LSU Track + Field - 2018 Rosters

LSU Track + Field - 2018 Players

Men

Jace Attuso

5'8"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)

Da'Quan Bellard

6'2"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Opelousas, La. (Opelousas HS)

Christian Boyd

6'3"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Keatchie, La. (North Desoto HS/Hinds CC)

Dajour Braxton

6'1"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nev. (Centennial HS)

Tommy Brocato

6'0"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hammond, La. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)

Chadd Burns

5'10"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)

Cameron Cooper

5'10"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Oak Park HS)

Eric Coston

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Covington, La. (St. Paul's School)

Jaron Flournoy

6'0"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Westland John Glenn HS)

Andre Girouard

5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Abbeville, La. (Vermillion Catholic HS)

Rayvon Grey

6'0"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Beacon, N.Y. (Beacon HS)

JuVaughn Harrison

6'5"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Huntsville, Ala. (Columbia HS)

Luke Hebert

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (St. Michael The Archangel HS)

Akanni Hislop

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Sou Sou Lands, Tobago (Bishop's HS)

Renard Howell

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bensalem, Pa. (South Plains College) (Trenton Central HS)

Chris Lewis

5'9"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Heflin, La. (Meridian CC) (Lakeside HS)

DC Lipani

6'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (St. Paul's School)

Harrison Martingayle

5'11"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne HS)

Christian Miller

6'2"
Position: Jumps
Year: So.
Hometown: Monroe, La. (Northside HS)

Correion Mosby

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Natchitoches, La. (Natchitoches Central HS/Hinds CC)

Xavier Mulugata

6'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Barataria, Trinidad & Tobago (Fatima College)

Jonathan Nelsen

5'11"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (Mandeville HS)

Jake Norris

6'1"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Windsor, Berkshire, England (Desborough College)

Arthur Price

5'11"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (UL-Lafayette) (Catholic HS)

Matthew Rhorer

5'11"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)

Bryan Stamey

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)

Daniel Tanner

5'10"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Shreveport, La. (C. E. Byrd HS)

Damion Thomas

6'2"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Sunrise, Fla. (Northeast HS)

Jahnoy Thompson

6'2"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: White Hill District, Jamaica (Manchester HS/SUNO)

Jacob Thornton

6'3"
Position: Multi
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)

Kary Vincent Jr.

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Port Arthur, Texas (Port Arthur Memorial HS)

Jack Wilkes

6'0"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Bossier City, La. (Airline HS)
Women

Noel Baker

5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Franklin, La. (Hanson Memorial HS)

Hannah Bourque

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Youngsville, La. (St. Thomas More HS)

Mikiah Brisco

5'5"
Position: Sprints/Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet HS)

Heather Cizek

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Downers Grove, Ill. (James B. Conant HS)

Madison Danna

5'7"
Position: Throws
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet HS)

Kristin Delgado

5'4"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands HS)

Zakiya Denoon

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Belle Garden, Tobago (Speyside HS/Monroe College)

Amber Desselle

5'8"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Parkview Baptist HS)

Bria Druilhet

5'7"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sugar Land, Texas (Stephen F. Austin HS)

Ersula Farrow

5'5"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Detroit, Mich. (Clemson) (Oak Park HS)

Monica Guillot

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: So.
Hometown: Covington, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)

Dominique Hailey

5'8"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Zachary, La. (Musselman HS)

Cassondra Hall

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: So.
Hometown: Eastman, Ga. (Warner Robins HS)

Keterra Harris

5'4"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Marrero, La. (St. Mary's Academy)

Isabella Hemb

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Orleans, La. (Mount Carmel Academy)

Aleia Hobbs

5'8"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: New Orleans, La. (McMain HS)

Brittley Humphrey

5'8"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Hoover, Ala. (Hoover HS)

Kortnei Johnson

5'5"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Italy, Texas (Italy HS)

Annie Jung

5'0"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brusly, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)

Briana Kelly

5'11"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Clarksville, Tenn. (Austin Peay) (Northeast HS)

Brittany Kelly

5'5"
Position: Multi
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Clarksville, Tenn. (Ole Miss) (Northeast HS)

Oksana Lawrence

5'10"
Position: Sprints
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio (Meadowdale HS)

Erika Lewis

5'6"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Des Moines, Iowa (Waukee HS)

Rebecca Little

5'9"
Position: Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Austin, Texas (Westlake HS)

Tonea Marshall

5'5"
Position: Hurdles
Year: So.
Hometown: Arlington, Texas (Juan Seguin HS)

Kyndal McKnight

5'9"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Denton, Texas (Marcus HS)

Rachel Misher

5'4"
Position: Sprints
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)

Cori Mitchell

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: New Orleans, La. (Denham Springs HS)

