State          J62.39mR    204-08 
  6  3968 T.J. Cretors        SR Sam Houston St.        J61.86mR    202-11 
  7  4325 Jose Troncoso       FR Texas A&M              J61.44m     201-07 
  8  2960 Tim Skeper          SO Florida                 61.44m     201-07 
  9  4054 Derek Bowman        SO SE Louisiana           J61.03m     200-03 
 10  4329 Joseph Brown        FR TCU                    J59.88m     196-05 
 11  4310 Zac Henderson       JR Texas A&M              J59.67m     195-09 
 12  3550 Brandon Racca       JR LSU                    J59.65m     195-08 
 13  3765 Shane Curlee        SR Northwestern St.       J59.03m     193-08 
 14  4078 Marvin Lucas        SR Southern Miss.         J58.60m     192-03 
 15  4681 Robby Spexarth      SR Wichita State          J58.44m     191-09 
 16  3704 Matt Keeran         SR New Mexico             J58.33m     191-04 
 17  4679 Brandon Mies        SR Wichita State          J58.02m     190-04 
 18  4503 Mike Hazel             Unattached             J76.81mR    252-00 
 --  3118 Anthony Dale        JR Grambling                 FOUL            
 --  4235 Clellan Hyatt       SO TAMU-CC                   FOUL            
 
Event 110  Boys Pole Vault Section B High School
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 13'  6, 14'  0, 14' 6, 15' 0, 15' 6, 16' 0
 National HS:      18-03  2003        Tommy Skipper, Sandy, OR                 
   Myers Std: S 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield                
        Meet: M    17-02  1998        Jim Autenreith, Houston Memorial         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2696 Maston Wallace      10 Clear Brook           15-00.00      4.57m 
  2  2686 Stephen Toler       12 Cisco HS             J15-00.00      4.57m 
  3  3830 Jimmy Thompson      11 Plano East           J15-00.00      4.57m 
  4  3869 Tommy Wolfe         12 Raymondville HS      J15-00.00      4.57m 
  5  3387 Troy Stephens       12 Katy HS              J15-00.00      4.57m 
  6  3576 Travis Matthews     10 Magnolia High Sc     J15-00.00      4.57m 
  6  3402 Jovanni Jenkins     12 Killeen HS           J15-00.00      4.57m 
  8  2705 Peyton Carroll      12 Colleyville Heri      14-06.00      4.41m 
  8  2731 Collier McKinzie    12 Corpus Christi C      14-06.00      4.41m 
  8  2550 Jason Ahlersmeyer   12 Belton                14-06.00      4.41m 
  8  2551 Cory Altenberg      11 Belton                14-06.00      4.41m 
  8  3001 Matt Garvin         12 Fort Stockton Pa      14-06.00      4.41m 
  8  3025 Matt Knight         12 Ft. Worth Boswel      14-06.00      4.41m 
 14  4435 Will Stevenson      12 The Woodlands         14-00.00      4.26m 
 14  3349 Colt Murr              Junction HS           14-00.00      4.26m 
 14  2301 Brandon Berry       12 A&M Consolidated      14-00.00      4.26m 
 14  3907 J. C. McKinney      11 Rockwall HS           14-00.00      4.26m 
 14  3041 Josh Papagno        12 Ft. Worth Haltom      14-00.00      4.26m 
 19  2332 Chris Rosales       12 Abilene               13-06.00      4.11m 
 19  3501 Kelly Wilson        11 Lewisville HS         13-06.00      4.11m 
 19  3831 Travis Timm         09 Plano East            13-06.00      4.11m 
 --  2333 Bryson Walker       10 Abilene                     NH            
 --  2702 Clint Culbertson    12 Cleveland High S            NH            
 --  3521 Shane Hughes        11 Livingston                  NH            
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Section A HS Section A
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK: 17' 0
   Myers Std: S    20-09  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
        Meet: M 19-10.75  2001        Marshevet Hooker, San Antonio Southwest  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1253 Sabrina Taylor      12 Lufkin High Scho      20-01.25M  1.6     6.12m 
  2   831 LaQuinta Ross       10 Greenville HS         19-08.50   2.8     6.00m 
  3   441 Brandi Stanfield    12 Connally HS           19-01.50   2.2     5.82m 
  4   204 Jeomi Maduka        12 Arl. Martin           19-00.75   1.3     5.81m 
  5  2079 Jessica Tuck        12 Tyler HS              18-11.50   1.1     5.77m 
  6   847 Latasha Watson      12 Harker Heights        18-03.25   1.0     5.56m 
  7   462 Ashley Jackson      12 Corpus Christi K      18-02.75   1.3     5.55m 
  8  1069 Alesha Walker       11 Killeen Ellison       18-02.50   0.4     5.54m 
  9  1092 De Ana Carson       11 L.B. Wilson           18-00.75   1.0     5.50m 
 10  1425 Jamaica Collins     09 North Crowley         17-08.25   1.0     5.39m 
 11   576 Tara Thomas         10 Dallas Skyline        17-07.25   2.4     5.36m 
 12   568 Raytaysha Alexande  12 Dallas Skyline        17-07.00   2.2     5.35m 
 13   873 Shanelle Slaughter  12 Hightower High S      17-03.00   2.1     5.25m 
 14   840 Danielle Brock      09 Harker Heights        17-02.50   0.7     5.24m 
 15   940 Katie Church        10 Houston Stratfor      17-01.75   1.5     5.22m 
 --  1432 Carey Kirksey       12 North Garland               ND   NWI           
 --  1252 Natashsa Taylor     11 Lufkin High Scho          FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 112  Boys Long Jump Section A HS Section A
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  21'
   Myers Std: S 25-06  2001        Howard Jackson, Freeport Brazsport          
        Meet: M 24-10  1992        Billy Spiller, Killeen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2371 Keith Toston        11 Angleton              23-05.25   1.5     7.14m 
  2  4044 Malcolm Williams    11 South Grand Prai      23-01.25   2.1     7.04m 
  3  4623 Perish Cox          11 Waco University       23-00.50   0.2     7.02m 
  4  3398 Noah Haggerty       10 Killeen HS            22-06.50   1.1     6.87m 
  5  2555 Grant Hightower     12 Belton                22-04.75   0.9     6.82m 
  6  2522 Terence Specks      11 Bastrop               22-02.50   1.5     6.76m 
  7  2434 Maurice Smith       12 Arl. Bowie            21-06.50   1.4     6.56m 
  8  3670 Richard Covington   12 MONAHANS HIGH SC      21-03.50   1.3     6.48m 
 --  2556 Marlon Miller       12 Belton                      ND   NWI           
 --  2827 Steven Cartwright   11 Dallas Lincoln            FOUL   NWI           
 --  3303 Evan Decuire        11 Irving MacArthur          FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 113  Girls Pole Vault Section B High School
==========================================================================
 Progression: 9' 6, 10' 0, 10' 6, 11' 0, 11' 4, 11' 8, 12' 0
 National HS:   13-08.50  2003        Kira Costa, Fresno, CA                   
   Myers Std: S 13-01.50  2004        Britni Lawrence, Hays                    
        Meet: M 13-02.50  2004        Britni Lawrence, Hays Consolidated       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   424 Hali Henderson      12 Clifton HS            11-03.00      3.42m 
  2  1609 Rachel Miller       10 Rockwall HS          J11-03.00      3.42m 
  3   214 Ashley Dickeson     12 Arp                  J11-03.00      3.42m 
  4  1049 Morgan Lancaster    10 Keller HS            J11-03.00      3.42m 
  5  1121 Brookelyn Dickson   12 La Vernia             10-09.00      3.27m 
  6   610 Sunni Wells         10 Eastland HS          J10-09.00      3.27m 
  7   849 Bailey Holmes       09 Hays Consolidate     J10-09.00      3.27m 
  8   351 Amanda Yeager       10 Brenham               10-03.00      3.12m 
  9  2300 Ashlee Thomasson    12 Wimberley            J10-03.00      3.12m 
 10   716 Whitney Law         12 Ft. Worth Haltom     J10-03.00      3.12m 
 11   108 Carli Kolbe         09 A&M Consolidated       9-10.00      2.99m 
 12  1357 Whitney Friel       12 Nacogdoches           J9-10.00      2.99m 
 --   514 Tuvy Phan           12 Dallas Bishop Ly            NH            
 --   927 Jessica Frith       12 Houston Memorial            NH            
 --   106 Richards Jackie     10 A&M Consolidated            NH            
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Outside Ring- MINIMUM MARK - 120'
 National HS:   188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
   Myers Std: S 169-03  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
        Meet: M 169-03  2002        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1562 D'Andra Carter      12 Red Oak HS              162-06     49.53m 
  2   146 Christina Mueller   12 Antonian Prep           160-01     48.79m 
  3  1090 Maria Matos         12 Klein Oak               149-01     45.44m 
  4   353 Ashley Field        09 Burnet High Scho        136-07     41.63m 
  5  1545 Jiovanna Martinez   11 Pharr-SJ-Alamo N        135-01     41.17m 
  6  1065 Jazmin Dickens      12 Killeen Ellison         135-00     41.14m 
  7   107 Candis Kelley       12 A&M Consolidated        130-10     39.87m 
  8  1200 Tasha Williams      12 Lometa High Scho        127-04     38.81m 
  9  2260 Ashley Woods        10 West Oso HS             126-10     38.65m 
 10   687 Ashley Doscher      12 Frisco HS               123-03     37.56m 
 10  1347 Rachel Garcia       11 Mission Veterans        123-03     37.56m 
 12   649 Katy Hanie          11 Forney                  123-00     37.49m 
 13   359 Charlissa Foster    10 Cameron Yoe             122-03     37.26m 
 14   611 Tracy Gonzalez      12 Falfurrias Cross        122-00     37.18m 
 --  1611 Brenda Cu           10 Round Rock                FOUL            
 --   501 Amanda Hernandez    12 Dallas Bishop Du          FOUL            
 --   770 Rachel Abbott       12 Georgetown HS             FOUL            
 --   673 Destiny Montemayor  12 Fossil Ridge              FOUL            
 --  1703 Caitlyn Gaston      10 SA Holmes                 FOUL            
 --  2238 Kim Olison          12 Waller HS                 FOUL            
 --   715 Irene Johnson       12 Ft. Worth Haltom          FOUL            
 --  2075 Frednisha Marshall  11 Tyler HS                  FOUL            
 --  1886 Ashley Glasper      12 Stony Point               FOUL            
 --  1706 Kendra Anderson     12 SA Roosevelt              FOUL            
 --   952 Davina Orieukwu     11 Houston Westbury          FOUL            
 --   713 Rebekkah Banks      12 Ft. Worth Haltom          FOUL            
 --   326 Robin Cash          12 Beau. West Brook          FOUL            
 