Abby O'Donoghue

5'10"
Position: Jumps
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Denham Springs, La. (Denham Springs HS)

Hollie Parker

5'7"
Position: Middle Distance
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Cambridge, England (Coleridge CC) (Kings School)

Kymber Payne

5'6"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Compton, Calif. (Long Beach Poly HS)

Danielle Phillips

5'7"
Position: Jumps
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Cocoa, Fla. (Rockledge Senior HS)

Allyson Seals

5'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Mandeville, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)

Savannah Sledd

5'4"
Position: Throws
Year: So.
Hometown: Highland Park, Ill. (Highland Park HS)

Alicia Stamey

'"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)

Amy Stelly

5'3"
Position: Pole Vault
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Washington, La. (Opelousas Catholic HS)

Courtney Tapocik

5'1"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: DeRidder, La. (DeRidder HS)

Marvalyn Vernon

5'11"
Position: Throws
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hammond, La. (Ponchatoula HS)

Kaitlyn Walker

5'8"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Gonzales, La. (Episcopal HS)

Ashley Welborn

5'3"
Position: Distance
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Knoxville, Tenn. (Knoxville Catholic HS)

Amelie Whitehurst

5'7"
Position: Distance
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)

Jurnee Woodward

5'7"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Vacaville, Calif. (Vacaville HS)

Shayna Yon

5'6"
Position: Jumps
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Denver, Colo. (Cherokee Trail HS)

Milan Young

5'9"
Position: Hurdles
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Houston, Texas (Mirabeau B. Lamar Senior HS)
Name Pos. Ht. IN Class OUT Class IN Exp. OUT Exp. Hometown (Previous School)
Men
Attuso Jace Jace Attuso

Jace Attuso

Jumps 5-8 3 So. 3 So. 1L SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)
Bellard Da'Quan Da'Quan Bellard

Da'Quan Bellard

Jumps 6-2 7 Sr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Opelousas, La. (Opelousas HS)
Boyd Christian Christian Boyd

Christian Boyd

Hurdles 6-3 5 Jr. 5 Jr. JC JC Keatchie, La. (North Desoto HS/Hinds CC)
Braxton Dajour Dajour Braxton

Dajour Braxton

M. Distance 6-1 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 3L 3L Las Vegas, Nev. (Centennial HS)
Brocato Tommy Tommy Brocato

Tommy Brocato

M. Distance 6-0 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 1L 1L Hammond, La. (St. Thomas Aquinas HS)
Burns Chadd Chadd Burns

Chadd Burns

Pole Vault 5-10 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)
Cooper Cameron Cameron Cooper

Cameron Cooper

M. Distance 5-10 1 Fr. 1 Fr. 1L 1L Detroit, Mich. (Oak Park HS)
Coston Eric Eric Coston

Eric Coston

Distance 5-9 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Covington, La. (St. Paul's School)
Flournoy Jaron Jaron Flournoy

Jaron Flournoy

Sprints 6-0 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Detroit, Mich. (Westland John Glenn HS)
Girouard Andre Andre Girouard

Andre Girouard

Throws 5-11 1 Fr. 3 So. RS 1L Abbeville, La. (Vermillion Catholic HS)
Grey Rayvon Rayvon Grey

Rayvon Grey

Jumps 6-0 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Beacon, N.Y. (Beacon HS)
Harrison JuVaughn JuVaughn Harrison

JuVaughn Harrison

Jumps 6-5 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Huntsville, Ala. (Columbia HS)
Hebert Luke Luke Hebert

Luke Hebert

Distance 5-10 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Baton Rouge, La. (St. Michael The Archangel HS)
Hislop Akanni Akanni Hislop

Akanni Hislop

Sprints 6-2 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Sou Sou Lands, Tobago (Bishop's HS)
Howell Renard Renard Howell

Renard Howell

Sprints 6-2 7 Sr. 7 Sr. SQ 2L Bensalem, Pa. (South Plains College) (Trenton Central HS)
Lewis Chris Chris Lewis

Chris Lewis

Sprints 5-9 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 1L 1L Heflin, La. (Meridian CC) (Lakeside HS)
Lipani DC DC Lipani

DC Lipani

Distance 6-1 7 Sr. 5 Jr. SQ 1L Mandeville, La. (St. Paul's School)
Martingayle Harrison Harrison Martingayle

Harrison Martingayle

Distance 5-11 3 So. 1 Fr. 1L RS Virginia Beach, Va. (Princess Anne HS)
Miller Christian Christian Miller

Christian Miller

Jumps 6-2 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Monroe, La. (Northside HS)
Mosby Correion Correion Mosby