Event 115  Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  36' 0
 National HS:   44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
   Myers Std: S 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling                
        Meet: M 43-01.50  2004        Erica McLain, Plano East                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1   441 Brandi Stanfield    12 Connally HS           42-05.75   2.6    12.94m 
  2  1895 Ashley Johnson      12 Summit High Scho      40-00.50   2.4    12.20m 
  3  1067 Kymbra Lovan        12 Killeen Ellison       39-01.00   3.2    11.91m 
  4  1253 Sabrina Taylor      12 Lufkin High Scho      39-00.50   2.8    11.89m 
  5   204 Jeomi Maduka        12 Arl. Martin           39-00.00   2.8    11.88m 
  6   831 LaQuinta Ross       10 Greenville HS         38-04.50   2.9    11.69m 
  7   105 Keisha Herring      10 A&M Consolidated      38-02.25   0.9    11.63m 
  8   839 Monique Gates          Hallettsville         37-11.00   1.9    11.55m 
  9  2218 Alaysha Ford        11 Van Vleck             37-06.50   1.8    11.44m 
 10   739 Shonnon Brown       12 Galveston Ball        37-04.50   1.8    11.39m 
 11  1531 Sarah Olayiwola     12 Pearland HS           37-02.50   3.4    11.34m 
 12  1623 Joy Ibanga          12 Round Rock McNei      36-06.50   1.9    11.13m 
 13   448 Kelli Johnson       10 Converse Judson       36-05.00   2.1    11.09m 
 14  1936 Krystal Stoglin     12 Taylor HS             36-03.00   2.3    11.04m 
 15  1621 Veronica Dilullo    11 Round Rock McNei      36-02.50   0.9    11.03m 
 16  1282 Teresa Contrerras   11 Martin High Scho      36-00.50   1.1    10.98m 
 --   879 Ashley Bolden       10 Hockaday School             ND   NWI           
 --  2283 Roshanda Sims       12 Wharton HS                FOUL   NWI           
 --   234 Nastasia Ackridge   10 Austin Johnson            FOUL   NWI           
 --   446 Kendra Harris       12 Converse Judson           FOUL   NWI           
 --  1425 Jamaica Collins     09 North Crowley             FOUL   NWI           
 --  1604 Clarissa Andrews    10 Rockwall HS               FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 116  Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  44' 0
 National HS:   53-11.25  1998        Greg Yeldell, N. Rowan (Spencer, NC)     
   Myers Std: S 51-06.25  2001        Stephen Brown, Houston Nimitz            
        Meet: M 50-02.25  1997        Jack Brewer, Grapevine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  2478 Elliott O'Hare      12 Austin Johnson        48-04.75   3.0    14.75m 
  2  2935 Reco Hammick        12 Euless Trinity        47-06.25   1.0    14.48m 
  3  2585 Thomas Lang         10 Brazos                47-04.25   1.2    14.43m 
  4  4044 Malcolm Williams    11 South Grand Prai      47-01.75   1.7    14.37m 
  5  2718 Mo Jackson          11 Converse Judson       47-00.25   2.8    14.33m 
  6  3619 Jansen Hyde         12 Mesquite Poteet       46-09.50   1.7    14.26m 
  7  2721 Alfred McDaniel     11 Converse Judson       46-08.00   3.5    14.22m 
  8  4013 James Pendelton     12 SA Roosevelt          45-09.75   1.7    13.96m 
  9  3996 Ricky Canady        12 SA East Central       45-09.50   1.5    13.95m 
 10  2491 Andrew Duncan       12 Austin McCallum       45-04.00   3.1    13.81m 
 11  3578 Jamell Forney       10 Manor HS              44-10.25   1.2    13.67m 
 12  3286 Jeremy Kerley       10 Hutto HS              44-08.75   3.2    13.63m 
 13  3998 Doug Marshall       12 SA East Central       44-05.50   2.1    13.55m 
 14  4069 Reggie Haslem       11 Southern Lab          44-02.50   1.5    13.47m 
 15  2365 Garland Judkins     10 Angleton              44-00.75   2.2    13.43m 
 --  2603 Greg Montgomery     11 Burkburnett               FOUL   NWI           
 --  4256 Jonovan Wooldridge  12 Taylor HS                 FOUL   NWI           
 
Event 117  Men High Jump Section B Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.18, 2.21
       World:   2.45m  1993        Javier Sotomayer, CUB                       
    American:   2.40m  1991        Charles Austin, Unat.                       
  Collegiate:   2.38m  1989        Hollis Conway, USL                          
   Myers Std: S 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
        Meet: M 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4360 Lawrence Hutchinso  SR Texas Southern           2.15mR   7-00.50 
  2  3074 Quentin Matthews    SR George Mason             2.10mR   6-10.75 
  3  3380 Wojciech Borysiewi  JR Kansas State             2.05m    6-08.75 
  4  4561 Marlin Manley       SR UT-Pan American         J2.05m    6-08.75 
  5  4361 Kingsley Idemudia   SR Texas Southern          J2.05m    6-08.75 
  5  4279 Joel Hargett        FR Texas                   J2.05m    6-08.75 
  7  3768 Derrion Harris      JR Northwestern St.         2.00m    6-06.75 
  7  4652 Brian Gifford       SO W. Kentucky              2.00m    6-06.75 
  9  2412 Cory Oldham         SR Arkansas                J2.00m    6-06.75 
  9  3664 Tim Williams        FR Mississippi St.         J2.00m    6-06.75 
  9  4554 Michael Sychrava    JR UT-Arlington            J2.00m    6-06.75 
 12  4583 Olutola Fakehinde   SO UTEP                    J2.00m    6-06.75 
 12  3201 Ivan Diggs          FR Houston                 J2.00m    6-06.75 
 --  4991 Jonathan Martin        George Mason                NH            
 --  4992 Wayne Wright        SR George Mason                NH            
 --  3779 Cameron Waugh       JR Northwestern St.            NH            
 --  3741 Mark Lee            SO North Texas                 NH            
 
Event 118  Women Javelin Throw Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
        Meet: M 58.12m  1983        Denise Thiemard, Nebraska                  
   NCAA Regl: R 43.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1232 Brenda- Grace Hunt  JR Louisiana Tech          56.91mR    186-08 
  2  2131 Katy Doyle             Unattached              55.63mR    182-06 
  3  2134 Kim Kreiner            Unattached              55.12mR    180-10 
  4  2208 Erma-Gene Evans     SO UTEP                    52.64mR    172-08 
  5  1656 Roshunda Betts      SR Sam Houston St.         51.65mR    169-05 
  6  2127 Rachel Walker          UL-Monroe               51.14mR    167-09 
  7  2225 Inge Jorgensen      SR Virginia                50.56mR    165-10 
  8  1016 Denita Miller       JR Kansas                  49.06mR    160-11 
  9  1978 Alana Redfern       JR Texas A&M               48.75mR    159-11 
 10  1875 Sarah Emerson       JR Steph. F. Austin        46.24mR    151-08 
 11  1803 Hana Prudilova      FR Southern Miss.          43.29mR    142-00 
 12  1601 Lindsey Smith       SO Richmond                42.42m     139-02 
 13  1600 Beth Crocus         SO Richmond                42.40m     139-01 
 14  1967 Katie Cullen        SR Texas A&M               42.15m     138-03 
 