Correion Mosby

Sprints 5-11 5 Jr. 5 Jr. JC JC Natchitoches, La. (Natchitoches Central HS/Hinds CC)
Mulugata Xavier Xavier Mulugata

Xavier Mulugata

Sprints 6-4 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Barataria, Trinidad & Tobago (Fatima College)
Nelsen Jonathan Jonathan Nelsen

Jonathan Nelsen

Pole Vault 5-11 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 1L 2L Mandeville, La. (Mandeville HS)
Norris Jake Jake Norris

Jake Norris

Throws 6-1 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Windsor, Berkshire, England (Desborough College)
Price Arthur Arthur Price

Arthur Price

Sprints 5-11 5 Jr. 5 Jr. TR TR Baton Rouge, La. (UL-Lafayette) (Catholic HS)
Rhorer Matthew Matthew Rhorer

Matthew Rhorer

M. Distance 5-11 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 1L SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)
Stamey Bryan Bryan Stamey

Bryan Stamey

Distance 5-10 5 Jr. 5 Jr. SQ SQ Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)
Tanner Daniel Daniel Tanner

Daniel Tanner

Distance 5-10 5 Jr. 5 Jr. SQ SQ Shreveport, La. (C. E. Byrd HS)
Thomas Damion Damion Thomas

Damion Thomas

Hurdles 6-2 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Sunrise, Fla. (Northeast HS)
Thompson Jahnoy Jahnoy Thompson

Jahnoy Thompson

Sprints 6-2 5 Jr. 5 Jr. TR TR White Hill District, Jamaica (Manchester HS/SUNO)
Thornton Jacob Jacob Thornton

Jacob Thornton

Multi 6-3 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Baton Rouge, La. (Catholic HS)
Vincent Jr. Kary Kary Vincent Jr.

Kary Vincent Jr.

Sprints 5-10 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Port Arthur, Texas (Port Arthur Memorial HS)
Wilkes Jack Jack Wilkes

Jack Wilkes

M. Distance 6-0 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 4L 4L Bossier City, La. (Airline HS)
Women
Baker Noel Noel Baker

Noel Baker

Throws 5-8 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Franklin, La. (Hanson Memorial HS)
Bourque Hannah Hannah Bourque

Hannah Bourque

Distance 5-3 3 So. 5 Jr. SQ SQ Youngsville, La. (St. Thomas More HS)
Brisco Mikiah Mikiah Brisco

Mikiah Brisco

Sprints/Hurdles 5-5 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 4L 4L Baton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet HS)
Cizek Heather Heather Cizek

Heather Cizek

Distance 5-7 1 Fr. 1 Fr. RS RS Downers Grove, Ill. (James B. Conant HS)
Danna Madison Madison Danna

Madison Danna

Throws 5-7 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 1L 1L Baton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet HS)
Delgado Kristin Kristin Delgado

Kristin Delgado

Distance 5-4 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS The Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands HS)
Denoon Zakiya Zakiya Denoon

Zakiya Denoon

Sprints 5-10 5 Jr. 5 Jr. JC JC Belle Garden, Tobago (Speyside HS/Monroe College)
Desselle Amber Amber Desselle

Amber Desselle

Distance 5-8 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Baton Rouge, La. (Parkview Baptist HS)
Druilhet Bria Bria Druilhet

Bria Druilhet

Jumps 5-7 7 Sr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Sugar Land, Texas (Stephen F. Austin HS)
Farrow Ersula Ersula Farrow

Ersula Farrow

Distance 5-5 5 Jr. 5 Jr. TR TR Detroit, Mich. (Clemson) (Oak Park HS)
Guillot Monica Monica Guillot

Monica Guillot

Distance 5-3 3 So. 5 Jr. SQ SQ Covington, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)
Hailey Dominique Dominique Hailey

Dominique Hailey

Throws 5-8 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Zachary, La. (Musselman HS)
Hall Cassondra Cassondra Hall

Cassondra Hall

Sprints 5-8 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Eastman, Ga. (Warner Robins HS)
Harris Keterra Keterra Harris

Keterra Harris

M. Distance 5-4 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 1L 1L Marrero, La. (St. Mary's Academy)
Hemb Isabella Isabella Hemb

Isabella Hemb

Distance 5-3 1 Fr. 1 Fr. 1L 1L New Orleans, La. (Mount Carmel Academy)
Hobbs Aleia Aleia Hobbs

Aleia Hobbs

Sprints 5-8 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 4L 4L New Orleans, La. (McMain HS)
Humphrey Brittley Brittley Humphrey

Brittley Humphrey

Hurdles 5-8 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Hoover, Ala. (Hoover HS)
Johnson Kortnei Kortnei Johnson

Kortnei Johnson

Sprints 5-5 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Italy, Texas (Italy HS)
Jung Annie Annie Jung