Event 119  Boys Shot Put  Section A HS Section A
==========================================================================
 MINIMUM MARK:  50'
   Myers Std: S 68-10.50  2001        Jonathan Reeves, Fort Bend Austin        
        Meet: M 74-07.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4455 Colon Jordan        11 Troy High School      60-05.25     18.42m 
  2  2882 Jason Guillory      11 De Soto HS            59-09.75     18.23m 
  3  3389 Cameron Reeves      12 Katy Taylor           58-08.00     17.88m 
  4  2732 polo gutierrez      12 Corpus Christi C      56-10.75     17.34m 
  5  3844 Korey Miller        12 Plano West            56-06.25     17.22m 
  6  2432 Brad Sellers        12 Arl. Bowie            54-05.50     16.59m 
  7  4650 Dominique Whitehea  11 West Oso HS           53-08.00     16.35m 
  8  3339 Adrian Johnson      11 John Tyler Boys       53-06.00     16.30m 
  9  3030 James Vess          12 Ft. Worth Boswel      52-05.00     15.97m 
 10  3902 Ryan McMakin        11 Rockport Fulton       52-03.50     15.93m 
 11  4152 Frank Olexa            St. Thomas (TX)       52-02.50     15.91m 
 12  3007 Jeff Younker        12 Foster High Scho      51-00.00     15.54m 
 13  4836 Demarcus Granger    12 Dallas Kimball        50-01.50     15.27m 
 --  2599 Lee Grimes          12 Brownwood High S            ND            
 --  4661 Cory Summers        12 Westmoore                 FOUL            
 --  3870 Chase Linscomb      12 Refugio HS                FOUL            
 
Event 120  Women Pole Vault  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.80, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.25, 4.35, 4.45, 4.55
   Myers Std: S 4.50m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
        Meet: M 1.11m  2004        Chelsea Johnson, UCLA                       
   NCAA Regl: R 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1031 Breanna Eveland     JR Kansas State             4.15mR  13-07.25 
  2  1013 Amy Linnen          SR Kansas                  J4.15mR  13-07.25 
  3  1669 Jennie Sewell       JR Sam Houston St.         J4.15mR  13-07.25 
  4  1021 Kate Sultanova      FR Kansas                   4.05mR  13-03.50 
  5   161 Jodi Driggers       SO Arkansas                 3.95mR  12-11.50 
  6   170 Danielle O'Reilly   FR Arkansas                J3.95mR  12-11.50 
  6   166 Stacie Manuel       SO Arkansas                J3.95mR  12-11.50 
  8  1401 Whitney Johnson     FR New Mexico              J3.95mR  12-11.50 
  9  1369 Jessie Graff        SO Nebraska                 3.80mR  12-05.50 
 10   115 Katie Eckley        SR Abilene Chr.            J3.80mR  12-05.50 
 11   116 Val Gorter          SR Abilene Chr.            J3.80mR  12-05.50 
 11  1371 Christi Lehman      SR Nebraska                J3.80mR  12-05.50 
 --   164 Stephanie Irwin     FR Arkansas                    NH            
 --  2039 Kelley Schulz       SO Texas Tech                  NH            
 
Event 121  Men Javelin Throw  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
        Meet: M 83.56m  1990        Patrik Boden, Texas                        
   NCAA Regl: R 61.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3781 Brian Chaput           NYAC/Nike               78.95mR    259-00 
  2  4497 Tom Engwall            Unattached              74.97mR    245-11 
  3  2395 Eric Brown          JR Arkansas                72.18mR    236-10 
  4  2615 Paul Teinert           Cal-Berkeley            71.85mR    235-09 
  5  3845 Jordan Senn         SO Portland State          69.48mR    227-11 
  6  4055 Chris Carter        JR SE Louisiana            66.88mR    219-05 
  7  4316 Jarrad Matthews     SR Texas A&M               66.41mR    217-10 
  8  4073 Conrad Chanove      JR Southern Miss.          65.26mR    214-01 
  9  4300 Anthony Alfier         Texas A&M               65.21mR    213-11 
 10  4534 Dennis Rice         JR USC                     62.18mR    204-00 
 11  3846 Brian Smith         FR Portland State          59.44m     195-00 
 12  3684 Kyle Obrock         SR Navy                    48.78m     160-00 
 
Event 122  Girls Shot Put  Section A HS Section A
==========================================================================
 MIMIMUM MARK:  40' 0
   Myers Std: S 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
        Meet: M    52-10  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   107 Candis Kelley       12 A&M Consolidated      44-05.00     13.53m 
  2  1761 Seneca Guenther     12 Smithson Valley       43-10.75     13.37m 
  3  1562 D'Andra Carter      12 Red Oak HS            43-03.50     13.19m 
  4  1886 Ashley Glasper      12 Stony Point           42-11.50     13.09m 
  5   991 Tamra Avant         12 Jasper HS             42-06.25     12.96m 
 --   952 Davina Orieukwu     11 Houston Westbury            ND            
 --  1174 Michelle Elizondo   12 Laredo Alexander            ND            
 --  1136 Alana Tyler         12 Lake Highlands              ND            
 --   102 Stephanie Gilbert   12 A&M Consolidated            ND            
 --  2075 Frednisha Marshall  11 Tyler HS                    ND            
 --   942 Victoria Andrews    11 Houston Westbury            ND            
 --  1563 Latoya Fraizer      11 Refugio HS                  ND            
 --   423 Allison Easley      12 Clemens HS                FOUL            
 --   359 Charlissa Foster    10 Cameron Yoe               FOUL            
 --  1347 Rachel Garcia       11 Mission Veterans          FOUL            
 --  1541 Wyntrane Hosey      12 Pflugerville              FOUL            
 
Event 123  Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
 Outside Ring - MINIMUM MARK - 160'
 National HS:   234-03  2001        Niklas Arrenius, Mountain View (Orem, UT)  
   Myers Std: S 203-01  2002        Brian Robison, Splendora                   
        Meet: M 199-11  2002        Derek Randall, Beeville Jones              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2432 Brad Sellers        12 Arl. Bowie              194-09     59.35m 
  2  4661 Cory Summers        12 Westmoore               167-00     50.90m 
  2  3876 Donovan King        12 Rice Consol             167-00     50.90m 
  4  2732 polo gutierrez      12 Corpus Christi C        164-01     50.01m 
  5  4414 Kyle Anderson       12 The Woodlands           161-01     49.09m 
 --  4457 Tyler Fleet         10 Tyler Lee                   ND            
 --  3113 Daniel Schmidt      11 Graham HS                   ND            
 --  4177 Remi Oliver         12 Stephenville                ND            
 --  2786 Patrick O' Conner   12 Dallas Bishop Ly            ND            
 --  4836 Demarcus Granger    12 Dallas Kimball              ND            
 --  5131 John Patterson      11 Tomball                     ND            
 --  3900 Andy Stowe          12 Richardson Pearc            ND            
 --  2882 Jason Guillory      11 De Soto HS                  ND            
 --  2302 Chris Cralle        11 A&M Consolidated            ND            
 --  2305 Matt Langdon        12 A&M Consolidated            ND            
 --  3015 Chris Rogers        12 Frisco HS                   ND            
 --  3945 Brad Guidry         12 Rusk High School            ND            
 --  3835 Neville Irani       12 Plano HS                  FOUL            
 --  3891 Sky Eakles          12 Richardson HS             FOUL            
 --  5133 Adam Quintana       12 Richardson HS             FOUL            
 --  4008 David Hernandez     12 SA McCollum               FOUL            
 --  3901 Carter Wells        12 Richardson Pearc          FOUL            
 --  3233 P Turner            12 Houston Madison           FOUL            
 --  3388 Paul Thornton       12 Katy HS                   FOUL            
 --  4610 Brandon Fletcher    12 Waco HS                   FOUL            
 