Annie Jung

Distance 5-0 1 Fr. 1 Fr. RS RS Brusly, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)
Kelly Briana Briana Kelly

Briana Kelly

Jumps 5-11 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 3L 3L Clarksville, Tenn. (Austin Peay) (Northeast HS)
Kelly Brittany Brittany Kelly

Brittany Kelly

Multi 5-5 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 1L 1L Clarksville, Tenn. (Ole Miss) (Northeast HS)
Lawrence Oksana Oksana Lawrence

Oksana Lawrence

Sprints 5-10 7 Sr. 5 Jr. 3L 3L Dayton, Ohio (Meadowdale HS)
Lewis Erika Erika Lewis

Erika Lewis

M. Distance 5-6 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L West Des Moines, Iowa (Waukee HS)
Little Rebecca Rebecca Little

Rebecca Little

Distance 5-9 5 Jr. 5 Jr. SQ SQ Austin, Texas (Westlake HS)
Marshall Tonea Tonea Marshall

Tonea Marshall

Hurdles 5-5 3 So. 3 So. 1L 1L Arlington, Texas (Juan Seguin HS)
McKnight Kyndal Kyndal McKnight

Kyndal McKnight

Jumps 5-9 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Denton, Texas (Marcus HS)
Misher Rachel Rachel Misher

Rachel Misher

Sprints 5-4 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)
Mitchell Cori Cori Mitchell

Cori Mitchell

Distance 5-3 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS New Orleans, La. (Denham Springs HS)
O'Donoghue Abby Abby O'Donoghue

Abby O'Donoghue

Jumps 5-10 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Denham Springs, La. (Denham Springs HS)
Parker Hollie Hollie Parker

Hollie Parker

M. Distance 5-7 5 Jr. 5 Jr. 2L 2L Cambridge, England (Coleridge CC) (Kings School)
Payne Kymber Kymber Payne

Kymber Payne

Hurdles 5-6 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 3L 4L Compton, Calif. (Long Beach Poly HS)
Phillips Danielle Danielle Phillips

Danielle Phillips

Jumps 5-7 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 3L 3L Cocoa, Fla. (Rockledge Senior HS)
Seals Allyson Allyson Seals

Allyson Seals

Distance 5-1 1 Fr. 1 Fr. RS RS Mandeville, La. (St. Scholastica Academy)
Sledd Savannah Savannah Sledd

Savannah Sledd

Throws 5-4 3 So. 3 So. SQ SQ Highland Park, Ill. (Highland Park HS)
Stamey Alicia Alicia Stamey

Alicia Stamey

Distance - 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)
Stelly Amy Amy Stelly

Amy Stelly

Pole Vault 5-3 5 Jr. 3 So. SQ SQ Washington, La. (Opelousas Catholic HS)
Tapocik Courtney Courtney Tapocik

Courtney Tapocik

Distance 5-1 1 Fr. 1 Fr. RS RS DeRidder, La. (DeRidder HS)
Vernon Marvalyn Marvalyn Vernon

Marvalyn Vernon

Throws 5-11 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 2L 1L Hammond, La. (Ponchatoula HS)
Walker Kaitlyn Kaitlyn Walker

Kaitlyn Walker

Jumps 5-8 5 Jr. 5 Jr. SQ 1L Gonzales, La. (Episcopal HS)
Welborn Ashley Ashley Welborn

Ashley Welborn

Distance 5-3 7 Sr. 7 Sr. 3L SQ Knoxville, Tenn. (Knoxville Catholic HS)
Whitehurst Amelie Amelie Whitehurst

Amelie Whitehurst

Distance 5-7 1 Fr. 1 Fr. RS RS Baton Rouge, La. (Episcopal HS)
Woodward Jurnee Jurnee Woodward

Jurnee Woodward

Hurdles 5-7 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Vacaville, Calif. (Vacaville HS)
Yon Shayna Shayna Yon

Shayna Yon

Jumps 5-6 5 Jr. 3 So. 2L 1L Denver, Colo. (Cherokee Trail HS)
Young Milan Milan Young

Milan Young

Hurdles 5-9 1 Fr. 1 Fr. HS HS Houston, Texas (Mirabeau B. Lamar Senior HS)


LSU Track + Field - 2018 Coaches

Dennis Shaver

Dennis Shaver
 - Head Coach 13 years

Tamara Ards

Tamara Ards
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Bennie Brazell

Bennie Brazell
 - Assistant Coach 6 years

Todd Lane

Todd Lane
 - Assistant Coach 10 years

Mark Rinker

Mark Rinker
 - Assistant Coach 1st Year

Andrea Tepe

Andrea Tepe
 - Director of Operations 4 years