Event 124  Women Triple Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Meet: M 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
   NCAA Regl: R 12.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  1868 Erica McLain        FR Stanford                13.51m   2.8  44-04.00 
  2  1033 Chaytan Hill        SR Kansas State            13.29mR  1.2  43-07.25 
  3  1316 Tabia Charles       SO Miami                   13.18mR  1.7  43-03.00 
  4  1320 Brenda Faluade      SO Miami                   13.03mR  1.5  42-09.00 
  5  1210 Tina Harris         FR LSU                     12.93m   2.8  42-05.25 
  6  1224 Ayanna Alexander    SR Louisiana Tech          12.78mR  1.8  41-11.25 
  7  1011 Brooklyn Hann       SR Kansas                  12.70m   3.3  41-08.00 
  8   618 Latoya Legree       JR Florida State           12.58m   4.2  41-03.25 
  9  1508 Paula Ogunbanjo     SR Oklahoma State          12.29m   4.1  40-04.00 
 
Event 125  Men Triple Jump Section A Section A Univ/Coll
===============================================================================
   Myers Std: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
        Meet: M 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
   NCAA Regl: R 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1  4535 Allen Simms         SR USC                     16.67m   2.6  54-08.25 
  2  4385 Brian Veal          SR Texas State             16.37m   2.9  53-08.50 
  3  2421 Jaanus Uudmae       SR Arkansas                16.33m   2.4  53-07.00 
  4  2969 Rafeeq Curry        JR Florida State           15.82m   6.2  51-11.00 
  5  3537 Willie Bradley      SR LSU                     15.77mR  0.2  51-09.00 
  6  3383 Stelios Kapsalis    JR Kansas State            15.63m   2.1  51-03.50 
  7  3073 Marc Kellman        JR George Mason            15.52m   2.9  50-11.00 
  8  2390 Ryan Zimmerman         Arizona State           15.48mR  2.0  50-09.50 
  9  2953 Alex Harris         SR Florida                 15.39mR  1.6  50-06.00 
 10  3075 Ryan McCoy          SO George Mason            15.08m   2.4  49-05.75 
 
Event 126  Men High Jump  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20, 2.23, 2.26, 2.29, 2.32
   Myers Std: S 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
        Meet: M 2.33m  2000        Mark Boswell, Texas                         
   NCAA Regl: R 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  4538 Jesse Williams      JR USC                      2.23mR   7-03.75 
  2  4537 Manjula Kumara Wij  FR USC                      2.20mR   7-02.50 
  3  4283 Andra Manson        SO Texas                   J2.20mR   7-02.50 
  4  2955 Michael Morrison    SO Florida                 J2.20mR   7-02.50 
  5  4359 Marcus Harris       SR Texas Southern           2.15mR   7-00.50 
  5  3691 Dusty Jonas         FR Nebraska                 2.15mR   7-00.50 
  7  3216 Tristian Whitley    SO Houston                 J2.15mR   7-00.50 
  8  2411 Greg Martin         SO Arkansas                J2.15mR   7-00.50 
  9  5147 Mickael Hanany      SO UTEP                    J2.15mR   7-00.50 
  9  4408 Chad Pharis         SR Texas Tech              J2.15mR   7-00.50 
 11  4295 Nick Talley         SR Texas                    2.10mR   6-10.75 
 11  2338 Tomasz Smialek      SR Akron                    2.10mR   6-10.75 
 11  3792 Johnathan McMillia     Oklahoma                 2.10mR   6-10.75 
 11  2362 Will Littleton      JR Angelo State             2.10mR   6-10.75 
 15  3696 Aaron Plas          JR Nebraska                 2.05m    6-08.75 
 15  3647 Matt Denton         SR Mississippi St.          2.05m    6-08.75 
 --  4360 Lawrence Hutchinso  SR Texas Southern              NH            
 
Event 127  Men Shot Put  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 21.03m  2001        Christian Cantwell, Missouri               
        Meet: M 21.08m  1986        Randy Barnes, Texas A&M                    
   NCAA Regl: R 16.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  2980 Dorian Scott        SR Florida State           19.31mR  63-04.25 
  2  2974 Garrett Johnson     JR Florida State           18.93mR  62-01.25 
  3  4524 William Denbo       SO USC                     18.91mR  62-00.50 
  4  4306 Tyler Custis        SO Texas A&M               18.70mR  61-04.25 
  5  4292 Brian Robison       JR Texas                   18.69mR  61-04.00 
  6  3601 Cody Brotherton     SR McMurry                 18.18mR  59-07.75 
  7  3784 Kevin Bookout       JR Oklahoma                18.05mR  59-02.75 
  8  3762 Issa Banna          SR Northwestern St.        16.59m   54-05.25 
  9  4654 Raigo Toompuu       SR W. Kentucky             16.36m   53-08.25 
 --  3350 Gavin Ball          SO Kansas                    FOUL            
 
Event 128  Women Shot Put  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
   Myers Std: S 18.26m  2004        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
        Meet: M 17.82m  1996        Valeyta Althouse, UCLA                     
   NCAA Regl: R 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1315 Kimberli Barrett    SR Miami                   17.48mR  57-04.25 
  2   156 Jessica Pressley    SO Arizona State           16.48mR  54-01.00 
  3  1940 Michelle Carter     SO Texas                   16.21mR  53-02.25 
  4   155 Julia Pedersen      SR Arizona State           15.88mR  52-01.25 
  5  1396 Amanda Barnes       SR New Mexico              15.58mR  51-01.50 
  6  1509 Halee Prickett      SR Oklahoma State          15.45mR  50-08.25 
  7   154 Jen Kowacz          SR Arizona State           14.99mR  49-02.25 
  8  2224 Billie-Jo Grant     FR Virginia                14.81mR  48-07.25 
  9  2104 Amy Haapanen        JR UC-Santa Barbara        14.68mR  48-02.00 
 10  1215 Katie McKeever      SR LSU                     14.00m   45-11.25 
 11  1323 Adrienne Moss       SR Miami                   13.99m   45-10.75 
 12  1226 Shaterika Allen     SO Louisiana Tech          12.45m   40-10.25 
 --  1977 Kacey Onwuchekwa    SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
 
Event 129  Men Pole Vault  Section A Section A Univ/Coll
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 5.05, 5.20, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50, 5.60, 5.70
   Myers Std: S 5.80m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: M 5.90m  1999        Jacob Davis, Texas                          
   NCAA Regl: R 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  3699 Ray Scotten         JR Nebraska                 5.50mR  18-00.50 
  2  3791 Scott Martin           Oklahoma                 5.40mR  17-08.50 
  3  3705 Derek Mackel        JR New Mexico              J5.40mR  17-08.50 
  4  4405 Bobby Most          JR Texas Tech               5.30mR  17-04.50 
  5  2374 Chris Chappell      SR Arizona                 J5.30mR  17-04.50 
  6  4323 Justin Sutton       SR Texas A&M               J5.30mR  17-04.50 
  7  2384 Brandon Glenn          Arizona State           J5.30mR  17-04.50 
  8  3211 Tom Rusteberg       SR Houston                  5.20mR  17-00.75 
  9  4412 Jared Thornhill     SR Texas Tech              J5.20mR  17-00.75 
 10  2380 Kevin Opalka        SR Arizona                  5.05mR  16-06.75 
 11  4282 Brandon Mahler      JR Texas                   J5.05mR  16-06.75 
 12  4600 David Sullivan      JR Virginia                J5.05mR  16-06.75 
 12  5146 Brandon McFarling   SO Texas                   J5.05mR  16-06.75 
 --  4397 Seth Harris         JR Texas Tech                  NH            
 --  2313 Cory Aguilar        JR Abilene Chr.                NH            
 --  2397 P.J. Brown          SR Arkansas                    NH            
 --  3790 Austin Landreth     SR Oklahoma                    NH            
 --  2957 Garrett Penton      JR Florida                     NH            
 --  3688 Gable Baldwin       SO Nebraska                    NH            
 --  4539 Levi Armstrong      SR UT-Arlington                NH            
 --  2959 Dan Shaffer         SR Florida                     NH            
 
Event 130  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational
=======================================================================
   Myers Std: S 1:19.88  1999        Austin All-Stars                          
        Meet: M 1:19.88  1999        Austin All-Stars                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 HSI                                                 1:21.49  
  2 USA Blue                                            1:22.57  
  3 Team Dallas                                         1:24.20  
 
Event 131  Men 100 Meter Dash University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1  2949 Richard Adu-Bobie   FR Florida                  10.49   0.7 
  2  2382 Seth Amoo           SR Arizona State            10.67   0.7 
  3  3702 Oliver Williams     JR Nebraska                 10.76   0.7 
  4  4380 Jonathan Jones      SR Texas State              10.85   0.7 
  4  2966 Ricky Argro         JR Florida State            10.85   0.7 
  6  2467 Gregory Rogers      JR Auburn                   11.03   0.7 
  7  4363 Robert Maxey        FR Texas Southern           11.44   0.7